indy: 2000-06

<-- 2000-05 --- 2000-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 06/01/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & La Máscara II
2) Star I & Star II vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
3) Chipen Dale I, Chipen Dale II, Chipen Dale III vs Dany Gardenia, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis
4) Blue Panther, Hijo de Espanto II, Último Guerrero b El Hijo Del Santo, Taywar, Último Rebelde
Blue Panther defeated Santo in a stellar match, setting up a title match on the 15th. Santo defended against Ultimo Guerrero here in 1999 in what was the match of the year (and might have ended with Hijo del Espanto I interference.) Hijo del Espanto II looked poor in his debut.

indy (FRI) 06/02/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández & Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Fantomas & Satán
2) Black Justice & Gitano vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra, Sexy Piscis vs Fuego, La Máscara II, Payaso Negro
4) Sryder vs Caballero Halcón [hair]

indy (SAT) 06/03/2000 Arena Popular, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Mr. Vaner vs Índio Wama & Símbolo Rojo
2) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000 vs Corsario Rojo, El Extraño, Flecha Veloz
3) Bello Armando, Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis vs Fantástico, Galáctico, Índio Chirikawa
4) Diabólico I, El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Davis Jr. vs Blue Panther, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Scorpió Jr. DQ Mr. Niebla

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador I vs Chamaco Hernández
2) Águila I & Águila II vs Hermano Muerte I & Muerte II
3) Black Justice & Fantomas vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Torbellino Azul

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) As Rey, Cóndor de Oro, Halcón Blanco vs Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez
2) Star I & Star II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
3) Blue Fox & Enigma vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
4) Águila I & Corsario Rojo vs Guerrero & Índio Reyes

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Barrio Boy
2) Áspid & La Saeta vs Búfalo Blanco & Dragóncito
3) Brillante & Sexy Piscis vs Ángel Negro & Pequeño Star
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Conflictus, Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco vs Star I, Star II, Súper Araña 2000
5) ?? & Tinieblas Jr. vs ? & Gran Markus Jr.
Santo & Panther were announced, but pulled from the card Thursday prior.

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Deportivo de la Colonia Aviacion, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Asesino Blanco & Coraje II vs Imperial & Junior Halcón
4) Payasito vs Baby Star
5) Bello Armando, Dany Gardenia, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V

indy (SUN) 06/04/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno & Vigilante
2) Payasito vs Circus
3) Imperial & Junior Halcón vs Asesino Blanco & Coraje II
4) Bello Armando & Dany Gardenia vs Espanto IV & Espanto IV
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & El Hijo Del Santo vs Blue Panther & Soberano Jr.
Santo & Panther possibly were pulled from the show.

INDY (MON) 06/05/2000 Arena Siglo XXI, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Canek © b Pirata Morgan [UWA Heavy]

indy (TUE) 06/06/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mr. Zeus & Rey Tirano b Bengalí & Jr.
2) Disk Joker, Orientale I, Orientale II DQ Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón
3) Charles Lucero, Damián 666, Diluvio Negro II b Gitano del Norte, Kato Sigama, Mega
4) Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Zumbido b Brazo de Plata, Silver Star, Súper Caló

indy (THU) 06/08/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Disck Jocker vs Stuka I, El Tackle, Zafiro, Bala de Plata, Brillante, Ángel Negro, Scriba, Imperio Negro I, Fúnebre, Sexy Piscis, Dany Gardenia, Mestizo, Último Rebelde, Warrior Star, Barrio Boy, Stuka Jr., Piloto Negro, Oso Negro Jr., La Máscara II, Súper Tiger, Boy Rocker, Tigre Oriental [ruleta de la muerte]

indy (FRI) 06/09/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs El Loco
2) Black Justice & Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Fantomas & Satán
3) Águila I & Águila II vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Fuego, Gran Davis Jr., La Máscara II vs Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra, Torbellino Negro

