CMLL: 1999-02

<-- 1999-01 --- 1999-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (MON) 02/01/1999 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Tony Rivera b Negro Navarro [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/blH29Ae.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/02/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Rayo Tapatío I b El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
2) Filoso & Flecha b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
3) Oriental, Pantera, Tony Rivera b Dr. O'Borman Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Salomon Grundy b Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Violencia
5) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera b Atlantis, Felino, Olímpico Black Warrior/Blue Panther/Fuerza Guerrera vs Atlantis/Felino/Olimpico (CMLL February 2nd, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/kp9rwlS.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 02/03/1999 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? & Olímpico vs Arkángel de la Muerte & Último Guerrero
4) Atlantis, Felino, Negro Casas vs Blue Panther, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
5) Lizmark © vs Máscara Año 2000 [? CHAMP]
unclear what title this would be

source: https://i.imgur.com/cDPrdnc.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 02/03/1999 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Máscara Mágica vs Sombrita
2) Pegasso & Sombra de Plata vs El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
3) Alacrán & Mano Negra Jr. vs Guerrero del Futuro & Reyes Veloz
4) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza vs Dr. O’Borman Jr., Fishman, Shu el Guerrero
5) Astro Rey Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Shocker vs Rey Bucanero, Universo 2000, Zumbido

source: https://i.imgur.com/V6kLHme.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/05/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rencor Latino & Virus b Atlantico & Kid Guzman
2) Mini Rey Misterio Jr. & Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I & Tritoncito
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Satánico, Villano III
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. © [CMLL TAG] Hijo del Santo/Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje/Scorpio Jr (CMLL February 5th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/LbuBQow.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/05/1999 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata vs El Cafre
2) Ángel de Plata & Rayo Tapatío II vs Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Rayo Tapatío I & Skayde vs Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro
4) Mr. Hoy, Solar I, Starman vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Shu el Guerrero
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza vs Black Warrior, Fishman, Zumbido

source: https://i.imgur.com/a6Z4oBO.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 02/06/1999 Estadio Municipal, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Maligno vs Pantera Gris
2) Neurosis vs Hombre De Plata
3) Súper Muñeco & Súper Parka vs Jaque Mate & Pirata Morgan
4) Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. © vs El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas [CMLL TAG]
Good chance this match didn't happen exactly as announced. Santo & Casas won these tag belts the previous night, but immediately gave them up because it was a DQ decision. Neither team would be champion until February 26th.

source: https://i.imgur.com/pUqcDKg.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/07/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Vaquerito
2) Damián el Guerrero & Jeque b Alacrán De Durango & Mano Negra Jr.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fishman, Mano Negra b Mr. Hoy, Solar I, Starman
4) Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza, Salomon Grundy b Blue Panther, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Satánico
5) Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000 b Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla

CMLL (SUN) 02/07/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.26.57)]
1) Magnum vs Siniestro
2) Cadete 2000 vs Arturo García
3) Guerrero Samurai & Silver Fox vs Dr. Kent & Guerrero Maya
4) Bracito de Oro, Mágico, Mini Rey Misterio vs Espectro 1, Espectro 2, Pequeño Tin Tan
5) Black Warrior © vs Shocker [NWA LH]
Shocker is champion

source: https://i.imgur.com/7sCJmze.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/07/1999 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Sangre Azteca vs El Cafre
2) Flecha & Pegasso vs El Fiero & Fugaz
3) Atlantico & Olimpus vs Reyes Veloz & Virus
4) Brazo de Oro, Kid Guzman, Máscara Mágica vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Mogur
5) Astro Rey Jr., Felino, Negro Casas vs Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/5gTWxyH.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/09/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica b Tritoncito & Vaquerito
2) Alan Stone & Moto Cross b Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus
3) Ángel Azteca, Atlantico, Máscara Mágica b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Astro Rey Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Starman DQ Shu el Guerrero, Último Guerrero, Valentin Mayo Astro Rey Jr./Ringo Mendoza/Starman vs. Shu el Guerrero/Último Guerrero/Valentin Mayo (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Olímpico

CMLL (TUE) 02/09/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gran Markus Jr. [hair]

Event Notes: Originally listed as 02/07/1999, but a lineup for that show was found which doesn't include that match. Guessing on the correct date but probably wrong.

