All: 2000-02

<-- 2000-01 --- 2000-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 02/01/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegaso II & Sombra de Plata b El Fiero & Príncipe Negro
2) Espectrito I & Vaquerito b Máscarita Magica & Tzuki
3) Mr. Niebla & Olímpico b Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero [torneo, quarterfinal] *
4) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) Blue Panther & Rencor Latino b Lizmark Sr. & Ringo Mendoza [torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Tinieblas Jr. & Tony Rivera DQ Apolo Dantés & Mr. México [torneo, quarterfinal] *
7) Mr. Niebla & Olímpico b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 [torneo, semifinal] *
8) Blue Panther & Rencor Latino b Tinieblas Jr. & Tony Rivera [torneo, semifinal] *
9) Mr. Niebla & Olímpico DQ Blue Panther & Rencor Latino [torneo, final] *

IWRG TV (THU) 02/03/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy, Suicida, Súper Ratón b Bombero Infernal, El Millonario, Vader Cop
2) Villano III L Rody, Dr. Cerebro, Oficial, Guardia, Maniacop, Cyborg, Felino, Súper Mega, Bruly, Último Vampiro, Black Dragón [Prision Fatal] part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) part 2 (posted by Alex Marin) part 3 (posted by Alex Marin) part 4 (posted by Alex Marin) part 5 (posted by Alex Marin)

indy (THU) 02/03/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Cobra vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
2) La Máscara II & Scriba vs El Tackle & Imperio Negro
3) Antrax, Diabólico I, Piloto Suicida vs Kain, Mr. Guerrero, Último Rebelde
4) Piloto Negro b Black Ninja [mask]
Black Ninja is Jose Andrade, better known as Brillante. Piloto Negro put his hair on the line.

CMLL (FRI) 02/04/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Jeque b Flecha & Rayo Tapatío I
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Rayo Tapatío II b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Virus b Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Torero
4) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari b Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido *
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Tarzan Boy b Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico, Villano III *

AAA TV (FRI) 02/04/2000 Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
1) Dragón de Oriente I, Dragón de Oriente II, Jr. Kiss b Diamak I, Enterrador Muerte, Mr. Rebelde
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Rocky Marvin *
3) Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder, Pegasso, Sicodélico Jr. DQ Ángel Mortal, Gran Apache, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor *
4) Rossy Moreno DQ Pentagon II *
5) Pirata Morgan b La Parka Jr. [IWC Heavy] part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) part 2 (posted by Alex Marin)
6) Cibernético, Psicosis, Tiger Steele DQ El Cobarde, Sangre Chicana, Texano *

indy (SAT) 02/05/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Rodríguez vs Vengador Negro
2) Vigilante vs Baby Star II
3) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain vs ?, Antrax, Piloto Negro
4) Lee Roy Jr. vs Satán, Guerrero

CMLL Japan (SAT) 02/05/2000 Yokkaichi, Japan [RB]
1) Lyguila & Maxx Bunny b Enigma & Tortuga
2) Ricky Marvin & Tigre Blanco b Fugaz & Súper Cacao
3) Arkángel de la Muerte b Starman
4) El Fantasma & Solar I b Rey Bucanero & Violencia
5) Dos Caras Sr. & Mil Máscaras b Apolo Dantés & Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 02/06/2000 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.37.59)]
1) Alfanger De Plata & Venganza Negra vs Ángel Poy & Rey Tigre
2) Averno 2000 & Zorro Tapado vs El Extraño & Star Kid
3) Cuchillo Jr., Hijo De Cuchillo, Mini Cuchillo vs Monstruo Del Ring I, Monstruo Del Ring II, Monstruo III
4) Makara I & Makara II vs Monstruo IV & Monstruo V [EdM TAG]
Makara are champions
5) Astro Rey Jr. & Filoso vs Dr. Obroman Jr. & Enemigo Publico

