CMLL: 1999-04

<-- 1999-03 --- 1999-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 04/02/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b Fugaz & Sangre Azteca
2) Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro b Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus
3) Blue Panther & Último Guerrero b Fuerza Guerrera & Rey Bucanero [Gran Alternativa, torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Emilio Charles Jr. & Tony Rivera b Satánico & Violencia [Gran Alternativa, torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Atlantico & Mr. Niebla b Felino & Starman [Gran Alternativa, torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Astro Rey Jr. & Shocker b Apolo Dantés & Karloff Lagarde Jr. [Gran Alternativa, torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Blue Panther & Último Guerrero b Emilio Charles Jr. & Tony Rivera [Gran Alternativa, torneo, semifinal]
8) Atlantico & Mr. Niebla b Astro Rey Jr. & Shocker [Gran Alternativa, torneo, semifinal]
9) Blue Panther & Último Guerrero b Atlantico & Mr. Niebla [Gran Alternativa, torneo, final] Blue Panther & Último Guerrero vs. Atlantico & Mr. Niebla (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
10) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. © [CMLL TAG] * Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. vs El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas (posted by Kozmic Trooths) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas vs. Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (FRI) 04/02/1999 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Último Dragóncito © b Vaquerito [CMLL MINI]
2) Oriental b M-3 [mask]

CMLL (SUN) 04/04/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica b El Fierito, Sombrita, Tritoncito
2) Filoso, Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus b Alan Stone, Jeque, Moto Cross
3) Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur b Astro Rey Jr., Pantera, Torero
4) Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Salomon Grundy DQ Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr.
5) Mr. Niebla b Blue Panther

CMLL (TUE) 04/06/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & Sangre Azteca
2) Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro b Filoso & Skayde
3) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mogur b Kid Guzman, Olimpus, Solar II
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Violencia b Máscara Mágica, Pantera, Torero
5) Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera

CMLL (WED) 04/07/1999 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Power Man b Apóstol
2) Histrion b Aspirante
3) Ares el Guerrero & Deliron b Ciclón Ramírez & SWAT
4) Cósmico, Oriental, Solar I b Fantasma de la Quebrada, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
5) Atlantis, Felino, Súper Astro b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera

CMLL (FRI) 04/09/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Fugaz b Alacrán De Durango & Flecha
2) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica & La Infernal
3) Atlantico, Solar I, Súper Kendo b Dr. O'Borman Jr., Rencor Latino, Valentin Mayo
4) Cicloncito Ramírez b Tritoncito [lightning] Cicloncito Ramirez vs Tritoncito - 4/9/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Niebla, Shocker b Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Satánico
6) Emilio Charles Jr., Gigante Silva, Tinieblas Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Último Guerrero, Universo 2000

CMLL (SUN) 04/11/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica b El Fierito & Sombrita
2) Filoso, Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus b Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Reyes Veloz
3) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Hoy, Starman b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rencor Latino
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera b Emilio Charles Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera
5) Brazo de Plata b Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 04/11/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photlog (2013-09-15 23.26.38)]
1) Magnum vs Mulato
2) El Halcón & Esparatco vs Fantasma De La Muerte & Malandrin
3) Dakota, Makabre, Silver Fox vs Capitán Garfio, Guerrero Maya, Septiembre Negro
4) Akira & Akuma © vs Danger & Dr. Kent [OCCIDENTE TAG]
Akuma & Akira are listed as champions
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, Salomon Grundy vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr., Villano III

CMLL (TUE) 04/13/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Pierrothito & Sombrita
2) La Diabólica & La Infernal b Flor Metálica & Princesa Blanca
3) Américo Rocca, Mogur, Rencor Latino b Kid Guzman, Mr. Hoy, Súper Kendo
4) Ángel Azteca, Olímpico, Tony Rivera DQ Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Mano Negra
5) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Ringo Mendoza

CMLL (TUE) 04/13/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.27.23)]
1) Mágico vs Siniestro
2) Caudillo vs Dr. Kalin
3) Cadete 2000 & El Halcón vs Fantasma De La Muerte & Magnum
4) Babe Rock, Emperador, Pirata vs Infernal, Rey Águila, Rey Lagarto
5) Hijo De Flash, Makabre, Silver Fox vs Cesar Dantes, Guerrero Maya, Septiembre Negro

