indy: 1999-02

<-- 1999-01 --- 1999-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 02/04/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Boy Rocker
2) Fuego vs El Tackle
3) Piloto Negro & Silver Star vs Dany Gardenia & La Amenaza
4) Directo, Duro, El Dorado vs Gran Davis Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Último Guerrero

Toryumon (FRI) 02/05/1999 Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Japan [RB]
1) Shima Nobunaga © b Magnum Tokyo [IWRG IC WELTER]

indy (SUN) 02/07/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Chamaco Hernández
2) American Boy & Rey Muerte vs Black Justice & Murciélago Negro
3) Fantomas, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II vs Apóstol Jr., Júpiter Negro, Mr. Caprice
4) Rey Salvaje vs Peregrino
5) Capitán Power & Kain vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II

indy (SUN) 02/07/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. & Príncipe Azul vs Averno & Vigilante
2) Flecha Veloz & Súper Araña 2000 vs El Tackle & Gallito Arlequín
3) Fantástico I & Silver Line vs Dosis & Vaquero Salazar
4) Bello David, Herodes, Puma vs El Ninja, Escudero, Gran Davis Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22281931_10214302773828392_1356771159041022901_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=8e6116dd9634335b3ff6c8bdc2d5660b&oe=5C0A387B

(Ave Dragon (Facebook))

EMLL (SUN) 02/07/1999 Centro Deportivo Morelos, Nogales, Sonora
1) Blue Ángel vs Nocturno II
2) Tizoc vs Serpiente
3) Huron El Guerrero & Jaock vs Güero Cota & Maik Canedo
4) Escorpión Negro Jr., Índio, Sol Oriente vs Impacto Jr., Nocturno, Pirata Trinity

indy (SUN) 02/07/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán & Tmaro vs Flashman & Rey Pony
2) Asesino Blanco & Coraje II vs El Bárbaro & Jaguar Negro
Coraje II and Asesino Blanco may have been wrestling as Predicador I, Predicador II
3) Acuario & Silver Star vs Baby Olmos & Imperial
4) Loco Encadenado & Loco Navarro vs Circus & Payasito
5) Bronco Reptil, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Markus II vs Conflictus, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde

indy (THU) 02/11/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Vagabundo
2) El Tackle & Fuego vs Boy Rocker I & Pequeño Star
3) Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Disck Jocker, Dorado, Stuka Jr.
4) Conflictus, Sexy Piscis, Stuka I vs Bronco Reptil, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV

Event Notes: includes a picture of Disck Jocker

indy (SUN) 02/14/1999 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Tarzan Boy b Pimpinela Escarlata [hair]

indy (SUN) 02/14/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Fantasma Del Ring
2) American Boy, Rey Muerte, Sexy Killer vs Black Justice, Gato Negro, Murciélago Negro
3) Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
4) Águila Azul, Mr. Pegasso, Simbad El Marino vs Apóstol Jr., El Duende, Ramar
5) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Kain & Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/14/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. & Príncipe Azul vs Averno & Vigilante
2) Silver Line & Súper Araña 2000 vs Gallito Arlequín & Vaquero Salazar
3) El Ninja, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Gran Jefe, Gran Jefe Jr., La Amenaza
4) Caballero De Plata, Gran Davis Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Bello David, El Tackle, Puma

IWRG TV (SUN) 02/14/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito b Rey Pantera
2) Kato Kung Lee II & Zonik b Kenichiro Arai & Rokambole Jr.
3) El Interceptor, Mega, Último Vampiro b Dr. Cerebro, Mercurio, Star Boy
4) Judo Suwa, Punch Power, Sumo Fuji b Halcón Dorado Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr.
5) Cyborg, Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Súper Parka DQ Bombero Infernal, Maniacop, Shiima Nobunaga

indy (SUN) 02/14/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Tamaro
2) El Bárbaro & Sexy Libra vs Fantasma del Amor & Jaguar Negro
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Circus & Payasito
4) Acuario, Rey Salvaje, Silver Star vs Baby Olmos, Imperial, Piloto Negro
El Barbaro turned on Jaguar Negro the previous week.
5) Cavernario Galindo, Espanto IV, Gran Markus II vs Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Último Rebelde

indy (THU) 02/18/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Tackle & Mini Disck Jocker vs Áspid & Zorro
2) Gran Davis Jr. vs Raider
3) Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde vs Mr. Guerrero & Stuka I
4) Sexy Piscis vs Espanto IV
5) Stuka Jr. vs Conflictus, Disck Jocker, Cavernario Galindo Jr.
four way match, which may set up a future apuesta match

