All: 1999-07

<-- 1999-06 --- 1999-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 07/01/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Tackle vs Fuego
2) Conflictus, Disck Jocker, Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, Mr. Guerrero, Silver Star
3) Hijo del Espanto vs Stuka I
4) Sexy Piscis vs Tony Rodríguez [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 07/02/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Ricky Marvin & Sombra de Plata b Fugaz & Sangre Azteca
2) Ángel Azteca & Máscara Mágica b Chicago Express & Rencor Latino
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Olímpico, Tarzan Boy, Zorro
4) Blue Panther b Súper Astro [lightning]
5) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera b Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla, Shocker
6) Apolo Dantés, Pierroth Jr., Villano III b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 07/02/1999 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ringo Mendoza © b Scorpió Jr. [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (SUN) 07/04/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Ricky Marvin b Príncipe Negro & Sangre Azteca
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus DQ Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Mr. Hoy, Tigre Blanco, Torero b Damián el Guerrero, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Reyes Veloz
4) Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia b Astro Rey Jr., Olímpico, Tony Rivera
5) Máscara Sagrada, Negro Casas, Tinieblas Jr. b Blue Panther, Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 07/04/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Mágico b Acuario
2) Milenio & Spartaco b Depredador & Siniestro
3) Akuma, Genetico, Guerrero Samurai b Captain Garfio, Dakota, Escoses
4) Bestia Salvaje, Rey Bucanero, Villano III DQ Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Ninja de Fuego
5) Apolo Dantés b Pepe Aguayo [hair]

indy (SUN) 07/04/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs El Delfin
2) Águila II & Mr. Caprice vs Júpiter Negro & Murciélago Negro
3) Black Justice, Furia Verde, Simbad El Marino vs Gran Brujo, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra
4) Áspid, Birdman, Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro, Apóstol Jr., Dr. Maldad
5) Conflictus, Stuka II, Tuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., La Amenaza, Trébol Jr.

AAA (SUN) 07/04/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Mariposa Negra vs Índio Reyes & Letty Rock
2) El Fedayin & Fantasma del Amor vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Dragóncito, Ninjita, Voladorcito vs Espantito, Mini Markus, Rangercito
4) Antrax, Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Venum vs Cuerno De Chivo, Dosis, Kain, Tony Rodríguez

IWRG TV (SUN) 07/04/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Turbo
2) Multifacetico & Zonik b Black Thunder & Rokambole Jr.
3) Dr. Cerebro, Mercurio, Punch Power b Fantasy, Mega, Suicida
4) Bombero Infernal, Oficial, Vigilante b Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee, Último Vampiro
5) Pirata Morgan b Moon Walker
6) Súper Parka b Guardia
7) Máscara Sagrada b Policeman
8) Maniacop b El Matador

indy (SUN) 07/04/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & Vigilante vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
2) Circus, El Tackle, Payasito vs Boy Rocker, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama II
3) Beto Navarro vs Blue Rocket [hair]
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Puma, Súper Punk vs Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Silver Line
5) Cesar Andrade & Juan Andrade vs Predicador I & Predicador II [Trofeo Cuauhtemoc-Moctezuma]

AAA TV (SUN) 07/04/1999 Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB, Rob Viper (Highlights)]
1) Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Rossy Moreno b La Chola Diabólica, La Venus, Miss Janeth *
2) Cementerio, Gran Apache, La Rata I, La Rata II b Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Niño de la Calle I, Oscar Sevilla *
3) Angelo Spice, Randy Spice, Raymon Spice, Vangelis DQ Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II *
4) Felino, Heavy Metal, Octagón b Jaque Mate, Killer, Texano *

CMLL (MON) 07/05/1999 Arena Puebla [RB]
***Arena Puebla 46th Anniversary Show (A)***
1) Atlantis & Solar I b Gran Markus Jr. & Violencia
2) Emilio Charles Jr. & Máscara Sagrada b ??? & ???
3) Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera b Lizmark Sr. & Súper Astro
4) Pirata Morgan & Universo 2000 b ??? & ???
5) Atlantis & Solar I b Emilio Charles Jr. & Máscara Sagrada
6) Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera b Pirata Morgan & Universo 2000
7) Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera b Atlantis & Solar I [#1 Contenders, CMLL TAG]

