indy: 1999-06

<-- 1999-05 --- 1999-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (SUN) 06/06/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mini Elektra & Mini Konnan b Mini Cochisse & Mini Haakon
2) Ryo Saito & Yasushi Kanda b Kenichiro Arai & Susumu Mochizuki *
3) Kato Kung Lee Jr., Mega, Suicida b Cyborg, Maniacop, Vigilante *
4) Último Vampiro b Shiima Nobunaga © [IWRG IC WELTER] *
5) Mr. Niebla (IWRG) b Bombero Infernal © [IWRG IC MIDDLE] *

indy (SUN) 06/13/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Águila I, Black Justice, Gran Danton Jr. vs Ángel Negro, Dr. Maldad, Símbolo Rojo
3) Júpiter Negro vs Mr. Caprice [COAHUILA MIDDLE]
no champion listed
4) Sexy Killer vs Black Cat
5) Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Silver Line vs Gran Brujo, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/13/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Enigma & Esqueleto vs Guerrero & Silver Boy
2) Águila Azul & Mr. Pegasso vs Beto Navarro & Boby Saucedo
3) Acuario, Dosis, El Tackle vs Baby Olmos, Caballero De Plata, Junior Halcón
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

IWRG TV (SUN) 06/13/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Genki Horiguchi & Turbo b Black Thunder & Caballero Azteca *
2) Mercurio & Rokambole Jr. b Ryo Saito & Zonik *
3) Dr. Cerebro, Kenichiro Arai, Susumu Mochizuki DQ Fantasy, Suicida, Yasushi Kanda *
4) Bruly, Circus, Rody DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante © [EdM Trios] *
5) Cyborg, Maniacop, Pirata Morgan b Kato Kung Lee, Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Último Vampiro *

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/10574433_740845605954356_2393266377819994424_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=1cc6722b983aaef37c00096d7e25bd96&oe=5B54F899

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 06/13/1999 Arena Villa de Guadalupe, Villa de Guadalupe, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
1) Águila Estrella vs ?
2) Beby Gitano & Tenebroso vs Dragón Kid & Rayo Negro
3) Serpiente vs Ventarron [super libre]
4) Estrella De Fuego & La Mestiza vs La Tapatia & Lucero Arroyo
5) Bestia Blanca & Tarot vs Alacudon & Bello Dany

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29597658_1497370757041296_5286580181858234241_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeE_kqTu2c6cIOzjEEAmlifonH0wGYYaceY0YQtfSirJQuCQfc5LEVtceinGFOr0k8zaQSBJ-p-yZoTAMT8FuuksHpO8BVq8bB415XSvdejKiQ&oh=cf4b8c380fc7122ed2def41edc86770e&oe=5B6C4824

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (SUN) 06/13/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Galáctico vs Circus
2) Felino Salvaje & Morfosis vs Spark & Zeuz
3) Enfermero Jr. & Tornado Negro vs Fantomas & Thunderbird
4) Tarzan Boy & Zorro vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
5) Gigante Kurgan & Scorpió Jr. vs El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 06/13/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Vigilante
2) Averno & El Duende vs Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Circus, Fantasma del Amor, Payasito vs Caballero Diabólico, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II
4) Asesino Blanco, Coraje, Súper Araña vs Cesar Andrade, Imperial, Juan Andrade
5) Antrax, Kain, Tony Rodríguez, Toro Diablo vs Blue Rocket, Conflictus, Fedayín, Soberano Jr.

indy (THU) 06/17/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol vs Imperio Negro
2) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Disck Jocker & Zafiro and Espanto IV & Hijo del Espanto and Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida and Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis and Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line and Boy Rocker & Reptil and Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [torneo]
3) El Migra, Hijo De Fishman, Último Rebelde vs El Dorado, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

Event Notes: Espanto Jr. is listed as promoter.

indy (SUN) 06/20/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) American Boy II & El Cholo vs Bestia Negra & El Loco
3) Áspid, Birdman II, Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro, Dr. Maldad, Sexy Libra
4) Flecha Veloz & Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Trébol Jr.
5) Sexy Killer vs Black Cat [mask]

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/10584014_740845315954385_3425200262830533827_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=8fc44a3f4426326f21560db64fae7917&oe=5B6C33E0

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 06/20/1999 Arena Villa de Guadalupe, Villa de Guadalupe, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
1) Águila Estrella vs Baby Gitano
2) Morviux & Relámpago Norteño vs Hechicero I & Pequeño Kiss
3) Índio Cholo & Jony Lopez vs Bentarron II & Hombre Lobo
4) Bentarron vs La Serpiente
5) Estrella De Fuego & La Mestiza vs La Tapatia & Lucero Arroyo

indy (SUN) 06/20/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony & Satán vs Siglo Star & Vigilante
2) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Blue Fox & Circus
3) Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II, Súper Araña 2000 vs Blue Rocket, Fedayín, Payasito
4) Caballero Diabólico, Espanto IV, Gran Davis Jr. vs Cesar Andrade, Conflictus, Juan Andrade
5) Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno [hair]

indy (THU) 06/24/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol Jr. vs El Tackle
2) Dany Gardenia & Mr. Guerrero vs Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line
3) Stuka Jr. & Zafiro vs La Máscara & Tony Rodríguez
4) Hijo del Espanto & Reptil vs Disck Jocker & Stuka I

indy (SUN) 06/27/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II & El Loco vs Chamaco Hernández & El Vengador
2) La Furia & Simbad El Marino vs Gran Brujo & Sexy Killer
3) Áspid, Birdman II, Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro, Dr. Maldad, Sexy Libra
4) Flecha Veloz, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., La Amenaza, Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/27/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes & Letty Rock vs Guerrero & La Novicia
2) Enigma & Fantasma del Amor vs Araña 2000 & Malandro
3) Antrax, Centella Azul, La Furia vs Kain, Play Boy, Tony Rodríguez
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Índio Chirikawa II & Índio Chirikawa III

IWRG TV (SUN) 06/27/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito b Caballero Azteca
2) Neo & Rokambole Jr. b Multifacetico & Zonik
3) Bruly, Circus, Rody b Cyborg, Kenichiro Arai, Mercurio
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Matador, Suicida b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Punch Power
5) Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco, Último Vampiro DQ Guardia, Maniacop, Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Vigilante

indy (SUN) 06/27/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Águila
2) Averno vs Lee Roy Jr.
3) Cesar Andrade & Juan Andrade vs Circus & Payasito and Baby Star I & Baby Star II and Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II and Predicador I & Predicador II and Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Silver Line vs Espanto IV, Gran Davis Jr., Puma

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:20

Return to Index