indy: 2000-05

<-- 2000-04 --- 2000-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (TUE) 05/02/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Astuto, Mosco de la Merced, Salsero b Corsario Negro, Jungla Negra Jr., Súper Vaquero
2) Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro I, Zumbido b Antifaz del Norte, Silver Star, Súper Parka

indy (THU) 05/04/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Cobra vs Gato Negro & Pequeño Star
2) Fantstico I & Halcón Galáctico vs Malandro & Vaquero Salazar
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V vs La Máscara, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro
4) Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde vs Relámpago Azul, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

indy (FRI) 05/05/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs El Fantasma
2) Blue Fox & Lee Roy Jr. vs Asesino Jr. & Satán
3) Birdman Jr., Corsario Rojo, Pequeño Halcón vs El Bárbaro, Pequeño Markus, T. De La Muerte
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus vs El Tackle, Piloto Negro, Sryder

indy (SAT) 05/06/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs American Boy
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Destroyer 2000 & Furia Verde
4) Araña 2000, Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro vs Imperial, Junior Halcón, Zafiro
5) Relámpago Azul & Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Espanto V

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Serpiente, Luna Mágica b Diana La Cazadora, La Intrusa, Princesa Yara
2) La Bruja b La Intrusa [Northern Women]
3) Black Warrior, Diluvio Negro I, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rey Bucanero b Atlantis, Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Sagrada, Salsero

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Vengador II
2) Chirikawa Jr. & Mr. Essi vs Mr. Vaner & Tamaro
3) Águila I & Águila II vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Averno & Guerrero vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II [super libre]
5) Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr. vs El Tackle & Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Silver Boy vs Mr. Essi & Soldado Universal
2) Corsario & Torbellino vs El Tackle & Mercenario
3) Baby Olmos, Centella Azul, El Ninja vs Gran Jefe III, Malandro, Vaquero Salazar
4) Espanto IV, Mano Negra, Tony Rodríguez vs Diabólico I, La Piraña, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gato Negro vs Ghost
2) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker Jr. vs Áspid & Pequeño Star
3) La Máscara, Piloto Negro, Scriba vs Brillante, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II
4) Mr. Guerrero © vs Piloto Suicida [NORTE WELTER, NORTE CRUISER]
Mr. Guerrero holds both titles, somehow.

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Invasor
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Destroyer 2000 & Furia Verde
4) Imperial, Junior Halcón, Zafiro vs Araña 2000, Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro
5) Relámpago Azul & Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Espanto V

indy (SUN) 05/07/2000 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Símbolo
2) Circus, Payasito, Payaso Negro vs Búfalo Blanco, El Jorobado, Guerrero
3) Dragóncito & La Saeta vs Mini Frankenstein & Mini Sanguinario
4) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Negro vs Fuego, Gran Davis Jr., Trébol Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 05/11/2000 Arena Naucalpan
1) Genki Horiguchi vs Haileen Horiguchi vs. Haileen (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 vs Kenichiro Arai & Susumu Mochizuki Guerra C3/Galaxia R2 vs. Kenichiro Arai/Susumu Mochizuki (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Fantasy, Star Boy, Suicida b Alan Stone, Mega, Moto Cross, Súper Mega Mike Segura/Fantasy/Star Boy/Ciclon Ramirez vs. Mega/Super Mega/Alan Stone/Moto Cross (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V Los Villanos vs. Los Guapos (posted by rnrwrasslin) VILLANOS III,IV,V VS LOS 1000% GUAPOS LUCHA SANGRIENTA 2000 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Dr. Cerebro b Último Vampiro © [IWRG IC WELTER] Ultimo Vampiro vs. Dr. Cerebro (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (THU) 05/11/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Piloto Suicida & Star I vs Piloto Negro & Star II [Relevos Increíbles]
3) Caballero Halcón, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón vs Brillante, Disck Jocker, Zafiro
4) Safari & Último Rebelde vs Black Warrior & Hijo del Espanto

indy (FRI) 05/12/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cats, Mágico, Mil Máscaras, Valente Fernandez b Bronco, Herodes, La Llamarada, Rene Guarardo Jr.