CMLL (SUN) 02/06/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito b Pierrothito & Sombrita
2) Damián el Guerrero & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Filoso
3) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador b Olimpus, Súper Kendo, Triton (Neutron)
4) Bobby Jack, Dr. OBorman Jr., Karisma b Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Safari
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Shocker

indy (SUN) 02/06/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mosco de la Merced, Orlando Santa Cruz, Torero b Crazy Demon, León Del Ring, Súper Vaquero
2) El Dandy, Rencor Latino, Satánico, Zumbido b Antifaz del Norte, Pantera, Tarzan Boy, Tony Rivera
3) Felino, La Parka, Negro Casas, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Bestia Salvaje, Diluvio Negro I, Gran Markus Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (SUN) 02/06/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy vs Muerte De La Frontera
2) American Boy I & Baby Rodríguez vs El Loco & Mr. Vaner
3) Águila II & El Cholo vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) El Tackle, Flecha Veloz, Sinbad El Marino vs Águila Salvaje, El Duende, Trébol Jr.
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Disck Jocker, Tigre Oriental, Zafiro

indy (SUN) 02/06/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brujo & Murciélago vs Águila II & Símbolo Rojo
2) Águila Salvaje & Sexy Libra vs Apóstol Jr. & Guerrero
3) Kain & Tony Rodríguez vs Baby Olmos & Imperial
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Índio Chirikawa II

IWRG (SUN) 02/06/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Scorpió Jr. © b Moon Walker [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 02/06/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Águila II
2) Guerrero & Vigilante vs Fantomas & Satán
3) Circus & Payasito vs Boby Saucedo & Loco Encadenado I
4) Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Vaquero Salazar vs Payaso Negro, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra
5) Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Puma

CMLL Japan (SUN) 02/06/2000 Osaka, Japan [RB]
1) Tortuga b Súper Novatito
2) Shinobi & Tigre Blanco b El Enigma & Lyguila
3) Ricky Marvin b Fugaz
4) Último Guerrero & Violencia b El Fantasma & Solar I
5) Dos Caras Sr. & Mil Máscaras b Apolo Dantés & Rey Bucanero
6) Dos Caras Won A Battle Royale b

AAA TV (SUN) 02/06/2000 Salamanca, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, El Gitano b La Rata I, La Rata II, Nygma Azteca Gitano/Chivas Rayadas I y II vs Nygma Azteca/Hombres Rata I y II - AAA 2/6/00 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Bobby Lee Jr., Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder, Pegasso b Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo * Oscar Sevilla/Path Finder/Pegasso/Sicodelico Jr. vs Vatos Locos - AAA 2/6/00 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Pentagon II & Xochitl Hamada b Oriental & Rossy Moreno * Oriental/Rossy Moreno vs Pentagon/Xochitl Hamada - AAA 2/6/00 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) El Cobarde © b Tiger Steele [UWA LH] * EL COBARDE VS TIGER STEEL  CAMPEONATO SEMICOMPLETO UWA 06-02-00.mp4 (posted by Alex Marin)
5) Abismo Negro, Blue Demon Jr., Electroshock, Texano b El Alebrije, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Máscara Sagrada AAA *

CMLL (TUE) 02/08/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Mano Negra Jr. b Alan Stone, Enemigo Publico, Moto Cross
2) Flor Metálica & Lady Apache b Amapola & Marcela
3) Dr. OBorman Jr., Halcón Negro, Rencor Latino b Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Tony Rivera
4) Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza b Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000
5) Olímpico b Blue Panther *

CMLL Japan (TUE) 02/08/2000 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [RB]
1) Lyguila & Starman b El Enigma & Tortuga
2) Arkángel de la Muerte © b Shinobi [CMLL WELTER]
3) El Fantasma & Tigre Blanco b Súper Cacao & Violencia
4) Ricky Marvin b Fugaz CMLLJAPAN2 8 2000SOLArDOSCARASMILMASCARASvsRBUCANEROUG DANTES (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Ricky Marvin vs Fugaz - CMLL JAPAN SKY HIGH F.C.D.S. Korakuen Hall (posted by fukumenmania)
5) Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras, Solar I b Apolo Dantés, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero CMLLJAPAN2 8 2000SOLArDOSCARASMILMASCARASvsRBUCANEROUG DANTES (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras - CMLL JAPAN SKY HIGH F.C.D.S. Korakuen Hall (posted by fukumenmania)

indy (THU) 02/10/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. vs Vigilante
2) El Tackle & Fuego vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Brillante & Piloto Negro
4) Piloto Suicida & Zafiro vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
5) Disck Jocker & Último Rebelde vs Stuka I & Stuka Jr.

