indy: 1999-10

<-- 1999-09 --- 1999-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 10/03/1999 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) The Panther b Jerry Estrada [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/03/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Delfin
2) El Cholo, Gran Tamaro, Mr. Vaner vs Baby Rodríguez, El Loco, Fantomas
3) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice
4) Gitano & Mr. Volts vs Dr. Maldad & Sexy Killer
5) Diabólico I, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Pequeño Halcón vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Coraje II, Piloto Suicida

indy (SUN) 10/03/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Silver Boy vs Índio Wama Jr. & Rey Pony
2) Fedayín & Fuego vs Blue King II & Índio Wama I
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, La Piraña vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez
4) Águila Roja, Antrax, Lizmark Sr. vs Blue Panther, Gran Davis Jr., Kain
Super Astro was originally announced, but replaces by Lizmark mid week.

indy (SUN) 10/03/1999 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Flama Negra I & Flama Negra II b Fetiche I & Fetiche II
2) Brazo Cibernetico, Misterio, Ultra Seven b Mr. Usa, Profecia, Vikingo
3) León Rojo & Muerte No 1 b Pancho Pantera & Súper Boy
4) Full Power & Sexy Boy b Gringo Loko & Guarura
5) Andy Barrow, Danny Boy, Vigilante b Enrique El Salvaje, Rocky Santana, Skayde

indy (SUN) 10/03/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brujo vs Satán
2) Averno vs Vigilante
3) Circus & Payasito vs Baby Star I & Loco Encadenado
4) Blue Rocket, King Star, Sexy Libra vs Caballero Diabólico, Predicador, Soberano Jr.
5) Espanto IV, Hijo de Markus, Pequeño Markus, Puma vs Conflictus, Disck Jocker, Junior Halcón, Zafiro

indy (SUN) 10/03/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Vampiro
2) La Piraña vs Gallito Arlequín
3) Disck Jocker & Zafiro vs Cop Killer & Volcan Negro
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Hijo del Espanto vs Dany Gardenia, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida

indy (THU) 10/07/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star & Súper Araña vs Imperio Negro & Mr. Volts
2) Sexy Libra & Sexy Piscis vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Killer
3) Espanto IV, Espanto V, La Amenaza vs Disck Jocker, El Genio, Piloto Suicida
4) Pantera Del Ring, Piloto Negro, Tinieblas Sr. vs Gran Markus, Mr. Guerrero, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 10/10/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Mr. Vaner
2) Baby Rodríguez & Fantomas vs El Cholo & El Rockero
3) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
4) Águila Salvaje, El Gitano, Mr. Volts vs La Flor, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra
5) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Suicida vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Coraje, Dany Gardenia

indy (SUN) 10/10/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Fedayín & Flecha Veloz
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Silver Line vs Caballero Halcón, La Amenaza, Tony Rodríguez
4) Antrax, Star I, Star II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Kain

indy (SUN) 10/10/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Felon
2) Satán & Scerno vs Gran Brujo & Vigilante
3) Asesino Blanco & Loco Encadenado vs Circus & Payasito
4) Blue Rocket, Junior Halcón, King Star vs Caballero Diabólico, Soberano Jr., Stranger
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Diabólico I, Disck Jocker, Zafiro

indy (SUN) 10/10/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs El Vampiro
2) El Cholo vs El Rockero
3) Disck Jocker & Zafiro vs Cop Killer & Espantito
4) Conflictus & Pequeño Halcón vs Disck Jocker & Zafiro

indy (WED) 10/13/1999 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Ricky Marvin & Sombra de Plata vs Fugaz & Sangre Azteca
2) Full Power, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Alan Stone, Enemigo Publico, Moto Cross
3) Olímpico, Pantera, Tony Rivera vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Violencia, Zumbido
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Máscara Año 2000, Rey Bucanero, Universo 2000

indy (THU) 10/14/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama I
2) Boy Rocker, La Máscara I, La Máscara II vs El Tackle, Volcan Negro, Zafiro
3) El Dorado, La Parka Jr., Stuka I vs Hijo del Espanto, Jerry Estrada, Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (THU) 10/14/1999 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Golden Star vs Asesino Cósmico I
2) Face I & Face II vs Macho I & Macho II
3) Dollar, Flying, Niño de la Calle vs Ángel Mortal, José Ramona, Sumatra
4) Virtual © vs Mr. Cóndor [EDM LIGHT]
5) Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Coco Rosa vs Randy, Raymond, Vangelis

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29790898_1503142139797491_5856144206542688205_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeFz4I-dXOCe-eW1oui4hztPIncSrjXsMgxdQFUgzyJeD4UICRJgxZShsq7Wvu-Y3b9RvZEXJixN6NMl8WQEi2HDj8OqurmVWXnB-fOX3m0jzA&oh=3e28b5d55673b08f1e3114a9efdbc51d&oe=5B27D556

