indy: 1999-04

<-- 1999-03 --- 1999-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 04/04/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Birdman II & Gitano vs Enigma & Jaguar Negro
2) Blue Fox & Simbad El Marino vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
3) El Dorado, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs El Tackle, Reptil, Vaquero Salazar
4) Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr. vs Acuario & Puma

IWRG TV (SUN) 04/04/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito & Zonik b Neón & Rey Cuervo *
2) Fantasy & Yasushi Kanda b Mercurio & Susumu Mochizuki *
3) Multifacetico, Slayer, Último Vampiro b Geo, Neo, Príncipe Maya *
4) Salsero, Suicida, Súper Muñeco DQ Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Shiima Nobunaga *
5) El Matador, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka b America, Pirata Morgan, Texano *

indy (SUN) 04/04/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [el Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Bala de Plata vs El Tackle
2) La Máscara & Stuka Jr. vs Disck Jocker & Último Rebelde
3) Jerry Estrada vs Stuka I
no finish listed, but said to be best match in the night. Hair match challenged followed.
4) Valente Fernandez DQ Herodes [super libre, street]
DQ in a Super Libre match...
5) Tinieblas Sr. b Medico Asesino [mask]
Alushe and Enfermerito's masks on the line - but Asesino walked off without unmsaked.

Event Notes: this run of shows all promoted by Carlos Elizondo

indy (SUN) 04/04/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Pitufo vs Rey Pony
2) Guerrero & Sexy Killer vs Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Circus & Payasito vs Averno & Vigilante
4) Blue Fox & Furia Verde vs Predicador I & Predicador II
5) Junior Halcón & Soberano Jr. vs Gallito Arlequín & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 04/04/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Símbolo Rojo vs Murciélago & Sexy Libra
2) La Novicia & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Áspid & Volcan Negro vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida II vs Disck Jocker & Scriba
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, Dany Gardenia, Mr. Guerrero

indy (THU) 04/08/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy & Letty Rock vs Áspid & Novicia
2) Imperio Negro, La Amenaza, Scriba vs Bala de Plata, Fuego, Volcan Negro
3) Mr. Guerrero & Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro & Suicida II
4) Dany Gardenia vs Piloto Suicida I [hair]

Mora (FRI) 04/09/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Animaniac & Imposter b ??? & Orión
2) Arandú, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Tempest, Súper Parka b Cien Caras, Damián 666, Halloween, Tornado Negro
3) Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr. b Psicosis & Rey Misterio Sr.

indy (SAT) 04/10/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Rey Pony vs Averno & Satán
2) Letty Rock & Princesa Maya vs Novicia I & Novicia II
3) Guerrero vs Lee Roy Jr.
4) Comandante Puma & Tony Rodríguez vs Gran Davis Jr. & Mr. Porky

indy (SUN) 04/11/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Birdan II & El Gitano vs Murciélago & Vikingo
2) Guerrero & Simbad El Marino vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
3) Centella Azul Jr., Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Índio Chirikawa II vs El Tackle, Puma, Reptil, Vaquero Salazar
4) Centella Azul vs Acuario [hair]

IWRG TV (SUN) 04/11/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Caballero Azteca & Rey Cuervo b Fantasy & Zonik *
2) Multifacetico & Slayer b Kenichiro Arai & Susumu Mochizuki *
3) Kato Kung Lee, Suicida, Último Vampiro b America, Dr. Cerebro, Judo Suwa *
4) El Matador, Salsero, Súper Parka DQ Bombero Infernal, Maniacop, Shiima Nobunaga *
5) Pirata Morgan b Máscara Sagrada [IWC Heavy] *

indy (SUN) 04/11/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. & Rey Pony vs Averno & Satán
2) Blue Ángel & El Murciélago vs El Duende & Vigilante
3) Índio Wama Jr., Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II vs Blue Rocket, Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde
4) Junior Halcón vs Gallito Arlequín
5) Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Gran Davis Jr., Soberano Jr. vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 04/15/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy & Imperio Negro vs Áspid & Zorro
2) Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Volcan Negro vs Boy Rocker, La Máscara II, Scriba
3) Conflictus, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida II, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Mestizo, Mr. Guerrero
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Hijo del Espanto, La Máscara I, Último Rebelde vs Astro Jet, Disck Jocker, Piloto Suicida, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

indy (SAT) 04/17/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Rey Pony
2) Novicia I & Novicia II vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
3) Guerrero vs Lee Roy Jr. [mask, hair]
El Guerrero puts his mask versus Lee Roy Jr.'s mask
4) Gran Davis Jr., Mr. Porky, Último Rebelde vs Puma, Silver Star, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 04/18/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández & Vengador vs El Cholo & Vikingo Negro
2) Águila II vs El Loco
3) Black Justice & Gato Negro vs Destroyer 2000 & Índio Wama I
4) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Gitano & Rayo De Plata
5) Águila Azul, Birdman II, Mr. Pegasso vs Apóstol Jr., Boby Saucedo, Mr. Volts

indy (SUN) 04/18/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oriental & Siglo Star vs Ku Kux Klan & Símbolo Rojo
2) Enigma & Guerrero vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
3) Imperial & Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario & Reptil
4) Antrax, Gran Davis Jr., La Amenaza vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain

indy (SUN) 04/18/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & El Duende vs Lee Roy Jr. & Murciélago
2) Blue Fox & Furia Verde vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Blue Rocket, Diabólico I, Flecha Veloz vs Chucky, Índio Wama Jr., Vaquero Salazar
4) Blue Ángel vs Vigilante [mask, hair]
Blue ANgel's mask vs Vigilante's hair

IWRG TV (THU) 04/22/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Turbo & Zonik b Black Thunder & Caballero Azteca
2) Rey Cuervo & Rokambole Jr. b Fantasy & Volador Jr.
3) Kato Kung Lee Jr., Star Boy, Último Vampiro b Dr. Cerebro, Lobo Vikingo, Punch Power
4) Kato Kung Lee, Mega, Moon Walker b America, Andy Barrow, Guardia
5) El Matador & Salsero DQ Bombero Infernal & Fireman [relevos suicidas]
6) Bombero Infernal b Fireman [mask]

indy (THU) 04/22/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & La Máscara II vs Áspid & Bala de Plata
2) El Choloc & El Tackle vs Boy Rocker I & Rinoceronte
Choloc is 180kg, El Tackle 120 kg, Rocker I 110 kg, Rinoceronte 180 kg
3) El Mestizo, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs Conflictus, Gran Davis, Piloto Negro
4) La Parka I & Súper Parka vs El Cobarde & Hijo del Cobarde

indy (SUN) 04/25/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III vs Imperial & Oriental
3) Enigma & Mr. Volts vs El Cuatrero & Gran Jefe Jr.
El Cuatero is from Juarez
4) Antrax, Disck Jocker, Gran Davis vs Bronco Reptil, Kain, La Amenaza

IWRG TV (SUN) 04/25/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal © b Salsero [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 04/25/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Tony Varela
2) Kymura I & Kymura II vs Cop Killer & El Duende
3) Ángel Negro & Dr. Maldad vs Índio Wama Jr. & Vigilante
4) Chucky I, Chucky II, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Blue Fox, Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón, Vaquero Salazar
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Puma, Tony Varela vs Centella Azul, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:18

Return to Index