Event Notes: photo of Disck Joker included in article

Toryumon (THU) 02/10/2000 Ehime, Japan [wrestlingdata]
1) Susumu Mochizuki & Yasushi Kanda © b Makota & Taru [IWRG IC TAG]

indy (FRI) 02/11/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Vaner vs Baby Rodríguez
2) El Fantasma vs Vengador I
3) Furia Verde & Loco Encadenado I vs Apóstol Jr. & Guerrero
4) Antrax, El Tackle, Sryder vs Araña 2000, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 02/11/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Reyes Veloz & Sangre Azteca b Flecha & Sombra de Plata
2) Pantera, Súper Kendo, Triton (Neutron) b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Virus
3) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari b Black Warrior, Pimpinela Escarlata, Zumbido *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr., Shocker b Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Tarzan Boy *
5) Villano III © b Atlantis [CMLL LH] * part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) part 2 (posted by Alex Marin)

AAA (FRI) 02/11/2000 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Forastero b Tarot
2) Guepardo & Neón b Peligro Mortal & Silencio Negro
3) El Bueno, El Feo, El Malo b Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
4) Niño de la Calle, Oscar Sevilla, V Dimension b Escorpión Negro Jr., Gran Apache, José Ramona
5) Espectro Jr. © b Oriental [MEX MIDDLE]

CMLL Japan (FRI) 02/11/2000 Kawasaki, Japan [RB]
1) Chikako Shiratori DRAW La Diabólica
2) Maxx Bunny Black, Maxx Bunny Peach, Maxx Bunny Yellow b El Enigma, Lyguila, Tortuga
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Fugaz, Súper Cacao b Ricky Marvin, Starman, Tigre Blanco
4) Dos Caras Sr., El Fantasma, Solar I b Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Violencia
5) Mil Máscaras b Apolo Dantés [IWA Heavy]

CMLL Japan (SAT) 02/12/2000 Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, Aichi, Japan [RB]
1) El Enigma, Lyguila, Tortuga b Maxx Bunny Black, Maxx Bunny Peach, Maxx Bunny Yellow
2) La Diabólica b Chikako Shiratori
3) Ricky Marvin & Tigre Blanco b Fugaz & Súper Cacao
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero b El Fantasma, Solar I, Starman
5) Alexander Otsuka, Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras b Apolo Dantés, Ikuto Hidaka, Violencia

indy (SAT) 02/12/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs Protector
2) Vigilante vs Baby Star II
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Antrax & Último Rebelde
4) Satán vs Guerrero, Lee Roy [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 02/13/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. © b Dr. OBorman Jr. [MEX WELTER]

indy (SUN) 02/13/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Mr. Vaner
2) Baby Rodríguez vs El Loco
3) El Cholo & Silver Boy vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Birdman II & Sinbad vs Águila Salvaje & Trébol Jr.
5) Disck Jocker, Tigre Oriental, Zafiro vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

indy (SUN) 02/13/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Apóstol Jr. & Sexy Libra vs Guerrero & Sexy Killer
3) Imperial & Zigma vs El Tackle & Tony Rodríguez
4) Antrax, Baby Olmos, Diabólico I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain

IWRG (SUN) 02/13/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop [captains mask, mask]

indy (SUN) 02/13/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Protector
2) El Fantasma vs Black Rocker
3) Índio Wama Jr., Loco Encadenado I, Vigilante vs Circus, Fantasma del Amor, Payasito
4) Araña 2000, Coraje I, Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón, La Furia
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Puma vs Blue Rocket, Centella Azul, Soberano Jr.

source: https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/e35/19050550_1998075673749735_3986444328951087104_n.jpg

(apollo dantes (Instagram))