CMLL (TUE) 07/06/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Ricky Marvin b Enemigo Publico & Sangre Azteca
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Tzuki, Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I, Pierrothito, Sombrita
3) Bestia Salvaje, Villano III, Zumbido b Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Tony Rivera
4) Astro Rey Jr. © b Karloff Lagarde Jr. [MEX WELTER]
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Máscara Año 2000

AAA TV (THU) 07/08/1999 Toluca, Estado de México
0) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor vs Angelo Spice, Randy Spice, Raymon Spice *
1) Espectro Jr. © b Máscara Sagrada Jr. [MEX MIDDLE] *
2) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Mosco vs La Parkita & Octagoncito [lumberjack strap] *
3) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock *

CMLL (FRI) 07/09/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Chicago Express & Guerrero del Futuro b Olimpus & Solar II
2) Oriental & Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte & Rencor Latino
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Olímpico, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza
4) Tigre Blanco b Virus [lightning]
5) Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. Lucha Semifinal (posted by eldelagos)
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Shocker DQ Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SAT) 07/10/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star © vs Piloto Negro [LAS AMERICAS WELTER]
Pequeno Star is champion
2) Cop Killer & Coraje II vs Águila & Pequeño Maldad
3) Fénix vs Caín [mask, hair]
Fenix's mask vs Cain's hair
4) Último Rebelde vs Vandalo [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 07/11/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Sombra de Plata b El Fiero & Jeque
2) Filoso & Flecha b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Ángel Azteca, Mr. Hoy, Torero DQ Américo Rocca, Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Violencia DQ Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Tigre Blanco
5) Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000 DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr.

indy (SUN) 07/11/1999 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Silver Star b Shoo Kim [mask]

indy (SUN) 07/11/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro & Dr. Maldad vs La Máscara II & Warrior Star
2) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida I, Stuka Jr. vs Demoledor, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba

indy (SUN) 07/11/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Índio Reyes vs Rey Pony & Símbolo Rojo
2) Cop Killer & Vigilante vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Blue Fox & King Star
4) Chucky I, Chucky II, Puma vs Flecha Veloz, Imperial, Zafiro
5) Boy Rocker, Ministro de la Muerte I, Último Rebelde vs Blue Rocket, Diabólico I, El Tackle

CMLL (MON) 07/12/1999 Arena Puebla [RB]
***Arena Puebla 46th Anniversary Show (B)***
1) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Ángel Azteca, Súper Astro, Súper Parka
2) Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Máscara Sagrada
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas © b Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (TUE) 07/13/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pierrothito & Tritoncito b Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica
2) Alacrán De Durango & Ángel de Plata (90s) b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
3) Américo Rocca, Rencor Latino, Virus b Ángel Azteca, Mr. Hoy, Tigre Blanco
4) Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Súper Astro DQ Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero *
5) Atlantis, Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III *

indy (THU) 07/15/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Imperio Negro
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs El Tackle & Fuego
3) Diabólico I, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida I vs Caballero Halcón, Silver Star, Tony Rodríguez
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero
Dinamitas versus Nuevo Infernal

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xat1/v/t1.0-9/12036649_762039320574447_770507789570734691_n.jpg?oh=84422c61e876bbf29fbb7431e918936d&oe=56D9581F

(Arena Tijuana)

PBC (THU) 07/15/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Bull Rider Jr. vs Morfosis
2) Forastero & Luminoso vs Cyrus & Felino Salvaje
3) Arandú, Súper Electra, Thunderbird vs Enfermero Jr., Tornado Negro, Venum Black
4) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla, Olímpico vs Bestia Salvaje, Fobia, Halloween, Pierroth
5) Rey Misterio Jr. & Súper Astro vs ? & Rey Misterio Sr.
picture implies msytery man to be Psicosis

CMLL (FRI) 07/16/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Filoso & Flecha b Reyes Veloz & Súper Cacao
2) Astro Rey Jr. & Máscara Mágica b Dr. O'Borman Jr. & El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Violencia, Zumbido b Mr. Águila, Pantera, Tony Rivera
4) Fugaz & Sangre Azteca b Flecha & Ricky Marvin [lightning]
5) Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr. *
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas DQ Pierroth Jr., Ricky Santana, Shocker *

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29572734_1499409746837397_5582829847693051172_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=988358a828ed2286d0a5b5118996c2d5&oe=5B2BBC5D

