indy: 1999-11

<-- 1999-10 --- 1999-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 11/04/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito b Neo
2) Bestia Rubia & Caballero Azteca b Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3
3) Fantasy & Star Boy b Kenichiro Arai & Yasushi Kanda
4) Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop b Black Dragón, Moon Walker, Último Vampiro
5) El Matador & Torero b Fuerza Guerrera & Suicida [relevos suicidas]
6) Fuerza Guerrera b Suicida [hair] part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) part 2 (posted by Alex Marin)

indy (THU) 11/04/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Tackle & Volcan Negro vs Boy Rocker & La Máscara II
2) Black Jet, Piloto Negro, Sryder vs Kain, Mr. Guerrero, Silver Star
3) Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde vs Pimpinela Escarlata & Sexy Piscis
UG was scheduled but likely replaced
4) El Hijo Del Santo © vs Último Guerrero [WWA WELTER]
listed as the NWA Welter (as usual) but Santo's WWA champ at this point. All the previews list Hijo del Espanto, but it's mentioned Ultimo Guerrero got the shot instead (no given reason) in the lead up to the 12/15 match. This match won the award for best match of the year.

indy (SUN) 11/07/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Rey Muerte
2) Águila II & Baby Rodríguez vs Bestia Negra & El Loco
3) Guerrero & Murciélago Negro vs El Cholo & Rockero
4) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Furia Verde & Gran Brujo
5) Águila Azul, Disck Jocker, Zafiro vs Dragón Chino, El Genio, Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/07/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star & Flashman vs Águila Salvaje & Barrio Boy
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Pequeño Halcón vs El Tackle, Pequeño Markus, Tony Rodríguez
4) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Sexy Piscis vs Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón, Hijo de Gran Markus

indy (SUN) 11/07/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Corsario Rojo & Flashman vs Baby Star & Pequeño Star
3) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain vs Antrax, Loco Encadenado, Zenaido El Jorobado
4) Coraje II vs American Boy [mask]

indy (SUN) 11/07/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Invasor
2) Gran Satani & Vigilante vs Blue Ángel & Murciélago
3) Circus & Payasito vs Coraje & Mercenario
4) Jacinto El Jorobado, Loco Encadenado, Porfirio El Jorobado vs Blue Rocket, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr.
5) Águila Roja, Diabólico I, Imperial vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 11/11/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) El Millonario, Punch Power, Súper Mega b Alex Segura, Fantasy, Skayde
2) Solar I, Suicida, Último Vampiro b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Matador
3) Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop b Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante [IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (THU) 11/11/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Imperio Negro vs Baby Satán I & Baby Satán II
2) Star I & Star II vs Star IV & Star V
3) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Último Rebelde vs Dany Gardenia, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis
4) Máscara Sagrada, Sryder, Stuka I vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Shu el Guerrero

indy (FRI) 11/12/1999 Arena Olayga, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cop Killer vs Satán
3) Enigma & Flecha Veloz vs El Brujo & Índio Wama
4) Índio Chirikawa & Pequeño Halcón vs As Rey & Súper Araña
5) Gran Davis Jr., Kain, Shu el Guerrero vs Black Jet, El Dorado, Máscara Sagrada
promoter is Sergio Ayup Galindo

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/30221708_1504110053034033_2545718571280929483_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeHlDpWgF6zmlGUnTfhA1kJ3sjlCvcDhlLdXDD27W9K9m6HCGDW9bxiyyg1HZmBgqboBH34v3fPhWZPuLFByFOcodzBIbszMl6KirSHSfPk_fw&oh=c8156b4776e6ef74bb107daf34137b09&oe=5B2AA953