indy (SAT) 06/10/2000 Centro Social El Sillazo, Ciudad Juárez, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Barrio Boy
2) Fúnebre & Pequeño Star vs Ángel Negro & Boy Rocker
3) Dany Gardenia, Sexy Killer, Sexy Piscis vs Imperio Negro, La Máscara II, Piloto Negro
4) Brillante, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Oro Negro Jr., Último Rebelde

indy (SAT) 06/10/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boby Montaña vs El Loco
2) Vampiro Negro vs Mr. Vaner
3) Asesino Jr. & Búfalo Blanco vs Corsario Rojo & Fantomas
4) Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Junior Halcón vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000

indy (SAT) 06/10/2000 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs Satán
2) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Black Justice & Gitano
3) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000 vs Apóstol Jr., Estrano, Junior Halcón
4) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/11/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Águila II vs Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Baby Rodríguez & Fantomas
3) Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica vs Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Relámpago Azul

indy (SUN) 06/11/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. & Silver Boy vs Averno & Guerrero
2) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Corsario Rojo & El Bárbaro
3) Bala de Plata & El Tackle vs Hijo de Gran Markus & Pequeño Gran Markus
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Halcón Blanco vs Araña Cibernetica, Súper Araña, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 06/11/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Fox & Satán vs Corsario Rojo & Símbolo Rojo
2) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
3) Araña del Futuro, Star I, Vaquero Salazar vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Flecha Veloz
4) Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV, Súper Araña 2000 vs Conflictus, Diabólico, Gran Davis Jr.
5) Cien Caras & Fuerza Guerrera vs Negro Casas & Solar I

indy (SUN) 06/11/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs American Boy
2) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Gran Davis Jr. vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis
3) Invasor vs Asesino Jr.
4) Payasito vs Baby Star © [mask, AMERICAS LIGHT]
5) Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno & Vigilante
6) Furia Verde & Junior Halcón vs Predicador I & Predicador II

IWRG TV (THU) 06/15/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Teuri
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Ryo Saito b El Millonario & León Del Ring
3) Alan Stone, Fantasma Jr., Moto Cross b Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
4) Maniacop, Mega, Súper Mega DQ Black Dragón, Felino, Suicida
5) Dr. Cerebro b Ciclón Ramírez
6) Dr. Cerebro b Bombero Infernal
7) Ciclón Ramírez b Bombero Infernal [hair]

indy (THU) 06/15/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Ángel Negro
2) Bala de Plata & Brillante vs Ángel Negro & El Tackle
3) Mr. Guerrero, Rudy Reyna, Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis
4) Blue Panther vs El Hijo Del Santo © [WWA WELTER]

indy (FRI) 06/16/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Murciélago vs El Extraño & Loco Encadenado I
2) Águila I & Águila II vs Gitano & Símbolo Rojo
3) Ángel Negro & Piloto Negro vs La Máscara II & Pequeño Star
4) Diabólico I, Soberano Jr., Torbellino Negro vs Gran Davis Jr., Súper Punk, Torbellino Negro

Event Notes: includes picture of Laguna Averno choking Lee ROy Jr.

indy (SAT) 06/17/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Avestruz vs El Loco
2) Barrio Boy vs Símbolo Rojo
3) Fantomas & Trébol Jr. vs Búfalo Blanco & Coraje II
4) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000 vs Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Junior Halcón

