All: 1999-12

<-- 1999-11 --- 2000-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (WED) 12/01/1999 Huamantla, Tlaxcala
0) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Directo, Duro vs Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca * Las Chivas Rayadas I y II/Directo/Duro vs. Los Insectos (12/1/99 aired on 12/19/99) (posted by KrisZ891979)
1) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo vs Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo * AAA December 19, 1999 (Matches taped on 12/1 & 12/6/99) (posted by KrisZ891979)

Event Notes: actual date unknown, may be wrong taping.

IWRG TV (THU) 12/02/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Punch Power b Rody, Suicida, Último Vampiro
2) Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Rey Bucanero, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka

CMLL (THU) 12/02/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Boy Rocker I & Pequeño Star
2) Disck Jocker & Halloween vs Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) vs Fuercita Guerrera & Piratita Morgan
4) Gigante Silva & Stuka I vs Damián 666, Último Rebelde, Universo 2000

AAA TV (THU) 12/02/1999 Ensenada, Baja California [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Alda Moreno & Cinthia Moreno DRAW Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno *
2) Mr. Águila, Oriental, Taka Michinoku b Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pirata Morgan *
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo DQ Miguel Perez Jr. *
4) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Octagón b Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II *

indy (FRI) 12/03/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Vengador
2) American Boy I & American Boy II vs Mr. Vaner & Safari (Laguna)
3) Soldado Universal I & Soldado Universal II vs Baby Rodríguez & El Cholo
4) Birdman II & Fantomas vs Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr.
5) Imperio, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón vs Araña 2000, Araña 2001, Araña 2002

CMLL (FRI) 12/03/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca, Pantera, Tigre Blanco b Rencor Latino, Valentin Mayo, Virus
2) Bestia Salvaje, Shocker, Zumbido DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Tarzan Boy
3) Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Último Guerrero, Universo 2000
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Scorpió Jr. [Leyenda de Plata]
5) Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Plata [hair] PIERROTH VS BRAZO DE PLATA 3-12-99 CABELLERA VS CABELLERA (posted by Alex Marin)

AAA (FRI) 12/03/1999 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchwiki]
1) Octagoncito © b Coquito Azul [MEX MINI]

AAA TV (FRI) 12/03/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno b Alda Moreno & Cinthia Moreno * *
2) La Parka Jr., Mr. Águila, Ricky Banderas DQ El Hijo Del Espectro, Escorpión Negro Jr., Psicosis II *
3) Blue Demon Jr., Oriental, Taka Michinoku DQ Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pirata Morgan *
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Octagón b Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr. *

indy (FRI) 12/03/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) vs Fuercita Guerrera & Piratita Morgan
2) Atlantis, Black Jet, Máscara Sagrada vs Damián 666, Mr. Guerrero, Villano III

indy (FRI) 12/03/1999 GImnasio Municipal, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Circus & Payasito vs Babe Rodríguez & Malandro
2) Chucky I, Chucky II, Halloween vs As Rey, Súper Araña, Vaquero Salazar
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) vs Fuercita Guerrera & Piratita Morgan
4) Atlantis, Black Jet, Máscara Sagrada vs Damián 666, Kain, Villano III

Event Notes: promoter is Sergio Ayup Galindo, this replaced the Arena Olayga show.

CMLL (SUN) 12/05/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alan Stone & Moto Cross b Flecha & Sombra de Plata
2) Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur b Mr. Hoy, Olimpus, Solar II
3) Brazo de Oro, Solar I, Torero b Fishman, Halcón Negro, Violencia
4) Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Mr. México DQ Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Felino, Ringo Mendoza
5) Apolo Dantés DQ Pierroth Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/05/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brujo & Murciélago vs Águila Roja & Silver Boy
2) Fantasma Del Amor I & Fantasma Del Amor II vs Black Trébol & Vaquero Salazar
3) El Tackle, Escarabajo, Kain, Tony Rodríguez vs Antrax, Conflictus, Junior Halcón, Stuka Jr.
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) vs Fuercita Guerrera & Piratita Morgan

