indy: 2000-01

<-- 1999-12 --- 2000-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 01/02/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gato Negro & Vengador I vs Cobra & Ghost
2) Boy Rocker Jr. & Warrior Steel vs Áspid & Demoledor
3) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Boy Rocker I & Pequeño Star
4) Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde vs Fuego, Piloto Suicida, Silver Star

indy (SUN) 01/02/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mini 13 vs El Brujito
2) Lee Roy Jr. & Símbolo Rojo vs American Boy I & Guerrero
3) Circus & Fantasma del Amor vs Predicador I & Predicador II
4) Kain, Tony Rodríguez, Zafiro vs Disck Jocker, El Tackle, Zafiro (?)
5) Payasito vs Averno [mask, hair]
Payasito's mask vs Averno's hair.

indy (SUN) 01/09/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Vengador I
2) El Loco vs Baby Rodríguez
3) Destroyer 2000 & Gato Negro vs El Cholo & Satán
4) Black Justice & Silver Cat vs Ruco Del Ring I & Ruco Del Ring II
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Gran Davis Jr. vs Apóstol Jr., Dragón Chino, Mercenario

indy (SUN) 01/09/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Soldado Universal I & Soldado Universal II vs Invasor & Vigilante
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Lee Roy & Murciélago
3) Averno, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Baby Star, Fantasma del Amor, Flecha Veloz
4) Disck Jocker & Zafiro vs Antrax & Kain
5) El Tackle vs Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 01/13/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Boy Rocker II
2) El Tackle vs La Máscara II
3) Black Ninja, Piloto Suicida, Silver Star, Stuka I, Zafiro vs Espanto IV, Hijo del Espanto, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde
4) Stuka Jr. vs Disck Jocker

indy (FRI) 01/14/2000 Baby Kart II, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Malandro & Símbolo Rojo vs Circus & Payasito
3) Dany Gardenia, Gran Davis Jr., Piloto Negro vs Águila Roja, Piloto Suicida, Súper Araña 2000
4) Hijo del Espanto, Kain, Mr. Guerrero vs Diabólico I, El Hijo Del Santo, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 01/16/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Felino [WWA WELTER]

indy (SUN) 01/16/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Rodríguez vs El Loco
2) Gato Negro & Gran Brujo vs El Cholo & Guerrero Samurai
3) Águila I & Águila II vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice
5) Diabólico I, Gran Davis Jr., Pequeño Halcón vs Boby Saucedo, Coraje II, Dragón Chino

indy (SUN) 01/16/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Vigilante
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Barrio Boy & Latino Jr.
3) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Baby Star I & Flecha Veloz
4) Antrax, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain vs Blue Rocket, Soberano Jr., Zafiro
5) Tony Rodríguez vs El Tackle [hair]

IWRG TV (THU) 01/20/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Oficial, Rokambole Jr., Vigilante b Bruly, Payaso Star, Rody
2) Fantasy, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr. b Cyborg, El Enterrador, Maniacop
3) Black Dragón, Felino, Kato Kung Lee DQ Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Villano III

indy (THU) 01/20/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Tackle & Fuego vs Áspid & Demoledor
2) Pequeño Star & Súper Araña 2000 vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Star I & Star II
4) Black Ninja, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs La Máscara, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde

indy (SAT) 01/22/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chirikawa Jr. & Tamaro vs Brujo & Murciélago
2) Índio Chirikawa II & Vaquero Salazar vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe II
3) Furcio del Ring I vs El Rocker [? CHAMP, hair]
4) Gran Davis, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV vs Araña del Futuro, Gran Jefe Jr., Súper Araña 2000

indy (SAT) 01/22/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Satán
2) Lee Roy Jr. vs Guerrero
3) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & Piloto Suicida
4) Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde vs Coraje II & Mr. Guerrero

indy (SUN) 01/23/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Invasor
2) Vigilante vs Barrio Boy
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Baby Star I & Latino Jr.
4) Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde, Sexy Killer vs Sexy Libra, Súper Araña, Vaquero Salazar
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Blue Rocket, El Tackle, Soberano Jr.

indy (THU) 01/27/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Fuego vs El Tackle & Pequeño Star
2) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
3) Black Ninja & Piloto Suicida vs Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde
4) Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs Silver Star, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

indy (FRI) 01/28/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Protector
2) Símbolo vs American Boy
3) Coraje II & Gran Davis Jr. vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
4) Antrax, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain

indy (SAT) 01/29/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador I vs Baby Rodríguez
2) Guerrero & Satán vs Averno & Lee Roy Jr.
3) La Máscara II & Piloto Suicida (Laguna) vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
4) Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde vs Kain & Mr. Guerrero

indy (SUN) 01/30/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Essi vs Muerte De La Frontera
2) El Loco & Tamaro vs Águila I & Águila II
3) Corsario Rojo & Fantasma del Amor vs Águila Salvaje & El Duende
4) Disck Jocker & Zafiro vs Chucky I & El Genio
5) Silver Cat I vs Silver Cat II, Mr. Caprice, Júpiter Negro [hair, mask, LAGUNA MIDDLE]
Silver Cat I bets his mask, Silver Cat II puts up his title (which he won from Mr. Caprice) and Caprice and Negro puts up their hair.

indy (SUN) 01/30/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. vs Satán
2) Barrio Boy & Mariposa Negra vs Gatubela & Vigilante
3) Junior Halcón & Latino Jr. vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Vaquero Salazar vs Diabólico I, Flecha Veloz, Soberano Jr.
5) Sexy Piscis vs Sexy Killer [mask]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-24 05:22

Return to Index