Event Notes: Brazo de Platino & Super Brazo announced for next week

indy (SUN) 06/18/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Jr. vs El Loco
2) El Cholo & Rockero vs Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II
3) Baby Rodríguez & Mr. Vaner vs Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice
4) Búfalo Blanco & Destroyer 2000 vs Black Justice & Fantomas
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Bala de Plata, Conflictus, El Tackle

indy (SUN) 06/18/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Guerrero & La Amenaza vs Corsario Rojo & El Bárbaro
3) El Tackle & Súper Punk vs Bala de Plata & Enigma
4) Fantástico I, Halcón Blanco, Sexy Piscis vs Araña Cibernetica, Súper Araña 2000, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 06/18/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy I vs Asesino Jr.
2) El Duende & Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno & Vigilante
3) Circus & Payasito vs Loco Encadenado I & Payaso Negro
4) El Chuky & Vaquero Salazar vs Halcón Galáctico & Junior Halcón
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Gran Davis Jr. vs Dany Gardenia, Diabólico I, Relámpago Azul

indy (TUE) 06/20/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Crazy Demon, Esfinge, Neón b Arquero, Bengalí, Cats
2) Gitano del Norte, Mosco de la Merced, Pikachu b Corsario Negro, Diluvio Negro, Súper Vaquero
3) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Safari b La Llamarada, Rey Bucanero, Zumbido

IWRG TV (THU) 06/22/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Súper Caló b Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante © [EdM Trios]

indy (THU) 06/22/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Imperio Negro vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
2) Sexy Libra & Zafiro vs Brillante & Sexy Killer
3) Caballero Halcón & Stuka I vs Stuka Jr. & Tony Rodríguez
4) Brazo de Platino & Súper Brazo vs Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde

indy (FRI) 06/23/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs El Extraño
2) Babe Face & Sexy Killer vs Daisy Crazy & Sexy Libra
3) Súper Punk & Torbellino Negro vs Pequeño Star & Piloto Negro
4) Gran Davis Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Diabólico I, Milenio 2000, Zafiro

indy (SUN) 06/25/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Serpiente, La Tigresa b Diana La Cazadora, La Intrusa, Princesa Yara
2) Gavilán Negro & Titanic b Chucho Mar Jr. & Jr.
3) Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón b Disck Jocker, Mega, Trueno Jr.
4) Diluvios Negro I, Diluvios Negro II, La Llamarada, Pimpinela Escarlata b Astuto, Mosco de la Merced, Salsero, Silver Star
5) Antifaz del Norte, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Tarzan Boy b Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr., Zumbido

indy (SUN) 06/25/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Guerrera Azteca & La Novicia vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) La Amenaza & Súper Punk vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Atlantis, Hijo del Misterioso, Sexy Piscis vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Tackle, Tony Rodríguez

AGUILAR (SUN) 06/25/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Corsario Rojo, Limbo, Pequeño Star vs Acuario, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra
4) Conflictus, Halcón Blanco, Relámpago Azul vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I
5) Atlantis & Felino vs Rey Bucanero & Satánico

indy (SUN) 06/25/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Avestruz
2) Barrio Boy vs Mr. Vaner
3) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000 vs Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Junior Halcón
4) Brazo de Plata & Súper Brazo vs El Árabe & Hijo de Gran Markus

indy (SUN) 06/25/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Rey Pony
2) Vigilante vs Lee Roy Jr.
3) Averno & Loco Encadenado I vs El Duende & Payasito
4) Junior Halcón & Relámpago Azul vs Araña Cibernetica & Gran Davis Jr.
5) Brazo de Platino, Diabólico, Súper Brazo vs Araña del Futuro, Espanto IV, Súper Araña 2000

IWRG TV (THU) 06/29/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez b Dr. Cerebro © [IWRG IC WELTER]

indy (THU) 06/29/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro & Volcan Negro vs Fúnebre & Índio Wama Jr.
2) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña vs Star I, Star II, Star III
3) Piloto Negro, Súper Punk, Último Rebelde vs Brillante, Flecha Veloz, Zafiro
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 06/30/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Loco Encadenado I vs Ángel Negro
2) Barbie Face I, Barbie Face II, Sexy Killer vs Daisy Crazy, Orquídea Negra, Sexy Libra
3) Apóstol Jr. & Piloto Negro vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
4) El Juez, Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Milenio 2000, Sky Light, Zafiro

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:18

Return to Index