indy: 1999-03

<-- 1999-02 --- 1999-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 03/04/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Barrio Boy
2) Disck Jocker, El Tackle, Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker, Gran Davis Jr., La Amenaza
3) Bala de Plata, Conflictus, Piloto Suicida II vs Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mr. Guerrero
Piloto Suicida's debut. Mercenarios are from Juarez
4) Piloto Negro vs Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 03/07/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy vs Muerte De La Frontera
2) Black Justice, El Loco, El Vengador vs American Boy I, American Boy II, Rey Muerte
3) Fantomas, Flecha Veloz, Simbad El Marino vs El Duende, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr.
4) Silver Cat II vs Mr. Caprice [mask]
5) Birdman II, Caballero De Plata I, Gitano vs Araña 2000, La Amenaza, Trébol

indy (SUN) 03/07/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capricornio & Latino Jr. vs Mr. Volts & Murciélago
2) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
3) Baby Olmos, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Sexy Libra
4) Conflictus, Dorado, El Imperial vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain, La Amenaza

IWRG TV (SUN) 03/07/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Genki Horiguchi & Zonik b Kenichiro Arai & Rokambole Jr.
2) Dr. Cerebro, Judo Suwa, Star Boy b ???, Ryo Saito, Suicida
3) Shiima Nobunaga © b Mega [IWRG IC WELTER]
4) TARU b Kato Kung Lee [World Martial Arts]
5) Kato Kung Lee Jr. b Punch Power [mask]

indy (SUN) 03/07/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy vs Satán
2) Águila Salvaje & Dr. Maldad vs Ángel Negro & Guerrero
3) Centella Azul Jr. & Junior Halcón vs Pequeño Cometa & Profecia 666
4) Centella Azul, Gran Davis Jr., Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Comandante Puma, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 03/11/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Tackle vs Boy Rocker
2) La Amenaza, Scriba, Tony Rodríguez vs Dany Gardenia, El Mestizo, Gran Davis Jr.
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Conflictus [street]
4) Disck Jocker, Mr. Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Stuka, Stuka Jr.

Event Notes: Pentagon I will unmask on the show

indy (SUN) 03/14/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy vs Delfin I
2) Águila I & Rayo De Plata vs Bicee & Muerte De La Frontera
3) Fantomas, Furia Negra, Mariposa Negra vs Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr., Letty Rock
4) Ángel Negro & Flecha Veloz vs Dr. Maldad & El Duende
5) Birdman II, Caballero De Plata I, Gitano vs Rey Salvaje, Súper Araña, Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/14/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capricornio & Oriental vs Mr. Volts & Satán
2) Apóstol Jr. & Fantasma del Amor vs Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan IV
3) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Imperial vs Cat Killer I, Cat Killer II, Cavernario Galindo Jr.
4) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Águila Azul & Mr. Pegasso

IWRG TV (SUN) 03/14/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito & Zonik b Cobra & Crazy Star *
2) Fantasy & Yasushi Kanda b Mercurio & Rokambole Jr. *
3) Multifacetico, Suicida, Último Vampiro b Dr. Cerebro, Punch Power, Star Boy *
4) Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo b Guardia, Maniacop, Oficial *
5) Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Moon Walker DQ Bombero Infernal, Fireman, Pirata Morgan *

indy (SUN) 03/14/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & The Cat vs Áspid & Texano
2) Bala de Plata & Limbo vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
3) Black Star, Diabólico I, Piloto Negro vs Boy Rocker, Piloto Negro, Scriba
4) Blue Panther, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Atlantis, Felino, Silver Star

indy (SUN) 03/14/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy vs Blue Ángel
2) Murciélago & Vigilante vs Furia Verde & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Averno & Boby Saucedo vs Corsario Rojo & Enigma
4) Caballero Diabólico, La Incógnita, Sexy Killer vs Circus, La Venus, Payasito
5) Junior Halcón vs Profecia 666 [mask]

indy (THU) 03/18/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Tackle vs Boy Rocker
2) La Amenaza & Mr. Guerrero vs Gran Davis Jr. & Scriba
Mr. Guerrero and Scriba are brothers.
3) Conflictus, Dany Gardenia, Piloto Negro, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Disck Jocker, Tony Rodrdiguez, Último Rebelde
4) Brillante © vs El Mestizo [DURANGO WELTER, LAGUNA WELTER, DF WELTER, hair]
the retired Brillante now holds all three titles, and is once again coming out to defned them against Mestizo's hair.
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Pimpinela Escarlata, Stuka I vs Blue Panther, Hijo del Espanto, Jerry Estrada

