AAA: 2000-07

<-- 2000-06 --- 2000-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (WED) 07/05/2000 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [RB]
***TripleMania VIII***
1) Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Gran Apache b Oscar Sevilla AAA - Triplemania VIII =p2= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Esther Moreno & Oriental DCO Pentagon II & Xochitl Hamada Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Path Finder b Charly Manson, Espíritu, Picudo and Genki Horiguchi, Masamichi Marufuji, Minoru Tanaka and Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Heavy Metal & Tiger Mask IV b Kick Boxer & Yoshinobu Kanemaru Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
6) Héctor Garza, Jushin Liger, Latin Lover, Octagón b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, CIMA, Electroshock Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

AAA Japan (THU) 07/06/2000 Yokohama, Japan [La Magia del Ring 165, RB]
1) Ayako Hamada & Xochitl Hamada b Chaparrita Asari & Esther Moreno
2) Héctor Garza, Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder b Charly Manson, Espíritu, Picudo
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Gran Hamada, Minoru Fujita
4) El Alebrije, Heavy Metal, Octagoncito b Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Mini Abismo Negro
5) Oriental & Tiger Mask IV b Kick Boxer & Sumo Fuji
6) Cibernético b Latin Lover [bull terrier]
7) Great Sasuke & Octagón b Pentagon & Sasuke The Great

AAA (FRI) 07/07/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 52]
1) Aligaor, Ángel 2000, Meteoro b Black Lords, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Gangster
2) ?, Hombre Loco, Medico Brujo, Protector DQ Black Machine, Jabalí, Johnny Boy, Rey Del Espacio
3) Estrellita & Lola González b Miss Janeth & Tiffany
4) Billy Boy, Billy Jean, Jimmy Boy b Cuervo, May Flowers, Nygma
5) Extreme Boxer, Miserable, Mosco de la Merced b Blue Demon Jr., Mohicano I, Torero
Extreme Boxer and demon are feuding
6) Canek, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. b El Cobarde, Pirata Morgan, Texano

AAA Japan (FRI) 07/07/2000 Nagoya, Japan [RB]
1) Octagoncito © b Mini Abismo Negro [MEX MINI]
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b El Alebrije, Path Finder, Oscar Sevilla
3) Esther Moreno & Pentagon NC Oriental & Xochitl Hamada
4) Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis DCO Charly Manson, Espíritu, Picudo
5) Dragón Kid, Octagón, Tiger Mask IV b Gran Apache, Sumo Dandy Fuji 2000, SUWA
6) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock

AAA Japan (SUN) 07/09/2000 Osaka, Japan [RB]
1) Mini Abismo Negro, Pentagon, Xochitl Hamada b Esther Moreno, Octagoncito, Oriental
2) Genki Horiguchi, Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder DQ Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Héctor Garza b Abismo Negro & Electroshock © [MEX TAG]
4) Heavy Metal b Kick Boxer [Kick Boxing]
5) CIMA, Sumo Dandy Fuji 2000, SUWA b Charly Manson, Espíritu, Picudo
6) Cibernético, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis b El Alebrije, Latin Lover, Octagón, Tiger Mask IV [lumberjack]

AAA TV (SUN) 07/16/2000 Monterrey, Nuevo León [La Magia del Ring 54, RB]
1) Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, Princesa Sugheit b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany * AAA July 23, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/16/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
2) Bobby Lee Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Path Finder, Pegasso DQ Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo * AAA July 23, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/16/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
Charly pulled Lee's mask.
3) Hator, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Sangre Chicana, Súper Crazy DQ Espectro Jr., Kahoz, Pirata Morgan, The Panther * AAA July 23, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/16/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
Straight falls. Pirata fouled Sangre.
4) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock, Jerry Estrada COR el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover * AAA July 23, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/16/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
Latin and Perro hit each other by mistake, but then turned on each other by the end of the match, and the lost while sorting things out.

