AAA: 2000-03

<-- 2000-02 --- 2000-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (SUN) 03/05/2000 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 35, RB]
***Rey de Reyes 2000***
1) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Rocky Marvin
Octagoncito beat Mini Psicosis
2) Abismo Negro b Dos Caras Sr., Killer, Psicosis [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] *
Dos beat Killer, Absimo beat Psicosis, Abismo beat Dos
3) El Alebrije b Oscar Sevilla, Maniaco, Electroshock [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * AAA  REY  DE  REYES  2000  P1 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
4) Charly Manson b Path Finder, Histeria, Máscara Sagrada Jr. [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] *
Charly beat Histeria to advance.
5) Cibernético b El Mexicano, Espectro Jr., Blue Demon Jr. [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] *
6) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b El Cobarde, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano *
Mascara Sagrada replaced Perro Aguayo Jr.
7) Pentagon II b Oriental [seconds hair] * ORIENTAL & ROSSY MORENO VS PENTAGON & XOCHITL HAMADA 05-03-00 (posted by Alex Marin)
8) Abismo Negro b Cibernético, El Alebrije, Charly Manson [Rey de Reyes, final] *
Abismo beat Charly, Cibernetico beat Alebrije, Abismo was about to win when Tiger Steel ran in and attacked for the DQ. Antonio Pena tried to put a stop to Steel but got beat up. Cibernetico convinced Steel to join the Vipers.
9) La Parka Jr. b Gigante Darko [mask] La Parka vs Gigante Drako (Mask vs Mask) - AAA 3/5/00 (posted by Rob Viper)
Scheduled to be La Parka vs Hijo del Espectro, with Gigante Drako replacing him with no explaination.

Event Notes: Debut of the six sided ring.

AAA (TUE) 03/07/2000 Arena Aficion [La Magia del Ring 35]
1) Rebelde Nocturno & Rey Galáctico b Excalibur & Hidroman
2) Escoria, Miserable, Súper Z b ?, Black Machine, Rey Del Especio II
local luchador, name not lsited
3) Estrellita & Julissa DQ La Fugitiva & Miss Janeth
DQ not specified
4) Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Rey Pirata b May Flowers, Nygma, Titanio
Titniao and Rey Pirata are feuding.
5) Canek & Dos Caras Sr. DQ Drako & Tiger Steel

AAA (WED) 03/08/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 35]
1) Armagedon & Baby León b Full Contac & Gato Karteca
2) Aladino, Danny Boy, Rocky Santana DQ Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett
excessive violence DQ
3) Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany b Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita
4) Heavy Metal, Octagón, Ultraman b El Cobarde, Jaque Mate, Kick Boxer

Event Notes: date is an approximation

AAA (FRI) 03/10/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 35]
1) Aligator, Silver Dragón I, Silver Dragón II b Halcón Mariano II, Misterio De La Muerte, Mixteco Jr.
2) Guardaespaldas, Halcón Marino, Power Fénix b Fetiche I, Fetiche II, Fetiche Jr.
3) Charly González, La Rata, Príncipe Rebelde, Rudy El Salvaje b Black Machine, Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Misterio Blanco Jr.
4) La Chola & Rossy Moreno DQ Julissa & Xochitl Hamada
5) Cadáver, Espectro Jr., Hijo Del Espectro b Canek, Coco Rosa, Súper Muñeco
6) Pirata Morgan © b Dos Caras Sr. [IWA HEAVY]
Rey Pirata helped out Morgan a lot, and he took falls 1/3 to keep his title.

AAA TV (FRI) 03/10/2000 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
0) Ebola 2000, Guepardo, Neón b Peligro Mortal, Pens Negro Jr., Shazam
1) Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Silencio Negro b Bueno, Feo, Malo
2) Perro Ruso & Tornado Negro b Path Finder & Sicodélico Jr.
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal b King Azteca, Pentagon, Texano, Escorpión Negro Jr., Abismo Negro, Tiger Steele, Cibernético, La Parka, Héctor Garza, Oriental, Kiss, El Alebrije, Heavy Metal, Octagón [seeding battle royal] AAA  RULETA  RUSA  2000  P1 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
4) Abismo Negro & Electroshock b Kiss & Oriental [torneo, quarterfinal] * AAA  RULETA  RUSA  2000  P2 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
5) El Alebrije & Octagón b Escorpión Negro Jr. & Pentagon II [torneo, quarterfinal] * AAA  RULETA  RUSA  2000  P2 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
6) Cibernético & Tiger Steele DQ Héctor Garza & La Parka Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal] * AAA  RULETA  RUSA  2000  P3 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
7) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal DQ King Azteca & Texano [torneo, quarterfinal] * AAA  RULETA  RUSA  2000  P3 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
8) Abismo Negro & Electroshock b El Alebrije & Octagón [torneo, semifinal] *
9) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal DQ Cibernético & Tiger Steele [torneo, semifinal] * AAA  RULETA  RUSA  2000  P3 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  RULETA  RUSA  2000  P4 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
10) Abismo Negro & Electroshock b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal [torneo, final] * AAA  RULETA  RUSA  2000  P4 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)