CMLL Japan (SUN) 02/13/2000 Kyoto, Japan [RB]
1) Maxx Bunny Black & Maxx Bunny Yellow b Súper Novatito & Tortuga
2) Chikako Shiratori b La Diabólica [CMLL Japan Women]
3) El Fantasma, Lyguila, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Enigma, Súper Cacao
4) Fugaz & Último Guerrero b Ricky Marvin & Tigre Blanco
5) Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras, Solar I b Apolo Dantés, Rey Bucanero, Violencia

CMLL (MON) 02/14/2000 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Universo 2000 © b Brazo de Plata [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL (TUE) 02/15/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegaso II b El Fiero & Príncipe Negro
2) Filoso & Ricky Marvin b Alan Stone & Fugaz
3) Brandon, Súper Kendo, Torero b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Virus
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Violencia b Ringo Mendoza, Solar I, Starman *
5) Atlantis, Felino, Lizmark Sr. DQ Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker

CMLL (WED) 02/16/2000 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Black Warrior © b Tarzan Boy [NWA LH]

AAA (WED) 02/16/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) El Bárbaro, Teuton, Violento b Babe León, Gato Karateka, Tootsie
2) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis b La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada 2000
3) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Sicodélico Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario, Espectro Jr., Hijo Del Espectro
4) Canek © DQ Cibernético [UWA Heavy]

indy (THU) 02/17/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs El Nazi
2) El Tackle & La Máscara II vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Brillante, Disck Jocker, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro vs Piloto Suicida, Star I, Stuka I, Zafiro
4) Último Rebelde vs Stuka Jr. [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 02/18/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Reyes Veloz b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Tigre Blanco b Dr. OBorman Jr., Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) Tzuki b Espectrito I [lightning]
4) Antifaz del Norte, Olímpico, Safari b Rencor Latino, Rey Bucanero, Zumbido Antifaz/Olimpico/Safari vs Rencor Latino/Rey Bucanero/Zumbido - CMLL 2/18/00 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
6) Atlantis & Villano III b Satánico & Tarzan Boy [Relevos Increíbles] * Atlantis & Villano III vs Tarzan Boy & Satanico - CMLL 2/18/00 (posted by Rob Viper)

AAA TV (FRI) 02/18/2000 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Rocky Marvin * AAA TV   3 7 2000 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Bull Rogers, Oscar Sevilla, Pegasso DQ Gran Apache, La Rata I, La Rata II * AAA TV   3 7 2000 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Pentagon II & Xochitl Hamada b Oriental & Rossy Moreno
4) Abismo Negro, El Hijo Del Espectro, Electroshock b Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, La Parka Jr. * AAA TV   3 7 2000 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Texano * AAA TV   3 7 2000 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SUN) 02/20/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & Jeque
2) Espectrito I, Vaquerito, Vengador Azul DQ Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica, Tzuki
3) Damián el Guerrero, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur b Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus, Torero
4) Astro Rey Jr., Pantera, Solar I b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Rencor Latino
5) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Scorpió Jr. b Mr. Niebla, Ringo Mendoza, Tarzan Boy

IWRG (SUN) 02/20/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bad Boy & Colt b Halieen & Sonic
2) Ryo Saito & Skayde b Neo & Rokambole Jr.
3) Rody, Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda b Bruly, Robot Man, Súper Mega
4) Black Dragón, Kato Kung Lee, Último Vampiro DQ Guardia, Oficial, Yoshizaku TARU
5) El Millonario & Fantasy b Punch Power & Star Boy [relevos suicidas]
6) Star Boy b Punch Power [hair]

