All: 2000-05

<-- 2000-04 --- 2000-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (MON) 05/01/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegaso II & Sombra de Plata b Masada & Príncipe Negro
2) Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus, Ricky Marvin DQ Alan Stone, El Fiero, Moto Cross
3) Dr. OBorman Jr., Máscara Mágica, Solar I DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mr. México, Virus
4) Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza
5) Brazo de Oro b Valentin Mayo [hair] *

indy (TUE) 05/02/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Astuto, Mosco de la Merced, Salsero b Corsario Negro, Jungla Negra Jr., Súper Vaquero
2) Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro I, Zumbido b Antifaz del Norte, Silver Star, Súper Parka

IWRG (THU) 05/04/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Slayer b Genki Horiguchi Genki Horiguchi vs. Slayer (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ryo Saito & Skayde b Colt & Susumu Mochizuki
3) Piratita Morgan b Octagoncito (original) [WWA Mini]
4) Dr. Cerebro, Mega, Súper Mega b Fantasy, Star Boy, Último Vampiro
5) Mr. Niebla, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero fall 1 & fall 2 (posted by rnrwrasslin) fall 3 (posted by rnrwrasslin) Los Infernales vs. IWRG Mr. Niebla, Villanos IV & V (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (THU) 05/04/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Cobra vs Gato Negro & Pequeño Star
2) Fantstico I & Halcón Galáctico vs Malandro & Vaquero Salazar
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V vs La Máscara, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro
4) Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde vs Relámpago Azul, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

indy (FRI) 05/05/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs El Fantasma
2) Blue Fox & Lee Roy Jr. vs Asesino Jr. & Satán
3) Birdman Jr., Corsario Rojo, Pequeño Halcón vs El Bárbaro, Pequeño Markus, T. De La Muerte
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus vs El Tackle, Piloto Negro, Sryder

CMLL (FRI) 05/05/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Reyes Veloz & Sangre Azteca b Brandon & Rayo Tapatío I
2) Pantera & Tony Rivera DQ Dr. OBorman Jr. & El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Tarzan Boy *
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Tinieblas Sr. *
5) Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III b Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 *

AAA TV (FRI) 05/05/2000 Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Atreyu & Escoria b ? & ?? [Torneo de Oro, semifinal]
2) Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany DQ Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Martha Villalobos *
3) Blue Demon Jr., Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Oscar Sevilla DQ El Cobarde, Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate, Pirata Morgan *
4) Canek, La Parka Jr., Octagón DQ Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock *

indy (SAT) 05/06/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs American Boy
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Destroyer 2000 & Furia Verde
4) Araña 2000, Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro vs Imperial, Junior Halcón, Zafiro
5) Relámpago Azul & Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Espanto V

CMLL (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Flecha b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Ricky Marvin DQ Américo Rocca & Sangre Azteca
3) Astro Rey Jr., Súper Kendo, Tigre Blanco b Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro, Halcón Negro
4) Felino, Ringo Mendoza, Safari b Rencor Latino, Satánico, Último Guerrero
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Violencia

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Serpiente, Luna Mágica b Diana La Cazadora, La Intrusa, Princesa Yara
2) La Bruja b La Intrusa [Northern Women]
3) Black Warrior, Diluvio Negro I, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rey Bucanero b Atlantis, Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Sagrada, Salsero

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Vengador II
2) Chirikawa Jr. & Mr. Essi vs Mr. Vaner & Tamaro
3) Águila I & Águila II vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Averno & Guerrero vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II [super libre]
5) Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr. vs El Tackle & Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Silver Boy vs Mr. Essi & Soldado Universal
2) Corsario & Torbellino vs El Tackle & Mercenario
3) Baby Olmos, Centella Azul, El Ninja vs Gran Jefe III, Malandro, Vaquero Salazar
4) Espanto IV, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Diabólico I, La Piraña, Último Rebelde

AAA (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Cougar, El Griego, Iona Loogan b Babe León, Furia Del Dragón, Profecia
2) Danny Boy, Spider Black, Terry 2000 b American Boy, Furia Guerrera, Gringo Loco
3) Black Shadow Jr., Electroshock, Pentagon b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Octagón, Rocky Santana
4) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis © b Ángel o Demonio, Enrique El Salvaje, León Rojo, Obett [MEX ATOMICO]

IWRG (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy, Star Boy, Suicida DQ Alan Stone, Mega, Moto Cross
2) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico b Black Dragón, Fantasma Jr., Último Vampiro
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Cyborg, Maniacop, Vader Cop © [IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gato Negro vs Ghost
2) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker Jr. vs Áspid & Pequeño Star
3) La Máscara, Piloto Negro, Scriba vs Brillante, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II
4) Mr. Guerrero © vs Piloto Suicida [NORTE WELTER, NORTE CRUISER]
Mr. Guerrero holds both titles, somehow.

