All: 1999-06

<-- 1999-05 --- 1999-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 06/01/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Pegasso b El Fiero & Príncipe Negro
2) Enemigo Publico & Súper Cacao b Flecha & Sangre Azteca
3) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur b Mr. Hoy, Olimpus, Solar II
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo, Violencia b Astro Rey Jr., Pantera, Súper Astro
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Mr. Niebla DQ Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Gigante Kurrgan

CMLL (WED) 06/02/1999 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Máscarita Magica b Aristotelecito [hair]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CB8258yUsAIzf2q.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (FRI) 06/04/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Fugaz & Reyes Veloz b Mano Negra Jr. & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Máscara Mágica, Oriental, Starman b Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Virus
3) Olímpico, Tarzan Boy, Zorro b Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Satánico
4) Mr. Águila b Rencor Latino [lightning]
5) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido b Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Ringo Mendoza
6) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000, Villano III

IWRG TV (SUN) 06/06/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mini Elektra & Mini Konnan b Mini Cochisse & Mini Haakon
2) Ryo Saito & Yasushi Kanda b Kenichiro Arai & Susumu Mochizuki *
3) Kato Kung Lee Jr., Mega, Suicida b Cyborg, Maniacop, Vigilante *
4) Último Vampiro b Shiima Nobunaga © [IWRG IC WELTER] *
5) Mr. Niebla (IWRG) b Bombero Infernal © [IWRG IC MIDDLE] *

AAA (SUN) 06/06/1999 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [luchawiki]
1) Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. © b Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo [MEX ATOMICO]

CMLL (TUE) 06/08/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Tritoncito
2) Sangre Azteca & Súper Cacao b Flecha & Ricky Marvin
3) Mr. Hoy, Súper Kendo, Torero b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Virus
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia b Astro Rey Jr., Pantera, Súper Astro
5) Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Villano III DQ Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Ringo Mendoza

CMLL (FRI) 06/11/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Máscara Mágica, Starman, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mogur, Rencor Latino
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero DQ Olímpico, Tarzan Boy, Zorro
4) Lady Apache b La Diabólica [lightning]
5) Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II DQ Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Gigante Kurrgan
6) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas, Shocker

AAA TV (FRI) 06/11/1999 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB, Rob Viper (Music Video)]
***TripleMania VII***
1) Angelo Spice, Randy Spice, Raymon Spice, Vangelis b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II DCO Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo * AAA - Triplemania VII =p2= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) El Alebrije, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Path Finder b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock, Espectro Jr. * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Pentagon II DQ Xochitl Hamada [exhibition] * #ClásicosAAA: Xochitl Hamada Vs Pentagón - Triplemania VII - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) AAA - Triplemania VII =p5= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Felino & Heavy Metal b Kick Boxer & Thai Boxer [seconds hair] * PEPE CASAS (FELINO Y HEAVY METAL) VS TIRANTES (KICK BOXER Y THAI BOXER) CABELLERAS 990611 (posted by Alex Marin)
6) El Cobarde, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Sangre Chicana, Texano [Relevos Increíbles] * * * Classic (posted by thecubsfan) Classic 2 (posted by thecubsfan) Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SUN) 06/13/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Pegasso b Jeque & Príncipe Negro
2) Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz b Solar II, Starman, Súper Kendo
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Violencia b Ángel Azteca, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan b Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Salomon Grundy
5) Atlantis © b Villano III [CMLL LH]

indy (SUN) 06/13/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Águila I, Black Justice, Gran Danton Jr. vs Ángel Negro, Dr. Maldad, Símbolo Rojo
3) Júpiter Negro vs Mr. Caprice [COAHUILA MIDDLE]
no champion listed
4) Sexy Killer vs Black Cat
5) Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Silver Line vs Gran Brujo, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/13/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Enigma & Esqueleto vs Guerrero & Silver Boy
2) Águila Azul & Mr. Pegasso vs Beto Navarro & Boby Saucedo
3) Acuario, Dosis, El Tackle vs Baby Olmos, Caballero De Plata, Junior Halcón
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

IWRG TV (SUN) 06/13/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Genki Horiguchi & Turbo b Black Thunder & Caballero Azteca *
2) Mercurio & Rokambole Jr. b Ryo Saito & Zonik *
3) Dr. Cerebro, Kenichiro Arai, Susumu Mochizuki DQ Fantasy, Suicida, Yasushi Kanda *
4) Bruly, Circus, Rody DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante © [EdM Trios] *
5) Cyborg, Maniacop, Pirata Morgan b Kato Kung Lee, Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Último Vampiro *

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/10574433_740845605954356_2393266377819994424_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=1cc6722b983aaef37c00096d7e25bd96&oe=5B54F899

