All: 1999-05

<-- 1999-04 --- 1999-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SAT) 05/01/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Asesino Blanco
2) Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, Coraje II vs Blue Ángel, Silver Star I, Silver Star II
3) El Tackle & Fénix vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Gran Davis Jr. vs Último Rebelde [super libre]

indy (SAT) 05/01/1999 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Vigilante
2) Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno & Payaso Infernal
3) Furia Verde & Junior Halcón vs Chucky I & Chucky II
4) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Circus & Payasito

Event Notes: first function at this arena

source: http://www.luchawiki.org/images/7/78/Received_1698017626891639.jpeg

(www.luchawiki.org)

P de BC (SAT) 05/01/1999 Gimnasio de San Luis, San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora
1) Atlantis vs Cien Caras, Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas, Bestia Salvaje, Súper Astro, Universo 2000, Máscara Año 2000, Súper Porky, Pierroth, Pirata Morgan, Súper Elektra, Solar I, El Fantasma, Zandokan, Mr. Majestik [ruelta de la muerte, mask, hair]

CMLL (SUN) 05/02/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Flecha b El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
2) Jeque & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Filoso
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur b Olimpus, Skayde, Torero
4) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Tony Rivera DQ Mano Negra, Negro Navarro, Valentin Mayo
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico b Mr. Niebla, Salomon Grundy, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/02/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conflictus, La Justiciera, Sexy Libra vs Princesa Maya, Sexy Killer, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 05/02/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. & Murciélago vs Averno & Vigilante
2) Ángel Negro & Dr. Maldad vs Kymura I & Kymura II
3) Blue Fox & Junior Halcón vs Chucky I & Chucky II
4) Dany Gardenia, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Babe Star, Barrio Boy, King Star
5) Centella Azul, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Puma

AAA TV (SUN) 05/02/1999 Manzanillo, Colima [RB, Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) Oscar Sevilla b Cuerno De Chivo AAA [mask] *
2) Abismo Negro & Electroshock b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. © [MEX TAG] *

CMLL (TUE) 05/04/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez b Bracito de Oro, Pierrothito
2) Filoso & Skayde b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
3) Mr. Hoy, Oriental, Torero b Américo Rocca, Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Tony Rivera b Fishman, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Salomon Grundy b Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Mogur

AAA TV (WED) 05/05/1999 Tecámac, Estado de México [Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) Heavy Metal & Oscar Sevilla vs Abismo Negro & Gran Apache *
2) Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro © [MEX MINI] *
3) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo b Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo Del Espectro, Espectro Jr., Monje Loco * *
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Antonio Silva, Carlos Gutierrez, Kick Boxer, Thai Boxer [cage] *

indy (THU) 05/06/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Barrio Boy
2) Fuego & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
3) Antrax, Piloto Suicida, Silver Star vs Misionero De La Muerte, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Espanto IV & Último Rebelde

CMLL (FRI) 05/07/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Sangre Azteca b Flecha & Sombra de Plata
2) Amapola & La Diabólica b Lady Apache & Marcela
3) Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Tarzan Boy b Arkángel de la Muerte, Rencor Latino, Rey Bucanero Mr. Águila/Olímpico/Tarzan Boy vs. Arkángel de la Muerte/Rencor Latino/Rey Bucanero (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Satánico, Último Guerrero, Zumbido b Brazo de Oro, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. DQ Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Shocker

CMLL (SUN) 05/09/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, El Fiero b Olimpus, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur b Oriental, Tony Rivera, Torero
3) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka b Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr., Violencia
4) Tinieblas Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/09/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Mr. Volts vs Brujo & Murciélago
2) Letty Rock, Princesa Maya, Sexy Libra vs Batichica, La Novicia, Sexy Killer
3) Fantasma del Amor & Silver Line vs El Tackle & Vaquero Salazar
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Tony Rodríguez vs Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/09/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Vigilante
2) Circus & Payasito vs Ángel Negro & Dr. Maldad
3) Asesino Blanco & Coraje II vs Furia Verde & King Star
4) Chucky I & Chucky II vs Dany Gardenia & Puma
5) Baby Star I vs Averno [hair]

Event Notes: paper includes a picture of Los Chuckys

CMLL (MON) 05/10/1999 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Atlantis b Dr. Wagner Jr. © [CMLL LH]

CMLL (TUE) 05/11/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Ricky Marvin b Príncipe Negro & Sangre Azteca
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Skayde b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Ángel Azteca, Mr. Hoy, Súper Kendo b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Satánico, Valentin Mayo b Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Starman
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Villano III

indy (THU) 05/13/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara II vs El Tackle
2) Escarabajo, La Máscara I, Reptil vs Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Stuka I
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida I vs Espanto IV & Último Rebelde
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas vs El Cobarde & Hijo del Espanto

Event Notes: Pentagon/Espanto Jr. is promoting this show. Cobarde is billed as a world heavyweight champion.