AAA (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Abismo Negro & Electroshock b Hator & The Panther © [MEX TAG]

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Invasor
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Destroyer 2000 & Furia Verde
4) Imperial, Junior Halcón, Zafiro vs Araña 2000, Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro
5) Relámpago Azul & Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Espanto V

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Símbolo
2) Circus, Payasito, Payaso Negro vs Búfalo Blanco, El Jorobado, Guerrero
3) Dragóncito & La Saeta vs Mini Frankenstein & Mini Sanguinario
4) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Negro vs Fuego, Gran Davis Jr., Trébol Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 05/09/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Dr. OBorman Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Virus b Kung Fu Jr., Starman, Súper Kendo
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Rencor Latino b Neutrón, Olímpico, Safari * CMLL May 13, 2000 (Matches taped on 5/9 & 5/12/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
3) Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (WED) 05/10/2000 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Captain Atimo b Black Thunder
2) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo De Plata Jr., Brazo de Platino b La Orca, Ludwig Steel, Pez Tiger
3) Roy Dynamo b Masada [hair]
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Súper Brazo DQ Scorpió Jr., Shocker, Zumbido
5) Villano III © b Dr. Wagner Jr. [CMLL LH]

IWRG TV (THU) 05/11/2000 Arena Naucalpan
1) Genki Horiguchi vs Haileen Horiguchi vs. Haileen (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 vs Kenichiro Arai & Susumu Mochizuki Guerra C3/Galaxia R2 vs. Kenichiro Arai/Susumu Mochizuki (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Fantasy, Star Boy, Suicida b Alan Stone, Mega, Moto Cross, Súper Mega Mike Segura/Fantasy/Star Boy/Ciclon Ramirez vs. Mega/Super Mega/Alan Stone/Moto Cross (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V Los Villanos vs. Los Guapos (posted by rnrwrasslin) VILLANOS III,IV,V VS LOS 1000% GUAPOS LUCHA SANGRIENTA 2000 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Dr. Cerebro b Último Vampiro © [IWRG IC WELTER] Ultimo Vampiro vs. Dr. Cerebro (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (THU) 05/11/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Piloto Suicida & Star I vs Piloto Negro & Star II [Relevos Increíbles]
3) Caballero Halcón, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón vs Brillante, Disck Jocker, Zafiro
4) Safari & Último Rebelde vs Black Warrior & Hijo del Espanto

indy (FRI) 05/12/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cats, Mágico, Mil Máscaras, Valente Fernandez b Bronco, Herodes, La Llamarada, Rene Guarardo Jr.

indy (FRI) 05/12/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Loco Encadenado I vs Fantomas
2) Lee Roy Jr. & Murciélago vs Brujo & Satán
3) Corsario Rojo, El Tackle, Pequeño Halcón vs El Bárbaro, Pequeño Markus, T. De La Muerte
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus vs Piloto Negro, Relámpago Azul, Sryder

CMLL (FRI) 05/12/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Brandon & Filoso b Enemigo Publico & Sangre Azteca
2) Astro Rey Jr., Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mr. México, Violencia
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. * CMLL May 13, 2000 (Matches taped on 5/9 & 5/12/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero DQ Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Negro Casas * CMLL May 13, 2000 (Matches taped on 5/9 & 5/12/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Atlantis, Perro Aguayo Sr., Villano III b Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr., Shocker * CMLL May 13, 2000 (Matches taped on 5/9 & 5/12/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)

