All: 2000-01

<-- 1999-12 --- 2000-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SAT) 01/01/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Sombrita b Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica
2) Filoso, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b Mogur, Sangre Azteca, Súper Cacao
3) Antifaz del Norte, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera b Pimpinela Escarlata, Rencor Latino, Violencia Antifaz/Tigre Blanco/Tony Rivera vs Pimpinela Escarlata/Rencor Latino/Violencia - CMLL 1/1/00 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr., Villano III DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Tarzan Boy DQ Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 01/02/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b Jeque & Príncipe Negro
2) Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Perla Rey b Amapola, La Andrómeda, La Diabólica
3) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Torero b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Máscara Sagrada, Negro Casas, Tinieblas Jr. b Pierroth Jr., Satánico, Villano III
5) Ringo Mendoza © b Zumbido [CMLL MIDDLE]

IWRG (SUN) 01/02/2000 Arena Naucalpan [wrestling-titles]
1) Susumu Mochizuki & Yasushi Kanda b Black Dragón & Fantasy [IWRG IC TAG, final]

indy (SUN) 01/02/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gato Negro & Vengador I vs Cobra & Ghost
2) Boy Rocker Jr. & Warrior Steel vs Áspid & Demoledor
3) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Boy Rocker I & Pequeño Star
4) Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde vs Fuego, Piloto Suicida, Silver Star

indy (SUN) 01/02/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mini 13 vs El Brujito
2) Lee Roy Jr. & Símbolo Rojo vs American Boy I & Guerrero
3) Circus & Fantasma del Amor vs Predicador I & Predicador II
4) Kain, Tony Rodríguez, Zafiro vs Disck Jocker, El Tackle, Zafiro (?)
5) Payasito vs Averno [mask, hair]
Payasito's mask vs Averno's hair.

CMLL (TUE) 01/04/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b El Fiero & Príncipe Negro
2) Reyes Veloz & Sangre Azteca b Filoso & Ricky Marvin
3) Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Tigre Blanco b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Virus
4) Black Warrior, Mr. México, Zumbido b Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Blanco *
5) Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Tinieblas Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr., Violencia

IWRG (THU) 01/06/2000 Arena Naucalpan
1) Zonick vs Siki Ozama
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 vs Neo & Rocambole
3) Fantasy, Star Boy, Súper Mega vs Arai, El Millonario, Punch Power
4) Bruly, Payaso Star, Rody, Súper Muñeco vs Cyborg, El Enterrador, Maniacop, Vader Cop
5) Black Dragón, Felino, Suicida vs Dr. Cerebro, Kanda, Mochizuki

CMLL (FRI) 01/07/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
2) Alan Stone & Moto Cross b Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus
3) Astro Rey Jr., Pantera, Triton (Neutron) b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. OBorman Jr., Rencor Latino
4) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Emilio Charles Jr., Tarzan Boy, Tony Rivera *
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr., Villano III b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *

CMLL (FRI) 01/07/2000 Arena Neza
1) Pegasso vs El Cafre
2) Flecha & Sombra de Plata vs Fugaz & Súper Cacao
3) Josseline & Lady Apache vs La Andrómeda & La Diabólica
4) Starman, Súper Kendo, Torero vs Fishman, Gladiador, Mr. México
5) Brazo de Oro, Mr. Niebla, Ringo Mendoza vs Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido

AAA, 1 (SAT) 01/08/2000 Explanada Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Bat Blue vs Ciclón Oriental
2) Century 2000, Platino, Virtual vs La Rata I, Macho I, Macho II
3) Dos Caras Sr. & La Parka Jr. vs Hijo Del Espectro & Sumatra

Event Notes: at 10AM start!

AAA, 2 (SAT) 01/08/2000 Explanada Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis

Event Notes: a 1pm start

AAA, 3 (SAT) 01/08/2000 Explanada Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Sicodélico Jr. vs El Hijo del Solitario & Sumatra

Event Notes: a 4pm start

CMLL (SUN) 01/09/2000 Arena Coliseo
1) Pegaso II & Rayo Tapatío I vs El Cafre & Fugaz
2) Flor Metálica & Lady Apache vs Amapola & La Diabólica
3) Starman, Tigre Blanco, Torero vs Chicago Express, Fishman, Gladiador
4) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Olímpico vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Tinieblas Jr. and Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 and Bestia Salvaje, Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III

indy (SUN) 01/09/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Vengador I
2) El Loco vs Baby Rodríguez
3) Destroyer 2000 & Gato Negro vs El Cholo & Satán
4) Black Justice & Silver Cat vs Ruco Del Ring I & Ruco Del Ring II
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Gran Davis Jr. vs Apóstol Jr., Dragón Chino, Mercenario

IWRG (SUN) 01/09/2000 Arena Naucalpan
1) Baby Maravilla & Zonick vs Caballero Azteca & Siki Ozama
2) Alex Segura & Súper Mega vs Neo & Rocambole
3) Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop vs Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante [super libre]
4) Fantasy, Máscara Sagrada, Moon Walker vs Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Shu el Guerrero
5) Black Dragón b Último Vampiro © [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

