All: 2000-06

<-- 2000-05 --- 2000-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG (THU) 06/01/2000 Arena Naucalpan [LuchaMania 94, RB]
1) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Colt & Slayer
2) Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Súper Caló b El Hijo del Diablo, Mega, Súper Mega
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Felino, Villano III b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Shocker
4) Scorpió Jr. © b Villano IV [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (THU) 06/01/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & La Máscara II
2) Star I & Star II vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
3) Chipen Dale I, Chipen Dale II, Chipen Dale III vs Dany Gardenia, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis
4) Blue Panther, Hijo de Espanto II, Último Guerrero b El Hijo Del Santo, Taywar, Último Rebelde
Blue Panther defeated Santo in a stellar match, setting up a title match on the 15th. Santo defended against Ultimo Guerrero here in 1999 in what was the match of the year (and might have ended with Hijo del Espanto I interference.) Hijo del Espanto II looked poor in his debut.

indy (FRI) 06/02/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández & Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Fantomas & Satán
2) Black Justice & Gitano vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra, Sexy Piscis vs Fuego, La Máscara II, Payaso Negro
4) Sryder vs Caballero Halcón [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 06/02/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Brandon & Filoso b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
2) El Fierito, Fire, Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Último Dragóncito
3) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Negro Casas DRAW Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero
4) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Villano III *
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Máscara Año 2000 *

AAA (FRI) 06/02/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 47, RB]
1) Aligator, Charly González, Mohicano II, Protector b Hombre Lobo, Mr. Pegasso, Niño de la Calle, Path Finder
2) Black Machine, Hayatomi, Mohicano I, Rey Del Espacio b Extreme Boxer, Street Boxer, Súper Punk, Thai Boxer
3) Alda Moreno & Esther Moreno b La Demoledora & Miss Janeth
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Oriental DQ Pentagon & Pirata Morgan
5) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis © DQ Charly Manson, Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo [MEX ATOMICO]

indy (SAT) 06/03/2000 Arena Popular, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Mr. Vaner vs Índio Wama & Símbolo Rojo
2) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000 vs Corsario Rojo, El Extraño, Flecha Veloz
3) Bello Armando, Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis vs Fantástico, Galáctico, Índio Chirikawa
4) Diabólico I, El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Davis Jr. vs Blue Panther, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Scorpió Jr. DQ Mr. Niebla

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador I vs Chamaco Hernández
2) Águila I & Águila II vs Hermano Muerte I & Muerte II
3) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Torbellino Azul

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) As Rey, Cóndor de Oro, Halcón Blanco vs Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez
2) Star I & Star II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
3) Blue Fox & Enigma vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
4) Águila I & Corsario Rojo vs Guerrero & Índio Reyes

IWRG (SUN) 06/04/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero II & Áspid b Asteroide & Slayer
2) Águila De Acero I & León Del Ring b Aladino & Zonik
3) Mega, Paramedico, Súper Mega b Alan Stone, Bruly, Moto Cross
4) Dr. Cerebro & Maniacop b Cyborg & Fantasma Jr.
5) Black Dragón, Fantasy, Moto Cross, Star Boy b Bombero Infernal, Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Barrio Boy
2) Áspid & La Saeta vs Búfalo Blanco & Dragóncito
3) Brillante & Sexy Piscis vs Ángel Negro & Pequeño Star
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Último Rebelde

AAA (SUN) 06/04/2000 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 47, RB]
1) Estrellita, Fabi Apache, Princesa Sugheit b Martha Villalobos, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany
2) Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo b Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oriental, Original
3) Monje Negro Jr., Pancho Tequila, Potro Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. b Charly Manson, Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo
4) Dos Caras Sr. DQ Jerry Estrada
Jerry got away with a foul in the first, but not the third

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Conflictus, Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco vs Star I, Star II, Súper Araña 2000
5) ?? & Tinieblas Jr. vs ? & Gran Markus Jr.
Santo & Panther were announced, but pulled from the card Thursday prior.

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Deportivo de la Colonia Aviacion, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Asesino Blanco & Coraje II vs Imperial & Junior Halcón
4) Payasito vs Baby Star
5) Bello Armando, Dany Gardenia, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno & Vigilante
2) Payasito vs Circus
3) Imperial & Junior Halcón vs Asesino Blanco & Coraje II
4) Bello Armando & Dany Gardenia vs Espanto IV & Espanto IV
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & El Hijo Del Santo vs Blue Panther & Soberano Jr.
Santo & Panther possibly were pulled from the show.