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Mora (FRI) 10/15/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) El Conquistador & Grafftti vs Enfermero Jr. & Haystack
2) Arandú, Mr. Tempest, Venum Black vs Fantomas, Fobia, Tornado Negro
3) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Venum Black b Damián 666, Rey Misterio Sr., Villano III
4) Halloween b Súper Parka [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/17/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Rodríguez vs Rey Muerte
2) Black Justice, Fantasma del Amor, Simbad El Marino vs El Cholo, Guerrero Samurai, Rockero
3) Águila Salvaje vs Sexy Libra
4) Birdman & Imperial vs La Flor & Sexy Killer
5) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Silver Line vs Antrax, Kain, Mercenario

indy (SUN) 10/17/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Corsario Rojo & Guerrero
2) Flecha Veloz, Star I, Star II vs Gran Davis Jr., La Amenaza, Vaquero Salazar
3) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Águila Salvaje vs Blue Panther

indy (SUN) 10/17/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Satán
2) Vigilante vs Averno
3) Asesino Blanco & Loco Encadenado vs Circus & Payasito
4) Blue Rocket, Caballero De Plata, King Star vs Caballero Diabólico, Soberano II, Soberano Jr.
5) Blue Panther, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Diabólico I, Junior Halcón, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 10/17/1999 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Vampiro
2) Gatubela & Letty Rock vs Astroyana & Mariposa Negra
3) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Bala de Plata & Scriba
4) Dany Gardenia, Soberano Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Conflictus, Pequeño Halcón, Zafiro

IWRG TV (THU) 10/21/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Maligno
2) Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Halieen b Caballero Azteca, Calavera, Rokambole Jr.
3) Dr. Cerebro, El Matador, Mr. México b Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr., Torero
4) Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop b Kenichiro Arai, Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda
5) Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro b Mega, Scorpió Jr., Shocker

indy (THU) 10/21/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara II & Mr. Volts vs Boy Rocker & Súper Araña
2) El Cirujano & Pequeño Markus vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
3) Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, Hijo de Markus, Mr. Guerrero
4) Antrax, Diabólico I, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Gran Markus II, Kain, Universo 2000

indy (FRI) 10/22/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo vs Mr. Vaner
2) Black Justice & Capricornio vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Bala de Plata, Birdman, El Tackle vs Furia Verde, Gran Brujo, Súper Araña
4) Disck Jocker, Pequeño Halcón, Zafiro vs Dany Gardenia, Kain, Sexy Piscis

indy (SAT) 10/23/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Black Justice
2) Mariposa Negra & Troyana vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Fantástico I & Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Cavernario Galindo, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Piloto Negro, Silver Star, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 10/24/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Mr. Vaner
2) Baby Rodríguez & Dr. Maldad vs El Cholo & Gran Brujo
3) Águila Salvaje vs Sexy Libra [super libre]
4) Birdman II, Guerrero, Samurai vs ?, Sexy Killer, Súper Araña
3 vs 2 as listed - probably a mistake
5) Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line vs Antrax, Dragón Chino, Kain

indy (SUN) 10/24/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Imperio Negro vs Áspid
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Latino Jr. & Pequeño Star
4) Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde vs Boy Rocker & Piloto Suicida and Mr. Guerrero & Star I and Latino Jr. & Star II [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 10/24/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) La Troyana & Mariposa Negra vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Circus, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito vs Dr. Maldad, Predicador I, Predicador II
4) Vigilante vs Averno [hair]
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V

IWRG TV (THU) 10/28/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Zapatista, Zumbido
2) El Matador b Torero
3) Brazo de Plata, Suicida, Súper Parka b Bombero Infernal, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 10/28/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama vs Flecha Veloz
2) Boy Rocker vs Volcan Negro
3) Bronco Reptil, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, Gran Davis Jr. vs El Dorado, Piloto Suicida, Stuka I, Zafiro
Bronco Reptil retirement match
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Disck Jocker, El Cobarde, Hijo del Espanto

indy (FRI) 10/29/1999 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Aires Jr., Bronco, Guerrillero Camboyano vs Copiloto, Faisancito, Vengador Latino
2) Faisan II, Guerrero Jr., Halcón Guerrero vs Buitre, Gran Master, Red Terror
3) Ahijado De La Muerte, Cupido Dance, Faisan, Path Finder vs Cancerbero, Espectro Jr., Hijo del Buitre, Silver Star
4) Pentagon vs Xochitl Hamada [lightning]
5) Blue Demon Jr., Canek, Heavy Metal vs Cibernético, Histeria, Psicosis

FLL (FRI) 10/29/1999 Salón Alvarado, Alvarado, Veracruz []
1) Crazy Boy vs Gabacho
2) Apocalipsis & Seven vs Bronco & La Rebelde
3) Babe Rock vs Panterita
4) Camboyano & Cancerbero vs Faisan & Faisan II
5) Conquistador & Huracán 2000 vs Huracán Negro & Silver Star

indy (SUN) 10/31/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Baby Rodríguez
2) Águila II & Murciélago vs El Cholo & Siglo Star
3) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice
4) Águila Salvaje vs Sexy Libra [mask, hair]
Aguila Salvaje puts his mask on the line against Sexy Libra's hair.
5) Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line vs Antrax, Dragón Chino, Kain

Event Notes: arena not listed, but main event is listed as a rematch from last week (which took place in this arena.)

indy (SUN) 10/31/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kat Killer I, Kat Killer II, Reptil, Sexy Piscis vs Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Disck Jocker, Fantástico II
2) Fantástico I vs Caballero Halcón
Fantastico I lost his mask to Caballero Halcon previously

indy (SUN) 10/31/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs El Águila
2) Circus & Mariposa Negra vs Gatubela & Payasito
3) Dr. Maldad & Vigilante vs Averno & Predicador
4) Gallito Arlequín, Imperial, Mercenario vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Águila Roja, Diabólico I, Junior Halcón vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Puma

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:22

Return to Index