indy: 1999-09

<-- 1999-08 --- 1999-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 09/02/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro
2) El Tackle & Volcan Negro vs La Máscara II & Scriba
3) As Rey, Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero vs ?, El Genio, Índio Chirikawa II
Genio lost his mask the previous week. Third partner is not listed.
4) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Sryder vs Apolo Dantés, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (THU) 09/02/1999 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [luchawiki]
1) Espectro Jr. © b Blue Demon Jr. [MEX MIDDLE]

indy (FRI) 09/03/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sryder vs Último Rebelde, Piloto Negro, Cóndor de Oro, Blue Rocket, Fedayín, Lee Roy Jr., Mr. Porky, Gran Davis Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Cop Killer, Pequeño Star, Coraje II, Via Lactea [Trofeo Diabolico II, seeding battle royal]

indy (SAT) 09/04/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo vs Águila
2) Chamaco Hernández & Mr. Vaner vs Águila Salvaje & Gran Brujo
3) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice
4) Black Justice & Capricornio vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
5) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Furia Verde

indy (SAT) 09/04/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gallito & Sexy Boy vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
2) Dragóncito & Voladorcito vs Mini Espantito I & Mini Espantito II
3) Baby Olmos, El Ninja, Imperial vs La Amenaza, Súper Araña 2000, Tony Rodríguez
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Hijo del Espanto vs Disck Jocker, Stuka I, Zafiro

indy (SAT) 09/04/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Rey Pony
2) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Averno & Lee Roy Jr. vs Índio Wama Jr. & Vigilante
4) Caballero Diabólico, Coraje II, Índio Wama I vs Circus, Junior Halcón, Payasito
5) Cat Killer I, Cat Killer II, Payaso Negro vs Diabólico I, Flecha Veloz, Soberano Jr.

indy (SAT) 09/04/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Murciélago
2) El Águila vs Cop Killer
3) Apóstol Jr. & Pequeño Star vs Via Lactea I & Via Lactea II
4) Diabólico I, Enigma, Mr. Volts vs Araña 2000, Caballero Diabólico, Kain
5) Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Antrax, Gran Davis Jr., Piloto Negro

IWRG TV (SUN) 09/05/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Neo & Rokambole Jr. b Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito
2) Bestia Rubia, El Millonario, Susumu Mochizuki b Black Dragón, Fantasy, Star Boy
3) Bruly, Circus, Rody DQ Guardia, Oficial, Policeman
4) Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Sagrada, Último Vampiro b Mega, Mr. México, Pirata Morgan

indy (THU) 09/09/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Fuego
2) Ángel Negro & El Tackle vs La Máscara II & Warrior Star
3) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Piloto Negro vs As Rey, Gran Davis Jr., La Máscara I
4) Mano Negra Jr. & Torero vs Black Warrior & Último Rebelde
the following week's preview mentions Warrior and Rebelde set up a title match, so they probably lost this one.

indy (FRI) 09/10/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Protector vs Satán
2) Fuego & Mr. Porky vs Coraje II & Guerrero
3) Gran Davis Jr. & Silver Cat I vs Blue Rocket & Cóndor de Oro
4) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Piloto Suicidea, Último Rebelde vs Gran Markus, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba

indy (SAT) 09/11/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Vaner vs Vampiro Negro
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice
3) El Cholo vs Águila II
4) Black Justice & Simbad El Marino vs Baby Star II & Destroyer
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Silver Line

indy (SAT) 09/11/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy & Símbolo Rojo vs Águila I & Águila II
2) Gallito Arlequín, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs El Tackle, Enigma, Pequeño Star
3) Dany Gardenia, Hijo del Espanto, Sexy Piscis vs Silver Line, Star I, Stuka I
4) Baby Olmos © vs Tony Rodríguez [LAGUNA WELTER]

indy (SAT) 09/11/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy vs Boy Rocker Jr.
2) Conde Negro & Piloto Negro vs Flashman & Pequeño Star
3) Último Rebelde & Volcan Negro vs Imperio Negro & Warrior Star
4) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Star I & Star II

indy (SAT) 09/11/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Rey Muerte
2) Gatubela & Letty Rock vs Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya
3) Buria Fox & Furia Verde vs Boby Saucedo & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Águila Azul, Flecha Veloz, Mr. Pegasso vs Caballero Diabólico, Índio Wama I, Predicador
5) Diabólico I, Disck Jocker, Soberano Jr., Zafiro vs Chucky I, Chucky II, Gran Davis Jr., Payaso Negro

indy (SAT) 09/11/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Áspid
2) Vampiro vs Murciélago
3) Danton & Guerrero vs Apóstol & Vikingo
4) Pequeño Star & Volcan Negro vs Águila Salvaje & Araña 2000
5) Diabólico I, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Antrax, Caballero Halcón, Kain

IWRG TV (SUN) 09/12/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bestia Rubia, Dr. Cerebro, El Millonario b Fantasy, Skayde, Suicida
2) Kato Kung Lee, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro b Maniacop, Mega, Zapatista
3) Pirata Morgan © b Máscara Sagrada [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (WED) 09/15/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Averno
2) Mariposa Negra & Sexy Libra vs Gatubela & Sexy Killer
3) Coraje II & Índio Wama Jr. vs Blue Fox & Furia Verde
4) Diabólico & Índio Wama I vs Imperial & Junior Halcón

