indy: 1999-12

<-- 1999-11 --- 2000-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 12/02/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Punch Power b Rody, Suicida, Último Vampiro
2) Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Rey Bucanero, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka

indy (FRI) 12/03/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Vengador
2) American Boy I & American Boy II vs Mr. Vaner & Safari (Laguna)
3) Soldado Universal I & Soldado Universal II vs Baby Rodríguez & El Cholo
4) Birdman II & Fantomas vs Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr.
5) Imperio, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón vs Araña 2000, Araña 2001, Araña 2002

indy (FRI) 12/03/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) vs Fuercita Guerrera & Piratita Morgan
2) Atlantis, Black Jet, Máscara Sagrada vs Damián 666, Mr. Guerrero, Villano III

indy (FRI) 12/03/1999 GImnasio Municipal, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Circus & Payasito vs Babe Rodríguez & Malandro
2) Chucky I, Chucky II, Halloween vs As Rey, Súper Araña, Vaquero Salazar
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) vs Fuercita Guerrera & Piratita Morgan
4) Atlantis, Black Jet, Máscara Sagrada vs Damián 666, Kain, Villano III

Event Notes: promoter is Sergio Ayup Galindo, this replaced the Arena Olayga show.

indy (SUN) 12/05/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brujo & Murciélago vs Águila Roja & Silver Boy
2) Fantasma Del Amor I & Fantasma Del Amor II vs Black Trébol & Vaquero Salazar
3) El Tackle, Escarabajo, Kain, Tony Rodríguez vs Antrax, Conflictus, Junior Halcón, Stuka Jr.
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) vs Fuercita Guerrera & Piratita Morgan

indy (SUN) 12/05/1999 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Fuego vs El Tackle & Imperio Negro
2) La Troyana & Mariposa Negra vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
4) Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 12/05/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mini Circus & Rey Pony vs Averno & Mini 13 Negro
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Circus & Payasito
3) Asesino Blanco & Coraje vs Flecha Veloz & Junior Halcón
4) Caballero Diabólico, Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II vs Águila Azul, Águila Roja, Boy Rocker
5) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) vs Fuercita Guerrera & Piratita Morgan

indy (SUN) 12/05/1999 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Imperio Negro
2) El Genio & Volcan Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Kain
4) Dragóncito & Voladorcito vs Espantito & Mini Cavernario Galindo

source: http://s15.postimg.org/3yz4hqz4r/1207700.jpg

(KrisZ)

OSCAR (TUE) 12/07/1999 Paloma Night Club, Laredo, Texas
1) Tormenta Silenciosa vs Street Ninja
2) Caballero Nocturno, Indy Star, Supersonic vs Colmillo De Lobo, Dark Ares, Malozo
3) Ice Dragón, Kenny Kannon, Santo Pecador vs Cholombiano, Green Demon, Jessie Garza
4) Karanevil, Karla Maria, Nefasta, Payaso Triste vs Baby Rush, Dyl Dyamante, Siglo 21, Slayder
5) Amenaza Del Norte, Comando III, Metamorfosis vs Laredo Kid, Magnetico, Stelaris

indy (WED) 12/08/1999 location unknown, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [luchawiki, wrestling-titles]
1) La Parka Jr. b Kendo © [Mex Cruiser]

indy (THU) 12/09/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Warrior Star vs La Máscara II
2) El Genio & Zafiro vs Dany Gardenia & Trébol Jr.
3) Disck Jocker, Gran Davis Jr., Silver Star vs Black Ninja, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.
4) Antrax, Caín, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata vs Hijo del Espanto, Sexy Piscis, Stuka I, Último Rebelde

indy (FRI) 12/10/1999 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) Black Hunter I, Black Hunter III, Guardaespaldas b Canadonga, Metraton, Power Fénix
2) Mayam b Lady Metal
3) Estrellita b La Fugitiva [bull terrier]
4) Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Halcón, Rey Del Espacio b Cuervo, Miserable, Shiba, Streper

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/30261914_1505401912904847_6843895058376447964_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeGdHIscLEtfcWXAU3nA4jcPrc96pQAs9cb3b0OYASIwwb9dGZ0FQ7i7NbYMstoRsESDmD0deEm32SVEBYhwo9PipJR4biCdIW94CiT9Ur-0uQ&oh=d58554d592887ac0f7c91f2bb70677a2&oe=5B5DB404

(Arena Tijuana)

Mora (FRI) 12/10/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Vikingo, Fobia, La Morgue vs El Conquistador, Fantomas, Thunderbird
2) Arandú, Súper Parka, Venum Black vs Depredador, El Hijo del Diablo, Halloween
3) Mil Máscaras © vs Cien Caras [WWA HEAVY]
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Psicosis vs Blue Panther, Damián 666, Rey Misterio

indy (SUN) 12/12/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Silver Boy vs Águila Salvaje & Destroyer 2000
2) Fantasma Del Amor I & Fantasma Del Amor II vs Brujo & Murciélago
3) Águila Roja, Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Gran Davis Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Stuka Jr. vs Escarabajo [mask]

indy (SUN) 12/12/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) 6.5 Negro vs Mini Circus
2) Guerrero & Vigilante vs Rey Pony & Símbolo Rojo
3) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Circus & Payasito
4) Mini Markus & Payaso Negro vs El Tackle & Fuego
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Tiger (Laguna), Disck Jocker, Zafiro