AAA TV (SUN) 06/04/2000 Nogales, Sonora [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito DQ Mini Abismo Negro & Rocky Marvin *
2) Máscara Sagrada AAA, Oscar Sevilla, Torero b Espectro Jr., Mocho Cota, Toro Irisson
3) Abismo Negro & Electroshock © b Héctor Garza & La Parka Jr. [MEX TAG] *
4) El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal b Cibernético, Sangre Chicana, Texano *

INDY (MON) 06/05/2000 Arena Siglo XXI, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Canek © b Pirata Morgan [UWA Heavy]

CMLL (TUE) 06/06/2000 Arena Coliseo [LuchaMania 94]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Flecha vs Alan Stone & Moto Cross
2) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. vs Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Neutrón, Solar I, Solar II vs Dr. Oborman, Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde
4) Pantera, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Rencor Latino
5) Atlantis, Olímpico, Tarzan Boy vs Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Satánico

indy (TUE) 06/06/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mr. Zeus & Rey Tirano b Bengalí & Jr.
2) Disk Joker, Orientale I, Orientale II DQ Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón
3) Charles Lucero, Damián 666, Diluvio Negro II b Gitano del Norte, Kato Sigama, Mega
4) Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Zumbido b Brazo de Plata, Silver Star, Súper Caló

AAA TV (TUE) 06/06/2000 Hermosillo, Sonora [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Mini Abismo Negro & Rocky Marvin vs Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito *
2) La Parka Jr., Oscar Sevilla, Rayo De Sonora vs Espectro Jr., Resplendor De Sonora, Texano *
3) Héctor Garza vs Toro Irisson *
4) El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada AAA vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock, Sangre Chicana *

CMLL (WED) 06/07/2000 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [LuchaMania 94]
1) Power Man vs El Apóstol
2) Apolo Chino, Brazo de Platino, Súper Brazo vs La Horca, Ludwig Star, Pez Tiger
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Pequeño Aspirante vs Mini Coco Amarillo & Pequeño Aristoteles
4) Octagoncito (AAA) vs Piratita Morgan [MEX MINI]
5) Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Tinieblas Jr. vs Apolo Dantés, Scorpió Jr., Shocker

AAA (WED) 06/07/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 47]
1) Interpuesto & Terry Bolanos Jr. b Furia Guerrera & Orión Negro
2) Aladino, Babe Maravilla, Batman 2000, El Espacial b Carta Brava Jr., Signo Jr., Viento Negro, Violento
3) Billy Boy, Billy Jean, Jimmy Boy, Luigi Star b Ángel o Demonio, Enrique El Salvaje, León Rojo, Ovett
4) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock b Canek, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza

IWRG (THU) 06/08/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen vs Caballero Azteca
2) Avisman I & Avisman II vs Colt & Slayer
3) Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Súper Caló vs Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
4) Fantasy & Star Boy © b Mega & Súper Mega [IWRG IC TAG]
5) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Scorpió Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez, Felino, Máscara Sagrada

CMLL (THU) 06/08/2000 Arena Neza [LuchaMania 94]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez vs Fierito & Fire
2) Alacrán De Durango & Flecha vs Enemigo Publico & Sangre Azteca
3) Olimpus & Súper Kendo vs Américo Rocca & Mogur
4) Neutrón, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Rencor Latino
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Warrior, Pierroth, Shocker

indy (THU) 06/08/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Disck Jocker vs Stuka I, El Tackle, Zafiro, Bala de Plata, Brillante, Ángel Negro, Scriba, Imperio Negro I, Fúnebre, Sexy Piscis, Dany Gardenia, Mestizo, Último Rebelde, Warrior Star, Barrio Boy, Stuka Jr., Piloto Negro, Oso Negro Jr., La Máscara II, Súper Tiger, Boy Rocker, Tigre Oriental [ruleta de la muerte]

indy (FRI) 06/09/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs El Loco
2) Black Justice & Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Fantomas & Satán
3) Águila I & Águila II vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Fuego, Gran Davis Jr., La Máscara II vs Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra, Torbellino Negro

CMLL (FRI) 06/09/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Starman b Halcón Negro & Valentin Mayo
2) Ricky Marvin & Sombra de Plata DQ Fugaz & Virus
3) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera DQ Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari *
4) Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. * CMLL June 10, 2000 (Matches taped on 6/9/00) (AAA INVADES ARENA MEXICO!!!!!) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas DRAW Scorpió Jr., Shocker, Zumbido * CMLL June 10, 2000 (Matches taped on 6/9/00) (AAA INVADES ARENA MEXICO!!!!!) (posted by KrisZ891979) La invasión de la triple A (lucha completa) (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
6) Villano III DQ Pierroth Jr. * CMLL June 10, 2000 (Matches taped on 6/9/00) (AAA INVADES ARENA MEXICO!!!!!) (posted by KrisZ891979) Villano III VS Píerroth jr. (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

