indy: 2000-03

<-- 2000-02 --- 2000-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (WED) 03/01/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman, La Máscara, Pequeño Star vs Áspid, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II
2) La Amenaza vs Mr. Guerrero
3) Último Rebelde vs Piloto Suicida [Trofeo del Nuevo Milenio]
4) Piloto Suicida vs Piloto Negro © [AMERICAS WELTER]

Event Notes: show honored Piloto Suicida (17th Anniversary)

IWRG TV (THU) 03/02/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy, Moon Walker, Star Boy b Rody, Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda
2) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Súper Mega b Kato Kung Lee, Súper Ratón, Tywar
3) Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop © b Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero [IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (FRI) 03/03/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Vengador I
2) Guerrero vs Black Justice
3) Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Imperial vs Apóstol Jr., As Rey, Fuego
4) Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs ?, Sexy Libra, Sexy Piscis
Sexy Piscis listed twice.

indy (SAT) 03/04/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Águila II
2) Averno vs Guerrero
3) Loco Encadenado I & Súper Araña vs Black Fury & El Tackle
4) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida (Laguna), Último Rebelde vs Caballero Halcón, Coraje II, Kain

indy (SUN) 03/05/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Vengador II
2) Asesino Jr. vs El Loco
3) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Gran Brujo & Murciélago Negro
4) Dragóncito & Saetita vs Mini Cirujano & Mini Frankenstein
5) Águila Azul, Diabólico I, Furia Verde vs Antrax, Kain, Súper Araña

indy (SUN) 03/05/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Destroyer 2000 vs Águila I & Corsario Rojo
2) Mini Cirujano & Mini Frankenstein vs Dragóncito & Saetita
3) Ministro De La Muerte III, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Bala de Plata, Centella Azul, Pequeño Halcón
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Sexy Piscis vs Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Halcón Blanco

indy (SUN) 03/05/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Rodríguez vs Mr. Vaner
2) Barrio Boy vs Guerrero
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Averno & Negro López
4) Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón, King Star vs Asesino Blanco, Baby Star I, Baby Star II
5) El Genio, El Imperial, Soberano Jr. vs Coraje II, El Zombie, Gran Davis Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 03/09/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Piratita Morgan DQ Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito (original), Tzuki
2) El Hijo del Diablo, Satánico, Súper Mega b Felino, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro

indy (FRI) 03/10/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Caminante vs Averno & Guerrero
2) Ángel Negro, Apóstol Jr., Pequeño Star vs Bala de Plata, Cometa 2000, El Tackle
3) Caballero Halcón, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón vs Orquídea Negra, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra

indy (SAT) 03/11/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Cop Killer
2) Fuego & Guerrero vs Águila I & Corsario Rojo
3) Black Fury vs Súper Araña [super libre]
4) Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Último Rebelde vs Boy Rocker, Caballero Halcón, Kain

indy (SUN) 03/12/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II & Corsario Rojo vs El Cholo & Satán
2) Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III vs
3) Bala de Plata, Centella Azul Jr., Pequeño Halcón vs Caballero Halcón, Sexy Piscis, Vaquero Salazar
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Halcón Blanco

indy (SUN) 03/12/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Rodríguez vs Mr. Vaner
2) Guerrero & Vigilante vs Barrio Boy & Rey Pony
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Averno & Negro López
4) Blue Rocket, Furia Verde, Junior Halcón vs Asesino Blanco, Coraje II, Loco Encadenado I
5) Diabólico, Halcón Galáctico, Imperial vs Antrax, Araña 2000, Kain