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 06/13/1999 Arena Villa de Guadalupe, Villa de Guadalupe, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
1) Águila Estrella vs ?
2) Beby Gitano & Tenebroso vs Dragón Kid & Rayo Negro
3) Serpiente vs Ventarron [super libre]
4) Estrella De Fuego & La Mestiza vs La Tapatia & Lucero Arroyo
5) Bestia Blanca & Tarot vs Alacudon & Bello Dany

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29597658_1497370757041296_5286580181858234241_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeE_kqTu2c6cIOzjEEAmlifonH0wGYYaceY0YQtfSirJQuCQfc5LEVtceinGFOr0k8zaQSBJ-p-yZoTAMT8FuuksHpO8BVq8bB415XSvdejKiQ&oh=cf4b8c380fc7122ed2def41edc86770e&oe=5B6C4824

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (SUN) 06/13/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Galáctico vs Circus
2) Felino Salvaje & Morfosis vs Spark & Zeuz
3) Enfermero Jr. & Tornado Negro vs Fantomas & Thunderbird
4) Tarzan Boy & Zorro vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
5) Gigante Kurgan & Scorpió Jr. vs El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 06/13/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Vigilante
2) Averno & El Duende vs Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Circus, Fantasma del Amor, Payasito vs Caballero Diabólico, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II
4) Asesino Blanco, Coraje, Súper Araña vs Cesar Andrade, Imperial, Juan Andrade
5) Antrax, Kain, Tony Rodríguez, Toro Diablo vs Blue Rocket, Conflictus, Fedayín, Soberano Jr.

AAA TV (SUN) 06/13/1999 San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Black Marvel, Cachorro, Jabalí, Racno b Arachnofobia, Centella Inca, Mr. Llamas, Muai Thai
2) Lady Muerte, Martha Villalobos, Tania b Miss Janeth, Princesa Blanca, Xochitl Hamada
3) Máscara Sagrada AAA, Máscara Sagrada Jr., México b El Hijo del Solitario, Espectro Jr., Killer
4) Antonio Silva, Carlos Gutierrez, Kick Boxer, Thai Boxer DQ Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo *
5) Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Jaque Mate, Pentagon II DQ Felino, Heavy Metal, Octagón, Path Finder

CMLL (TUE) 06/15/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b Pierrothito & Sombrita
2) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Flecha b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
3) Oriental, Starman, Súper Kendo b Dr. O'Borman Jr., Mogur, Virus
4) Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Águila, Solar I
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Blue Panther, Satánico, Último Guerrero

indy (THU) 06/17/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol vs Imperio Negro
2) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Disck Jocker & Zafiro and Espanto IV & Hijo del Espanto and Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida and Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis and Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line and Boy Rocker & Reptil and Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [torneo]
3) El Migra, Hijo De Fishman, Último Rebelde vs El Dorado, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

Event Notes: Espanto Jr. is listed as promoter.

AAA (THU) 06/17/1999 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Espectro Jr. © [MEX MIDDLE]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CB9RX67UEAE5TUa.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (FRI) 06/18/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro b Olimpus & Solar II
2) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Zorro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Rencor Latino, Rey Bucanero
Zorro's debut here.
3) Apolo Dantés, Gigante Kurrgan, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
4) Súper Astro DQ Violencia [lightning]
5) Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera b El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas, Shocker
6) Atlantis, Gigante Silva, Mr. Niebla b Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000, Villano III

AAA TV (FRI) 06/18/1999 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dollarito & Peso b Andre El Enano & Gulliver *
2) Fabi Apache, Lady Discovery, Yuki Yamazaki b La Fugitiva, La Migala, La Practicante
3) Angelo Spice, Randy Spice, Raymon Spice, Vangelis b Ángel Mortal, Gran Apache, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor *
4) Felino, Heavy Metal, Octagón, Path Finder b Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Jaque Mate, Pentagon II *
5) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II b Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo [cage]

CMLL (SUN) 06/20/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) El Hijo De Flash, Makabre, Negro Vera b Dakota, Danger, Eclipse
2) Brazo de Plata, Pepe Aguayo, Silver Fox DQ Asesino Negro, Gran Markus Jr., Rey Águila
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. Kent, Máscara Año 2000 b Akuma, Emilio Charles Jr., Shocker
4) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Gigante Kurrgan & Universo 2000
5) Gigante Silva & Mil Máscaras b Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/20/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) American Boy II & El Cholo vs Bestia Negra & El Loco
3) Áspid, Birdman II, Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro, Dr. Maldad, Sexy Libra
4) Flecha Veloz & Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Trébol Jr.
5) Sexy Killer vs Black Cat [mask]

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/10584014_740845315954385_3425200262830533827_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=8fc44a3f4426326f21560db64fae7917&oe=5B6C33E0

