CMLL: 1999-03

<-- 1999-02 --- 1999-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 03/02/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Flecha b El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
3) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Kid Guzman, Skayde, Súper Kendo
4) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Starman DQ Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
5) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Shocker b Black Warrior, Satánico, Villano III

CMLL (FRI) 03/05/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Solar I & Solar II DQ Dr. O'Borman Jr. & El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Mr. Águila, Tony Rivera, Zorro b Halcón Negro, Violencia, Zumbido
4) Tzuki b Espectrito I [lightning] Tzuki vs Espectrito I (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera
6) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Salomon Grundy

CMLL (SUN) 03/07/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito b Máscarita Magica
2) Alacrán De Durango & Filoso DQ Jeque & Reyes Veloz
3) Máscara Mágica, Torero, Zorro b Chicago Express, Mano Negra, Mogur
4) Cien Caras, Fishman, Máscara Año 2000 b Mr. Niebla, Salomon Grundy, Tinieblas Jr. [torneo, semifinal]
5) Atlantis, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Violencia [torneo, semifinal]
6) Cien Caras, Fishman, Máscara Año 2000 b Atlantis, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II [torneo, final]
7) Ringo Mendoza b Satánico © [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (TUE) 03/09/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica b Tritoncito & Vaquerito
2) Fugaz & Guerrero del Futuro b Alacrán De Durango & Mano Negra Jr.
3) Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Torero DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
4) Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Fishman, Gran Markus Jr., Violencia
5) Shocker b Black Warrior

CMLL (FRI) 03/12/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Filoso & Kid Guzman b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
2) Atlantico, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Shu el Guerrero
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Ringo Mendoza b Blue Panther, Satánico, Villano III
4) Oriental b Virus [lightning] Oriental vs Virus - Lighting Match (March 12, 1999) (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Tinieblas Jr.
6) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 03/14/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
2) Damián el Guerrero & Enemigo Publico b Olimpus & Solar II
3) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mogur b Ángel Azteca, Máscara Mágica, Mr. Hoy
4) Pantera, Shocker, Solar I b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Violencia
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II DQ Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Villano III

CMLL (SUN) 03/14/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.27.12)]
1) Emperador vs Cadete 2000
2) Akira & Pirata vs Arturo García & Monje Frankenstein
3) Dakota, Makabre, Silver Fox vs Capitán Garfio, Guerrero Maya, The Danger
4) Pepe Aguayo vs Escoces [hair]
5) Mr. Niebla, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Universo 2000

CMLL (TUE) 03/16/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Sombrita
2) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mogur b Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Skayde
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Ángel Azteca, Atlantico, Mr. Hoy
4) Fuerza Guerrera & Satánico b Brazo de Oro & Salomon Grundy [torneo, semifinal]
5) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Emilio Charles Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. [torneo, final]
6) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Fuerza Guerrera & Satánico [torneo, final]
7) Black Warrior © b Shocker [NWA LH] aztecapride004 (posted by aztecpride004)
Warrior took 1/3 to keep the title

CMLL (FRI) 03/19/1999 Arena México [SuperLuchas]
***Dos Leyendas: El Santo & Salvador Lutteroth***
1) Pantera & Starman b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Valentin Mayo
2) Blue Panther b Rodolfo Ruiz
3) Último Guerrero & Violencia b Kahoz & Scorpió Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal] Clips del V Torneo Salvador Lutterroth (posted by aztecpride004)
4) Ringo Mendoza & Súper Astro b Felino & Máscara Mágica [torneo, quarterfinal] Clips del V Torneo Salvador Lutterroth (posted by aztecpride004)
5) el Signo & Negro Navarro b Olímpico & Tony Rivera [torneo, quarterfinal] Clips del V Torneo Salvador Lutterroth (posted by aztecpride004)
6) Mr. Niebla & Shocker b Fishman & Villano III [torneo, quarterfinal] Clips del V Torneo Salvador Lutterroth (posted by aztecpride004)
7) Ringo Mendoza & Súper Astro b Último Guerrero & Violencia [torneo, semifinal] Clips del V Torneo Salvador Lutterroth (posted by aztecpride004)
8) Mr. Niebla & Shocker b el Signo & Negro Navarro [torneo, semifinal] Clips del V Torneo Salvador Lutterroth (posted by aztecpride004)
9) Ringo Mendoza & Súper Astro b Mr. Niebla & Shocker [torneo, final] Clips del V Torneo Salvador Lutterroth (posted by aztecpride004)
10) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva b Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Gigante Silva/Atlantis/Brazo De Plata vs Apolo Dantes/Gran Markus Jr./MA2K/U2K - 3/19/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
11) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. [mask, hair] El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas vs Scorpio Jr. & Bestia Salvaje (Mask/Hair vs Mask/Hair) - 3/19/99 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (SUN) 03/21/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Pegasso b El Cafre & Príncipe Negro
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Solar II b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
3) Atlantico, Kid Guzman, Oriental b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
4) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Hoy, Pantera b Fishman, Mano Negra, Zumbido
5) Gigante Silva, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Año 2000, Scorpió Jr., Universo 2000

CMLL (MON) 03/22/1999 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte © [MEX WELTER]

CMLL (TUE) 03/23/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Tritoncito b Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica
2) La Diabólica & La Infernal b Flor Metálica & Princesa Blanca
3) Mr. Hoy, Oriental, Torero DRAW El Hijo Del Gladiador, Valentin Mayo, Virus
4) Olímpico, Pantera, Starman b Mano Negra, Último Guerrero, Violencia
5) Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Tinieblas Jr. Universo 2000, Mascara Año 2000 y Blue Panther vs The Head Hunters y Tinieblas Jr. (posted by aztecpride004)

CMLL (WED) 03/24/1999 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Súper Lagrimitas b Ángel Negro
2) El Guerrero & Turko b Aspirante & Full Power
3) Tzuki b Espectrito I [lightning]
4) Gigante Silva & Hijo del Lizmark b Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Universo 2000
5) Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 03/26/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alan Stone & Moto Cross b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus b Enemigo Publico & Reyes Veloz
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Mr. Águila
4) Último Dragóncito b Pierrothito [lightning] Ultimo Dragoncito vs Pierrothito - 3/26/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Mr. Niebla DQ Black Warrior, Satánico, Villano III
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Gigante Silva, Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr. Negro Casas, Hijo del Santo, Gigante Silva vs Apolo Dantes, Scorpio Jr, Gran Marcus y Bestia Salvaje (posted by aztecpride004)

CMLL (SUN) 03/28/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso b Jeque & Sangre Azteca
2) Guerrero del Futuro & Súper Cacao b Alacrán De Durango & Filoso
3) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur b Atlantico, Kid Guzman, Solar II
4) Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Starman b Chicago Express, Fishman, Shu el Guerrero
5) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Scorpió Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Súper Astro

CMLL (TUE) 03/30/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Pegasso b El Fiero & Príncipe Negro
2) Skayde & Solar II b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
3) Kid Guzman, Mr. Hoy, Oriental DQ Américo Rocca, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Virus
4) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Solar I b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
5) Brazo de Plata, Olímpico, Salomon Grundy DQ Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:19

Return to Index