All: 1999-08

<-- 1999-07 --- 1999-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 08/01/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Sangre Azteca b Filoso & Súper Pinocho
2) ???, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur b Mr. Hoy, Tigre Blanco, Torero
3) Pierroth Jr., Ricky Santana, Villano III, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Negro Casas, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza
4) Satánico b Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 08/01/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Mr. Vaner
2) Águila I & El Cholo vs American Boy II & El Loco
3) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Destroyer 2000 & Sexy Killer
4) El Gallito & Furia Verde vs Apóstol Jr. & Gran Brujo
5) Caballero De Plata & Diabólico I vs Killer Machine I & Killer Machine II

indy (SUN) 08/01/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Símbolo Rojo vs Águila Salvaje & Brujo
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III
3) Bello Armando, Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Reptil vs Conflictus, Enigma, Silver Line, Tony Rodríguez
4) Rangercito vs Ninjita [mask, hair]
Rangercito put his mask on against Ninjita's hair.

IWRG TV (SUN) 08/01/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito & Turbo b Black Thunder & Maligno
2) Fantasy, Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3 b Caballero Azteca, Mercurio, Rokambole Jr.
3) Dr. Cerebro, Maniacop, Mega DQ Black Dragón, Último Vampiro, Yasushi Kanda
4) Mr. Niebla (IWRG) b Ciclón Ramírez
5) Pirata Morgan b Pierroth Jr. © [IWRG IC HEAVY]

AAA TV (SUN) 08/01/1999 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Arachnofobia & Virtual b La Rata I & La Rata II
2) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis b La Parkita & Octagoncito
3) Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Rossy Moreno b La Chola Diabólica, Miss Janeth, Xochitl Hamada
4) Angelo Spice, Randy Spice, Raymon Spice, Vangelis b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo
5) Dos Caras, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover DQ Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock

indy (SUN) 08/01/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Rey Pony
2) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Asesino Blanco, Boby Saucedo, Loco Enamorado vs Circus, Fantasma del Amor, Payasito
4) Araña 2000 & Caballero Diabólico vs Blue Rocket & Mr. Volts
Caballero Diabolico is from Houston
5) Acuario, Bello Armando, Dragón Chino vs Águila Azul, Baby Olmos, Junior Halcón
Bello Armando is from Juarez

indy (SUN) 08/01/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Águila Salvaje & Vikingo
2) Apóstol Jr. & Coraje vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) El Tackle, Kain, Rey Salvaje vs Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Fedallín
Fedallin is back from a tour of Los Angeles
4) Diabólico I, Gran Davis Jr., Último Rebelde vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Vandalo

CMLL (TUE) 08/03/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alan Stone & Moto Cross b Alacrán De Durango & Pegasso
2) Tzuki & Último Dragóncito DQ El Fierito & Espectrito I
3) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Starman b Américo Rocca, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Virus
4) Negro Casas, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. *
5) Atlantis © DQ Villano III [CMLL LH]

CMLL (WED) 08/04/1999 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) La Fiera & Súper Boy b León Rojo & Príncipe Negro
2) Enemigo Publico & Fugaz b Filoso & Solar II
3) Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Tony Rivera DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia, Virus
4) Gigante Kurrgan & Satánico b Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Súper Astro
2 v 3

IWRG (THU) 08/05/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Calavera & Maligno
2) Bruly, Circus, Rody b Caballero Azteca, Mercurio, Rokambole Jr.
3) Moon Walker, Suicida, Yasushi Kanda b ???, Espíritu Guerrero, Maniacop
4) Mr. Águila, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. b Maniacop, Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Villano III

indy (THU) 08/05/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Muerto vs Imperio Negro
2) Fuego & Piloto Negro vs Gran Davis Jr. & Kabuky Tiger
3) Disck Jocker, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Bello Armando, Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis
4) El Dorado, Heavy Metal, Stuka I vs Hijo del Espanto, Sangre Chicana, Último Rebelde

AAA (THU) 08/05/1999 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca
listed as Los Insectos, guessing which 3.
2) Julissa b La Practicante
3) Imperio Rojo & Monje Loco © b Century 2000 & Virtual [EdM TAG]
Face I & Face II distracted to set up the title defense.
4) Canek b Cibernético [bull terrier]

CMLL (FRI) 08/06/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Guerrero del Futuro b Filoso & Olimpus
2) Mr. Hoy & Torero b Mogur & Rencor Latino
3) Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Tony Rivera *
4) Ricky Marvin & Sombra de Plata b Fugaz & Sangre Azteca [lightning]
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Gigante Kurrgan b Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr., Tarzan Boy *
6) Brazo de Plata, El Hijo Del Santo, Gigante Silva DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr., Ricky Santana, Shocker *

