AAA: 1999-12

<-- 1999-11 --- 2000-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (WED) 12/01/1999 Huamantla, Tlaxcala
0) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Directo, Duro vs Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca * Las Chivas Rayadas I y II/Directo/Duro vs. Los Insectos (12/1/99 aired on 12/19/99) (posted by KrisZ891979)
1) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo vs Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo * AAA December 19, 1999 (Matches taped on 12/1 & 12/6/99) (posted by KrisZ891979)

Event Notes: actual date unknown, may be wrong taping.

AAA TV (THU) 12/02/1999 Ensenada, Baja California [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Alda Moreno & Cinthia Moreno DRAW Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno *
2) Mr. Águila, Oriental, Taka Michinoku b Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pirata Morgan *
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo DQ Miguel Perez Jr. *
4) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Octagón b Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II *

AAA (FRI) 12/03/1999 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchwiki]
1) Octagoncito © b Coquito Azul [MEX MINI]

AAA TV (FRI) 12/03/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno b Alda Moreno & Cinthia Moreno * *
2) La Parka Jr., Mr. Águila, Ricky Banderas DQ El Hijo Del Espectro, Escorpión Negro Jr., Psicosis II *
3) Blue Demon Jr., Oriental, Taka Michinoku DQ Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pirata Morgan *
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Octagón b Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr. *

AAA TV (MON) 12/06/1999 Palenque de la Feria, Tehuacán, Puebla [La Magia del Ring 24]
1) Bronco González L Shiiba, Anticristo [hair]
Bronco lost his hair to Anticristo
2) Lady Metal, Martha Villalobos, Poly Star DQ La Chola, La Demoledora, La Fugitiva * AAA December 19, 1999 (Matches taped on 12/1 & 12/6/99) (posted by KrisZ891979)
Pantera and Chola are feuding, Pantera pulled the mask for the DQ.
3) ?, Billy Boy, Randy Boy DQ May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
listed as Spice Boys vs Vatos Locos without full teams; unclear how many people were on each team.
4) Octagón DQ El Cobarde AAA December 19, 1999 (Matches taped on 12/1 & 12/6/99) (posted by KrisZ891979) OCTAGON VS EL COBARDE CAMPEONATO VS CAMPEONATO (posted by Alex Marin)
title vs title match. Tons of interference, Tirantes was run off at the end. Octagon was a sub for Latin Lover, who had been hurt by Cibernetico and was undergoing surgery.
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada b Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Histeria
Octagon interfered to help the tecnicos, who won in straight falls.

Event Notes: La Magia del Ring 24 lists this as "Lunes Diciembre de 1999", without giving a day of the month. Jaque mate is still masked, so this is before the 10th.

AAA TV (FRI) 12/10/1999 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 22, RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
***Guerra de Titanes, 1999***
1) Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Fabi Apache b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany *
2) Héctor Garza, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Oriental b Abismo Negro, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Electroshock
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal b Abidies Irison & Kick Boxer [cage]
4) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II © [MEX ATOMICO] * VATOS LOCOS VS VIPERS CAMPEONATO NACIONAL ATOMICO 10-12-99 (posted by Alex Marin)
5) Canek, Dos Caras, El Alebrije DQ Cibernético, Doink The Clown, Tiger Steele *
Tigre Steel & Doink are billed as from being WWF. Straight falls, Cibernetico pulling Canek's mask.
6) Octagón b Jaque Mate [mask] * part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) part 2 (posted by Alex Marin)

AAA (SUN) 12/12/1999 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) Histeria, Kung Fu Jr., Monje Negro Jr., Mosco de la Merced b El Mexicano, Mercurio, Oriental, Panthro
2) Doink The Clown, Killer, Tigre Steel b Hator, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana, The Panther
4 on 3 match, with Sangre & Cota turning on their partners

AAA (THU) 12/16/1999 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) Asesino Cósmico b Ausente
2) Century 2000, Path Finder, Virtual b Jorobado I, Jorobado II, Monje Loco
3) Julissa b Miss Janeth, Estrellita, Fabi Apache [EDM WOMEN, semifinal]
4) Canek b El Cobarde, El Hijo del Solitario
Canek beat both rudos. Hijo del Solitario challenged Cobrade for a title match.

AAA (WED) 12/22/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Ixtapaluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) Estrellita & Fabi Apache vs La Briosa & Tiffany
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Hiseteria & Mini Mosco
3) Fresbe & Luxor vs Shiva & Tobi Cague
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Mexicano, La Parka Jr. vs Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo
5) Dos Caras, El Alebrije, Heavy Metal vs Cibernético, Kick Boxer, Texano

AAA (SAT) 12/25/1999 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 22, La Magia del Ring 24]
1) Canandonga L El Colombiano, Mohok, Rey Del Espacio, Power Fénix, Guardaespaladas, Hayatomic, Miserable, Eclipse, Metratonic [ruleta de la muerte, mask]
Canandonga is Ariel Chumedo, 22 years old, son of Varon Chumedo. He said he would change his name to Clodomiro or Torcuato
2) Esther Moreno & Estrellita b La Chola & La Fugitiva
3) Histeria & Mosco de la Merced b Coco Azul & Coco Negro
4) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma b Extreme Boxer, Street Boxer, Thai Boxer
5) Canek, Heavy Metal, Oriental b Cibernético, Pentagon, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 12/25/1999 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 24]
1) Shang Lee b Asesino Cometa II
2) Face I & Face II b Monje Loco & Zumatra
3) Joroboados I, Joroboados II, La Rata I b Century 2000, Shiba, Virtual
Shiba turned on his partners
4) El Cobarde © b El Hijo del Solitario [UWA LH]
Cobarde got in a foul after referee Fresero was bumped
5) Julissa L Tiffany, Fabi Apache [hair, cage]
Julissa lost her hair, unspecified who got credit for the win

AAA (SAT) 12/25/1999 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Mosco & Mini Psicosis
2) Billy Boy & El Vaquero vs El Apache & Mr. Cóndor
3) Alda Moreno & Cinthia Moreno vs Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno
4) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo vs Kick Boxer, Muai Thai, Thai Boxer, Toro Irisson
5) Canek, Dos Caras, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pentagon

AAA (SAT) 12/25/1999 Gimnasio Coatepec, Coatepec, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Oscar Sevilla vs ?, ??, ???
5) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Octagón vs Histeria, Psicosis, Texano

AAA (SUN) 12/26/1999 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 24, RB]
1) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis b Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pentagon, Sangre Chicana
Mosco and Chicana exchanged falls
2) Héctor Garza b Pirata Morgan © [IWC Heavy]

AAA (SUN) 12/26/1999 Gimnasio del Sindicato del IMSS, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) Estrellita & Sahori vs La Demoledora & La Fugitiva
2) Directo & Duro vs La Rata I & La Rata II
3) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Mexicano vs Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo
4) Heavy Metal, Path Finder, Sicodelico Sr. vs Cementerio, Cibernético, Cuervo

AAA (TUE) 12/28/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Jojutla, Morelos [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) La Parka & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Alda Moreno & Cinthia Moreno vs Rossy Moreno & Tiffany
3) Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo vs May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
4) Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr., Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pentagon

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:26

Return to Index