AAA (SUN) 07/16/2000 Polideportivo, Tecamachalco, Puebla
1) Tormento Negro vs Black Corso
2) Neón 2000 & Star Boy vs Anticristo & Máscara De Hierro
3) La Fugitiva & Martha Villalobos vs Julissa & La Chola
4) Dollar & Dos Caras Sr. vs Coco Rosa & Mosco de la Merced

AAA (TUE) 07/18/2000 Arena Aficion
1) Black Hunter & Terry Power vs Alligator & Meteoro
2) La Migala & Lola González vs La Practicante & Xochitl Hamada
3) Michiku, Torero, Ultraman vs Bronco González, Mohicano I, Mosco de la Merced
4) Dos Caras Sr. & Texano vs Blue Demon & El Cobarde [Relevos Increíbles]

AAA TV (TUE) 07/18/2000 Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, Princesa Sugheit DQ Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany *
2) Bobby Lee Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Path Finder, Pegasso DQ Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo *
3) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Sangre Chicana, Súper Crazy DQ El Indómito, Jerry Estrada, Kahoz, The Panther *
4) Héctor Garza b Espectro Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) Abismo Negro b El Alebrije [torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Heavy Metal b Electroshock [torneo, quarterfinal] *
7) Pirata Morgan b Canek [torneo, quarterfinal] *
8) Héctor Garza b Abismo Negro [torneo, semifinal] *
9) Heavy Metal b Pirata Morgan [torneo, semifinal] *
10) Héctor Garza b Heavy Metal [torneo, final] *
11) Cibernético DCO Héctor Garza [Champion of Champions] *

AAA (WED) 07/19/2000 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ?, Billy Boy, Billy Jean vs Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma
4) ?, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs ??, Street Boxer, Toro Irisson

AAA (WED) 07/19/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) José El Ranchero, Juan el Ranchero, Pancho El Ranchero vs American Boy, American Crazy, Gringo Loko
2) Black Shadow III, Black Shadow Jr., Espacial vs Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
3) Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Extreme Box, Thai Boxer vs Ángel o Demonio, King Cobra, León Rojo, Violento [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock vs Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover

AAA (WED) 07/19/2000 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Estrellita & Lola González vs Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno
5) Dos Caras Sr., La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs El Cobarde, Sangre Chicana, Texano

AAA (THU) 07/20/2000 Palenque, Ríoverde, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Estrellita & Lola González vs Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno
4) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs ? & ??
5) El Cobarde, Sangre Chicana, Texano vs Dos Caras Sr., El Alebrije, Héctor Garza

AAA (THU) 07/20/2000 Palenque, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Discovery vs La Chola & La Demoledora
2) Bobby Lee Jr. & Ultraman vs Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor
3) Blue Demon Jr., Heavy Metal, Path Finder vs Cibernético, El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo Del Espectro

AAA (THU) 07/20/2000 Plaza de Toros La Concordia, Orizaba, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Coco Rosa vs Charly Manson, May Flowers, Picudo
5) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Mosco de la Merced

AAA (FRI) 07/21/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) ?, Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo vs Black Machine, Johnny Boy, Meteoro
2) La Parkita & Palomo I vs Mosquito De La Merced & Palomo II
3) Esther Moreno & La Migala vs La Fugitiva & Xochitl Hamada
4) Mohicano I, Oriental, Torero vs Bronco González, Mohicano II, Mosco de la Merced
5) Vatos Locos vs Porros
teams not lsited
6) Heavy Metal & Latin Lover vs Electroshock & Toro Irisson

AAA (FRI) 07/21/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Jerez, Zacatecas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Estrellita & Lola González vs La Briosa & La Demoledora
4) Dos Caras Sr. & Máscara Sagrada vs ? & ??
5) El Alebrije, Héctor Garza, La Parka Jr. vs El Cobarde, Sangre Chicana, Texano