IWRG (SUN) 12/05/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal b Kato Kung Lee [hair]

indy (SUN) 12/05/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Fuego vs El Tackle & Imperio Negro
2) La Troyana & Mariposa Negra vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
4) Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 12/05/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mini Circus & Rey Pony vs Averno & Mini 13 Negro
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Circus & Payasito
3) Asesino Blanco & Coraje vs Flecha Veloz & Junior Halcón
4) Caballero Diabólico, Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II vs Águila Azul, Águila Roja, Boy Rocker
5) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) vs Fuercita Guerrera & Piratita Morgan

indy (SUN) 12/05/1999 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Imperio Negro
2) El Genio & Volcan Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Kain
4) Dragóncito & Voladorcito vs Espantito & Mini Cavernario Galindo

AAA TV (MON) 12/06/1999 Palenque de la Feria, Tehuacán, Puebla [La Magia del Ring 24]
1) Bronco González L Shiiba, Anticristo [hair]
Bronco lost his hair to Anticristo
2) Lady Metal, Martha Villalobos, Poly Star DQ La Chola, La Demoledora, La Fugitiva * AAA December 19, 1999 (Matches taped on 12/1 & 12/6/99) (posted by KrisZ891979)
Pantera and Chola are feuding, Pantera pulled the mask for the DQ.
3) ?, Billy Boy, Randy Boy DQ May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
listed as Spice Boys vs Vatos Locos without full teams; unclear how many people were on each team.
4) Octagón DQ El Cobarde AAA December 19, 1999 (Matches taped on 12/1 & 12/6/99) (posted by KrisZ891979) OCTAGON VS EL COBARDE CAMPEONATO VS CAMPEONATO (posted by Alex Marin)
title vs title match. Tons of interference, Tirantes was run off at the end. Octagon was a sub for Latin Lover, who had been hurt by Cibernetico and was undergoing surgery.
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada b Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Histeria
Octagon interfered to help the tecnicos, who won in straight falls.

Event Notes: La Magia del Ring 24 lists this as "Lunes Diciembre de 1999", without giving a day of the month. Jaque mate is still masked, so this is before the 10th.

CMLL (TUE) 12/07/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Flecha & Ricky Marvin b Enemigo Publico & Sangre Azteca
3) Mr. Hoy, Solar I, Solar II b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Súper Cacao, Valentin Mayo
4) Halcón Negro, Mr. México, Violencia b Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Tony Rivera
5) Atlantis, Gigante Silva, Olímpico b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000 *  (posted by KrisZ891979)

source: http://s15.postimg.org/3yz4hqz4r/1207700.jpg

(KrisZ)

OSCAR (TUE) 12/07/1999 Paloma Night Club, Laredo, Texas
1) Tormenta Silenciosa vs Street Ninja
2) Caballero Nocturno, Indy Star, Supersonic vs Colmillo De Lobo, Dark Ares, Malozo
3) Ice Dragón, Kenny Kannon, Santo Pecador vs Cholombiano, Green Demon, Jessie Garza
4) Karanevil, Karla Maria, Nefasta, Payaso Triste vs Baby Rush, Dyl Dyamante, Siglo 21, Slayder
5) Amenaza Del Norte, Comando III, Metamorfosis vs Laredo Kid, Magnetico, Stelaris

indy (WED) 12/08/1999 location unknown, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [luchawiki, wrestling-titles]
1) La Parka Jr. b Kendo © [Mex Cruiser]

indy (THU) 12/09/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Warrior Star vs La Máscara II
2) El Genio & Zafiro vs Dany Gardenia & Trébol Jr.
3) Disck Jocker, Gran Davis Jr., Silver Star vs Black Ninja, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.
4) Antrax, Caín, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata vs Hijo del Espanto, Sexy Piscis, Stuka I, Último Rebelde

CMLL (FRI) 12/10/1999 Arena México [RB]
1) Tzuki & Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I & Pierrothito
2) Rencor Latino & Virus b Pantera & Tigre Blanco
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Negro Casas *  (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Tarzan Boy b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker *  (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Tarzan Boy [Torneo Siglo XXI] *  (posted by KrisZ891979)
6) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Villano III
7) Universo 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © [CMLL HEAVY] *  (posted by KrisZ891979) part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) part 2 (posted by Alex Marin)

indy (FRI) 12/10/1999 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) Black Hunter I, Black Hunter III, Guardaespaldas b Canadonga, Metraton, Power Fénix
2) Mayam b Lady Metal
3) Estrellita b La Fugitiva [bull terrier]
4) Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Halcón, Rey Del Espacio b Cuervo, Miserable, Shiba, Streper