Mora (THU) 02/18/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Arena Tijuana, RB]
1) Hermano Diablo I & Hermano Diablo II vs Quinto Dimension & Súper Halcón
2) Arandú, Fantomas, Mr. Tempest b Gengis Khan, Tornado Negro, Venum Black
3) Súper Parka & Súper Porky vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000
4) Rey Misterio Sr. DCOR Mr. Niebla
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/21/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy vs Vikingo Negro
2) American Boy & Vengador vs El Loco & Rey Muerte
3) Black Justice, Gato Negro, Simbad El Marino vs El Duende, Ray Morgan, Sexy Killer
4) Silver Cat II b Júpiter Negro [mask]
5) Águila Azul, Flecha Veloz, Mr. Pegasso vs Ramar, Súper Araña, Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/21/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago & Rey Pony vs Águila & Símbolo Rojo
2) Caballero De Plata I & Furia Verde vs Boby Saucedo & El Tackle
3) El Ninja, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs El Virus, La Amenaza, Vaquero Salazar
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Índio Chirikawa

IWRG TV (SUN) 02/21/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito b Cobra
2) Sagrado & Volador Jr. b Mercurio & Rokambole Jr.
3) Fantasy, Slayer, Último Vampiro b Dr. Cerebro, El Interceptor, Star Boy
4) Cyborg, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Suicida DQ Bombero Infernal, Maniacop, Punch Power
5) Máscara Sagrada b Halcón Dorado Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Mega, Súper Parka, Shiima Nobunaga, Sasuke The Great, Sumo Fuji, Judo Suwa, TARU [cibernetico]

indy (SUN) 02/21/1999 Arena Neza [luchawiki]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte © b Pantera [MEX WELTER]

indy (SUN) 02/21/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Blanco & Pequeño Star vs Blue Fox & Fantasma del Amor
2) Blue Rocket, Centella Azul, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Espanto Jr., Puma, Rey Salvaje
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Conflictus

indy (SUN) 02/21/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. vs Vigilante
2) Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Volcan Negro vs Araña 2000, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama II
3) El Tackle vs Boy Rocker
combined weight is over 300 KG
4) Bronco Reptil, La Máscara, Piloto Negro vs Disck Jocker, Gran Davis Jr., Stuka Jr.

RdP (WED) 02/24/1999 Palenque, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Migrash vs Sombra De La Muerte
2) Asesino Maldito & Coyote Azul vs Galeno & Tomahawk
3) Hector Izar & Spawn vs Llanero & Sangre Brava
4) Espartacus, Mini Leopardo, Rayo de Plata Jr. vs Payaso Loco II, Payaso Loco III, Sexy Leoncito
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Huracán Ramírez, Rayo De Plata vs Blue Panther, Break Demon, Conde Bartok

indy (THU) 02/25/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Barrio Boy
2) Flashman & Fuego vs Tortuga Karateka I & Tortuga Karateka II
3) Dany Gardenia, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs Disck Jocker, El Tackle, Star I
4) La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Conflictus, Piloto Negro, Stuka Jr.

Event Notes: benefit show for Piloto Suicida. Piloto Suicida II will make an apperance on the card.

indy (FRI) 02/26/1999 Hamamtsu, Shizuoka, Japan [luchawiki]
1) Virus © b Oriental [MEX LIGHT]

indy (SAT) 02/27/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jaguar Negro vs El Bárbaro
2) Asesino Blanco & Coraje II vs Corsario Rojo & Enigma
3) Circus, Fantástico I, Payasito vs El Tackle, Pequeño Star, Vaquero Salazar
4) ? & Último Rebelde vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Dany Gardenia

Event Notes: The recently deceased El Diabolico will be honored on the show.

indy (SUN) 02/28/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy vs Muerte De La Frontera
2) El Loco & Rey Muerte vs American Boy II & Vengador
3) Black Justice, Gato Negro, Simbad El Marino vs American Boy I, El Duende, Sexy Killer
4) Águila Azul, Flecha Veloz, Mr. Pegasso vs Ramar, Súper Araña, Trébol Jr.
5) Silver Cat II © vs Mr. Caprice [COAHUILA MIDDLE, mask]
Mr. Caprice wagered his mask, Silver Cat II puts up his title

IWRG TV (SUN) 02/28/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Rey Pantera & Susumu Mochizuki b Volador Jr. & Zonik
2) Kenichiro Arai & Mercurio b Sagrado & Slayer
3) Dr. Cerebro, Punch Power, Star Boy b Kato Kung Lee Jr., Suicida, Último Vampiro
4) Halcón Dorado Jr., Mega, Mr. Niebla (IWRG) b Bombero Infernal, Fireman, Shiima Nobunaga
5) Maniacop, Súper Crazy, TARU b Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 02/28/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Vagabundo
2) Circus, Guerrero, Payasito vs Águila Salvaje, Averno, Sexy Libra
3) Asesino Blanco & Coraje II vs Blue Fox & Fantasma del Amor
4) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Star vs Centella Azul Jr. & Junior Halcón
5) Blue Rocket, Centella Azul I, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Comandante Puma, Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 02/28/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Araña 2000, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr. vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Volcan Negro
3) El Tackle & Letty Rock vs La Incógnita & Piloto Negro
4) La Máscara, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde vs Disck Jocker, Gran Davis Jr., Stuka Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:22

Return to Index