Mora (FRI) 05/12/2000 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Apolo Correa & Súper Rino b Papa Shango & Rabia
2) Espia Oriental, Shamu, Tiger Mask b Animaniac, Éxtassis, Stigma
3) Fobia, La Morgue, Mr. Tempest b El Cholo (Laguna), El Nuevo Colibrí, Karisma
4) Damián 666 & Halloween b Mosco de la Merced & Thunderbird
5) Thunderbird b Mosco de la Merced [hair]
6) Universo 2000 © b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]
7) Nicho el Millionario b Rey Misterio Sr. [hair] Psicosis vs Rey misterio Sr. -Mascara vs Cabellera- (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)

indy (SAT) 05/13/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Invasor
2) Vigilante vs Símbolo Rojo
3) Averno & Guerrero vs Circus & Payasito
4) Diabólico I, El Tackle, Piloto Suicida vs Coraje II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/14/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Shocker, Zumbido b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 05/14/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador II vs Asesino Jr.
2) Chamaco Hernández vs Tamaro
3) Corsario Rojo & Fantomas vs El Loco & Loco Encadenado I
4) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice [hair]
5) Cóndor de Oro & Gran Davis Jr. vs Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/14/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes & Soldado Universal vs El Cholo & Silver Boy
2) Sexy Libra & Sexy Piscis vs Blue Fox & Sinbad El Marino
3) Espanto V vs La Piraña
4) Centella Azul I, Centella Azul Jr., El Ninja, Relámpago Azul vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Rodríguez

IWRG (SUN) 05/14/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Sangre Africana & Slayer b Black Thunder & Turbo
2) León Del Ring & Predicador b Genki Horiguchi & Zonik
3) Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Suicida b El Millonario, Punch Power, Rody
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Fantasy, Star Boy b Bombero Infernal, Mega, Súper Mega
5) Black Dragón, Cyborg, Súper Caló b Dr. Cerebro, Maniacop, Shu el Guerrero

source: http://h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getimage.dll?path=EDT/2000/05/14/26/Img/Ad0260701.png

(h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx)

indy (SUN) 05/14/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Águila II vs Mr. Essi & Mr. Vaner
2) Centella Jr. & Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Araña Cibernetica & Vaquero Salazar
4) Gran Davis Jr., Halcón Blanco, Sika vs Sexy Piscis, Silver Cat, Súper Araña 2000
5) Mil Máscaras, Rene Guajardo Jr., Stuka vs Astro Negro Jr., Engendro, Herodes

indy (SUN) 05/14/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Vigilante
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Blue Fox & Destroyer 2000 vs Circus & Payasito
4) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Blue Rocket & Furia Verde
5) Imperial, Soberano Jr., Sryder vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto V

CMLL (MON) 05/15/2000 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Felardo b Espíritu Maligno
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito (original), Súper Muñequito b Fuercita Guerrera, Payasito Negro, Piratita Morgan
3) ???, Bobby Jack, Karisma b Black Tiger, Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Rojo
4) Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr. b Satánico, Scorpió Jr., Último Guerrero
5) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr., Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 05/16/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegaso II & Sombra de Plata b Masada & Príncipe Negro
2) El Fiero, Fugaz, Sangre Azteca b Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Ricky Marvin
3) Cicloncito Ramírez, Tzuki, Último Dragóncito b El Fierito, Espectrito I, Fire
4) Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera b Mr. México, Rencor Latino, Valentin Mayo
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico *

indy (TUE) 05/16/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diluvio Negro I b Silver Star [UWF MIDDLE]

AAA (WED) 05/17/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Estrellita & Fabi Apache b Miss Janeth & Tiffany
2) Andy Bogar, Pilon El Bárbaro, Terry 2000, Terry Bolanos Jr. DQ Ángel o Demonio, Enrique El Salvaje, León Rojo, Obett
3) Héctor Garza © b Abismo Negro [MEX LH]
4) Black Shadow Jr. L Octagón, Rocky Santana, Pentagon [cage, mask]

IWRG TV (THU) 05/18/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Caballero Azteca
2) Colt, El Millonario, Rody b Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda rnrwrassling (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Mega & Súper Mega NC Alan Stone & Moto Cross Alan Stone & Moto Cross vs. Mega & Super Mega (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Black Dragón, Ciclón Ramírez, Súper Caló b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Shiima Nobunaga Ciclon Ramirez, Super Calo & Black Dragon vs. Shima Nobunaga, Dr. Cerebro & Bombero Infernal (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Blue Panther, El Enterrador, Pimpinela Escarlata b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V Villanos III, IV & V vs. Blue Panther, Pimpinela & Enterrador (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (THU) 05/18/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs El Genio & Piloto Negro
3) Brillante & Stuka I vs El Tackle & Piloto Negro
4) Stuka Jr., Warrior, Zafiro vs ?, Disck Jocker, Draco
mystery person will replace Hijo del Esanto, who was hurt.

