indy: 2000-02

<-- 2000-01 --- 2000-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 02/03/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy, Suicida, Súper Ratón b Bombero Infernal, El Millonario, Vader Cop
2) Villano III L Rody, Dr. Cerebro, Oficial, Guardia, Maniacop, Cyborg, Felino, Súper Mega, Bruly, Último Vampiro, Black Dragón [Prision Fatal] part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) part 2 (posted by Alex Marin) part 3 (posted by Alex Marin) part 4 (posted by Alex Marin) part 5 (posted by Alex Marin)

indy (THU) 02/03/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Cobra vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
2) La Máscara II & Scriba vs El Tackle & Imperio Negro
3) Antrax, Diabólico I, Piloto Suicida vs Kain, Mr. Guerrero, Último Rebelde
4) Piloto Negro b Black Ninja [mask]
Black Ninja is Jose Andrade, better known as Brillante. Piloto Negro put his hair on the line.

indy (SAT) 02/05/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Rodríguez vs Vengador Negro
2) Vigilante vs Baby Star II
3) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain vs ?, Antrax, Piloto Negro
4) Lee Roy Jr. vs Satán, Guerrero

indy (SUN) 02/06/2000 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.37.59)]
1) Alfanger De Plata & Venganza Negra vs Ángel Poy & Rey Tigre
2) Averno 2000 & Zorro Tapado vs El Extraño & Star Kid
3) Cuchillo Jr., Hijo De Cuchillo, Mini Cuchillo vs Monstruo Del Ring I, Monstruo Del Ring II, Monstruo III
4) Makara I & Makara II vs Monstruo IV & Monstruo V [EdM TAG]
Makara are champions
5) Astro Rey Jr. & Filoso vs Dr. Obroman Jr. & Enemigo Publico

indy (SUN) 02/06/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mosco de la Merced, Orlando Santa Cruz, Torero b Crazy Demon, León Del Ring, Súper Vaquero
2) El Dandy, Rencor Latino, Satánico, Zumbido b Antifaz del Norte, Pantera, Tarzan Boy, Tony Rivera
3) Felino, La Parka, Negro Casas, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Bestia Salvaje, Diluvio Negro I, Gran Markus Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (SUN) 02/06/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy vs Muerte De La Frontera
2) American Boy I & Baby Rodríguez vs El Loco & Mr. Vaner
3) Águila II & El Cholo vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) El Tackle, Flecha Veloz, Sinbad El Marino vs Águila Salvaje, El Duende, Trébol Jr.
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Disck Jocker, Tigre Oriental, Zafiro

indy (SUN) 02/06/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brujo & Murciélago vs Águila II & Símbolo Rojo
2) Águila Salvaje & Sexy Libra vs Apóstol Jr. & Guerrero
3) Kain & Tony Rodríguez vs Baby Olmos & Imperial
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Índio Chirikawa II

indy (SUN) 02/06/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Águila II
2) Guerrero & Vigilante vs Fantomas & Satán
3) Circus & Payasito vs Boby Saucedo & Loco Encadenado I
4) Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Vaquero Salazar vs Payaso Negro, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra
5) Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Puma

indy (THU) 02/10/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. vs Vigilante
2) El Tackle & Fuego vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Brillante & Piloto Negro
4) Piloto Suicida & Zafiro vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
5) Disck Jocker & Último Rebelde vs Stuka I & Stuka Jr.

Event Notes: photo of Disck Joker included in article

Toryumon (THU) 02/10/2000 Ehime, Japan [wrestlingdata]
1) Susumu Mochizuki & Yasushi Kanda © b Makota & Taru [IWRG IC TAG]

indy (FRI) 02/11/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Vaner vs Baby Rodríguez
2) El Fantasma vs Vengador I
3) Furia Verde & Loco Encadenado I vs Apóstol Jr. & Guerrero
4) Antrax, El Tackle, Sryder vs Araña 2000, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SAT) 02/12/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs Protector
2) Vigilante vs Baby Star II
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Antrax & Último Rebelde
4) Satán vs Guerrero, Lee Roy [hair]

indy (SUN) 02/13/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Mr. Vaner
2) Baby Rodríguez vs El Loco
3) El Cholo & Silver Boy vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Birdman II & Sinbad vs Águila Salvaje & Trébol Jr.
5) Disck Jocker, Tigre Oriental, Zafiro vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

indy (SUN) 02/13/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Apóstol Jr. & Sexy Libra vs Guerrero & Sexy Killer
3) Imperial & Zigma vs El Tackle & Tony Rodríguez
4) Antrax, Baby Olmos, Diabólico I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain

indy (SUN) 02/13/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Protector
2) El Fantasma vs Black Rocker
3) Índio Wama Jr., Loco Encadenado I, Vigilante vs Circus, Fantasma del Amor, Payasito
4) Araña 2000, Coraje I, Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón, La Furia
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Puma vs Blue Rocket, Centella Azul, Soberano Jr.

indy (THU) 02/17/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs El Nazi
2) El Tackle & La Máscara II vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Brillante, Disck Jocker, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro vs Piloto Suicida, Star I, Stuka I, Zafiro
4) Último Rebelde vs Stuka Jr. [hair]

IWRG TV (THU) 02/24/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal, Kenichiro Arai, Shu el Guerrero b Bruly, Súper Mega, Súper Ratón
2) Kato Kung Lee b Yoshizaku TARU [World Martial Arts]
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Shu el Guerrero b Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop

indy (THU) 02/24/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Lee Roy Jr. vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
2) Boy Rocker & El Tackle vs Silver Star & Volcan Negro
3) Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro vs Dany Gardenia, Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Gran Davis Jr. vs Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Sicodélico Jr.

indy (FRI) 02/25/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas & Vengador I vs Chamaco Hernández & Índio Reyes
2) Araña 2000 & Furia Verde vs Bala de Plata & Fuego
3) El Tackle, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Sryder vs As Rey, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SAT) 02/26/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Protector vs Águila
2) Pequeño Star vs Black Fury
3) Loco Encadenado I & Súper Araña vs Black Tiger (Laguna) & Piloto Negro
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Último Rebelde vs Coraje II, El Árabe, Kain

indy (SUN) 02/27/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Vengador II
2) El Cholo vs El Loco
3) Gran Brujo & Murciélago vs Birdman II & Fantomas
4) Águila Azul, Black Fury, Diabólico I vs Antrax, Kain, Súper Araña
5) Ministro de la Muerte I vs Tigre Oriental [mask]

indy (SUN) 02/27/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Sicodélico Jr. vs El Tackle & Tony Rodríguez
2) Conflictus, Halcón Blanco, Sexy Piscis vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Dragóncito & Saetita vs Mini Cirujano & Mini Frankenstein
4) ? vs ??

indy (SUN) 02/27/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Vengador I
2) Omega & Último Rebelde vs Bala de Plata & Sexy Piscis
3) Ángel Negro, Áspid, Flashman vs Boy Rocker, Pequeño Star, Warrior Star
4) Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro, Scriba vs Imperio Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/27/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Black Satán
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Circus & Payasito
3) Blue Rocket & Fuego vs Asesino Blanco & Payaso Negro
4) Centella Azul, Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón vs Coraje II, Gran Davis Jr., Puma
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mano Negra, Terror Negro vs Máscara Sagrada Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Soberano Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:21

Return to Index