CMLL (SUN) 01/09/2000 Arena Neza
1) Máscarita Magica vs Tritoncito
2) Ricky Marvin & Sombra de Plata vs Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. vs Reyes Veloz & Súper Cacao
4) Olimpus, Pantera, Triton vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza vs Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 01/09/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Soldado Universal I & Soldado Universal II vs Invasor & Vigilante
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Lee Roy & Murciélago
3) Averno, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Baby Star, Fantasma del Amor, Flecha Veloz
4) Disck Jocker & Zafiro vs Antrax & Kain
5) El Tackle vs Tony Rodríguez

AAA (SUN) 01/09/2000 Gimnasio Arena Apolo 2000, San Miguel Xico, Xico, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Asteroide & Cold Master Jr. vs Aeles & Escarabajo Chino
3) Black Spirit & Coyoacanese vs Mr. A & Silver Boy
4) Tigre Muerte I & Tigre Muerte II vs Búho Mágico & Star Magic
5) Vaquero Fantasma I, Vaquero Fantasma II, Vaquero Fantasma III vs Explosivo, Zafarrancho I, Zafarrancho II

CMLL (TUE) 01/11/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Vaquerito b Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica
2) Alan Stone & Moto Cross b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Mr. Hoy, Solar I, Solar II b Halcón Negro, Mogur, Virus
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Violencia, Zumbido b Astro Rey Jr., Pantera, Tony Rivera
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker *

indy (THU) 01/13/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Boy Rocker II
2) El Tackle vs La Máscara II
3) Black Ninja, Piloto Suicida, Silver Star, Stuka I, Zafiro vs Espanto IV, Hijo del Espanto, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde
4) Stuka Jr. vs Disck Jocker

CMLL (FRI) 01/14/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Espectrito I & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito
2) Fugaz & Reyes Veloz b Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus
3) Starman, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera b Dr. OBorman Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rencor Latino
4) Antifaz del Norte, Olímpico, Tarzan Boy b Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr., Villano III b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas *

indy (FRI) 01/14/2000 Baby Kart II, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Malandro & Símbolo Rojo vs Circus & Payasito
3) Dany Gardenia, Gran Davis Jr., Piloto Negro vs Águila Roja, Piloto Suicida, Súper Araña 2000
4) Hijo del Espanto, Kain, Mr. Guerrero vs Diabólico I, El Hijo Del Santo, Último Rebelde

CMLL (SUN) 01/16/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b Enemigo Publico & Príncipe Negro
2) Damián el Guerrero, Sangre Azteca, Súper Cacao b Filoso, Mano Negra Jr., Ricky Marvin
3) Ringo Mendoza, Súper Kendo, Triton (Neutron) b Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
4) Negro Casas, Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr. b Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000
5) Máscara Sagrada b Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 01/16/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Felino [WWA WELTER]

indy (SUN) 01/16/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Rodríguez vs El Loco
2) Gato Negro & Gran Brujo vs El Cholo & Guerrero Samurai
3) Águila I & Águila II vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice
5) Diabólico I, Gran Davis Jr., Pequeño Halcón vs Boby Saucedo, Coraje II, Dragón Chino

indy (SUN) 01/16/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Vigilante
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Barrio Boy & Latino Jr.
3) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Baby Star I & Flecha Veloz
4) Antrax, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain vs Blue Rocket, Soberano Jr., Zafiro
5) Tony Rodríguez vs El Tackle [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 01/18/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegaso II b El Fiero & Príncipe Negro
2) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Reyes Veloz
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Valentin Mayo, Virus b Solar II, Súper Kendo, Triton (Neutron)
4) Pantera, Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Rencor Latino, Zumbido *
5) Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Scorpió Jr. b Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas, Olímpico *

IWRG TV (THU) 01/20/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Oficial, Rokambole Jr., Vigilante b Bruly, Payaso Star, Rody
2) Fantasy, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr. b Cyborg, El Enterrador, Maniacop
3) Black Dragón, Felino, Kato Kung Lee DQ Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Villano III

indy (THU) 01/20/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Tackle & Fuego vs Áspid & Demoledor
2) Pequeño Star & Súper Araña 2000 vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Star I & Star II
4) Black Ninja, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs La Máscara, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde

CMLL (FRI) 01/21/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ricky Marvin & Sombra de Plata b Fugaz & Jeque
2) Damián el Guerrero & Sangre Azteca b Brandon & Olimpus
3) Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mr. México b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Solar I
4) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Tarzan Boy DQ Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker, Villano III b Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla *

indy (SAT) 01/22/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chirikawa Jr. & Tamaro vs Brujo & Murciélago
2) Índio Chirikawa II & Vaquero Salazar vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe II
3) Furcio del Ring I vs El Rocker [? CHAMP, hair]
4) Gran Davis, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV vs Araña del Futuro, Gran Jefe Jr., Súper Araña 2000

indy (SAT) 01/22/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Satán
2) Lee Roy Jr. vs Guerrero
3) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & Piloto Suicida
4) Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde vs Coraje II & Mr. Guerrero