CMLL (FRI) 05/14/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Pegasso b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Chicago Express & Mogur b Olimpus & Solar II
3) Último Guerrero b Rey Bucanero, Violencia, Fuerza Guerrera, Black Warrior, Olímpico, Zorro, Tarzan Boy, Pantera, Tony Rivera [cibernetico, NWA MIDDLE, #1 Contenders] 5/14/1999 Cibernetico (posted by Kozmic Trooths) CMLL Torneo Cibernetico - 5/14/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Shocker
5) Atlantis, Great Sasuke, Negro Casas DQ Apolo Dantés, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido

IWRG (SAT) 05/15/1999 Arena Naucalpan [luchawiki]
1) Great Sasuke © b Sumo Fuji [NWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (SAT) 05/15/1999 Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Lady Apache © b La Diabólica [CMLL WOMEN]

CMLL (SUN) 05/16/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & El Fiero b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Sombra de Plata
2) Fantastik & Filoso b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
3) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Mr. Hoy b Américo Rocca, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Brazo de Plata, Great Sasuke, Mr. Niebla, Ringo Mendoza b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico
5) Torero b Guerrero del Futuro [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 05/16/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.28.17)]
1) Capitán Estrella vs Mulato
2) Cadete 2000 vs Magnum
3) Infernal, Kubla Khan, Rey Águila vs Emperador, Mr. Power, Negro Vera
4) Guerrero Samurai, Makabre, Mr. Águila vs Dakota, Dr. Kent, Guerrero Maya
5) Negro Casas, Pepe Aguayo, Salomon Grundy vs Cesar Dantes, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 05/16/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Rey Pony vs Brujo & Murciélago
2) Beto Navarro & Dr. Maldad vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Silver Line vs Ángel Negro, Pequeño Cometa, Vaquero Salazar
4) Conflictus, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Rodríguez

IWRG TV (SUN) 05/16/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Caballero Azteca *
2) ?, Bruly, Circus, Rody b Kenichiro Arai, Mercurio, Rokambole Jr., Susumu Mochizuki *
3) Moon Walker, Star Boy, Último Vampiro b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Maniacop *
4) Fantasy b Rey Cuervo [mask] *
5) Shiima Nobunaga © b Suicida [IWRG IC WELTER] *

AAA TV (SUN) 05/16/1999 Arena Solidaridad [RB, Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) La Briosa, La Nazi, Martha Villalobos b Miss Janeth, Vicky Carranza, Xochitl Hamada *
2) Ángel Mortal, Gran Apache, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b México, Niño de la Calle I, Oscar Sevilla, Skayde *
3) Felino, Heavy Metal, Humberto Garza Jr. b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock *
4) El Sanguinario, Mongol Chino Jr., Potro Jr., The Panther L Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II and Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo [cage]

indy (SUN) 05/16/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Satán
2) Lee Roy Jr. & Rey Pony vs Cop Killer & Guerrero
3) Rockero & Vigilante vs Circus & Payasito
4) Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Flecha Veloz vs Averno, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr.
5) Dragón Chino, Gran Davis Jr., La Piraña vs Baby Olmos, Imperial, Junior Halcón

AAA TV (MON) 05/17/1999 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB, Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) Miss Janeth, Vicky Carranza, Xochitl Hamada b La Briosa, La Nazi, Martha Villalobos

CMLL (TUE) 05/18/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fugaz & Sangre Azteca b Ricky Marvin & Sombra de Plata
2) Alacrán De Durango & Filoso b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
3) Ángel Azteca, Oriental, Torero b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
4) Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Súper Astro b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo, Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Salomon Grundy

indy (THU) 05/20/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker & El Tackle
2) Antrax, Bala de Plata, Piloto Suicida II vs Kain, Mr. Guerrero, Sexy Piscis
3) Piloto Suicida b Espanto IV [hair]
4) Último Rebelde b Piloto Negro