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 07/16/1999 Palenque de caliente, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) ? & Animaniac vs Hermano Diablo I & Hermano Diablo II
3) Arandú, Fantomas, Mr. Tempest vs Enfermero Jr., Tornado Negro, Venum Black
4) Súper Parka, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. vs Halloween, Perro Ruso, Scorpió Jr.
5) Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Psicosis I & Rey Misterio

AAA TV (SAT) 07/17/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, RB]
1) Fantástico, Halcóncito, Pequeño Halcón b Espantito I, Espantito II, Mini Medico Asesino
2) Morpho DQ Arlequín
3) Miss Janeth, Poly Star, Xochitl Hamada DCO Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Yuki Miyazaki *
4) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., The Panther DQ El Hijo Del Espectro, El Sanguinario, Jerry Estrada
5) El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover DQ El Cobarde, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana, Texano *
6) Jaque Mate & Kick Boxer b Felino & Octagón [cage] *

indy (SAT) 07/17/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & Guerrero vs Satán & Vikingo Negro
2) Novicia I & Novicia II vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
3) Fedayín, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida I vs Coraje II, Kain, Pequeño Star
4) Boy Rocker & Ministro De La Muerte vs Antrax & Último Rebelde

OCESA (SAT) 07/17/1999 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Rencor Latino, Satánico, Valentin Mayo, Virus, Zumbido b Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Águila, Oriental, Starman, Tigre Blanco [cibernetico] Astro Rey Jr/Mr Aguila/Oriental/Starman/T Blanco vs Satanico/R Latino/Virus/V Mayo/Zumbido - 7/17/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Súper Astro
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III b Rey Bucanero & Shocker [relevos suicidas, quarterfinal] OCESA Ruleta De La Muerte (Part 1) - 7/17/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Mr. Niebla & Tinieblas Jr. b Fishman & LA Park [relevos suicidas, quarterfinal] OCESA Ruleta De La Muerte (Part 1) - 7/17/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Fuerza Guerrera & Tinieblas Sr. b Atlantis & Violencia [relevos suicidas, quarterfinal] OCESA Ruleta De La Muerte (Part 1) - 7/17/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
6) Máscara Sagrada & Último Guerrero b Blue Panther & Olímpico [relevos suicidas, quarterfinal] OCESA Ruleta De La Muerte (Part 1) - 7/17/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
7) Fishman & La Parka Jr. b Rey Bucanero & Shocker [relevos suicidas, semifinal] OCESA Ruleta De La Muerte (Part 2) - 7/17/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
8) Atlantis & Violencia b Blue Panther & Olímpico [relevos suicidas, semifinal] OCESA Ruleta De La Muerte (Part 2) - 7/17/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
9) Blue Panther & Olímpico b Rey Bucanero & Shocker [relevos suicidas, final] OCESA Ruleta De La Muerte (Part 2) - 7/17/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
10) Shocker b Rey Bucanero [mask] OCESA Ruleta De La Muerte (Part 2) - 7/17/99 (posted by Rob Viper) SHOCKER VS REY BUCANERO MASCARA VS MASCARA 990717 (posted by Alex Marin)

Event Notes: Ruleta De La Muerte II

CMLL (SUN) 07/18/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Último Dragóncito b Cicloncito Ramírez, Vaquerito
2) Olimpus & Solar II b Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Máscara Mágica, Tigre Blanco, Torero DQ Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mogur
4) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Águila, Solar I b Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
5) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Pirata Morgan, Ricky Santana, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 07/18/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.30.38)]
1) Rockero vs Siniestro
2) El Halcón vs Cholo
3) Babe Rock & Negro Vera vs Infernal & Kubla Khan
4) Guerrero Samurai, Pepe Aguayo, Salsero vs Cesar Dantes, Gran Markus Jr., Guerrero Maya
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Olímpico vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 07/18/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Essi vs Mr. Vaner
2) Mariposa & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Capricornio, Fantomas, Mr. Volts vs Apóstol Jr., Dragón Chino, Súper Araña
4) Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Caballero Diabólico vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain
5) Conflictus vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. [super libre]

indy (SUN) 07/18/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Águila II vs Brujo & Koreano
2) Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II vs Enigma & Fedayín
3) As Rey, Disck Jocker, Zafiro vs Acuario, Cat Killer, Reptil
4) Ninjita vs Rangercito