indy (SAT) 06/10/2000 Centro Social El Sillazo, Ciudad Juárez, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Barrio Boy
2) Fúnebre & Pequeño Star vs Ángel Negro & Boy Rocker
3) Dany Gardenia, Sexy Killer, Sexy Piscis vs Imperio Negro, La Máscara II, Piloto Negro
4) Brillante, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Oro Negro Jr., Último Rebelde

indy (SAT) 06/10/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boby Montaña vs El Loco
2) Vampiro Negro vs Mr. Vaner
3) Asesino Jr. & Búfalo Blanco vs Corsario Rojo & Fantomas
4) Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Junior Halcón vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000

indy (SAT) 06/10/2000 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs Satán
2) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Black Justice & Gitano
3) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000 vs Apóstol Jr., Estrano, Junior Halcón
4) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Gran Davis Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 06/11/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Último Dragóncito b Pierrothito
2) Kung Fu Jr. & Pegaso II b Américo Rocca & Sangre Azteca
3) Dr. OBorman Jr., Rencor Latino, Valentin Mayo b Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Súper Kendo
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza [torneo, semifinal]
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Apolo Dantés, Scorpió Jr., Universo 2000 [torneo, semifinal]
6) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V [torneo, final]

indy (SUN) 06/11/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Águila II vs Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Baby Rodríguez & Fantomas
3) Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica vs Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Relámpago Azul

indy (SUN) 06/11/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. & Silver Boy vs Averno & Guerrero
2) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Corsario Rojo & El Bárbaro
3) Bala de Plata & El Tackle vs Hijo de Gran Markus & Pequeño Gran Markus
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Halcón Blanco vs Araña Cibernetica, Súper Araña, Tony Rodríguez

IWRG (SUN) 06/11/2000 Arena Naucalpan [LuchaMania 94]
1) Avisman I & Avisman II vs Black Thunder & Spider Black
2) Galaxia R3 & Guerra C-3 vs Águila De Acero I & Águila De Acero II
3) Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Suicida vs Mega, Súper Mega, Último Vampiro
4) Black Dragón, Fantasma Jr., Fantasy, Star Boy vs El Enterrador, Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
5) Ciclón Ramírez & Maniacop vs Cyborg & Dr. Cerebro [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (SUN) 06/11/2000 Arena Neza [LuchaMania 94]
1) Vengador Azul vs Vaquerito
2) Filoso & Zetta vs El Cafre & Príncipe Negro
3) Brandon & Mano Negra Jr. vs Masada & Súper Cacao
4) Olimpus, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Chicago Express, Gladiador, Virus
5) Safari, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Violencia

indy (SUN) 06/11/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Fox & Satán vs Corsario Rojo & Símbolo Rojo
2) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
3) Araña del Futuro, Star I, Vaquero Salazar vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Flecha Veloz
4) Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV, Súper Araña 2000 vs Conflictus, Diabólico, Gran Davis Jr.
5) Cien Caras & Fuerza Guerrera vs Negro Casas & Solar I

indy (SUN) 06/11/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs American Boy
2) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Gran Davis Jr. vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis
3) Invasor vs Asesino Jr.
4) Payasito vs Baby Star © [mask, AMERICAS LIGHT]
5) Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno & Vigilante
6) Furia Verde & Junior Halcón vs Predicador I & Predicador II

AAA (MON) 06/12/2000 Arena Tropicana, Tehuacán, Puebla [La Magia del Ring 47]
1) Felino 2000 vs Gory Dominguez
2) Neón 2000 & Sombi Rojo vs Black Korso & Tony Guerrero
3) Robotman & Star Boy vs Carinoso & Rey Apolo
4) El Mosco, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis vs Kick Boxer, Street Boxer, Thai Boxer, Toro Irisson

CMLL (TUE) 06/13/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Boy (90s) & Astro Boy (Mistico) b Súper Cometa & Vaquerito
2) Américo Rocca & El Hijo Del Gladiador b Brandon & Mano Negra Jr.
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Perro Aguayo Sr., Ringo Mendoza b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico * SATANICO,DR.WAGNER,APOLO DANTES VS PERRO AGUAYO,RINGO MENDOZA,EMILIO CHARLES 2000 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

IWRG TV (THU) 06/15/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Teuri
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Ryo Saito b El Millonario & León Del Ring
3) Alan Stone, Fantasma Jr., Moto Cross b Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
4) Maniacop, Mega, Súper Mega DQ Black Dragón, Felino, Suicida
5) Dr. Cerebro b Ciclón Ramírez
6) Dr. Cerebro b Bombero Infernal
7) Ciclón Ramírez b Bombero Infernal [hair]

indy (THU) 06/15/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Ángel Negro
2) Bala de Plata & Brillante vs Ángel Negro & El Tackle
3) Mr. Guerrero, Rudy Reyna, Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis
4) Blue Panther vs El Hijo Del Santo © [WWA WELTER]