AAA TV (THU) 05/18/2000 Ensenada, Baja California [Rob Viper (music video)]
1) El Mexicano, Oscar Sevilla, Torero DRAW Charly Manson, Espíritu, Picudo *
2) Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza *
3) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock b Canek, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA *

indy (FRI) 05/19/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Murciélago & Satán
2) Apóstol Jr. & Sexy Killer vs Bala de Plata & Junior Halcón
3) El Tackle & Pequeño Gran Markus vs Piloto Negro & Sryder
4) Draco & Hijo de Gran Markus vs Relámpago Azul & Warrior

Event Notes: Alebrije & Cuije were advertised for this show about 10 days out.

CMLL (FRI) 05/19/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Starman & Súper Kendo b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Virus
2) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Safari b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro
3) Brazo de Plata, Felino, Tinieblas Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Violencia *
4) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Tarzan Boy b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker, Zumbido *
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. & Villano III DQ Máscara Año 2000 & Pierroth Jr. * Part 1 (posted by eldelagos) Part 2 (posted by eldelagos)

AAA TV (FRI) 05/19/2000 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Rob Viper (music video)]
1) Canek b Cibernético [bull terrier] * Part 1 (posted by parka20101) Part 2 (posted by parka20101)
2) Héctor Garza, Máscara Sagrada, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana b Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b Texano [hair] *

CMLL (SUN) 05/21/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Flecha b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
2) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur b Filoso, Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus
3) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Starman b Dr. OBorman Jr., Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Negro Casas, Pantera, Villano IV, Villano V b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Mr. México, Rencor Latino
5) La Parka I & Villano III DQ Apolo Dantés & Pierroth Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/21/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, El Hijo Del Santo, Mr. Niebla b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido
2) Tarzan Boy © b Shocker [NWA LH]

indy (SUN) 05/21/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Vengador II
2) Mr. Essi & Mr. Vaner vs Averno & Mr. Guerrero
3) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Búfalo Blanco & La Rosa
4) Corsario Rojo, Flecha Veloz, Fuego vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/21/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Blue Fox & Cometa 2000 vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul I, Centella Azul Jr., Junior Halcón, Relámpago Azul
4) La Piraña vs Espanto IV [hair]

indy (SUN) 05/21/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo & Murciélago vs Black Justice & Rey Pony
2) Circus & Payasito vs Averno & Vigilante
3) Asesino Blanco & Coraje II vs Blue Rocket & Furia Verde
4) Soberano Jr. & Sryder vs Caballero Halcón & El Tackle

CMLL (MON) 05/22/2000 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Espíritu Maligno b Blue Center
2) Halcóncito Negro, Loco Max, Piratita Morgan b Felinito, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito (original)
3) ???, Bobby Jack, La Mafia b Khalifa, Neutrón, Tigre Rojo
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr.
5) Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas, Villano III DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr., Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 05/23/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b Jeque & Masada
2) Alacrán De Durango, Mano Negra Jr., Ricky Marvin b Alan Stone, El Fiero, Moto Cross
3) Olimpus, Solar I, Starman DQ Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo, Virus
4) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Safari b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Violencia
5) Cien Caras, Último Guerrero, Universo 2000 b Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *

IWRG TV (THU) 05/25/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mega & Súper Mega b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
2) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Kung Fu Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez, Suicida, Súper Caló
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V © b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker [IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (THU) 05/25/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Barrio Boy
2) El Tackle & Pequeño Star vs Ángel Negro & Fúnebre
3) La Máscara II, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Brillante, Piloto Negro, Zafiro
4) Oso Negro Jr., Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

indy (FRI) 05/26/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco & Satán vs Black Justice & Chamaco Hernández
2) Apóstol Jr. & Fuego vs Gitano & Payaso Negro
3) Sryder vs ?
4) Orquídea Negra, Sexy Libra, Sexy Piscis vs Bala de Plata, Junior Halcón, Piloto Negro

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:22

Return to Index