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/30261914_1505401912904847_6843895058376447964_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeGdHIscLEtfcWXAU3nA4jcPrc96pQAs9cb3b0OYASIwwb9dGZ0FQ7i7NbYMstoRsESDmD0deEm32SVEBYhwo9PipJR4biCdIW94CiT9Ur-0uQ&oh=d58554d592887ac0f7c91f2bb70677a2&oe=5B5DB404

(Arena Tijuana)

Mora (FRI) 12/10/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Vikingo, Fobia, La Morgue vs El Conquistador, Fantomas, Thunderbird
2) Arandú, Súper Parka, Venum Black vs Depredador, El Hijo del Diablo, Halloween
3) Mil Máscaras © vs Cien Caras [WWA HEAVY]
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Psicosis vs Blue Panther, Damián 666, Rey Misterio

AAA TV (FRI) 12/10/1999 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 22, RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
***Guerra de Titanes, 1999***
1) Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Fabi Apache b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany *
2) Héctor Garza, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Oriental b Abismo Negro, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Electroshock
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal b Abidies Irison & Kick Boxer [cage]
4) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II © [MEX ATOMICO] * VATOS LOCOS VS VIPERS CAMPEONATO NACIONAL ATOMICO 10-12-99 (posted by Alex Marin)
5) Canek, Dos Caras, El Alebrije DQ Cibernético, Doink The Clown, Tiger Steele *
Tigre Steel & Doink are billed as from being WWF. Straight falls, Cibernetico pulling Canek's mask.
6) Octagón b Jaque Mate [mask] * part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) part 2 (posted by Alex Marin)

indy (SUN) 12/12/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Silver Boy vs Águila Salvaje & Destroyer 2000
2) Fantasma Del Amor I & Fantasma Del Amor II vs Brujo & Murciélago
3) Águila Roja, Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Gran Davis Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Stuka Jr. vs Escarabajo [mask]

CMLL (SUN) 12/12/1999 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) Fire Fox & Súper X b Lobo I & Lobo II
2) Batamnico & Robincito b Mini Payasito I & Mini Payasito II
3) Bestia Rubia, Ojo Sangriento, Violento b Griego, Sexy Boy, Tootsy
4) Andy Barrow, Enrique El Salvaje, León Rojo b Danny Boy, Rocky Santana, Súper Boy
5) Atlantis, Felino, Mr. Niebla b Ángel o Demonio, Black Warrior, Villano III

AAA (SUN) 12/12/1999 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) Histeria, Kung Fu Jr., Monje Negro Jr., Mosco de la Merced b El Mexicano, Mercurio, Oriental, Panthro
2) Doink The Clown, Killer, Tigre Steel b Hator, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana, The Panther
4 on 3 match, with Sangre & Cota turning on their partners

indy (SUN) 12/12/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) 6.5 Negro vs Mini Circus
2) Guerrero & Vigilante vs Rey Pony & Símbolo Rojo
3) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Circus & Payasito
4) Mini Markus & Payaso Negro vs El Tackle & Fuego
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Tiger (Laguna), Disck Jocker, Zafiro

Event Notes: Jose Andrade - El Moro, Mr. Atlantic - passed away seven years ago and will be hnored on the show. His sons are listed as Jesus (Espanto Jr.), Zafiro, Diamante, Brillante, Disck Jocker and El Canelo

CMLL (TUE) 12/14/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur b Mano Negra Jr., Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Rencor Latino b Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Tony Rivera
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Villano III *
5) Black Warrior © DCO Olímpico [NWA LH] *

indy (WED) 12/15/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & La Máscara II vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
2) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Black Ninja, El Genio, El Tackle
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Diabólico I, Disck Jocker Joe, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Dany Gardenia, Piloto Suicida, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
4) El Hijo Del Santo © vs Hijo del Espanto [WWA WELTER]
match was planned to happen on 11/04, but Espanto was replacd by Ultimo Guerrero for unknown reasons.

IWRG (THU) 12/16/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Caballero Azteca
2) Bruly, Circus, Rody © b El Millonario, Punch Power, Rey Cuervo [EdM Trios]
3) Último Vampiro b Bombero Infernal © [IWRG IC MIDDLE]
4) Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop © b Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Tony Rivera [IWRG IC TRIOS]
5) Scorpió Jr. b Súper Parka [IWRG IC HEAVY]

AAA (THU) 12/16/1999 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) Asesino Cósmico b Ausente
2) Century 2000, Path Finder, Virtual b Jorobado I, Jorobado II, Monje Loco
3) Julissa b Miss Janeth, Estrellita, Fabi Apache [EDM WOMEN, semifinal]
4) Canek b El Cobarde, El Hijo del Solitario
Canek beat both rudos. Hijo del Solitario challenged Cobrade for a title match.