CMLL (SUN) 01/23/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro b Sombrita
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Masada & Súper Cacao
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & Máscara Año 2000 b Máscara Mágica & Ringo Mendoza [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Antifaz del Norte & Astro Rey Jr. DQ Blue Panther & Rencor Latino [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Starman & Tinieblas Jr. b Dr. OBorman Jr. & Gran Markus Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Cien Caras & Mr. México b Emilio Charles Jr. & Tony Rivera [torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Arkángel de la Muerte & Máscara Año 2000 b Antifaz del Norte & Astro Rey Jr. [torneo, semifinal]
8) Starman & Tinieblas Jr. b Cien Caras & Mr. México [torneo, semifinal]
9) Arkángel de la Muerte & Máscara Año 2000 b Starman & Tinieblas Jr. [torneo, final]
10) Universo 2000 © b Máscara Sagrada [CMLL HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 01/23/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Invasor
2) Vigilante vs Barrio Boy
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Baby Star I & Latino Jr.
4) Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde, Sexy Killer vs Sexy Libra, Súper Araña, Vaquero Salazar
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Blue Rocket, El Tackle, Soberano Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 01/25/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur, Virus b Brandon, Olimpus, Rayo Tapatío I
3) Antifaz del Norte, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza b Black Warrior, Rencor Latino, Zumbido
4) Arkángel de la Muerte © b Tigre Blanco [CMLL WELTER] * ARKANGEL VS TIGRE BLANCO CAMPEONATO WELTER CMLL 25-01-00 (posted by Alex Marin)
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Felino, Tinieblas Jr. *

indy (THU) 01/27/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Fuego vs El Tackle & Pequeño Star
2) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
3) Black Ninja & Piloto Suicida vs Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde
4) Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs Silver Star, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 01/28/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Flecha b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Súper Kendo b Américo Rocca & Chicago Express
3) Dr. OBorman Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mr. México b Pantera, Starman, Triton (Neutron)
4) Olímpico, Tarzan Boy, Tony Rivera b Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero *
5) Bestia Salvaje, Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III b Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas *

indy (FRI) 01/28/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Protector
2) Símbolo vs American Boy
3) Coraje II & Gran Davis Jr. vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
4) Antrax, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain

AAA (FRI) 01/28/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Black Machine I, Palomo I, Palomo II NC El Cordobles, Hayatomi, Mohicanito
2) La Demoledora & Tiffany DQ La Chola Diabólica & La Fugitiva
3) Cuervo, Extreme Boxer, Mohicano II b Máscara Sagrada Jr., Niño de la Calle, Rey Del Espacio II
4) Blue Demon Jr., Electroshock, Mosco de la Merced b Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma
5) Canek © b El Cobarde [UWA Heavy]

indy (SAT) 01/29/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador I vs Baby Rodríguez
2) Guerrero & Satán vs Averno & Lee Roy Jr.
3) La Máscara II & Piloto Suicida (Laguna) vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
4) Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde vs Kain & Mr. Guerrero

CMLL (SUN) 01/30/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica b Sombrita & Vaquerito
2) Filoso & Rayo Tapatío I b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
3) Chicago Express, Dr. OBorman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador b Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Torero
4) Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr., Mr. México b Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Felino
5) Lizmark Sr., Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (SUN) 01/30/2000 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gran Markus Jr. [hair]

indy (SUN) 01/30/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Essi vs Muerte De La Frontera
2) El Loco & Tamaro vs Águila I & Águila II
3) Corsario Rojo & Fantasma del Amor vs Águila Salvaje & El Duende
4) Disck Jocker & Zafiro vs Chucky I & El Genio
5) Silver Cat I vs Silver Cat II, Mr. Caprice, Júpiter Negro [hair, mask, LAGUNA MIDDLE]
Silver Cat I bets his mask, Silver Cat II puts up his title (which he won from Mr. Caprice) and Caprice and Negro puts up their hair.

AAA TV (SUN) 01/30/2000 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Alda Moreno, Esther Moreno, Xochitl Hamada vs Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany Alda/Esther Moreno/Xochitl Hamada vs Las Brujas (Miss Janeth/Rossy Moreno/Tiffany) - AAA 1/30/00 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Blue Demon Jr., Espectro Jr., Hator, Pentagon II DQ ?, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Oriental *
3) Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza *
4) Abismo Negro b The Panther [hair] *

indy (SUN) 01/30/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. vs Satán
2) Barrio Boy & Mariposa Negra vs Gatubela & Vigilante
3) Junior Halcón & Latino Jr. vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Vaquero Salazar vs Diabólico I, Flecha Veloz, Soberano Jr.
5) Sexy Piscis vs Sexy Killer [mask]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:22

Return to Index