AAA: 1999-10

<-- 1999-09 --- 1999-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (FRI) 10/01/1999 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 12]
1) Panterita, Sangre Y Fuego, Súper X b Bronco, El Duende, Tormento Chino
2) Apocalipsis, Copiloto, Maravilla Star, Ricky Marvin b Acuaman, Buitre I, Buitre Jr., Silver Star
3) Alda Moreno & Esther Moreno b Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno
4) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Abismo Negro, El Cordobres, Jaque Mate
1/3

AAA (FRI) 10/01/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Blue Demon Jr. b Black Demon [mask]

AAA (SAT) 10/02/1999 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 12]
1) Black Hunter II, Black Hunter III, Black Hunter IV b Black Machine, Leopardo, Mohicanito
2) Dolarito b Chucky, Pesito
3) Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno b Julissa & Yuki Miyazaki
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mochiano I, Oscar Sevilla b Extreme Boxer, Kick Boxing, Street Boxer
5) Felino, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b El Cobarde, El Hijo del Solitario, Tonina Viper
Tonina Viper = Tokyo Viper?

AAA TV (WED) 10/06/1999 San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Electro Shock
2) Esther Moreno b Xochitl Hamada [Reina De Reinas]
3) Centella Inca, Felino, Heavy Metal b Kick Boxer, Ku Klux Klan, Pentagon II
4) Abismo Negro, Cuervo, Electroshock, Shiiba DQ Cibernético, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA DQ Killer, Pirata Morgan, Texano

AAA, Contreras Luna (THU) 10/14/1999 Deportivo la Colmena Ermita Zaragoza, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Súper Zeta vs Mohicanito
2) Black Hunter I & Black Hunter II vs Black Machine & Hayatumi
3) El Grupero & Ricky Ricon vs Bronco González & Mohicano II
4) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria & Mini Killer
5) El Alebrije, Máscara Sagrada, Mohicano I vs ?, May Flowers, Nygma

AAA (FRI) 10/15/1999 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 12]
1) Black Secret & Guardaespaldas b Power Fénix & Supercan
2) Black Hunter I, Black Hunter II, Black Hunter III b Black Machine, Leopardo, Mochicanito © [San Juan TRIOS]
Title change.
3) Grupero, Linterna Magica, Mohicano II, Rey Del Espacio vs Apolo Chino, Bronco González, Homicida, Narcosatanico I
Was supposed to be Spice Boys and Los Insectos in a super libre match
4) Miserable & Mohicano b Extreme Boxer & Ricky Ricon [relevos suicidas]
5) Extreme Boxer b Ricky Ricon [hair]
6) Negro Navarro, Street Boxer, Thai Boxer b Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma

AAA (FRI) 10/15/1999 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Mini Histeria, Mini Killer, Mini Mosco vs Coquito Amarillo, Coquito Azul, Coquito Rojo
2) Mexicano & Sicodélico Jr. vs Shiiba & Tobikage
3) Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras vs Cibernético, Pirata Morgan, Texano

AAA (FRI) 10/15/1999 Mercado de Loma Linda, Naucalpan, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 12 (lineup)]
1) Macho II vs Platino
2) Dollar & Virtual vs Macho I & Zumatra
3) Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Coco Rosa vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo Del Espectro, Espectro Jr.

AAA (SAT) 10/16/1999 Colonia Benito Juárez, Naucalpan, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 12]
1) Macho I & Macho II b Magic Tiger & Símbolo Jr.
2) Century 2000 & Virtual b La Rata I & Zumatra
Virtual is EDM Lightweight champion, Century 2000 is EDM M
3) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis b La Parkita & Octagoncito

Event Notes: date is a guess

AAA (SUN) 10/17/1999 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 12 (lineup)]
1) Blue Tiger & Súper Zeta vs Magic Tiger & Saeta Blanca
2) Canadonga & Metraton vs Mr. Búho & Protector
3) Apolo Chino, Rey Del Espacio, Sakura vs Contra Cara, Lobo Vikingo, Súper Punk
4) El Grupero vs El Bronco González

AAA TV (SUN) 10/17/1999 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 14, RB]
1) Ares (Nuevo León), El Potro, Venum II b Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Cementerio, Vudu Ares/Potro Jr./Venum II vs Budu/Cadaver De Ultratumba/Cementario - AAA 10/17/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Esther Moreno b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Xochitl Hamada
3) Felino, Hator, La Parka Jr., Path Finder DQ Abismo Negro, El Hijo Del Espectro, El Hijo del Solitario, Electroshock
4) Cuerno De Chivo AAA L Oscar Sevilla, Gran Apache, Panthro [cage] Alex marin (posted by Alex Marin)
Apache betrayed Cuerno de Chivo.
5) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA, The Panther b Cibernético, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II
The Head Hunters debuted here, joining LLL.

