indy: 1999-08

<-- 1999-07 --- 1999-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 08/01/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Mr. Vaner
2) Águila I & El Cholo vs American Boy II & El Loco
3) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Destroyer 2000 & Sexy Killer
4) El Gallito & Furia Verde vs Apóstol Jr. & Gran Brujo
5) Caballero De Plata & Diabólico I vs Killer Machine I & Killer Machine II

indy (SUN) 08/01/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Símbolo Rojo vs Águila Salvaje & Brujo
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III
3) Bello Armando, Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Reptil vs Conflictus, Enigma, Silver Line, Tony Rodríguez
4) Rangercito vs Ninjita [mask, hair]
Rangercito put his mask on against Ninjita's hair.

IWRG TV (SUN) 08/01/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito & Turbo b Black Thunder & Maligno
2) Fantasy, Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3 b Caballero Azteca, Mercurio, Rokambole Jr.
3) Dr. Cerebro, Maniacop, Mega DQ Black Dragón, Último Vampiro, Yasushi Kanda
4) Mr. Niebla (IWRG) b Ciclón Ramírez
5) Pirata Morgan b Pierroth Jr. © [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 08/01/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Rey Pony
2) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Asesino Blanco, Boby Saucedo, Loco Enamorado vs Circus, Fantasma del Amor, Payasito
4) Araña 2000 & Caballero Diabólico vs Blue Rocket & Mr. Volts
Caballero Diabolico is from Houston
5) Acuario, Bello Armando, Dragón Chino vs Águila Azul, Baby Olmos, Junior Halcón
Bello Armando is from Juarez

indy (SUN) 08/01/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Águila Salvaje & Vikingo
2) Apóstol Jr. & Coraje vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) El Tackle, Kain, Rey Salvaje vs Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Fedallín
Fedallin is back from a tour of Los Angeles
4) Diabólico I, Gran Davis Jr., Último Rebelde vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Vandalo

indy (THU) 08/05/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Muerto vs Imperio Negro
2) Fuego & Piloto Negro vs Gran Davis Jr. & Kabuky Tiger
3) Disck Jocker, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Bello Armando, Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis
4) El Dorado, Heavy Metal, Stuka I vs Hijo del Espanto, Sangre Chicana, Último Rebelde

indy (SAT) 08/07/1999 Chihuahua, Chihuahua [luchawiki, wrestling-titles]
1) Kendo b Salsero © [Mex Cruiser]

indy (SUN) 08/08/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III
3) Caballero Halcón, El Tackle, Tony Rodríguez vs Enigma, Ninjita, Silver Line
4) Bello Armando, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis vs Conflictus, Star I, Star II, Stuka

IWRG TV (SUN) 08/08/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Caballero Azteca & Rey Cuervo b Ryo Saito & Zonik
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Neo & Rokambole Jr.
3) Fantasy, Star Boy, Suicida b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Mercurio
4) America, Maniacop, Mega DQ Black Dragón, Último Vampiro, Yasushi Kanda
5) Mr. Niebla (IWRG) © b Ciclón Ramírez [IWRG IC MIDDLE] MR NIEBLA IWRG VS CICLON RAMIREZ CAMPEONATO MEDIO IWRG 990808 (posted by Alex Marin)

indy (SUN) 08/08/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Policia Asesino & Vigilante vs Blue Ángel & Satán
2) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Flecha Veloz, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama II vs Circus, Payasito, What Killer
4) Araña 2000, Caballero Diabólico, Dragón Chino vs Águila Azul, Mr. Pegasso, Mr. Volts
5) Acuario, Bello Armando, Puma vs Baby Olmos, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/08/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Avispón Negro vs Vampiro Del Ring
2) El Vikingo & Símbolo Rojo vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Águila Salvaje & Coraje I vs Apóstol Jr. & Gran Danton II
4) Fedallín & Peregrino vs Kain & Rey Salvaje
5) Bronco Reptil, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (THU) 08/12/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Flashman
2) Fedallín & Sexy Piscis vs Gran Davis Jr. & Scriba
3) Diabólico I, El Dorado, Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrero, Star I, Star II
4) Atlantis, Olímpico, Panterita del Ring vs Blue Panther, Último Rebelde, Villano III

indy (SUN) 08/15/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Mr. Vaner
2) Águila I vs Gran Tamaro
3) Capricornio & Fantomas vs El Duende & Gallito Arlequín
4) Furia Verde & Mr. Volts vs Apóstol Jr. & Súper Araña
5) Caballero De Plata, Diabólico, Zafiro vs Antrax, Kain, Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/15/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Conflictus & Índio Chirikawa vs El Tackle & La Amenaza
3) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III
4) Star I, Star II, Último Rebelde vs Bello Armando, Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis

IWRG TV (SUN) 08/15/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Genki Horiguchi
2) Mr. Black & Ryo Saito b Bad Boy & Neo
3) Fantasy & Star Boy b Caballero Azteca & Mercurio
4) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Policeman b Ciclón Ramírez, Suicida, Yasushi Kanda
5) America, Maniacop, Mega, Mr. Niebla (IWRG) DQ Black Dragón, Kato Kung Lee, Súper Muñeco, Último Vampiro

indy (SUN) 08/15/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Rey Pony
2) Averno & Vigilante vs Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Circus & Payasito
4) Águila Azul, Junior Halcón, Mr. Pegasso vs Dragón Chino, Predicador, Simbad
5) Acuario, Puma, Tony Rodríguez vs Baby Olmos, Gran Davis Jr., Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/15/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Cat vs Gallito Arlequín
2) Araña 2000 vs Danton Jr.
3) Princesa Maya & Sexy Libra vs Letty Rock & Sexy Killer
4) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Disck Jocker, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Hijo del Espanto, Kain, Último Rebelde

indy (THU) 08/19/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno
2) Boy Rocker & El Tackle vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
3) Bello Armando, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, La Máscara I, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde
4) Stuka I vs Hijo del Espanto [super libre]

indy (SUN) 08/22/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández & El Cholo vs Bestia Negra & Mr. Vaner
2) Águila I vs Águila II
3) Black Justice, Capricornio, Murciélago vs El Duende, Índio Wama, Índio Wama Jr.
4) Mr. Volts vs Furia Verde [super libre]
5) Blue Rocket, Caballero De Plata, Silver Line vs Antrax, Kain, Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/22/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Flashman & Guerrero
2) Fantasma del Amor & Fantástico II vs El Tackle & Latino Jr.
3) Disck Jocker, El Imperial, Zafiro vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, La Amenaza
4) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Tinieblas Sr. vs Gran Markus II, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

IWRG TV (SUN) 08/22/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno & Rokambole Jr. b Axxel & Turbo
2) Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito, Yasushi Kanda b Kenichiro Arai, Stalker Ichikawa, Susumu Mochizuki
3) Pantera, Star Boy, Suicida b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Maniacop
4) Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Niebla, Villano III DQ Mr. México, Pirata Morgan, Shocker [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 08/22/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Cop Killer
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Ángel Negro & Warrior Star
3) Antrax, Diabólico I, Piloto Negro vs Kain, Star I, Star II
4) Dragóncito, Pequeño Fantástico, Voladorcito vs Espantito I, Espantito II, Mini Cirujano
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Ricky Santana, Último Rebelde vs Stuka I, Tony Rivera, Torero

indy (SUN) 08/22/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. vs Black Justice
2) Satán vs Siglo Star
3) Simbad El Marino & Vigilante vs Averno & Blue Ángel
4) Ministro De La Muerte III & Predicador I vs Gran Davis Jr. & Junior Halcón
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Rizado Ruiz vs Black Man, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/22/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Rey Pony
2) Novicia I & Novicia II vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Via Lactea I & Via Lactea II vs Circus & Payasito
4) Acuario & Caballero Diabólico vs Águila Azul & Mr. Pegasso
5) Black Man, Jesse Fuentes, Mágico vs Bello David, Coloso Colosetti, Rizado Ruiz

Event Notes: promoter is Rudy Palma

indy (THU) 08/26/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker & Súper Tackle vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
2) Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Silver Star vs Caballero Halcón, Dany Gardenia, Fedayín
3) Dorado, La Máscara I, Zafiro vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Último Rebelde
4) Hijo del Espanto vs Stuka I [hair, mask]
Hijo del Espanto's mask vs Stuka's hair.

indy (SAT) 08/28/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Lee Roy Jr.
2) Fedayín vs Cop Killer
3) Gran Davis Jr., Pequeño Star, Súper Araña vs Antrax, Boy Rocker, Sryder
4) Brazo de Plata & Último Rebelde vs El Árabe & Kain

indy (SUN) 08/29/1999 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Súper Parka b Black Eagle [mask]

indy (SUN) 08/29/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Rey Muerte
2) Chamaco Hernández & Furia Verde vs Águila Salvaje & Gran Brujo
3) Black Justice & Capricornio vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Peregrino, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II vs Júpiter Negro, Mr. Caprice, Rey Salvaje
5) Blue Rocket, Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/29/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor & Guerrero vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
2) Imperial & Zafiro vs La Amenaza & Súper Araña
3) Disck Jocker, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Vaquero Salazar
4) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Tinieblas Sr. vs Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

IWRG TV (SUN) 08/29/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Epidemia & Maligno b Andy Barrow & Mr. Black
2) Bad Boy & Bestia Rubia b Axxel & Turbo
3) Fantasy, Multifacetico, Star Boy b Kenichiro Arai, Stalker Ichikawa, Susumu Mochizuki
4) Bruly, Rody, Skayde, Súper Muñeco b Maniacop, Mr. México, Oficial, Policeman
5) Último Vampiro © b Mega [IWRG IC WELTER]

indy (SUN) 08/29/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara I vs Boy Rocker
2) Kain & Scriba vs El Genio & Volcan Negro
3) Antrax, Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde
4) Mr. Niebla, Stuka I, Tinieblas Jr. vs Black Warrior, Mr. Guerrero, Shocker

indy (SUN) 08/29/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice vs Rey Pony
2) Blue Ángel vs Siglo Star
3) Ministro de la Muerte II, Payaso Negro I, Predicador I vs Circus, Junior Halcón, Payasito
4) Brazo de Plata, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Davis Jr., Ministro de la Muerte, Ministro de la Muerte I

indy (SUN) 08/29/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Vikingo
2) Circus & Payasito vs Via Lacteca I & Via Lacteca II
3) Caballero Diabólico & Loco Encadenado vs Enigma & Fedayín
4) Star I & Star II vs Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line
5) Black Jet, Brazo de Plata, Diabólico I vs Acuario, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:19

Return to Index