CMLL (WED) 02/10/1999 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Mr. Smith b Apóstol
2) Aspirante b Súper Lagrimitas
3) Ares el Guerrero, Deliron, Ludwig Star b Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, SWAT
4) Brazo de Plata, Máscara Sagrada, Salomon Grundy DQ Apolo Dantés, Fishman, Universo 2000
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas DQ Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 02/12/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Dr. O'Borman Jr., Rencor Latino, Virus b Kid Guzman, Mano Negra Jr., Oriental
3) Mr. Águila, Mr. Hoy, Pantera b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia
4) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr. b Felino, Mr. Niebla, Shocker Apolo Dantes/B. Salvaje/Scorpio Jr vs Felino/Mr. Niebla/Shocker (CMLL February 12th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Cien Caras b Tinieblas Jr. Cien Caras vs. Tinieblas Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

source: https://i.imgur.com/cBVGbZf.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/12/1999 Arena Neza
1) Ángel de Plata & Sombra de Plata vs El Supremo II & Príncipe Negro
2) Flor Metálica & Princesa Blanca vs La Andrómeda & La Diabólica
3) Atlantico, Máscara Mágica, Starman vs Américo Rocca, Mogur, Reyes Veloz
4) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Plata, Torero vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fishman, Zumbido
5) Black Warrior © vs Atlantis [NWA LH]

source: https://i.imgur.com/LmPQKVi.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 02/13/1999 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal
1) Drago & Súper Boy vs León Rojo & Rey Cobra
2) Proyector Sugar, Sugar Star, Tony Sugar vs Ciclón Azul, Colt, El Koreano
3) Lasto El Húngaro & Zapatista vs Corsario & Rey Pirata
4) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca vs La Diabólica & La Infernal
5) Brazo de Plata, El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/kz8vQfZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/14/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & Sangre Azteca
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz b Mano Negra Jr., Rayo Tapatío I, Skayde
3) Chicago Express, Fishman, Mogur b Solar II, Starman, Súper Kendo
4) Brazo de Plata, Salomon Grundy, Tinieblas Jr. b Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
5) Fuerza Guerrera b Mr. Niebla

source: https://i.imgur.com/3ZIHiqH.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/14/1999 Arena Neza
1) Máscarita Magica vs Vaquerito
2) Alacrán & Ángel de Plata vs El Fiero & Enemigo Publico
3) Atlantico & Olimpus vs Fugaz & Jeque
4) Kid Guzman, Mr. Hoy, Oriental vs Dr. O’Borman Jr., Rencor Latino, Virus
5) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Águila, Pantera vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Shu el Guerrero

source: https://i.imgur.com/lfNqaaO.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/14/1999 Palenque de la Feira, Morelia, Michoacán
1) ? vs ??
2) Baby Star & Lazlo El Húngaro vs Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra II
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan
4) El Fantasma, Tony Rivera, Zapatista vs Black Dragón, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Último Guerrero
5) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/MAZUWvi.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/16/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso b El Fiero & Jeque
2) Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz b Filoso, Mano Negra Jr., Solar II
3) Brazo de Oro, Mr. Hoy, Torero b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rencor Latino
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr., Salomon Grundy DQ Gran Markus Jr., Último Guerrero, Villano III
5) Olímpico b Fuerza Guerrera [CMLL WELTER] Fuerza Guerrera vs Olimpico (CMLL February 16th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Fuerza Guerrera vs. Olímpico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