IWRG TV (SUN) 07/18/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Turbo b Rey Cuervo
2) Fantasy, Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3 b Caballero Negro, Mercurio, Rokambole Jr.
3) Black Thunder, Mega, Suicida b Bombero Infernal, Guardia, Punch Power
4) Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Pirata Morgan, Policeman b Ciclón Ramírez, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro
5) Máscara Sagrada b Maniacop

AAA TV (SUN) 07/18/1999 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Yuki Miyazaki b Miss Janeth, Poly Star, Xochitl Hamada * Xochitl Hamada/Miss Janeth/Poli Star vs. Alda Moreno, Cynthia Moreno, Yuki Miyazaki (posted by timmy8271b)
3) Felino, Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr. DQ El Cobarde, El Hijo Del Espectro, Kick Boxer *
Thai Boxer ran in for the DQ.
4) El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Hator, Octagón b Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana, Texano *
straight falls - Texano fouled Alebrije in the first, Jaque Mate fouled Octagon in the second, neither was caught.
5) El Sanguinario L Latin Lover, The Panther, Jerry Estrada [cage, hair] *
Latin Lover got the win over Sanguinario

indy (SUN) 07/18/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Flecha Veloz & King Star
3) El Tackle © vs Boy Rocker I [? HEAVY]
4) Gran Davis Jr., Ministro de la Muerte I, Puma, Último Rebelde vs Black Star, Diabólico I, Silver Star, Soberano Jr.

OCESA (SUN) 07/18/1999 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [RB]
***Guerra De Naciones***
1) Brazo de Plata, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b American Destroyer, Born Killer, Heart Breaker, Ricky Banderas
This was a major disaster, the guys had no clue about working with each other, Porky got his spot in which he makes everyone to miss cornersplashes and then hits a cornerfatsplash on all of the bad guys(well, the 'Americans'), it comes off right, but then Tinieblas and American Destroyer simply can't work it out, Tinieblas tries a half powerbomb but Destroyer doesn't go up, then counters with a DDT... which Tinieblas just didn't sell!!!!! Well, actually they didn't miss that many spots, and at times the match looked OK, but the guys in there just were not interesting... Porky goes to the top turnbuckle to hit a fat plancha on 3 of the Americans and get the pin. 2.- The Americans start brawling, then the Mexicans take over, but the brawling returns, nothing important happens, everyone goes into the ring and start fighting, the best thing was Villano who 'fouled' (it was never an illegal kick) Heart Breaker and then took Born Killer's and American Destroyer's mask off!!! 3.- Nothing happens... really!!! After a minute of having the guys taking boxing stances, Rangel lifts Mascara Sagrada's arm and the match goes to them... why? Beats me.
2) Fujin & Tsubasa b Felino & Fuerza Guerrera
Felino and Fujin take it to the mat to produce a good secuence of holds and moves, Felino goes to his corner but refuses to tag to Fuerza, who won't enter because he wasn't tagged in!! Fuerza and Tsubasa lock horns and go back and forth for a short time, Felino and Fujin return to action and the pace picks up a little, Felino hits a ddt on the Japanese, who goes out of the ring, Fuerza Guerrera goes over there to see if he's OK!! The Japanese don't know what to do about Fuerza... The Mexican team starts working together and control the match for a brief time, untill Felino held Fujin, Fuerza went to the top turnbuckle, but Felino took Fujin to another corner, Fuerza went to that corner and started to climb... but once again Felino took the Japanese to yet another corner, they did that again and then the Japanese reacted, sending Fuerza Guerrera out of the ring, so they could go 2 on 1 on Felino, then on Fuerza, who after a couple of minutes, ended on the floor again, Fujin went for an over the top pescado, but Fuerza just walked away!!! He held Fujin so Felino could hit his own pescado, but Fujin moved and Felino made contact only on Fuerza! The Mexicans managed to recover the control of the match for a while, but then Felino attacked Fuerza and almost took his mask off, so the Japanese took the match either by DQ or by count out.
3) Atlantis & Brazo de Oro b Mitsunobu Kikuzawa & Nosawa
The Japanese go into full rudo mode here, double teaming on Atlantis and then sneak attacking Brazo de Oro, they went happily into beating the tecnicos until Atlantis reacts with a couple of quebradoras con giro and Brazo hits half a dozen clotheslines. They go back and forth from there, with the tecnicos in brief command of the match, but with the rudos hinting coming back with another brawl, Nosawa is pinned after a doomsday device, Atlantis accidently levels Brazo de Oro with dropkicks, so Kikusawa can get a 2 count on Atlantis after a powerslam, Kikusawa goes to the top turnbuckle to deliver moonsault, but Atlanits rolls away, anyway, Kiku landed on his knees, but couldn't surprise Atlantis, who did another quebradora con giro and used 'cruceta con palanca' (sharpshooter or texas coverleaf like hold) to force Kikusawa to quit.
4) Negro Casas & Scorpió Jr. b Magnum Tokyo & Tajiri
Scorpio jr and Tokyo open the match trading some holds and moves, then Negro Casas and Tajiri do some more matwork, at some point, Negro low blows Tajiri ( Negro 440 kicked the middle rope while Tajiri was entering the ring- ouch!!), but the referees didn't see it. Magnum dominates Negro and then he and Tajiri take turns at working on Negro's left leg, Negro hints a comeback with some kicks, but Tajiri kicks him off the top turnbuckle and then nails him with a second rope quebrada!! They made it back to the ring and Tajiri gets a 2 count after a powerbomb, another powerbomb... but Negro escapes over the Japanese head and hits a clothesline for a 2 count, casita... Magnum made the save, another casita attempt, Tajiri blocks, delivers a casita of his own but Scopio is the one with the save now... Scorpio and Magnum take over fighting, and trading some near falls, Negro hits a clothesline on his partner so the rudo said it was enough and attacked Casas, the Japanese teamed up on him and Tajiri used a german suplex with pin to put Scorpio out. Negro had to go vs both Japanese by himself now...Magnum takes him to the top turnbuckle and performs frankensteiner, Negro kicks out at 2, Negro reacts with some choke holds but the Japanese counters with a stunner, then, out of nowhere, Negro does la Casita to defeat Magnum Tokyo. Tajiri enters to continue working on Negro's leg, Negro reaches the ropes and then decks Tajiri with a clothesline and uses the scorpio death lock to take the match, Scorpio attacks Negro after that.
5) Cien Caras, Pierroth Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Fabuloso Blondy, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Salomon Grundy [cage]
15 minutes of punching, slaping, fouls, and other non-lucha stuff. If anything, I was surprised that the non-mexicans could actually climb to the top of the cage, since they're all so fat, one of the Hunters almost took a fall from up there, something that would undoubtely been worth the ticket, but he didn't fall. Pierroth and Jalisco escaped and gave the win to their team.