indy (FRI) 05/12/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Loco Encadenado I vs Fantomas
2) Lee Roy Jr. & Murciélago vs Brujo & Satán
3) Corsario Rojo, El Tackle, Pequeño Halcón vs El Bárbaro, Pequeño Markus, T. De La Muerte
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus vs Piloto Negro, Relámpago Azul, Sryder

Mora (FRI) 05/12/2000 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Apolo Correa & Súper Rino b Papa Shango & Rabia
2) Espia Oriental, Shamu, Tiger Mask b Animaniac, Éxtassis, Stigma
3) Fobia, La Morgue, Mr. Tempest b El Cholo (Laguna), El Nuevo Colibrí, Karisma
4) Damián 666 & Halloween b Mosco de la Merced & Thunderbird
5) Thunderbird b Mosco de la Merced [hair]
6) Universo 2000 © b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]
7) Nicho el Millionario b Rey Misterio Sr. [hair] Psicosis vs Rey misterio Sr. -Mascara vs Cabellera- (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)

indy (SAT) 05/13/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Invasor
2) Vigilante vs Símbolo Rojo
3) Averno & Guerrero vs Circus & Payasito
4) Diabólico I, El Tackle, Piloto Suicida vs Coraje II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/14/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Shocker, Zumbido b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 05/14/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador II vs Asesino Jr.
2) Chamaco Hernández vs Tamaro
3) Corsario Rojo & Fantomas vs El Loco & Loco Encadenado I
4) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice [hair]
5) Cóndor de Oro & Gran Davis Jr. vs Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/14/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes & Soldado Universal vs El Cholo & Silver Boy
2) Sexy Libra & Sexy Piscis vs Blue Fox & Sinbad El Marino
3) Espanto V vs La Piraña
4) Centella Azul I, Centella Azul Jr., El Ninja, Relámpago Azul vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Rodríguez

source: http://h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getimage.dll?path=EDT/2000/05/14/26/Img/Ad0260701.png

(h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx)

indy (SUN) 05/14/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Águila II vs Mr. Essi & Mr. Vaner
2) Centella Jr. & Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Araña Cibernetica & Vaquero Salazar
4) Gran Davis Jr., Halcón Blanco, Sika vs Sexy Piscis, Silver Cat, Súper Araña 2000
5) Mil Máscaras, Rene Guajardo Jr., Stuka vs Astro Negro Jr., Engendro, Herodes

indy (SUN) 05/14/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Vigilante
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Blue Fox & Destroyer 2000 vs Circus & Payasito
4) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Blue Rocket & Furia Verde
5) Imperial, Soberano Jr., Sryder vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto V

indy (TUE) 05/16/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diluvio Negro I b Silver Star [UWF MIDDLE]

IWRG TV (THU) 05/18/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Caballero Azteca
2) Colt, El Millonario, Rody b Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda rnrwrassling (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Mega & Súper Mega NC Alan Stone & Moto Cross Alan Stone & Moto Cross vs. Mega & Super Mega (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Black Dragón, Ciclón Ramírez, Súper Caló b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Shiima Nobunaga Ciclon Ramirez, Super Calo & Black Dragon vs. Shima Nobunaga, Dr. Cerebro & Bombero Infernal (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Blue Panther, El Enterrador, Pimpinela Escarlata b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V Villanos III, IV & V vs. Blue Panther, Pimpinela & Enterrador (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (THU) 05/18/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs El Genio & Piloto Negro
3) Brillante & Stuka I vs El Tackle & Piloto Negro
4) Stuka Jr., Warrior, Zafiro vs ?, Disck Jocker, Draco
mystery person will replace Hijo del Esanto, who was hurt.

indy (FRI) 05/19/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Murciélago & Satán
2) Apóstol Jr. & Sexy Killer vs Bala de Plata & Junior Halcón
3) El Tackle & Pequeño Gran Markus vs Piloto Negro & Sryder
4) Draco & Hijo de Gran Markus vs Relámpago Azul & Warrior

Event Notes: Alebrije & Cuije were advertised for this show about 10 days out.