Event Notes: Jose Andrade - El Moro, Mr. Atlantic - passed away seven years ago and will be hnored on the show. His sons are listed as Jesus (Espanto Jr.), Zafiro, Diamante, Brillante, Disck Jocker and El Canelo

indy (WED) 12/15/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & La Máscara II vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
2) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Black Ninja, El Genio, El Tackle
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Diabólico I, Disck Jocker Joe, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Dany Gardenia, Piloto Suicida, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
4) El Hijo Del Santo © vs Hijo del Espanto [WWA WELTER]
match was planned to happen on 11/04, but Espanto was replacd by Ultimo Guerrero for unknown reasons.

indy (SUN) 12/19/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy II vs El Loco
2) American Boy I vs Satán
3) Soldado Universal I vs El Cholo
4) Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr. vs Birdman II & Fantomas
5) Chucky I & Chucky II vs Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón

indy (SUN) 12/19/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Averno & Vigilante vs Circus & Payasito
3) El Tackle & Fuego vs Hijo de Markus & Pequeño Markus
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Disck Jocker & Zafiro

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29512626_1494679293977109_5578191427470167268_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=6bc56b0c8092008a992e7b229366ef9c&oe=5B2E1BBB

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (THU) 12/23/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Fantomas, The Kiss, Thunderbird vs Depredador, Enfermero Jr., Mr. Tempest
2) Arandú, Súper Porky, Venum Black vs Damián 666, Misterioso, Villano III
3) Psicosis vs Rey Misterio Sr.
4) Súper Parka vs Halloween [mask]

indy (SAT) 12/25/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Boy Rocker I, Boy Rocker Jr., Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II, Omega
3) Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Último Rebelde vs El Ninja, Star I, Star II
4) Piloto Suicida vs Piloto Negro [hair]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14718620_1156871797732730_6227343510095446930_n.jpg?oh=17393e0aca64d5dc9c01d392111dd137&oe=58E89B58

(Arena Tijuana)

R de BC (SAT) 12/25/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Alma Indida, Guerrero, Spark vs Cyrus, Iron Warrior, Shamu
2) Conquistador & Thunderbird vs Fantomas & Mr. Tempest
3) Arandú, The Kiss, Torero, Venum Black vs Damián 666, Depredador, Fobia, Halloween
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Súper Porky vs Black Warrior, Pierroth, Universo 2000
5) Psicosis vs Rey Mysterio Jr.
6) Fishman & Lizmark Sr. vs Súper Astro & Villano III [relevos suicidas]
7) ? vs ?? [mask]

indy (SAT) 12/25/1999 Auditorio Juan Pablo Segunda, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Bracito & Mini Max vs Mini Payaso I & Mini Payaso II
3) Chispita & Sirene vs La Mohicana & Lady Warrior
4) Sombra Vengador & Súper Ratón vs Love Machine Jr. & Rey Vikingo
5) El Fantasma, Magica Blanca, Solar I vs Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SAT) 12/25/1999 Expo Feria Gómez Palacio, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Apit
2) El Tackle & La Máscara II vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
3) Mano Negra Jr., Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs La Máscara II, Star I, Star II
4) Black Warrior, Mr. Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis
5) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Último Guerrero vs La Parka I, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Toshiro Cacao
Cacao is listed as WWA middleweight champion.

indy (SUN) 12/26/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Furia Verde & Gran Brujo
2) Chucky I & Chucky II vs Gran Davis Jr. & Pequeño Halcón

indy (SUN) 12/26/1999 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) El Griego & Ghost Rider b Aragindo & Baby León
2) Full Contact, King Flash, Maravilla Espacial b Cóndor 2000, Porro, Rinoceronte
3) Black Shadow Jr., Brazo de Plata, Súper Brazo b Darko Man, León Rojo, Violento
Black Shadow II challenged Leon Rojo to an apuesta mtach
4) Andy Barrow, Enrique El Salvaje, Gringo Loko b Danny Boy, Rocky Santana, Terry 2000
rudos took 2/3.
5) Tarzan Boy b Ángel o Demonio [mask]
Tarzan was putting his hair on the line. Angel o Demonio is Hector Perez Gonzalez, 34 years old, from DF, and had been wreslting since 1987.

indy (SUN) 12/26/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gato Felix vs Invasor
2) Lee Roy Jr. & Símbolo Rojo vs Guerrero & Vigilante
3) Predcador II & Predicador I vs Circus & Fantasma del Amor
Predicadors remain Asesino Blanco & Coraje
4) Averno vs Payasito [hair, mask]
Averno puts his hair versus Payasito's mask
5) Disck Jocker, El Tackle, Zafiro vs Antrax, Kain, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 12/26/1999 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [La Magia del Ring 22]
1) Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis vs Coquito Azul & Coquito Rojo
2) Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Fabi Apache vs Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany
3) Billy Boy, Billy Jean, Luigi Star, Randy Boy vs ?, ??, ???, ????
4) Dos Caras, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs El Hijo Del Espectro, El Hijo del Solitario, Killer

indy (THU) 12/30/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Ghost
2) Boy Rocker I, Boy Rocker II, Pequeño Star vs El Tackle, Fuego, Imperio Negro
3) Disck Jocker, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Último Rebelde vs Black Ninja, Star I, Star II, Stuka Jr.
4) Piloto Suicida vs Piloto Negro [hair]
appears previous week's match didn't happen for whatever reason

indy (FRI) 12/31/1999 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Payasito I, Payasito II, Payasito III vs Batman, El Jinete, Robin
2) ?, Terry 2000, Tootsy vs Aracnido, Fuego, Ojo Diabólico
3) Baby León vs Violento, Interpuesto, Cóndor 2000, Black Jingi, Saki, Maravilla Espacial, Terry Bolandos Jr. [ruleta de la muerte mask]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:19

Return to Index