CMLL (FRI) 04/16/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Sombra de Plata b Jeque & Sangre Azteca
2) Olimpus & Skayde b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Águila, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Virus
4) Tzuki b Espectrito I [lightning] Tzuki vs Espectrito I - 4/16/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Violencia DQ Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Súper Astro
6) Gigante Silva, Mr. Niebla, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Último Guerrero, Universo 2000

CMLL (SUN) 04/18/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Flecha b El Cafre & Príncipe Negro
2) Alacrán De Durango & Filoso b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
3) Atlantico, Solar II, Torero b Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fishman, Mano Negra b Astro Rey Jr., Pantera, Solar I
5) Brazo de Plata, Salomon Grundy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (TUE) 04/20/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Sombra de Plata b El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
3) Ángel Azteca, Atlantico, Kid Guzman b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mogur
4) Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Súper Astro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Valentin Mayo, Virus
5) Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Cien Caras b Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Salomon Grundy Apolo Dantés/Blue Panther/Cien Caras vs. Brazo de Plata/Ringo Mendoza/Salomon Grundy (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (WED) 04/21/1999 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Kid Guzman b Histrion [hair]
2) Black Warrior © b Olímpico [NWA LH]

CMLL (FRI) 04/23/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica
2) Dr. O'Borman Jr. & Reyes Veloz b Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia b Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Tony Rivera
4) Mr. Águila b Valentin Mayo [lightning] Mr. Aguila vs Valentin Mayo - 4/23/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico DQ Brazo de Oro, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
6) Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr., Último Guerrero Dr. Wagner Jr./Scorpió Jr./Último Guerrero vs. Mr. Niebla/Negro Casas/Tinieblas Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (FRI) 04/23/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Atlantis & Gigante Silva b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
2 vs 3
2) Brazo de Plata & El Hijo Del Santo b Rey Misterio Sr. & Villano III

CMLL (SUN) 04/25/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso b Fugaz & Príncipe Negro
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur, Virus b Filoso, Mr. Hoy, Torero
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra, Violencia b Atlantico, Pantera, Starman
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Zumbido b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Salomon Grundy
5) Astro Rey Jr. © b El Hijo Del Gladiador [MEX WELTER]

CMLL (TUE) 04/27/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Amapola & La Andrómeda b Flor Metálica & Marcela
2) Ángel Azteca, Atlantico, Mr. Hoy b Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
3) Negro Casas, Salomon Grundy, Tinieblas Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Villano III, Zumbido
4) Américo Rocca b Kid Guzman [hair] Américo Rocca vs. Kid Guzman (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Ringo Mendoza © b Blue Panther [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 04/30/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alan Stone & Moto Cross b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Máscarita Magica, Tzuki, Último Dragóncito b El Fierito, Espectrito I, Tritoncito
3) Astro Rey Jr., Oriental, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Rencor Latino
4) Satánico, Último Guerrero, Zumbido b Brazo de Oro, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II Brazo de Oro/Head Hunter I/Head Hunter II vs. Satánico/Último Guerrero/Zumbido (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr. DQ Gigante Silva, Mr. Niebla, Tinieblas Sr.

CMLL (FRI) 04/30/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Súper Elektra & Tornado Negro b Kiss & Solar I [Relevos Suicida, quarterfinal]
2) Lizmark Sr. & Máscara Año 2000 b Pirata Morgan & Zandokan [Relevos Suicida, quarterfinal]
3) El Fantasma & Universo 2000 b Fobia & Súper Astro [Relevos Suicida, quarterfinal]
4) Cien Caras & Mil Máscaras b Black Warrior & Brazo de Plata [Relevos Suicida, quarterfinal]
5) Pirata Morgan & Zandokan b Kiss & Solar I [Relevos Suicida, semifinal]
6) Black Warrior & Brazo de Plata b Fobia & Súper Astro [Relevos Suicida, semifinal]
7) Kiss & Solar I b Fobia & Súper Astro [Relevos Suicida, final]
8) Súper Astro b Fobia [mask]
9) Atlantis & Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:20

Return to Index