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 06/20/1999 Arena Villa de Guadalupe, Villa de Guadalupe, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
1) Águila Estrella vs Baby Gitano
2) Morviux & Relámpago Norteño vs Hechicero I & Pequeño Kiss
3) Índio Cholo & Jony Lopez vs Bentarron II & Hombre Lobo
4) Bentarron vs La Serpiente
5) Estrella De Fuego & La Mestiza vs La Tapatia & Lucero Arroyo

indy (SUN) 06/20/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony & Satán vs Siglo Star & Vigilante
2) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Blue Fox & Circus
3) Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II, Súper Araña 2000 vs Blue Rocket, Fedayín, Payasito
4) Caballero Diabólico, Espanto IV, Gran Davis Jr. vs Cesar Andrade, Conflictus, Juan Andrade
5) Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno [hair]

AAA TV (TUE) 06/22/1999 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Crazzy Boy b Negro De Tijuana
2) Dollarito & Peso b Andre El Enano & Gulliver
3) José Ramona, La Rata I, La Rata II b Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, México *
4) Cholo I, Cholo II, Cholo III, Cholo IV b Ludxor, Path Finder, Sicodélico Jr., Skayde *
5) Abismo Negro & Electroshock © b Blue Demon Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. [MEX TAG] *
6) El Cobarde, Sangre Chicana, Texano b Felino, Heavy Metal, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

indy (THU) 06/24/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol Jr. vs El Tackle
2) Dany Gardenia & Mr. Guerrero vs Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line
3) Stuka Jr. & Zafiro vs La Máscara & Tony Rodríguez
4) Hijo del Espanto & Reptil vs Disck Jocker & Stuka I

CMLL (FRI) 06/25/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Filoso & Súper Kendo b Américo Rocca & Mogur
2) Máscara Mágica & Pantera b Dr. O'Borman Jr. & El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Tony Rivera
4) Súper Astro b Violencia [lightning]
5) Black Warrior, Pierroth Jr., Villano III b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas
6) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Gigante Kurrgan, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva, Mr. Niebla Gigante Silva/Mr Niebla/Brazo De Plata vs Gigante Kurrgan/Apolo Dantes/Cien Caras/U2K - 6/25/99 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (SUN) 06/27/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alan Stone & Moto Cross b Flecha & Ricky Marvin
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Solar II b Filoso & Fugaz
3) Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Starman b Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Shocker [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, semifinal]
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Máscara Sagrada b Bestia Salvaje, Fishman, Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, semifinal]
6) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Máscara Sagrada [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, final]

CMLL (SUN) 06/27/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.28.32), RB]
1) Caudillo b Mulato
2) Fantasma De La Muerte & Magnum b Águila De Plata & El Halcón
3) Arturo García, Infernal, Rey Lagarto b Babe Rock, Emperador, Pirata
4) Mr. Hoy, Súper Kendo, Tony Rivera b Chicago Express, Guerrero Maya, Rey Bucanero
5) Black Warrior, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Villano III DQ Atlantis, Olímpico, Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 06/27/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II & El Loco vs Chamaco Hernández & El Vengador
2) La Furia & Simbad El Marino vs Gran Brujo & Sexy Killer
3) Áspid, Birdman II, Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro, Dr. Maldad, Sexy Libra
4) Flecha Veloz, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., La Amenaza, Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/27/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes & Letty Rock vs Guerrero & La Novicia
2) Enigma & Fantasma del Amor vs Araña 2000 & Malandro
3) Antrax, Centella Azul, La Furia vs Kain, Play Boy, Tony Rodríguez
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Índio Chirikawa II & Índio Chirikawa III

IWRG TV (SUN) 06/27/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito b Caballero Azteca
2) Neo & Rokambole Jr. b Multifacetico & Zonik
3) Bruly, Circus, Rody b Cyborg, Kenichiro Arai, Mercurio
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Matador, Suicida b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Punch Power
5) Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco, Último Vampiro DQ Guardia, Maniacop, Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Vigilante

indy (SUN) 06/27/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Águila
2) Averno vs Lee Roy Jr.
3) Cesar Andrade & Juan Andrade vs Circus & Payasito and Baby Star I & Baby Star II and Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II and Predicador I & Predicador II and Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Silver Line vs Espanto IV, Gran Davis Jr., Puma

CMLL (TUE) 06/29/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica b Sombrita & Vaquerito
2) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Flecha b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
3) Solar I, Solar II, Starman b Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza
5) Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Zumbido b Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

CMLL (TUE) 06/29/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.29.25), RB]
1) El Siniestro b Águila De Oro
2) Monje Frankenstein b Toby
3) Águila De Plata, Depredador, El Halcón b Cholo, Kublae Kahn, Malandrin
4) Arturo García, Escoses, Infernal b Babe Rock, Negro Vera, Pirata
5) Cesar Dantes, Dakota, Eclipse b Akuma, Guerrero Samurai, Súper Máquina

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:18

Return to Index