indy (SUN) 05/21/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, El Hijo Del Santo, Mr. Niebla b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido
2) Tarzan Boy © b Shocker [NWA LH]

indy (SUN) 05/21/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Vengador II
2) Mr. Essi & Mr. Vaner vs Averno & Mr. Guerrero
3) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Búfalo Blanco & La Rosa
4) Corsario Rojo, Flecha Veloz, Fuego vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/21/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Blue Fox & Cometa 2000 vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul I, Centella Azul Jr., Junior Halcón, Relámpago Azul
4) La Piraña vs Espanto IV [hair]

indy (SUN) 05/21/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo & Murciélago vs Black Justice & Rey Pony
2) Circus & Payasito vs Averno & Vigilante
3) Asesino Blanco & Coraje II vs Blue Rocket & Furia Verde
4) Soberano Jr. & Sryder vs Caballero Halcón & El Tackle

IWRG TV (THU) 05/25/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mega & Súper Mega b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
2) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Kung Fu Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez, Suicida, Súper Caló
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V © b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker [IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (THU) 05/25/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Barrio Boy
2) El Tackle & Pequeño Star vs Ángel Negro & Fúnebre
3) La Máscara II, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Brillante, Piloto Negro, Zafiro
4) Oso Negro Jr., Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

indy (FRI) 05/26/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco & Satán vs Black Justice & Chamaco Hernández
2) Apóstol Jr. & Fuego vs Gitano & Payaso Negro
3) Sryder vs ?
4) Orquídea Negra, Sexy Libra, Sexy Piscis vs Bala de Plata, Junior Halcón, Piloto Negro

IWRG, 2 (SAT) 05/27/2000 Arena Naucalpan [LuchaMania 94]
1) Halieen & Turbo b Black Thunder & Sangre Africana
2) León Del Ring & Predicador b Bruly & Zonick
3) Colt, Dr. Cerebro, El Millonario b Fantasy, Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Cyborg, Fantasma Jr. b Kung Fu Jr., Mega, Súper Mega

Event Notes: afternoon show? Both shows are listed in the magazine at the same day.

indy (SUN) 05/28/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Blue Panther [WWA WELTER]

indy (SUN) 05/28/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Blanco vs Engador I
2) Águila II & El Cholo vs Chamaco Hernández & El Loco
3) Black Justice, Corsario Rojo, Fantomas vs Búfalo Blanco, Índio Wama I, Mercenario
4) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
5) Araña 2000, Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro vs Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Flecha Veloz

indy (SUN) 05/28/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Blue Fox & Cometa 2000 vs Sexy Libra & Sexy Piscis
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Junior Halcón vs Espanto IV, Pequeño Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez
4) Hijo de Gran Markus, Star I, Star II vs Halcón Blanco, La Piraña, Relámpago Azul

indy (SUN) 05/28/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Black Justice
2) Blue Ángel vs Murciélago
3) Averno & Pequeño Star vs Circus & Payasito
4) Coraje II & El Tackle vs Blue Rocket & Vaquero Salazar
5) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr., Sryder

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-g-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xaf1/t1.0-9/q71/s720x720/10491286_832332066790694_2821007264022269777_n.jpg

(fbcdn-sphotos-g-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (WED) 05/31/2000 Arena Coliseo
1) Adan Morales, Alto Voltaje, Príncipe Odin vs Apolo Chino, Joe Marino, Roy Aguirre
2) Climax, Dorado Águilar, Siki Osama vs El Suriano, Muerte De La B., Roberto Paz
3) El Troyano, Tony Sugar, Zaeta Azteca vs Dick Angelo, Pato Soria, Rodolfo Ruiz
4) El Matematico, Ráfaga Moreno, Tarasco vs Babe Richard, El Polaco, Hombre Bala
5) Coloso Colossetti, Egipcio, El Greco vs Cesar Curiel, Javier Llanes, Kung Fu
6) Halcón Ortiz, Rayo de Jalisco Sr., Tony Salazar vs Babe Face, Masakre, Scorpió
7) ? vs ?? [Relevos Increíbles, hair]

Event Notes: legends show,

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:19

Return to Index