IWRG TV (THU) 03/16/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maniacop, Rokambole Jr., Vader Cop DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
2) Black Dragón, El Fantasma, Fantasma Jr., Súper Parka DQ Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, Rey Bucanero, Shu el Guerrero

indy (THU) 03/16/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs Black Justice
2) Apóstol Jr. & Payaso Negro vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Orquídea Negra, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Diabólico I, Soberano Jr., Sryder
4) Caballero Halcón, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón vs Star I, Star II, Star III

indy (FRI) 03/17/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs Silver Boy
2) Satán vs Caminante
3) Bala de Plata & El Tackle vs Apóstol Jr. & Pequeño Star
4) Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Soberano Jr., Tiger Man vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Star I, Star II

indy (SUN) 03/19/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Essi vs Mr. Vaner
2) Baby Rodríguez & Snoopy vs El Loco & Rey Muerte
3) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Águila I & Águila II
4) Latino Jr., Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs El Duende, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr.
5) Caballero De Plata & Conflictus vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/19/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo & Satán vs Blue & Corsario Rojo
2) Circus & Payasito vs ? & Ku Kux Klan
3) Caballero Halcón & Vaquero Salazar vs Cóndor de Oro & Sexy Piscis
4) Bala de Plata, Centella Azul Jr., Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/19/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Vigilante
2) Averno vs Baby Star
3) Loco Encadenado & Loco Navarro vs Blue Fox & Fantasma del Amor
4) Boby Saucedo & Terror Negro vs Junior Halcón & Zafiro
5) Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco, Halcón Galáctico vs Antrax, Espanto IV, Kain

IWRG TV (THU) 03/23/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Galaxia R2
2) Rody & Rokambole Jr. b Guerra C-3 & Zonik
3) Kung Fu Jr., Skayde, Suicida b Colt, Neo, Punch Power
4) Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo, Guardia b Black Dragón, Fantasy, Star Boy
5) Bombero Infernal, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Fantasma Jr., Felino, Súper Parka

indy (THU) 03/23/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Fuego vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
2) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs El Tackle & La Máscara II
3) Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde vs Caballero Halcón, Pantera Asesina, Tony Rodríguez
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Taiwa vs Hijo del Espanto & Mano Negra

indy (FRI) 03/24/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Silver Boy
2) Águila I & Águila II vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Bala de Plata & El Tackle vs Apóstol Jr. & Pequeño Star [? TAG]
4) Diabólico I, Soberano Jr., Tiger Man vs Ángel Negro, Caminante, Espanto V

indy (FRI) 03/24/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Circus & Payasito vs Índio Wama & Latino Jr.
2) Fantástico II & Halcón Galáctico vs Malandro & Vaquero Salazar
3) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Súper Araña vs Cóndor de Oro, Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis
4) Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco, Máscara Sagrada vs Apolo Dantés, Kain, Universo 2000
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Stuka I, Taiwa vs Cien Caras, Hijo del Espanto, Máscara Año 2000

indy (SAT) 03/25/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Satán
2) Águila II & Pequeño Star vs Enigma & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Letty Rock & Sexy Libra vs Mariposa Negra & Sexy Killer
4) Black Furia, El Tackle, Pequeño Halcón vs Boy Rocker, Gran Rino, Súper Araña

indy (SUN) 03/26/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Rodríguez vs Mr. Vaner
2) El Loco & Satán vs Rey Muerte & Struck
3) Águila I & Águila II vs El Duende & Murciélago
4) Circus & Payasito vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
5) Conflictus & El Tackle vs Coraje II & Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 03/26/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Fox & Guerrero vs Brujo & Murciélago
2) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Sexy Piscis
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Luminoso, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 03/26/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Asesino Jr.
2) Tamaro vs Vigilante
3) Asesino Blanco & Boby Saucedo vs Fantasma del Amor & Furia Verde
4) Araña 2000 & Terror Negro vs Junior Halcón & Zafiro
5) Antrax, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain, Mano Negra vs Diabólico I, Espanto V, Halcón Blanco, Taiwa

indy (MON) 03/27/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada b Cien Caras

IWRG TV (THU) 03/30/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo b Bruly, Fantasma Jr., Felino
2) Scorpió Jr., Shocker, Shu el Guerrero b Kato Kung Lee, Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka

indy (THU) 03/30/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bala de Plata & Flecha Veloz vs Pequeño Star & Vaquero Salazar
2) Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro
3) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs El Dorado, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
4) Coco Negro & Coco Rojo vs Hijo del Espanto & Último Rebelde

indy (FRI) 03/31/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino vs Vengador I
2) Fantomas & Gitano vs Boby Saucedo & Satán
3) Águila I & Águila II vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Coraje I, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr. vs Espanto V, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:21

Return to Index