Event Notes: special odd day show due independence celebration

indy (THU) 09/16/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker & Mr. Volts vs El Tackle & Súper Araña
2) El Genio, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs La Máscara I, Star I, Star II
3) Black Warrior © DRAW Último Rebelde [NWA LH]
Set up the previous week. Warrior agreed to the title match only if they brought in Roberto Rangel as referee instead of local Grenas. Paper says the last time this title was put on the line here, Hijo del Espanto won it from Santo. (That doesn't seem quite right.)
4) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 vs Súper Astro & Tarzan Boy

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29598408_1502271703217868_7217615417382603277_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeFmLErmJJK96X6gw3dJ87ac3XjNBHyC3iJqHYhU78n4nkydMJoGNvfdIZI9Px4HMAFiIN1d_SE_zj8LWuDObSTKIzSznWEr0B9vnqjKlZR8pg&oh=14c767e540dcbd6f6a1620a899b321f9&oe=5B737780

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (THU) 09/16/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Arandú, Mr. Tepest, Thundebird vs Gengis Khan, Pandillero I, Pandillero II
4) Damián 666 & Fuerza Guerrera vs Tony Rivera & Venum Black
5) Súper Parka vs Halloween [WWA LH]
6) Nikozuna, Rey Misterio, Yokozuna vs Máscara Sagrada, Negro Casas, Zorro

indy (FRI) 09/17/1999 Centro Social Los Cuates, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Brujo vs Satán
2) Índio Wama & Mr. Volts vs Enigma & Flecha Veloz
3) As Rey & Súper Araña vs Disck Jocker & Zafiro
4) Diabólico I, Índio Chirikawa II, Tinieblas Jr. vs Fuerza Guerrera, Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus

indy (SAT) 09/18/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Vaner vs Rey Muerte
2) El Cholo & Gran Tamaro vs Baby Rodríguez & El Loco
3) Silver Cat I vs Júpiter Negro [mask, hair]
Silver's mask vs Jupiter's hair
4) Black Justice, Mr. Volts, Simbad El Marino vs Fedayín, Furia Verde, Súper Araña
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Silver Line

indy (SAT) 09/18/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila & Símbolo Rojo vs Gallito Arlequín & Warrio Boy
2) Fantasma del Amor & Guerrero vs Águila Salvaje & Pequeño Star
3) Cóndor de Oro & Enigma vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis
4) Águila Roja, El Ninja, Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje, El Tackle, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SAT) 09/18/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs American Boy
2) Novicia I & Novicia II vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
3) Cóndor de Oro, El Tackle, Fuego vs Boy Rocker, Silver Star, Súper Star
4) Piloto Suicida, Sryder, Último Rebelde vs Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba

indy (SAT) 09/18/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Siglo Star
2) Coraje II & Vigilante vs Averno & Blue Fox
3) Boby Saucedo & Caballero Diabólico vs Blue Rocket & Flecha Veloz
4) Antrax, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Águila Azul, Imperial, Junior Halcón
5) Brazo de Plata, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Gran Davis Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Kain

indy (SAT) 09/18/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. & Volcan Negro vs Boy Rocker & El Tackle
2) Caballero Halcón & Disck Jocker vs Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line
3) Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain, Último Rebelde
4) Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Stuka I vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Hijo del Espanto

IWRG TV (SUN) 09/19/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito b Neo
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Caballero Azteca & Rey Cuervo
3) El Millonario, Mega, Rokambole Jr. b Fantasy, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr.
4) Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop b Moon Walker, Skayde, Último Vampiro
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Mágica, Suicida b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Fuerza Guerrera

indy (THU) 09/23/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & La Piraña vs Áspid & Imperio Negro
2) Espanto IV, Espanto IV, Silver Star vs El Genio, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.
3) Piloto Negro vs La Máscara I [super libre]
4) Fishman, Mosco de la Merced, Violencia vs Cougar, Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Águila

indy (SUN) 09/26/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy & Símbolo Rojo vs Rey Pony & Warrior Boy
2) Fedallín & Guerrero vs Águila Salvaje & Pequeño Star
3) Enigma, Fuego, Piraña vs Blue King II, Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis
4) El Tackle, Gran Davis, Kain vs Águila Roja, Antrax, Cóndor de Oro

IWRG TV (SUN) 09/26/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Genki Horiguchi b Maligno
2) Neo & Rokambole Jr. b Guerrero De La Noche & Zonik
3) El Millonario, Kenichiro Arai, Susumu Mochizuki b Kung Fu Jr., Moon Walker, Último Vampiro
4) Suicida, Súper Muñeco, Súper Parka b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Fuerza Guerrera
5) El Enterrador, Guardia, Oficial b Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop

indy (SUN) 09/26/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Boy Rocker Jr.
2) Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker
3) Áspid & Volcan Negro vs Scriba & Star II
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs La Máscara & Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 09/26/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Rey Pony
2) Cop Killer & El Cholo vs American Boy & Corsario Rojo
3) El Tackle, Enigma, Fedayín vs Boy Rocker, Silver Star, Súper Araña
4) As Negro & Caballero Halcón vs Piloto Suicida & Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 09/26/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice vs Rey Pony
2) Averno & Sexy Libra vs Sexy Killer & Vigilante
3) Circus & Payasito vs Baby Star I & Loco Encadenado I
4) Gran Davis Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Boy Rocker, Disck Jocker, Imperial
5) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Piloto Suicida, Zafiro vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Hijo del Espanto

indy (THU) 09/30/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dany Gardenia, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Sexy Piscis, Stuka Jr., Volcan Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs La Máscara I & Último Rebelde [hair]
4) Lizmark Sr., Pantera Del Ring, Zorro vs Karloff Lagarde Jr., Pierroth Jr., Sryder

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:19

Return to Index