AAA (FRI) 03/10/2000 Colonia Las Huertaz 3, Naucalpan, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 35]
1) Macho II b Bat Blue
2) Oso Panda & Virtual b La Rata I & Macho I
3) Coca Rosa, Coco Rojo, Máscara Sagrada b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Sumatra

Event Notes: date is an approximation

AAA (SUN) 03/12/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 35]
1) Estrella de Plata & Piquin b Fight Panther & Furia Gitana
2) Baby León & Orión b Blue Panther Rider & Foruma I
3) Andy Boga & Caballero Galáctico DQ Lobo I & Lobo II
straight falls, DQ unspecified
4) Full Cotact, Maravilla Espacial, Tootsi b Acuma, Fetiche I, Fetiche II
straight falls
5) American Boy, Gringo Loko, Pilon El Bárbaro DQ Sexy Boy, Terry 2000, Terry Bolanos Jr.
faked fouled DQ
6) Carta Brava Jr., Signo Jr., Violento DQ Hermano Shadow I, Hermano Shadow II, Súper Muñeco
rudos took 2/3.

AAA (SUN) 03/12/2000 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 35, RB]
1) La Briosa & La Fugitiva b Estrellita & Sahori
2) Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita, Octagoncito b Eclipse, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis
3) Mongol Chino Jr., Monje Negro Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. b Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Coco Rosa
4) El Hijo del Solitario, El Sanguinario, Jerry Estrada b Kick Boxer, Thai Boxer, Toro Irisson
5) Hator, Humberto Garza Jr., The Panther b Abismo Negro, Blue Demon Jr., Electroshock

AAA (FRI) 03/17/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Aligator, Silver Dragón I, Silver Dragón II b Mixteco Jr., Rey Del Espacio, Ritual
2) Guardaespaldas, Halcón Marino, Power Fénix b Gymkata, Minino, Sangre Minera
3) Bestia Metálica I, Bestia Metálica II, Mohicano II, Niño de la Calle b Extreme Boxer, Narcosatánico, Rudy El Salvaje, Titanio
4) Príncipe Rebelde L Black Machine, El Miserable [mask]
Principe Rebelde unmsaked Juan Alberto García Galindo, Pachuca, Hidalgo y 9 years a wrestler
5) Rey Pirata L Súper Muñeco, Hijo Del Espectro, Mosco de la Merced [mask]
Rey Pirata is Juan Ortiz, from DF, 18 years a luchador
6) Canek, Coco Rosa, Pathfinder b Cuervo, El Cadáver, Toro Irison

AAA TV (FRI) 03/17/2000 Veracruz, Veracruz [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Mini Abismo Negro & Rocky Marvin b Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito *
2) Estrellita, Sahori, Xochitl Hamada DRAW Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany
3) Ángel Mortal, Charly Manson, Gran Apache b Billy Boy, Éxtasis, Oscar Sevilla *
4) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock DQ El Devastador, Killer, Tiger Steele
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, La Parka Jr. b Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano *

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21751392_1515900558490277_2527330932833396504_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeEFyeFtf3mkb3POqMx3X6h6QokZUYLavLhqQ_NhCbToEOD-wiSN9B3IeObKARlmGPDSJeI2L0r9XbWaeaOFuGT-oe5Q3EYPNZBwOtGB18lr1w&oh=c875588ed3ca90142e638fa1580c8aa9&oe=5BB725C8