Event Notes: second anniversary of Gran Kalifa Sr. (Luis Alberto Salazar)'s passing

CMLL (FRI) 05/21/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Dr. O'Borman Jr. & Virus b Solar II & Starman
2) Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III, Zumbido b Negro Casas, Olímpico, Tarzan Boy
3) Tzuki & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Espectrito I [lightning] Tzuki & Ultimo Dragoncito vs Espectrito I & El Fierito - CMLL 5/21/99 (posted by Rob Viper) Tzuki & Ultimo Dragoncito vs Espectrito I & Fierito - 5/21/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Great Sasuke © b Último Guerrero [NWA MIDDLE] Part 1 (posted by akolman) Part 2 (posted by akolman)
5) Atlantis, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
6) Satánico b Brazo de Oro [hair] Brazo de Oro vs. Satánico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

AAA TV (SAT) 05/22/1999 Coatepec, Veracruz [RB]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo Del Espectro, Espectro Jr. b El Alebrije, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Oscar Sevilla *
2) Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. © DQ Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II [MEX ATOMICO] *

Event Notes: just listed as Coatepec.

indy (SAT) 05/22/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno
2) Fantástico & Fuego vs Coraje II & Cuatrero
3) Dany Gardenia, Disck Jocker, Silver Star vs Brillante, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida
4) Zafiro © vs Mr. Guerrero [LAGUNA WELTER]
Zafiro is champion

indy (SUN) 05/23/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Rey Pony vs Águila II & Boby Saucedo
2) Ángel Negro & Dr. Maldad vs Águila Salvaje & Índio Navajo
3) Cóndor de Oro, La Furia, Silver Line vs Acuario, Beto Navarro, Pequeño Cometa
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Jefe Jr., Puma, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 05/23/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gitano & Satán vs Rockero & Vigilante
2) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Baby Star & Flecha Veloz
4) Antrax, Baby Olmos, Imperial vs Dragón Chino, La Piraña, Rey Salvaje
5) Dorado, Soberano Jr., Último Rebelde vs Black Star, Kain, Silver Star

CMLL (TUE) 05/25/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Pierrothito b Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito
2) Ricky Marvin & Sombra de Plata b Fugaz & Sangre Azteca
3) Ángel Azteca, Mr. Hoy, Torero b Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Virus
4) Pantera, Starman, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Shu el Guerrero
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Ringo Mendoza DQ Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Cien Caras

CMLL (FRI) 05/28/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b Sombrita & Tritoncito
2) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Oriental b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rencor Latino, Valentin Mayo
3) Olímpico, Tarzan Boy, Zorro b Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Violencia Olímpico/Tarzan Boy/Zorro vs. Rey Bucanero/Último Guerrero/Violencia (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Negro Casas b Zumbido [lightning] Negro Casas vs. Zumbido (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Atlantis, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II DQ Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Villano III
6) Apolo Dantés, Gigante Kurrgan, Universo 2000 DQ Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla

CMLL (SUN) 05/30/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Príncipe Negro & Sangre Azteca b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Flecha
2) Enemigo Publico & Jeque b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Brazo de Oro, Solar I, Tony Rivera b Dr. O'Borman Jr., Fishman, Rey Bucanero
4) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla DDQ Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr., Villano III
5) Apolo Dantés, Gigante Kurrgan, Universo 2000 b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Negro Casas

IWRG TV (SUN) 05/30/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Rokambole Jr. b Zonik
2) Kenichiro Arai & Susumu Mochizuki b Makoto & Yasushi Kanda
3) Dr. Cerebro, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji b Fantasy, Star Boy, Suicida
4) Guardia, Maniacop, Oficial, Vigilante b Bruly, Circus, Mega, Rody
5) Bombero Infernal © DQ Último Vampiro [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

CMLL (SUN) 05/30/1999 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [wrestling-titles]
1) Virus b Oriental [MEX LIGHT]

AAA TV (MON) 05/31/1999 Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) El Alebrije, Felino, Octagón DQ Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pentagon II *
2) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo vs Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:20

Return to Index