AAA (FRI) 08/06/1999 Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) La Venus, Miss Janeth, Xochitl Hamada b Alda Moreno, Rossy Moreno, Yuki Miyazaki
3) Billy Boy, Jimmy Spice, Luigi Star, Randy Spice DQ Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
4) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder DQ Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis
5) Felino, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock

indy (SAT) 08/07/1999 Chihuahua, Chihuahua [luchawiki, wrestling-titles]
1) Kendo b Salsero © [Mex Cruiser]

CMLL (SUN) 08/08/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Black Secret & Sangre Azteca b Alacrán De Durango & Ricky Marvin
2) Olimpus, Solar II, Súper Flash b Black Tiger, Fugaz, Karisma
3) Ángel Azteca, Astro Rey Jr., Tigre Blanco b Bobby Jack, Mogur, Valentin Mayo
4) Negro Casas & Tinieblas Jr. DQ Fishman & Ricky Santana
5) Gigante Kurrgan & Máscara Año 2000 b Black Warrior & Cesar Dantes
6) Negro Casas & Tinieblas Jr. DQ Gigante Kurrgan & Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (SUN) 08/08/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.30.48)]
1) Acuario vs Capitán Estrella
2) Águila De Oro & Tory vs Arturo García & Monje Frankenstein
3) Babe Rock, Negro Vera, Silver Fox vs Cholo, Dakota, Kubla Khan
4) Mr. Power vs Guerrero Maya [mask]
5) Ninja De Fuego, Olímpico, Súper Astro vs Bestia Salvaje, Shocker, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 08/08/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III
3) Caballero Halcón, El Tackle, Tony Rodríguez vs Enigma, Ninjita, Silver Line
4) Bello Armando, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis vs Conflictus, Star I, Star II, Stuka

IWRG TV (SUN) 08/08/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Caballero Azteca & Rey Cuervo b Ryo Saito & Zonik
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Neo & Rokambole Jr.
3) Fantasy, Star Boy, Suicida b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Mercurio
4) America, Maniacop, Mega DQ Black Dragón, Último Vampiro, Yasushi Kanda
5) Mr. Niebla (IWRG) © b Ciclón Ramírez [IWRG IC MIDDLE] MR NIEBLA IWRG VS CICLON RAMIREZ CAMPEONATO MEDIO IWRG 990808 (posted by Alex Marin)

indy (SUN) 08/08/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Policia Asesino & Vigilante vs Blue Ángel & Satán
2) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Flecha Veloz, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama II vs Circus, Payasito, What Killer
4) Araña 2000, Caballero Diabólico, Dragón Chino vs Águila Azul, Mr. Pegasso, Mr. Volts
5) Acuario, Bello Armando, Puma vs Baby Olmos, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/08/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Avispón Negro vs Vampiro Del Ring
2) El Vikingo & Símbolo Rojo vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Águila Salvaje & Coraje I vs Apóstol Jr. & Gran Danton II
4) Fedallín & Peregrino vs Kain & Rey Salvaje
5) Bronco Reptil, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Gran Davis Jr.

AAA TV (SUN) 08/08/1999 Salamanca, Guanajuato [RB, Rob Viper (Highlights)]
1) Andre El Enano & Gulliver b Dollarito & Peso
2) Ángel Mortal, José Ramona, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Angelo Spice, Randy Spice, Raymon Spice, Vangelis
3) El Gitano, La Parka Jr., Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder b Cementerio, El Hijo Del Espectro, Enemigo Azteca, Gran Apache
4) Felino, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b Kick Boxer, Pentagon II, Thai Boxer
5) Jaque Mate b Octagón [bull terrier]

CMLL (TUE) 08/10/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Sombrita b Tritoncito & Vaquerito
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Mr. Hoy, Súper Kendo, Torero b Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Súper Astro DQ Cesar Dantes, Fishman, Violencia
5) Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera b Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

CMLL Japan (TUE) 08/10/1999 Kawasaki, Japan [RB]
1) Okonomi Man & Tortuga b Enigma & Snowman
2) Oriental & Solar I b Maxx Bunny & Zumbido
3) Dr. OBorman Jr. & Súper Cacao b Naohiro Hoshikawa & Tsubasa
4) Arkángel de la Muerte b Súper Delfin © [CMLL WELTER]
5) Mil Máscaras & Mr. Niebla b Gran Markus Jr. & Último Guerrero

AAA (TUE) 08/10/1999 Plaza de Toros San Javier, Ciudad Acuña, Coahuila [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Alda Moreno, Martha Villalobos, Yuki Miyazaki vs Miss Janeth, Tiffany, Xochitl Hamada
5) Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Coco Rosa vs Hormiga, La Abeja, La Avispa, La Mosca
6) Canek & Sicodélico Jr. vs El Cobarde & Espectro Jr.