AAA TV (MON) 10/18/1999 Parque de Beisbol La Junta, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 12 (lineup)]
1) Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Esther Moreno vs Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Xochitl Hamada
2) Huron, Kendor, Original vs Budu, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Cementario Huron/Kendor/Original vs Budu/Cadaver De Ultratumba/Cementario - AAA 10/18/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) La Parka Jr., Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder vs El Hijo Del Espectro, El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Apache
4) Felino & Heavy Metal vs Latin Lover & The Panther and El Cobarde & Sangre Chicana and Abismo Negro & Electroshock [Copa Chuy Vega]
Felino started back in CMLL a day later, may have no-showed this one.
5) Cibernético, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis vs Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo [cage]
Vipers will be seconded by Dr. Francisco Cantu, while the Vatos Locals will have Lic. Erasmo Amezquita

Event Notes: no idea if or when any of htis aired

AAA TV (TUE) 10/19/1999 Plaza de Toros San Javier, Ciudad Acuña, Coahuila
1) Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Esther Moreno vs Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Xochitl Hamada
2) Heavy Metal vs Felino, The Panther, Máscara Sagrada, La Parka Jr., Oscar Sevilla, Original, Path Finder, Cibernético, Electroshock, Abismo Negro, Psicosis, El Hijo Del Espectro, Budu, Maniaco, Cadáver De Ultratumba [ruleta rusa]
Felino had jumped back to CMLL by this day, couldn't have worked this match.
3) Latin Lover b El Cobarde © [MEX HEAVY] LATIN LOVER VS EL COBARDE CAMPEONATO NACIONAL COMPLETO 19-10-99.mp4 (posted by Alex Marin)

AAA TV (SAT) 10/23/1999 San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Espectro Jr. b Máscara Sagrada AAA [MEX MIDDLE]

AAA (FRI) 10/29/1999 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Halcón Marino I & Halcón Marino II vs Guardaespaldas & Power Fénix
2) Linterna Magica & Metraton vs Canandongs & Súper Dragón
3) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II vs La Rata I & La Rata II
4) La Fugitiva & Tiffany vs Estrellita & Fabi Apache
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Path Finder vs Black Demon, Cuervo, Electroshock

AAA TV (FRI) 10/29/1999 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 14, RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Billy Boy, Billy Jean, Luigi Star, Randy Boy b Ángel Mortal, Arlequín, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor Los Spice Boys vs Arlequin/Los Diabolicos - AAA 10/28/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
Luigi Star replaced Cupido Dance (or got a name change.)
2) Lady Metal, Martha Villalobos, Poly Star b Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Esther Moreno
3) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla DQ El Hijo Del Espectro, El Hijo del Solitario, El Sanguinario
4) Blue Demon Jr., Octagón, Oriental b Jaque Mate, Pentagon II, Pirata Morgan
5) El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover DQ Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Psicosis II

AAA (FRI) 10/29/1999 Colonia San Lorenzo, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Bat Blue & Virtual vs Macho I & Macho II
2) Dollar & Zumatra vs Anticristo & Cadáver De Ultratumba
3) Blue Demon Jr. & Coco Rosa vs Abismo Negro & Espectro Jr.

AAA (FRI) 10/29/1999 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Águila Solitaria & Mexicano vs Coco Azul & Coco Negro
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced vs Charly Manson, May Flowers, Picudo

AAA (SAT) 10/30/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Encarnación de Díaz, Jalisco
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Lady Discovery & Martha Villalobos vs La Briosa & Xochitl Hamada
3) ?, Blue Demon Jr., Mexicano vs Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo
4) Heavy Metal & Hijo Del Perro Atguayo vs Kick Boxer & Pentagon

AAA (SAT) 10/30/1999 Gimnasio Coatepec, Coatepec, Veracruz
1) Cinthia Moreno & Karina Duval vs Miss Janeth & Vicky Carranza
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Pantera Latina vs Carlos Guiterrez & Thai Boxer
3) Abismo Negro & Electroshock vs Histeria & Psicosis

AAA TV (SUN) 10/31/1999 Palacio del Arte, Morelia, Michoacán [La Magia del Ring 12, RB]
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Electro Shock *
2) Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Esther Moreno DQ Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Xochitl Hamada *
3) Heavy Metal DQ Toro Irisson *
Toro Irisson was a surprise
4) El Hijo Del Espectro, Gran Apache, Jaque Mate, Pirata Morgan b La Parka Jr., Octagón, Oriental, Oscar Sevilla [cage]
5) El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover DQ Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II *

AAA (SUN) 10/31/1999 Palenque Expomex, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Mexicano vs ?
2) Abismo Negro & Electroshock vs El Cobarde, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana
listed as 2 vs 3??
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis vs Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:19

Return to Index