Event Notes: benefit show for Pentagon I/Espanto Jr. Espanto II will make an appearance.

indy (SUN) 03/21/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy vs Delfin I
2) Vengador & Vikingo Negro vs El Loco & Frontera
3) Águila I & Rayo De Plata vs Águila II & Pison
4) Birdman II, Furia Negra, Gitano vs Ángel Negro, Dr. Maldad, Rey Salvaje
5) Caballero De Plata I vs Súper Araña [trofeo]
Trophy has no name!

indy (SUN) 03/21/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Bárbaro & Satán vs Coreano Rojo & Oriental
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantasma del Amor
3) Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Mr. Pegasso vs Acuario, Puma, Sexy Libra
4) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Dorado vs Cat Killer I, Cat Killer II, Cavernario Galindo Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/21/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Bala de Plata vs Barrio Boy & Imperio Negro
2) Boy Rocker & Disck Jocker vs Forajido & Stuka Jr.
3) Bello David, Dr. Muerte, Rudy Reyna vs Halcón De Oro, Interpido, Maravilla Azteca
4) Asterisco, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Stuka I vs Coco Amarillo, Electroshock, Rene Guajardo Jr.
5) Mil Máscaras, Murciélago, Octagón, Valente Fernandez vs Herodes, Jerry Estrada, Medico Asesino, Pentagon

Event Notes: Carlos Elizando appears to be promoter.

indy (SUN) 03/21/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Vigilante
2) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Sexy Killer & Tony Varela
3) Circus & Payasito vs Predicador I & Predicador II
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Diabólico I & Soberano Jr.
5) Caballero Halcón, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 03/25/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Barrio Boy
2) Piloto Suicida II vs Mr. Guerrero, El Tackle [AOL Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
3) Piloto Suicida II vs Conflictus, Fuego [AOL Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
Piloto Suicida II is listed in two matches.
4) Piloto Negro vs Scriba, Boy Rocker [AOL Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
5) Stuka I vs Último Rebelde, Gran Davis Jr. [AOL Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
6) ? vs ??, ???, ????
7) El Mestizo & Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante & Disck Jocker [referee hair]
Tony Rodriguez & Mestizo defend El Viruta's hair, Disck Jocker & Brillante defend El Grenas hair.

Event Notes: show entitled Lucha Wars 99

indy (SUN) 03/28/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rayo De Plata & Silver Boy vs Delfin & Rey Muerte
2) Black Justice & Vengador vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Birdman vs Furia Negra
4) Boby Saucedo, Gato Negro, Omega vs Mr. Volts, Rey Salvaje, Súper Araña
said to be Super Arana's last match before heading to Arena Coliseo Guadalajara

indy (SUN) 03/28/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Jaguar Negro vs El Bárbaro & Enigma
2) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Piloto Negro II vs El Tackle, Latino Jr., Vaquero Salazar
3) Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr., El Dorado vs Acuario, Puma, Último Rebelde
4) Conflictus vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. [trofeo]
Trophy has no name. Paper believes this is setting up a hair match.

IWRG TV (SUN) 03/28/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Neón
2) Relámpago & Volador Jr. b Dark Cuervo & Rokambole Jr.
3) Mercurio, Punch Power, Susumu Mochizuki b Bruly, Multifacetico, Rody
4) Fireman, Kenichiro Arai, Maniacop DQ Moon Walker, Suicida, Último Vampiro
5) Máscara Sagrada, Salsero, Súper Parka b Bombero Infernal, Pirata Morgan, Texano

indy (SUN) 03/28/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara & Último Rebelde vs Disck Jocker & Stuka Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
2) Coco Amarillo, Electroshock, Rudy Reyna vs Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Maravilla Azteca
3) Valente Fernandez vs Herodes
4) Jerry Estrada, Medico Asesino, Pentagon, Sangre Chicana b Murciélago, Octagón, Stuka I, Tinieblas Sr.
Medico has a mascot - El Enfermerito - to feud with Alushe. Enfermerito helped Medico won, setting up a rematch the following week.

indy (SUN) 03/28/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Rey Pony
2) Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno & Vigilante
3) Circus, Furia Verde, Payasito vs Caballero Infernal, Predicador I, Predicador II
4) Antrax, Gallito Arlequín, Kain vs Black King, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón
5) Caballero Halcón, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 03/28/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Murciélago
2) Áspid & Volcan Negro vs Boy Rocker & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida II vs Boy Rocker & Scriba
4) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Sexy Piscis vs Dany Gardenia, Kain, Mr. Guerrero

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:22

Return to Index