CMLL (THU) 12/16/1999 Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Payasito I & Payasito II b Mini Elektra & Platita
2) El Hijo del Diablo & Sangre Y Fuego b Salsero & Zapatista
3) El Corsario L ? [Prison of Death Cage]
4) Villano III © b Atlantis [CMLL LH]

CMLL (FRI) 12/17/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Filoso & Olimpus b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
2) Felino & Tigre Blanco b Máscara Año 2000 & Sangre Azteca [Gran Alternativa, torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Ricky Marvin & Ringo Mendoza b Alan Stone & Apolo Dantés [Gran Alternativa, torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Flecha & Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje & Moto Cross [Gran Alternativa, torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Fugaz & Scorpió Jr. b Lizmark Sr. & Sombra de Plata [Gran Alternativa, torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Felino & Tigre Blanco b Ricky Marvin & Ringo Mendoza [Gran Alternativa, torneo, semifinal] *
7) Fugaz & Scorpió Jr. DQ Flecha & Negro Casas [Gran Alternativa, torneo, semifinal] *
8) Felino & Tigre Blanco b Fugaz & Scorpió Jr. [Gran Alternativa, torneo, final] *
9) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Tarzan Boy *  (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (SUN) 12/19/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Ryo Saito b El Fiero & Príncipe Negro
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Súper Cacao b Dragón Kid, Mr. Hoy, Solar II
3) Pantera, Starman, Torero b Dr. OBorman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fishman
4) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Tarzan Boy DQ Black Warrior, Satánico, Villano III
5) Tony Rivera b Halcón Negro [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 12/19/1999 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Eclipse [hair]

indy (SUN) 12/19/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy II vs El Loco
2) American Boy I vs Satán
3) Soldado Universal I vs El Cholo
4) Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr. vs Birdman II & Fantomas
5) Chucky I & Chucky II vs Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón

IWRG (SUN) 12/19/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Neo
2) Punch Power & Rokambole Jr. b Kung Fu Jr. & Multifacetico
3) Súper Parka b Black Dragón, Suicida, Moon Walker, Susumu Mochizuki, Vader Cop, Dr. Cerebro, El Millonario, Súper Mega, Fantasy, Yasushi Kanda, Cyborg, Dragón Kid, Maniacop [cibernetico]
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Scorpió Jr. [Millenium Cup]

indy (SUN) 12/19/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Averno & Vigilante vs Circus & Payasito
3) El Tackle & Fuego vs Hijo de Markus & Pequeño Markus
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Disck Jocker & Zafiro

CMLL (TUE) 12/21/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Johnny Boy & Sombra de Plata b Jeque & Príncipe Negro
2) Filoso & Olimpus b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Mr. Hoy, Starman, Torero DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
4) Mr. México, Violencia, Zumbido b Antifaz del Norte, Pantera, Solar I
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Shocker b Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Olímpico

AAA (WED) 12/22/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Ixtapaluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) Estrellita & Fabi Apache vs La Briosa & Tiffany
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Hiseteria & Mini Mosco
3) Fresbe & Luxor vs Shiva & Tobi Cague
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Mexicano, La Parka Jr. vs Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo
5) Dos Caras, El Alebrije, Heavy Metal vs Cibernético, Kick Boxer, Texano

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29512626_1494679293977109_5578191427470167268_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=6bc56b0c8092008a992e7b229366ef9c&oe=5B2E1BBB

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (THU) 12/23/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Fantomas, The Kiss, Thunderbird vs Depredador, Enfermero Jr., Mr. Tempest
2) Arandú, Súper Porky, Venum Black vs Damián 666, Misterioso, Villano III
3) Psicosis vs Rey Misterio Sr.
4) Súper Parka vs Halloween [mask]

CMLL (SAT) 12/25/1999 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 5400
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Bracito de Oro, Máscarita Magica, Tzuki b El Fierito, Espectrito I, Vaquerito
3) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. OBorman Jr., Rencor Latino
4) Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Sr. b Black Warrior, Pierroth Jr., Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
5) Tarzan Boy b Rey Bucanero

indy (SAT) 12/25/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Boy Rocker I, Boy Rocker Jr., Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II, Omega
3) Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Último Rebelde vs El Ninja, Star I, Star II
4) Piloto Suicida vs Piloto Negro [hair]