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (FRI) 11/12/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Vikingo, Hijo de la Muerte, Rabia vs El Conquistador, Fantomas, Orión
2) Arandú, Thunderbird, Venum Black vs Enfermero Jr., Gengis Khan, Mr. Tempest
3) Lizmark Sr. & Mil Máscaras vs Cien Caras & Universo 2000
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Parka, Súper Porky vs Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Misterio

indy (SUN) 11/14/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Rey Muerte
2) Águila II & Satán vs El Loco & Mr. Vaner
3) Águila I & Baby Rodríguez vs El Cholo & Rockero
4) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Furia Verde & Gran Brujo
5) Águila Azul, Disck Jocker, Zafiro vs Dragón Chino, El Genio, Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/14/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Flashman & Guerrero
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Cóndor de Oro, Imperial, Pequeño Halcón vs Águila Salvaje, El Tackle, Escarabajo
4) Baby Olmos, Máscara Sagrada, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/14/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Vengador vs Cobra
3) Boy Rocker I, Boy Rocker II, Boy Rocker Jr. vs Áspid, Dragóncito, Saeta
4) Imperio Negro, Último Rebelde, Warrior Star vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Ratón Miguelito

indy (SUN) 11/14/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago & Rey Pony vs Black Satán & Invasor
2) Coraje & Vigilante vs Averno & Mr. Volts
3) Araña 2000 & Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz & Junior Halcón
4) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Águila Roja & El Genio
5) Diabólico I, Máscara Sagrada, Soberano Jr. vs Antrax, Gran Davis Jr., Kain

indy (THU) 11/18/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Enigma vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
2) El Tackle & Volcan Negro vs La Máscara II & Scriba
3) Star I, Star II, Último Rebelde vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V
4) Dorado, La Parka I, Stuka vs Damián 666, Gran Davis Jr., Mr. Guerrero

indy (SUN) 11/21/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Chamaco Hernández
2) Mariposa Negra & Satán vs Índio Reyes & Letty Rock
3) Gato Negro & Luna Star vs Apóstol Jr. & Baby Star
4) El Genio vs Disck Jocker © [LAGUNA WELTER]
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Zafiro vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/21/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Guerrero vs American Boy I & American Boy II
2) Batichica & Gatubela vs Letty Rock & Novicia
3) Conflictus & Imperial vs Escarabajo & Tony Rodríguez
4) Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Último Guerrero vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (SUN) 11/21/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Killer vs Blue Ángel
2) Circus & Payasito vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Súper Araña & Volcan Negro vs Bala de Plata & Mr. Volts
4) Antrax, Kain, Vaquero Salazar vs El Tackle, Flecha Veloz, Soberano Jr.
5) Espanto IV L Espanto V, Águila Roja [hair]
Espanto IV lost his hair to Aguila Roja.

indy (THU) 11/25/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & Satán vs Áspid & Imperio Negro
2) As Rey & Súper Araña vs Índio Chirikawa & Pequeño Halcón
3) El Genio, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez
4) El Dorado, Tinieblas Sr., Último Rebelde vs Antrax, Kain, Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (FRI) 11/26/1999 Arena OLAYGA, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Rodríguez vs American Boy
2) Imperial & Pequeño Halcón vs Súper Araña & Vaquero Salazar
3) Sexy Killer & Súper Libra vs El Tackle & Índio Chirikawa I
4) Diabólico, El Dorado, Tinieblas Sr. vs Dany Gardenia, Kain, Sexy Piscis

Mora (FRI) 11/26/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Halloween b Súper Muñeco [hair]

indy (SAT) 11/27/1999 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Tackle & Fuego vs Averno & Boy Rocker
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Disck Jocker & Piloto Negro
4) Black Tiger (Laguna), Tinieblas Sr., Último Rebelde vs As Rey, El Árabe, Kain

indy (SUN) 11/28/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol Jr. & Baby Star I vs Furia Verde & Gato Negro
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Tigre Oriental vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Disck Jocker vs El Genio [hair]

indy (SUN) 11/28/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Batichica & La Novicia vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
2) Fantasma del Amor & Junior Halcón vs El Tackle & Vaquero Salazar
3) Antrax, Pequeño Halcón, Stuka Jr. vs Dany Gardenia, Escarabajo, Kain
4) Conflictus, Sexy Piscis, Tinieblas Sr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/28/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Siglo Star
2) Circus & Payasito vs Araña 2000 & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Araña 2000 & Índio Wama vs Águila Azul & Mr. Volts
4) Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Flecha Veloz vs Boby Saucedo, Espanto IV, Gran Davis Jr.
5) Espanto V vs Águila Roja [hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:20

Return to Index