CMLL: 1999-09

<-- 1999-08 --- 1999-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (WED) 09/01/1999 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [RB]
1) Cougar & Voyager b Furia Del Dragón & Gringo Loco
2) Sexy Boy & Tzuki b Espectrito I & Pierrothito
3) Brazo de Oro, Ricky Marvin, Sombra de Plata b Enemigo Publico, Moto Cross, Rey Bucanero
4) Lady Apache © b La Diabólica [CMLL WOMEN]
5) Brazo de Plata, Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Niebla b Mr. México, Satánico, Shocker

CMLL (FRI) 09/03/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Tigre Blanco & Torero b Américo Rocca & Mogur
2) Antifaz del Norte, Mr. Águila, Olímpico b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
3) Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ricky Santana DQ Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Mr. México, Shocker HD Santo/Mr. Niebla/Negro Casas vs Dr. Wagner Jr/Mr. Mexico/Shocker CMLL September 3rd, 1999 (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Cien Caras, Universo 2000, Villano III

CMLL (SUN) 09/05/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Vaquerito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) Alacrán De Durango & Filoso b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur DQ Ángel Azteca, Starman, Torero
4) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Mr. Niebla b Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III

CMLL (SUN) 09/05/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.31.56)]
1) Caudillo vs Depredador
2) Espartaco vs Monje Frankenstein
3) El Jinete & Guerrero Samurai vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Guerrero Maya
4) Makabre vs Infernal [mask]
5) Atlantis, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Pierroth, Ricky Santana, Shocker

CMLL (FRI) 09/10/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Reyes Veloz & Sangre Azteca b Flecha & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Ángel Azteca & Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte & Dr. O'Borman Jr.
3) Antifaz del Norte, Mr. Águila, Tony Rivera b Rey Bucanero, Violencia, Zumbido Violencia/Rey Bucanero/Zumbido vs Mr. Aguila/Antifaz/Tony Rivera (CMLL September 10th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Olímpico b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Último Guerrero * HD Santo/E. Charles/N. Casas/Olimpico vs B. Warrior/B. Panther/Wagner Jr/U. Guerrero (CMLL 9/10/99) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla b Apolo Dantés, Shocker, Villano III * Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Mr. Niebla vs Apolo Dantes/Shocker/Villano III (CMLL September 10th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SUN) 09/12/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Sombra de Plata b El Fiero & Jeque
2) Máscara Mágica & Mr. Hoy b Damián el Guerrero & El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b ? [torneo]
4) Torero b Mogur [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 09/14/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Sombra de Plata b El Fiero & Príncipe Negro
2) Flecha & Ricky Marvin b Fugaz & Moto Cross
3) Ángel Azteca, Oriental, Tigre Blanco b Dr. OBorman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Súper Cacao
4) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Violencia, Virus
5) Pierroth Jr. & Ricky Santana b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [torneo, semifinal]
6) Brazo de Plata & Emilio Charles Jr. b Fuerza Guerrera & Gran Markus Jr. [torneo, semifinal]
7) Brazo de Plata & Emilio Charles Jr. b Pierroth Jr. & Ricky Santana [torneo, final]

CMLL (FRI) 09/17/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Rencor Latino b Mr. Hoy & Starman
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Tzuki b El Fierito & Espectrito I
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Antifaz del Norte, Mr. Águila, Tony Rivera
4) Gigante Silva, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Universo 2000
5) Atlantis & Mr. Niebla DQ Shocker & Villano III Atlantis/Mr. Niebla vs Shocker/Villano III (CMLL September 17th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas © b Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr. [CMLL TAG] Hijo del Santo/Negro Casas vs Blue Panther/Dr. Wagner Jr (CMLL September 17th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SUN) 09/19/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito b Tritoncito & Vaquerito
2) Guerrero del Futuro & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Filoso
3) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mogur b Mr. Hoy, Olimpus, Starman
4) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Torero b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia
5) Gigante Silva, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Ricky Santana

CMLL (TUE) 09/21/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b El Fierito & Sombrita
2) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Súper Cacao b Filoso, Rayo Tapatío I, Tigre Blanco
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fishman, Valentin Mayo b Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Mr. Águila
4) Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Año 2000, Ricky Santana
5) Arkángel de la Muerte b Pantera [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (FRI) 09/24/1999 Arena México [RB]
***66th Anniversario***
1) Starman, Súper Astro, Tony Rivera b Rencor Latino, Violencia, Virus
2) Ricky Marvin & Sombra de Plata b Fugaz & Sangre Azteca [lightning]
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
4) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas, Olímpico * Blue Panther/Dr. Wagner Jr/F. Guerrera vs HD Santo/N. Casas/Olimpico (CMLL September 24th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Scorpió Jr., Universo 2000, Val Venis *
6) Atlantis & Villano III b Mr. Niebla & Shocker [Relevos Increíbles] * Atlantis/Villano III vs Mr. Niebla/Shocker (CMLL September 24th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
7) Mr. Niebla b Shocker [mask] * Atlantis/Villano III vs Mr. Niebla/Shocker (CMLL September 24th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)

source: https://i.imgur.com/eh6bszE.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/24/1999 Arena Neza
1) Ciclón Ramírez vs Tritoncito
2) Alacrán & Mano Negra Jr. vs El Fiero & Jeque
3) Joselinne & Lady Apache vs La Andrómeda & La Diabólica
4) Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Torero vs Dr. Obroman, Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde
5) Brazo de Oro, Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus, Zumbido

source: https://i.imgur.com/QcNOcY2.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/24/1999 Rodeo, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) Atlantis & Mr. Niebla vs Shocker & Villano III

Event Notes: rest unreadable.

source: https://i.imgur.com/k2y9ShW.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/25/1999 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal
1) Astucia & Mr. Cosmos vs Aniquilador & Bestia Metálica
2) Futuro 2000 & Turbo vs Black Thunder & Silver Cat
3) Relámpago & Salsero Kid vs Azufre & Stronger
4) Olímpico, Súper Muñeco, Súper Ratón vs Corsario, Pantera Del Ring, Pierroth
5) Atlantis & Mr. Niebla vs Shocker & Villano III

CMLL (SUN) 09/26/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Amapola & La Diabólica b Flor Metálica & Marcela
2) Olimpus & Solar II b Enemigo Publico & Reyes Veloz
3) Brazo de Oro, Mr. Hoy, Tigre Blanco b Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Dr. OBorman Jr.
4) Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Torero b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Ricky Santana, Satánico b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

CMLL (SUN) 09/26/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/s7kmmMU.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/26/1999 Arena Neza
1) Máscarita Magica vs Vaquerito
2) Pegasso & Ricky Marvin vs El Cafre & Príncipe Negro
3) Flecha & Rayo Tapatío II vs Moto Cross & Súper Cacao
4) Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Súper Kendo vs Mogur, Rencor Látigo, Virus
5) Súper Astro, Tinieblas Jr., Tony Rivera vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Rey Bucanero

CMLL (MON) 09/27/1999 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Atlantis © b Villano III [CMLL LH]

CMLL (TUE) 09/28/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito b Pierrothito & Tritoncito
2) Flecha & Ricky Marvin b Enemigo Publico & Sangre Azteca
3) Ángel Azteca, Súper Kendo, Tigre Blanco DQ Dr. OBorman Jr., Rencor Latino, Súper Cacao
4) Black Warrior, Ricky Santana, Valentin Mayo b Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Tony Rivera
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr., Olímpico b Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000 *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-10 05:20

Return to Index