AAA (SAT) 12/25/1999 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 22, La Magia del Ring 24]
1) Canandonga L El Colombiano, Mohok, Rey Del Espacio, Power Fénix, Guardaespaladas, Hayatomic, Miserable, Eclipse, Metratonic [ruleta de la muerte, mask]
Canandonga is Ariel Chumedo, 22 years old, son of Varon Chumedo. He said he would change his name to Clodomiro or Torcuato
2) Esther Moreno & Estrellita b La Chola & La Fugitiva
3) Histeria & Mosco de la Merced b Coco Azul & Coco Negro
4) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma b Extreme Boxer, Street Boxer, Thai Boxer
5) Canek, Heavy Metal, Oriental b Cibernético, Pentagon, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 12/25/1999 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 24]
1) Shang Lee b Asesino Cometa II
2) Face I & Face II b Monje Loco & Zumatra
3) Joroboados I, Joroboados II, La Rata I b Century 2000, Shiba, Virtual
Shiba turned on his partners
4) El Cobarde © b El Hijo del Solitario [UWA LH]
Cobarde got in a foul after referee Fresero was bumped
5) Julissa L Tiffany, Fabi Apache [hair, cage]
Julissa lost her hair, unspecified who got credit for the win

AAA (SAT) 12/25/1999 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Mosco & Mini Psicosis
2) Billy Boy & El Vaquero vs El Apache & Mr. Cóndor
3) Alda Moreno & Cinthia Moreno vs Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno
4) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo vs Kick Boxer, Muai Thai, Thai Boxer, Toro Irisson
5) Canek, Dos Caras, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pentagon

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14718620_1156871797732730_6227343510095446930_n.jpg?oh=17393e0aca64d5dc9c01d392111dd137&oe=58E89B58

(Arena Tijuana)

R de BC (SAT) 12/25/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Alma Indida, Guerrero, Spark vs Cyrus, Iron Warrior, Shamu
2) Conquistador & Thunderbird vs Fantomas & Mr. Tempest
3) Arandú, The Kiss, Torero, Venum Black vs Damián 666, Depredador, Fobia, Halloween
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Súper Porky vs Black Warrior, Pierroth, Universo 2000
5) Psicosis vs Rey Mysterio Jr.
6) Fishman & Lizmark Sr. vs Súper Astro & Villano III [relevos suicidas]
7) ? vs ?? [mask]

indy (SAT) 12/25/1999 Auditorio Juan Pablo Segunda, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Bracito & Mini Max vs Mini Payaso I & Mini Payaso II
3) Chispita & Sirene vs La Mohicana & Lady Warrior
4) Sombra Vengador & Súper Ratón vs Love Machine Jr. & Rey Vikingo
5) El Fantasma, Magica Blanca, Solar I vs Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SAT) 12/25/1999 Expo Feria Gómez Palacio, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Apit
2) El Tackle & La Máscara II vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
3) Mano Negra Jr., Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs La Máscara II, Star I, Star II
4) Black Warrior, Mr. Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis
5) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Último Guerrero vs La Parka I, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Toshiro Cacao
Cacao is listed as WWA middleweight champion.

AAA (SAT) 12/25/1999 Gimnasio Coatepec, Coatepec, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Oscar Sevilla vs ?, ??, ???
5) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Octagón vs Histeria, Psicosis, Texano

CMLL (SUN) 12/26/1999 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Amenaza Negra & El Fiero b Mario Moreno & Sombra de Plata
2) Flecha & Solar II b El Fiero & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Rencor Latino & Satánico b Ángel Azteca & Brazo de Oro [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Tarzan Boy & Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte & Pierroth Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Black Warrior & Zumbido b Brazo de Plata & Tigre Blanco [torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Ringo Mendoza & Triton b Fuerza Guerrera & Violencia [torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Tarzan Boy & Tony Rivera b Rencor Latino & Satánico [torneo, semifinal]
8) Black Warrior & Zumbido b Ringo Mendoza & Triton [torneo, semifinal]
9) Tarzan Boy & Tony Rivera b Black Warrior & Zumbido [torneo, final]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:21

Return to Index