source: https://i.imgur.com/VrHQEml.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 02/17/1999 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Kid Guzman, Ricky Marvin, Sombra de Plata vs Enemigo Publico, Fugaz, Saeta Azteca
2) ?, Brazo de Plata, Salomon Grundy vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
3) Negro Casas vs Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/zHn3jQw.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/19/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Tzuki b Espectrito I & Espectrito II
2) Rey Bucanero & Violencia b Pantera & Starman
3) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Satánico b Felino, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker
4) Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000 b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas B. Salvaje/Dr  Wagner Jr/Scorpio Jr vs Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Negro Casas (CMLL February 19th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/SdMpUQZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/19/1999 Arena Neza
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Fiero
2) Flor Metálica & Princesa Blanca vs La Diabólica & La Infernal
3) Oriental & Voltron (Guatemala) vs Mogur & Virus
4) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr., Olímpico vs Gran Markus Jr., Último Guerrero, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/FlJudD7.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 02/20/1999 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) ?, Black Dragón, El Zapatia vs Black Danger, Último Guerrero, Zumbido
2) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/AG4xIGG.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/21/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito b Sombrita & Vaquerito
2) Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
3) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Dr. O'Borman Jr. b Atlantico, Kid Guzman, Súper Kendo
4) Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Solar II b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fishman, Mano Negra
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza, Salomon Grundy DQ Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/TTcGXpB.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/21/1999 Arena Neza [luchawiki]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata vs Príncipe Negra & Sangre Azteca
2) Filoso & Skayde vs Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Mano Negra Jr., Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
4) Ángel Azteca, Starman, Torero vs Shu el Guerrero, Universo 2000, Zumbido
5) Arkángel de la Muerte © b Pantera [MEX WELTER]

source: https://i.imgur.com/e09lq9c.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/23/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Tritoncito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) Alan Stone & Moto Cross b Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus
3) Chicago Express, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Mogur b Atlantis, Kid Guzman, Súper Kendo
4) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Mágica, Pantera b Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra, Violencia
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Shocker, Tinieblas Jr. b Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Villano III E. Charles Jr/Shocker/Tinieblas Jr vs Black Warrior/MA 2000/Villano III (CMLL February 23rd, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/ldDFhlF.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 02/24/1999 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Aspirantito & Último Dragóncito vs Atistotelitos & Pierrothito
2) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Águila, Ringo Mendoza vs Fishman, Guerrero De La Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II vs Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/pzutbk9.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/26/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca DQ La Diabólica & La Infernal
2) Brazo de Oro, Mr. Águila, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Bufalo Salvaje, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) Atlantis, Felino, Torero b Blue Panther, Rey Bucanero, Satánico
4) Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr.
5) Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas [CMLL TAG] Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. vs. El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Bestia Salvaje/Scorpio Jr vs El Hijo del Santo/Negro Casas (CMLL February 26th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/3GIvxQy.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/26/1999 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Meteorix & Sombra de Plata vs Gran Leo & Sangre Azteca
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus vs Damián el Guerrero & Fugaz
3) Astro Rey Jr., Atlantico, Solar II vs Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Reyes Veloz
4) Mr. Niebla, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker vs Mano Negra, Shu el Guerrero, Violencia
5) Emilio Charles Jr. vs Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/EJvRxU5.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 02/27/1999 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Astucia & Rinoceronte vs Epidemia & Rey Cobra
2) Golden Fox & Pulsar vs Demoledor & Serpiente Infernal
3) Baby Star, Black Dragón, Lazio El Húngaro vs El Bronco, Gallego, Koraeno
4) Mr. Hoy, Torero, Zapatista vs Corsario, Rey Pirata, Violencia
5) Felino, Salomon Grundy, Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Warrior, Satánico, Villano III

CMLL Japan (SAT) 02/27/1999 Nagoya, Japan [RB]
1) Salsero b Maxx Bunny
2) Goku (AAA), Halcón Negro, Súper Cacao b Masoru Seno, Naohiro Hoshikawa, Tsubasa
3) Masato Yakushiji b Rencor Latino [CMLL SL]
4) Oriental & Zumbido b Súper Demokin & Último Guerrero
5) Súper Delfin b Olímpico © [CMLL WELTER]

source: https://i.imgur.com/vY723vG.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/28/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Pegasso b El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Solar II b Fugaz & Reyes Veloz
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur b Mr. Hoy, Súper Kendo, Torero
4) Atlantico, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I b Fishman, Satánico, Violencia
5) Atlantis, Salomon Grundy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/w0xh2D6.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/28/1999 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Índio Loco vs El Cafre
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica vs Sombrita & Vaquerito
3) Pinocho & Skayde vs Carinoso & Jeque
4) Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Princesa Blanca vs La Andrómeda, La Diabólica, La Infernal
5) Brazo de Oro, Felino, Starman vs Bestia Salvaje, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-06-23 05:12

Return to Index