AAA (THU) 06/15/2000 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 47]
1) ? vs ??
2) Face I & Monje Loco vs Boomerang & El Resplandor
3) Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno vs Alda Moreno & Cinthia Moreno
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & La Parka Jr. vs Abismo Negro & Psicosis

indy (FRI) 06/16/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Murciélago vs El Extraño & Loco Encadenado I
2) Águila I & Águila II vs Gitano & Símbolo Rojo
3) Ángel Negro & Piloto Negro vs La Máscara II & Pequeño Star
4) Diabólico I, Soberano Jr., Torbellino Negro vs Gran Davis Jr., Súper Punk, Torbellino Negro

Event Notes: includes picture of Laguna Averno choking Lee ROy Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 06/16/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Fugaz b Flecha & Sombra de Plata
2) Ricky Marvin DRAW Virus [lightning]
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & Dr. OBorman Jr. b Pantera & Tigre Blanco
4) Bestia Salvaje, Shocker, Zumbido b Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari *
5) Brazo de Plata, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr., Violencia *
6) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tarzan Boy * Part 1 (posted by eldelagos) Part 2 (posted by eldelagos)

AAA (FRI) 06/16/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 47]
1) Hayatomi © vs Sagitario [SJP FEATHER]
2) Tonia Viper vs Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Charly González, Súper Punk, Protector, Mohicano I, Rey Del Espacio, Aligator, Black Machine, Minino, Jabalí
3) Miserable vs Johnny Boy [hair]
4) La Practicante vs Julissa [hair]
5) Andy Barrow, Espectro, Kahoz, Killer vs Coco Rosa, Enrique Vera, Espíritu, Picudo

CMLL (FRI) 06/16/2000 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 47]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Felino & Mr. Niebla vs Pimpinela Escarlata & Último Guerrero
5) Lizmark Sr., Mil Máscaras, Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Bestia Salvaje, Rey Bucanero, Satánico

AAA (FRI) 06/16/2000 Auditorio Municipal, San Cristóbal de las Casas, Chiapas [La Magia del Ring 47]
1) Rey Edofes vs Bulldog
2) Chispita & Látigo Verde vs Mohicana & Súper S
3) ?, ??, Fantasm vs ???, Fishman, Scorpió Jr.
4) Súper Muñeco vs Mancha Negra [mask]

AAA (FRI) 06/16/2000 Campo La Tolva, Naucalpan, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 47]
1) Bat Blue vs Macho II
2) Century 2000 & Chiva Rayada I vs La Rata I & Macho I
3) Dos Caras Sr. & Torero vs Cibernético & Sumatra

AAA (FRI) 06/16/2000 Centro Deportivo Roma, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [La Magia del Ring 47]
1) Bulldog vs Súper S
2) Astro I & Astro II vs Enviado Del Diablo I & Enviado Del Diablo II
3) Chispita & Súper Muñeco vs Mancha Negra & Mohicana
4) ?, ??, El Fantasma vs ???, Fishman, Scorpió Jr.

AAA (FRI) 06/16/2000 Recinto de la Feria, Atlixco, Puebla [La Magia del Ring 47]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fórmula & Rey Monarca vs Cuisillo & Rey Cometa
3) Huesos, Pantera, Robotman vs Dr. Cerebro, Dr. Karonte, Mohicano
4) Campesino del Valle vs Índio Loco [hair]
5) Batman, Mil Máscaras, Ringo Mendoza vs Africano, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera

indy (SAT) 06/17/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Avestruz vs El Loco
2) Barrio Boy vs Símbolo Rojo
3) Fantomas & Trébol Jr. vs Búfalo Blanco & Coraje II
4) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000 vs Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Junior Halcón

Event Notes: Brazo de Platino & Super Brazo announced for next week

AAA CMLL (SAT) 06/17/2000 Plaza de Toros, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 25000
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Olímpico b El Cobarde, Sangre Chicana, Texano Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
2) Héctor Garza, Latin Lover, Tarzan Boy b Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
3) Felino, Heavy Metal, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Electroshock, Pirata Morgan Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
4) Brazo de Plata, La Parka Jr., Octagón, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Pierroth Jr., Shocker Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)

CMLL (SUN) 06/18/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Zetta b Jeque & Príncipe Negro
2) Filoso, Pegaso II, Solar II b Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur, Sangre Azteca
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro, Mr. México b Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Solar I
4) Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr., Villano IV, Villano V DQ Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Villano III © b Blue Panther [CMLL LH]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:21

Return to Index