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 03/19/2000 Deportivo Chuluguaya, Huixquilucan, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Acuaman & Urano vs Furia Negra & Guerrero Del Sol
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Mosquito De La Merced
4) Cell, Freesby, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Budu, Cementerio, Cholo
5) Bronco González, Dos Caras Sr., Platino, Súper Muñeco vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Canek, Jaque Mate, Monje Loco

AAA TV (SUN) 03/19/2000 Xalapa, Veracruz [RB]
1) Estrellita, Sahori, Xochitl Hamada b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany * AAA  NOCHE  DE  DAMAS  ESTRELLITA (posted by parka20101)
2) Gran Apache b Oscar Sevilla * AAA Oscar Sevilla vs Gran Apache (posted by parka20101)
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Héctor Garza, La Parka Jr. b Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Texano *
4) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock DQ El Devastador, Killer, Tiger Steele *

AAA (WED) 03/22/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) ? vs ??
2) Rocky Santana, Shadow I, Shadow II vs Cóndor 2000, Cóndor Milenio, Cóndor Negro
3) Alda Moreno vs Rossy Moreno [superlibre]
4) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Héctor Garza vs Cibernético, Gigante Darko, Tiger Steel

AAA (THU) 03/23/2000 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Bueno & Renegado vs ? & Pandillero II
2) Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo vs Blue Demon Jr., King Azteca, Tornado Negro
3) Heavy Metal, Kiss, Oriental vs Escorpión Negro Jr., Kick Boxer, Pirata Morgan

AAA (FRI) 03/24/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) La Rata I & La Rata II vs Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II
2) La Fugitiva & Tiffany vs Estrellita & Sahori
3) Los Vatos Locos vs Los Spice Boys
no team members listed
4) Cibernético & Mosco de la Merced vs Abismo Negro & Electroshock
5) Gigante Darko & Tiger Steel vs Canek & El Alebrije

AAA (FRI) 03/24/2000 Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) ? & Martha Villalobos vs ?? & La Briosa
2) Coquito Azul & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Mil Máscaras vs El Cobarde & Gigante Darko

AAA (FRI) 03/24/2000 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Face I & Face II vs Macho I & Macho II
2) Century 2000 & Virtual vs La Rata I & Monje Loco
3) Canek & Oscar Sevilla vs El Hijo del Solitario & Sumatra

AAA (SAT) 03/25/2000 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Electro Shock
2) Hator, Imagen I, Imagen II vs Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis
3) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada vs Electroshock & Pentagon

AAA (SAT) 03/25/2000 Cozumel, Quintana Roo
1) ? & Martha Villalobos vs ?? & La Briosa
2) Coquito Azul & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Mil Máscaras vs El Cobarde & Gigante Darko

AAA (SAT) 03/25/2000 Fonton El dorado, Chimalhuacán, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) El Alebrije, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla vs Abismo Negro, Cementreio, Cuervo

AAA (SUN) 03/26/2000 Arena Aficion
1) La Rata I & La Rata II vs Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II
2) La Fugitiva & Tiffany vs Estrellita & Sahori
3) Los Vatos Locos vs Los Spice Boys
no team members listed
4) Espectro & Jaque Mate vs Coco Rosa & Máscara Sagrada
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Héctor Garza vs El Cobarde & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 03/26/2000 Felipe Carrillo Puerto, Quintana Roo
1) ? & Martha Villalobos vs ?? & La Briosa
2) Coquito Azul & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Mil Máscaras vs El Cobarde & Gigante Darko

AAA (SUN) 03/26/2000 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa
1) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Oscar Sevilla vs ? & Mosco de la Merced
2) Heavy Metal vs Kick Boxer [4 Rounds]
3) Canek & El Alebrije vs Cibernético & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 03/26/2000 Plaza de Toros, Tula, Hidalgo
1) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II vs La Rata I & La Rata II
2) Estrellita & Sahori vs La Demoledora & La Fugitiva
3) Luchador Sin Nombre, Path Finder, Sicodélico Jr. vs Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
4) Billy Boy, Luigi Star, Randy Boy vs Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma
5) Dos Caras Sr., Héctor Garza, Máscara Sagrada vs El Hijo del Solitario, Texano, Tiger Steel

AAA TV (FRI) 03/31/2000 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany b Estrellita, Sahori, Xochitl Hamada *
2) Oscar Sevilla b Gran Apache [hair] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Tiger Steele b Cibernético [bull terrier] *
4) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón b Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:19

Return to Index