CMLL (MON) 07/19/1999 Arena Puebla [RB, Revista Box y Lucha]
***Arena Puebla 46th Anniversary Show (C)***
1) Kirvan & Mercurio b Espíritu Maligno & Mr. Ráfaga
2) El Khalifa & SWAT b Karisma & Tarahumara
3) Solar I, Súper Astro, Súper Flash b Negro Navarro, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
4) Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka, Tinieblas Jr. b Pirata Morgan, Satánico, Shocker
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Scorpió Jr. b Bestia Salvaje & Negro Casas [Parejas Incriebles]
6) Atlantis b Gran Markus Jr. [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 07/20/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Sombra de Plata b El Fiero & Príncipe Negro
2) Enemigo Publico & Sangre Azteca b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Mano Negra Jr.
3) Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Virus b Ángel Azteca, Oriental, Tigre Blanco
4) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Solar I b Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Shu el Guerrero
5) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Universo 2000, Villano III *

IWRG (THU) 07/22/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito & Turbo b Black Thunder & Maligno
2) Rencor Latino & Virus b Astro Rey Jr. & Filoso
3) Guardia, Maniacop, Policeman b Black Dragón, Ciclón Ramírez, Suicida
4) Atlantis & Mr. Niebla b Shocker & Villano III

CMLL (FRI) 07/23/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Olimpus & Solar II b Chicago Express & Reyes Veloz
2) Máscara Mágica & Starman b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Rencor Latino
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Súper Astro *
4) Tzuki & Último Dragóncito DQ El Fierito & Espectrito I
5) Brazo de Plata, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 *
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas DQ Pierroth Jr., Ricky Santana, Shocker *

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29695219_1501281526650219_6205040915918727698_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeFUl3AKPl7JxlGT1YvutzfMi5lB8ixyYlPYPvgyrSVZSoxT-b5-Cnzfs2GyG-kyVZe0jhTyfWiotyoQGU7xMv24F_NiyPy11A7hcxOm0E4BDA&oh=31a2a5db07b294a9653096018ade2483&oe=5B6DC65F

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (FRI) 07/23/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Felino Salvaje Jr. & Leoncito Chino vs ? & ??
2) ?, Arandú, Thunderbird vs ??, Animanaiac, Thunder Negro
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Súper Parka, The Kiss vs Fuerza Guerrera, Halloween, Venum Black
4) Nikozuna, Rey Misterio, Yokozuna vs Máscara Sagrada, Psicosis I, Tinieblas Sr.