AAA (SAT) 07/22/2000 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal
1) Dr. Boom & Sexy Danny vs Avispón Blanco & Rosa Salavvaje
2) Crosty El Payaso, Súper Lagrimita, Tiger vs Black Machine, Locura, Tumba
3) Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu Jr., Shogun vs Averno 2000, Máscara Negra, Príncipe Vikgingo
4) Fantasma Jr., Spiderman, Súper Halcón Jr. vs Águila del America, Coyote, El Hijo del Diablo
5) ?, ??, Batman vs Apolo Dantés, Cincaras, Vigilante

AAA (SAT) 07/22/2000 Discoteque Tormenta del Oeste, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [La Magia del Ring 52]
1) Coquito Rojo vs Mini Psicosis
2) Héctor Garza & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & Pentagon
3) Súper Crazy vs Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 07/22/2000 Polideportivo La Huizachera, Tehuacán, Puebla
1) Chivita & La Parkita vs Mini Kahoz & Mini Mosco
2) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Ultraman vs Espectro Jr., Kahoz, Mosco de la Merced

AAA (SUN) 07/23/2000 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Lucha Libre 54]
1) Black Maravilla, Cibernético, Cosaco Loco, Ku Kux Klan b Blue Demon Jr., El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Sexy Salazar
Klan, Loco and Maravilla are local trios champs. REferee turned on Alberije at hte finish.
2) Chacal Ruiz, Descocido, Príncipe León b Bad Boy, Chico Malo, Flechador [captains mask, mask]
Bad Boy was unmasked as Antonio castro, form SLP
3) Breack Demon © b Conde Bartok [SLP MIDDLE]
4) Destello & Súper Turbo b Asesino & Escudero
5) Zaeta Del Ring b Príncipe Negro

Event Notes: Jose Munoz is the promoter.

AAA (SUN) 07/23/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Lucha Libre 54]
1) Hombre Lobo, Medico, Terry Power b Black Machine, Johnny Boy, Meteoro
2) Mosquito De La Merced & Palomo II DQ La Parkita & Palomo I
3) La Migala & Xohictl Hamada b La Chola & La Fugitiva
4) Bronco González, Mohicano III, Mosco de la Merced b Mohicano I, Oriental, Torero
5) Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett b Charly Manson, Espíritu, Nygma
6) Canek, Heavy Metal, Picudo b Electroshock, Pentagon, Toro Irisson

Event Notes: no date, listed, taking guess

AAA TV (SUN) 07/23/2000 Plaza de Toros, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Rocky Marvin
2) Cinthia Moreno & Estrellita b Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno Estrellita and Cinthia Moreno vs Miss Janeth and Rossy Moreno (posted by timmy8271b)
3) Máscara Sagrada AAA & Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Abismo Negro & Electroshock
4) Crazy 33, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Sangre Chicana vs El Cobarde, Espectro Jr., Hijo del Cobarde, Texano
5) Kick Boxer L Héctor Garza, Heavy Metal, Toro Irisson [cage, hair]

AAA (THU) 07/27/2000 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Miss Janeth & Tiffany vs ? & Estrellita
3) Thai Boxer & Toro Irisson vs Charly Manson & Picudo
4) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Espectro Jr. & Kahoz

AAA TV (MON) 07/31/2000 León, Guanajuato [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Índio Nakama & Kalugno b Flay Man & Mr. Atenas
2) Estrellita, Lola González, Martha Villalobos b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany * Estrellita Lola Gonzales and Martha Villalobos vs Rossy Moreno Tiffany and Miss Janeth (posted by timmy8271b)
3) Bobby Lee Jr., Crazzy Boy, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Path Finder b Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo * AAA August 6, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/31/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Rocky Marvin b Kabuky, Mini Bestia Negra, Panchito Robles [seconds hair] * AAA August 6, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/31/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Kick Boxer & Toro Irisson b Heavy Metal & Héctor Garza [bull terrier]
6) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Sangre Chicana DQ El Cobarde, Espectro Jr., Texano * AAA August 6, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/31/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:22

Return to Index