AAA TV (SUN) 02/20/2000 Morelia, Michoacán
1) Martha Villalobos vs Estrellita, Metálica, Esther Moreno [Reina De Reinas, semifinal] * AAA Reina De Reinas 2000 (Part 1) (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Rossy Moreno b La Chola, Sahori, La Briosa [Reina De Reinas, semifinal] * AAA Reina De Reinas 2000 (Part 1) (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Xochitl Hamada b Cinthia Moreno, Tiffany, La Fugitiva [Reina De Reinas, semifinal] * AAA Reina De Reinas 2000 (Part 1) (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Miss Janeth b Alda Moreno, La Demaledora, La Migala [Reina De Reinas, semifinal] * AAA Reina De Reinas 2000 (Part 1) (posted by Rob Viper)
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Héctor Garza, Oriental b Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pentagon II *
6) Rossy Moreno b Martha Villalobos, Xochitl Hamada, Miss Janeth [Reina De Reinas, final] * AAA Reina De Reinas 2000 (Part 2) (posted by Rob Viper)
7) Cibernético, Devastador, Psicosis II DQ Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón *

CMLL (TUE) 02/22/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Rayo Tapatío II b Jeque & Masada
2) Alacrán De Durango & Filoso b Reyes Veloz & Sangre Azteca
3) Brandon, Solar II, Súper Kendo b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mogur
4) Antifaz del Norte, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Violencia *
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Ringo Mendoza b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Cien Caras

IWRG TV (THU) 02/24/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal, Kenichiro Arai, Shu el Guerrero b Bruly, Súper Mega, Súper Ratón
2) Kato Kung Lee b Yoshizaku TARU [World Martial Arts]
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Shu el Guerrero b Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop

indy (THU) 02/24/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Lee Roy Jr. vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
2) Boy Rocker & El Tackle vs Silver Star & Volcan Negro
3) Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro vs Dany Gardenia, Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Gran Davis Jr. vs Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Sicodélico Jr.

indy (FRI) 02/25/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas & Vengador I vs Chamaco Hernández & Índio Reyes
2) Araña 2000 & Furia Verde vs Bala de Plata & Fuego
3) El Tackle, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Sryder vs As Rey, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 02/25/2000 Arena México [CMLL, RB]
1) Solar I & Starman b Halcón Negro & Karloff Lagarde Jr.
2) Felino, Olímpico, Safari DQ Rencor Latino, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero
3) Virus b Tigre Blanco [lightning]
4) Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr., Villano III *
5) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr.
6) Tarzan Boy b Satánico [hair] * part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) part 2 (posted by Alex Marin)

indy (SAT) 02/26/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Protector vs Águila
2) Pequeño Star vs Black Fury
3) Loco Encadenado I & Súper Araña vs Black Tiger (Laguna) & Piloto Negro
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Último Rebelde vs Coraje II, El Árabe, Kain

CMLL (SUN) 02/27/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr., Ricky Marvin, Sombra de Plata b Alan Stone, Enemigo Publico, Moto Cross
2) El Fierito, Pierrothito, Vaquerito b Bracito de Oro, Máscarita Magica, Último Dragóncito
3) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica DQ Dr. OBorman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Violencia
4) Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr., Villano III b Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Olímpico
5) Ringo Mendoza © b Blue Panther [CMLL MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 02/27/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Vengador II
2) El Cholo vs El Loco
3) Gran Brujo & Murciélago vs Birdman II & Fantomas
4) Águila Azul, Black Fury, Diabólico I vs Antrax, Kain, Súper Araña
5) Ministro de la Muerte I vs Tigre Oriental [mask]

indy (SUN) 02/27/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Sicodélico Jr. vs El Tackle & Tony Rodríguez
2) Conflictus, Halcón Blanco, Sexy Piscis vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Dragóncito & Saetita vs Mini Cirujano & Mini Frankenstein
4) ? vs ??

indy (SUN) 02/27/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Vengador I
2) Omega & Último Rebelde vs Bala de Plata & Sexy Piscis
3) Ángel Negro, Áspid, Flashman vs Boy Rocker, Pequeño Star, Warrior Star
4) Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro, Scriba vs Imperio Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.

AAA (SUN) 02/27/2000 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Guepardo & Venum II b Amenaza Negra & Cuerno De Chivo
2) Monje Negro II b Coco Azul [street fight]
3) El Sanguinario, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr., Pentagon b El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Octagón, Súper Muñeco
4) Hator & The Panther © b El Cobarde & Pirata Morgan [MEX TAG]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:23

Return to Index