CMLL (WED) 08/11/1999 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) Danny Boy & Pequeño Yaki vs El Sismo & Gringo Loko
2) Flor Metálica & Josseline vs Amapola & La Diabólica
3) Brazo de Oro & Olímpico vs Fishman & Rey Bucanero
4) Gigante Silva & Tinieblas Jr. vs Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Universo 2000

AAA (WED) 08/11/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Ciudad Obregón, Sonora [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) Blue Demon Jr., Directo, Duro vs ?, ??, El Hijo del Solitario

indy (THU) 08/12/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Flashman
2) Fedallín & Sexy Piscis vs Gran Davis Jr. & Scriba
3) Diabólico I, El Dorado, Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrero, Star I, Star II
4) Atlantis, Olímpico, Panterita del Ring vs Blue Panther, Último Rebelde, Villano III

AAA TV (THU) 08/12/1999 Plaza de Toros la Taurina, Huamantla, Tlaxcala [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) Arachnofobia, Crazzy Boy, Virtual b Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
2) Julissa, La Demoledora, La Fugitiva DQ La Venus, Miss Janeth, Xochitl Hamada
3) Abeja Africana & La Avispa b Directo & Duro and Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis
5) Canek, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón b Cibernético, Killer, Texano

CMLL (FRI) 08/13/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Flecha b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
2) Rencor Latino & Virus b Starman & Tigre Blanco
3) El Fierito & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito [lightning]
4) Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Satánico, Shocker b Antifaz del Norte, Olímpico, Tony Rivera
5) Pierroth Jr., Ricky Santana, Villano III b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr.
6) Emilio Charles Jr., Gigante Silva, Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Año 2000, Scorpió Jr., Universo 2000

AAA TV (FRI) 08/13/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Abismo Negro, Jaque Mate, Pentagon III b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Octagón
2) Cibernético DQ Latin Lover [Campeon De Campeones]

AAA (SAT) 08/14/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Mexicali, Baja California [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ?, Alda Moreno, Rossy Moreno vs La Chona, Miss Janeth, Xochitl Hamada
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Pentagon

CMLL (SUN) 08/15/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & Príncipe Negro DQ Meteorix & Pegasso
2) Mano Negra Jr., Ricky Marvin, Sombra de Plata b El Fiero, Fugaz, Sangre Azteca
3) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Olimpus DQ Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr., Shocker b Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Máscara Sagrada
5) Ricky Santana b Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/15/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Mr. Vaner
2) Águila I vs Gran Tamaro
3) Capricornio & Fantomas vs El Duende & Gallito Arlequín
4) Furia Verde & Mr. Volts vs Apóstol Jr. & Súper Araña
5) Caballero De Plata, Diabólico, Zafiro vs Antrax, Kain, Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/15/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Conflictus & Índio Chirikawa vs El Tackle & La Amenaza
3) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III
4) Star I, Star II, Último Rebelde vs Bello Armando, Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis

IWRG TV (SUN) 08/15/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Genki Horiguchi
2) Mr. Black & Ryo Saito b Bad Boy & Neo
3) Fantasy & Star Boy b Caballero Azteca & Mercurio
4) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Policeman b Ciclón Ramírez, Suicida, Yasushi Kanda
5) America, Maniacop, Mega, Mr. Niebla (IWRG) DQ Black Dragón, Kato Kung Lee, Súper Muñeco, Último Vampiro

AAA (SUN) 08/15/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Chiautempan, Tlaxcala [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Máscara Sagrada & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs El Hijo Del Espectro & El Hijo del Solitario
5) El Mosco, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis vs Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo

AAA (SUN) 08/15/1999 Auditorio, Ozumbilla, Tecámac, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Sahori & Yuki Miyazaki vs La Briosa & La Fugitiva
5) El Alebrije, El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo Del Espectro, Espectro Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/15/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Rey Pony
2) Averno & Vigilante vs Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Circus & Payasito
4) Águila Azul, Junior Halcón, Mr. Pegasso vs Dragón Chino, Predicador, Simbad
5) Acuario, Puma, Tony Rodríguez vs Baby Olmos, Gran Davis Jr., Soberano Jr.