CMLL (SUN) 07/25/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Vaquerito
2) Josseline & La Diabólica DQ Flor Metálica & Lady Apache
3) Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur b Filoso, Mr. Hoy, Torero
4) Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Tarzan Boy b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 [torneo, semifinal]
5) Gigante Kurrgan, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Fishman, Ricky Santana, Villano III [torneo, semifinal]
6) Gigante Kurrgan, Pirata Morgan, Satánico DQ Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Tarzan Boy [torneo, final]

CMLL (SUN) 07/25/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.29.40), RB]
1) Águila De Oro vs Caudillo
2) Cadete 2000 vs Fantasma De La Muerte
3) Emperador & Pirata vs Rey Águila & Rey Lagarto
4) Mr. Power, Salsero, Silver Fox vs Asesino Negro, Gran Markus Jr., Guerrero Maya
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Olímpico vs Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr., Shocker

indy (SUN) 07/25/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo vs Mr. Vaner
2) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Fantomas & Furia Verde vs Gran Brujo & Guerrero Samurai
4) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Dragón Chino & Súper Araña
5) Antrax, Caballero De Plata I, Diabólico I vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain

indy (SUN) 07/25/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Águila II vs Brujo & Koreano
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III
3) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Reptil, Tony Rodríguez vs Conflictus, Disck Jocker, Enigma, Zafiro
4) Ninjita vs Rangercito

IWRG TV (SUN) 07/25/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Black Thunder b Meteorix
2) America, Maniacop, Policeman b Mega, Moon Walker, Último Vampiro
3) Mr. Niebla (IWRG) b Ciclón Ramírez
4) Pirata Morgan b Máscara Sagrada

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29571018_1498443063600732_1996676701301569504_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=2a77f10e5629286ceb06a11cec028a9a&oe=5B67E670

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (SUN) 07/25/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Mini Rey Misterio & Súper Niño vs Éxtassis & Halloweencito
2) Arandú, Conquistador, Thunderbird vs Gengis, Tornado Negro, Zandokan
3) Súper Parka, Tarzan Boy, Zorro vs Damián 666, Halloween, Venum Black
4) Máscara Sagrada, Mil Máscaras, Shocker vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rey Misterio

indy (SUN) 07/25/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Siglo Star
2) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
3) Loco Encadenado I & Payaso Loco vs Averno & Fantasma del Amor
4) Flecha Veloz, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr. vs Baby Star, Junior Halcón, King Star
5) Gran Davis Jr. & Soberano Jr. vs Black Star & Silver Star [Relevos Increíbles]

AAA TV (MON) 07/26/1999 Tampico, Tamaulipas [RB, Rob Viper (Highlights)]
1) Andre El Enano & Gulliver DQ Dollarito & Peso * Dolarito & Peso vs Andre El Enano & Gulliver - 7/26/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Gran Apache, Némesis, R-15 DQ Crazzy Boy, Niño de la Calle I, Oscar Sevilla * Crazy Boy/Nino De La Calle/Oscar Sevilla vs Gran Apache/Nemesis/R-15 - 7/26/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo DQ Kick Boxer, Lobo Cruz, Rayo Tovar, Thai Boxer *
4) Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota, Texano DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, Octagón *

indy (THU) 07/29/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro vs Warrior Star
2) Boy Rocker & Dany Gardenia vs El Tackle & Sexy Piscis
3) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida I, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Silver Star, Último Rebelde
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas, Stuka I vs Bestia Salvaje, Hijo del Espanto, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 07/30/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Fugaz & Guerrero del Futuro b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Solar I b Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) Súper Astro b Pantera [lightning]
4) Brazo de Plata, El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ricky Santana *
6) Mr. Niebla DQ Shocker *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:23

Return to Index