CMLL Japan (SUN) 08/15/1999 Osaka, Japan [RB]
1) El Mariachi b Tortuga CMLL JAPAN 9 26 1999 TORTUGA vs El MARIACHI (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Okonomi Man b Snowman
3) Enigma & Tsubasa b Dr. OBorman Jr. & Súper Cacao CMLLJAPAN9 26 1999TSUBASA EL ENIGMAvs DROBORMANJRSuperCACAO (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Último Guerrero, Zumbido b Mr. Niebla, Oriental, Solar I CMLLJAPAN9 26 1999ARKANGElZUMBIDOUGUERRERRovsOLARORIENTALMRNI (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Mil Máscaras b Gran Markus Jr. [IWA Heavy] CMLL JAPAN 9 26 1999 MIL MASCARAS vs GRAN MARKUS (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

AAA (SUN) 08/15/1999 Palenque Expomex, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Xochitl Hamada vs Pentagon
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Abismo Negro & Electroshock

indy (SUN) 08/15/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Cat vs Gallito Arlequín
2) Araña 2000 vs Danton Jr.
3) Princesa Maya & Sexy Libra vs Letty Rock & Sexy Killer
4) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Disck Jocker, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Hijo del Espanto, Kain, Último Rebelde

AAA TV (MON) 08/16/1999 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Dollarito & Peso b Andre El Enano & Gulliver
2) Bobby Lee Jr., Path Finder, Sicodélico Jr. b Cementerio, La Rata I, La Rata II
3) La Demoledora & La Fugitiva L Rossy Moreno, Alda Moreno, La Venus, La Chola, Xochitl Hamada, Miss Janeth [cage]
4) Abismo Negro & Electroshock DQ Cibernético & Psicosis
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón b Espectro Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana, Texano

indy (THU) 08/19/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno
2) Boy Rocker & El Tackle vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
3) Bello Armando, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, La Máscara I, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde
4) Stuka I vs Hijo del Espanto [super libre]

CMLL (THU) 08/19/1999 Disco Rodeo Tequila, Ecatepec, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 3]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Pierrothito & Tritoncito
2) Josseline & Lady Apache vs Amapola & La Diabólica
3) Brazo de Oro & Ringo Mendoza vs Shu el Guerrero & Violencia
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/20/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Starman b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Rencor Latino
2) Olímpico b Solar I, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera, Súper Astro, Satánico, Último Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, Zumbido, Shocker [cibernetico] *
3) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr., Villano III *
4) Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Gigante Silva b Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Gigante Kurrgan, Máscara Año 2000 *
5) Mr. Niebla b Mr. Niebla (IWRG) [mask] * copia de cmll mr niebla cmllvsmr niebla naucalpan mascaravsmascara (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

indy (SUN) 08/22/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández & El Cholo vs Bestia Negra & Mr. Vaner
2) Águila I vs Águila II
3) Black Justice, Capricornio, Murciélago vs El Duende, Índio Wama, Índio Wama Jr.
4) Mr. Volts vs Furia Verde [super libre]
5) Blue Rocket, Caballero De Plata, Silver Line vs Antrax, Kain, Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/22/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Flashman & Guerrero
2) Fantasma del Amor & Fantástico II vs El Tackle & Latino Jr.
3) Disck Jocker, El Imperial, Zafiro vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, La Amenaza
4) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Tinieblas Sr. vs Gran Markus II, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

IWRG TV (SUN) 08/22/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno & Rokambole Jr. b Axxel & Turbo
2) Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito, Yasushi Kanda b Kenichiro Arai, Stalker Ichikawa, Susumu Mochizuki
3) Pantera, Star Boy, Suicida b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Maniacop
4) Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Niebla, Villano III DQ Mr. México, Pirata Morgan, Shocker [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 08/22/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Cop Killer
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Ángel Negro & Warrior Star
3) Antrax, Diabólico I, Piloto Negro vs Kain, Star I, Star II
4) Dragóncito, Pequeño Fantástico, Voladorcito vs Espantito I, Espantito II, Mini Cirujano
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Ricky Santana, Último Rebelde vs Stuka I, Tony Rivera, Torero

indy (SUN) 08/22/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. vs Black Justice
2) Satán vs Siglo Star
3) Simbad El Marino & Vigilante vs Averno & Blue Ángel
4) Ministro De La Muerte III & Predicador I vs Gran Davis Jr. & Junior Halcón
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Rizado Ruiz vs Black Man, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr.

AAA TV (SUN) 08/22/1999 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA DQ Espectro Jr., Killer, Texano
2) Abismo Negro & Electroshock © b Cibernético & Psicosis [MEX TAG]

indy (SUN) 08/22/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Rey Pony
2) Novicia I & Novicia II vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Via Lactea I & Via Lactea II vs Circus & Payasito
4) Acuario & Caballero Diabólico vs Águila Azul & Mr. Pegasso
5) Black Man, Jesse Fuentes, Mágico vs Bello David, Coloso Colosetti, Rizado Ruiz

Event Notes: promoter is Rudy Palma

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:19

Return to Index