All: 2000-07

<-- 2000-06 --- 2000-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SAT) 07/01/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Avestruz
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Averno & Guerrero vs Landrú & Rodeo
4) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000 vs Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Junior Halcón

indy (SUN) 07/02/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Antifaz del Norte b Zumbido [NAWA Welter]

indy (SUN) 07/02/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs El Loco
2) El Cholo & Rockero vs Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II
3) Águila II, Baby Rodríguez, Mr. Vaner vs Júpiter Negro, Mercenario, Mr. Caprice
4) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Negro
5) Bala de Plata, Cóndor de Oro, El Tackle vs Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus, Trébol

indy (SUN) 07/02/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Guerrera Azteca & La Novicia vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Jefe II, Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul Jr., Centella Azul Sr., Halcón Blanco

indy (SUN) 07/02/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Tamaro
2) Blue Ángel & Rey Pony vs Invasor & Loco Encadenado I
3) Averno & Vigilante vs Circus & Lee Roy
4) Blue Rocket & Payasito vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Coraje II
5) Antrax, Diabólico I, Junior Halcón vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000

CMLL (TUE) 07/04/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Fugaz & Jeque
2) Flor Metálica & Lady Apache b Amapola & La Diabólica
3) Dr. OBorman Jr., Valentin Mayo, Virus b Neutrón, Ricky Marvin, Súper Kendo * CMLL July 8, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/4 & 7/7/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza DRAW Black Warrior, Pimpinela Escarlata, Violencia
5) Astro Rey Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Tarzan Boy DQ Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Universo 2000

AAA TV (WED) 07/05/2000 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [RB]
***TripleMania VIII***
1) Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Gran Apache b Oscar Sevilla AAA - Triplemania VIII =p2= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Esther Moreno & Oriental DCO Pentagon II & Xochitl Hamada Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Path Finder b Charly Manson, Espíritu, Picudo and Genki Horiguchi, Masamichi Marufuji, Minoru Tanaka and Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Heavy Metal & Tiger Mask IV b Kick Boxer & Yoshinobu Kanemaru Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
6) Héctor Garza, Jushin Liger, Latin Lover, Octagón b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, CIMA, Electroshock Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

IWRG TV (THU) 07/06/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Maligno
2) El Millonario & Rey Cuervo b Nuevo Multifacetico & Volador Jr.
3) El Hijo del Diablo, Mega, Súper Mega b Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Súper Caló
4) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy b Ciclón Ramírez, El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, Súper Parka
5) Scorpió Jr. © b Mr. Niebla [IWRG IC HEAVY]

AAA Japan (THU) 07/06/2000 Yokohama, Japan [La Magia del Ring 165, RB]
1) Ayako Hamada & Xochitl Hamada b Chaparrita Asari & Esther Moreno
2) Héctor Garza, Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder b Charly Manson, Espíritu, Picudo
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Gran Hamada, Minoru Fujita
4) El Alebrije, Heavy Metal, Octagoncito b Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Mini Abismo Negro
5) Oriental & Tiger Mask IV b Kick Boxer & Sumo Fuji
6) Cibernético b Latin Lover [bull terrier]
7) Great Sasuke & Octagón b Pentagon & Sasuke The Great

indy (FRI) 07/07/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Vengador I
2) Orquídea Negra & Satán vs Lee Roy Jr. & Sexy Killer
3) Apóstol Jr. & Bala de Plata vs Fuego & Trébol Jr.
4) Caballero Halcón, El Juez, Tony Rodríguez vs Antrax, Huracán, Sky

CMLL (FRI) 07/07/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Halcón Negro & Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Starman & Tigre Blanco
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Rencor Latino b Astro Rey Jr. & Máscara Mágica
3) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari DRAW Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero * CMLL July 8, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/4 & 7/7/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker b Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla * CMLL July 8, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/4 & 7/7/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Perro Aguayo Sr., Villano IV, Villano V DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr. * CMLL July 8, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/4 & 7/7/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)

AAA (FRI) 07/07/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 52]
1) Aligaor, Ángel 2000, Meteoro b Black Lords, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Gangster
2) ?, Hombre Loco, Medico Brujo, Protector DQ Black Machine, Jabalí, Johnny Boy, Rey Del Espacio
3) Estrellita & Lola González b Miss Janeth & Tiffany
4) Billy Boy, Billy Jean, Jimmy Boy b Cuervo, May Flowers, Nygma
5) Extreme Boxer, Miserable, Mosco de la Merced b Blue Demon Jr., Mohicano I, Torero
Extreme Boxer and demon are feuding
6) Canek, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. b El Cobarde, Pirata Morgan, Texano

AAA Japan (FRI) 07/07/2000 Nagoya, Japan [RB]
1) Octagoncito © b Mini Abismo Negro [MEX MINI]
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b El Alebrije, Path Finder, Oscar Sevilla
3) Esther Moreno & Pentagon NC Oriental & Xochitl Hamada
4) Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis DCO Charly Manson, Espíritu, Picudo
5) Dragón Kid, Octagón, Tiger Mask IV b Gran Apache, Sumo Dandy Fuji 2000, SUWA
6) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock

indy (SAT) 07/08/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kymura vs Avestruz
2) Landrú & Todeo vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
4) Diabólico II, Enigma, Flecha Veloz vs Antrax, Índio Wama I, Súper Araña 2000

indy (SAT) 07/08/2000 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Invasor
2) Lee Roy & Rey Pony vs Tamaro & Vigilante
3) Blue Ángel, Egipcio, Flecha Veloz vs Brujo, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr.
4) Circus & Payasito vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Serpiente, La Tigresa b Diana La Cazadora, La Intrusa, Miss America
2) Esfinge & Gavilán Negro b Arquero & Fly Boy
3) Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II b Crazy Demon, Neón, Súper Araña 2000
4) Arandú, Diluvio Negro I, Gran Markus Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata b Mosco de la Merced, Olímpico, Salsero, Silver Star
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr., Silver King b Antifaz del Norte, Emilio Charles Jr., La Parka, Súper Parka part 1 (posted by CMLLOFICIAL) part 2 (posted by CMLLOFICIAL) part 3 (posted by CMLLOFICIAL)

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes vs Cuatrero
2) Índio Chirikawa Jr. & Mr. Essi vs Soldado Universal I & Vampiro
3) Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
4) Hijo de Gran Markus vs Cóndor de Oro
5) Pequeño Gran Markus & Trébol Jr. vs Apóstol Jr. & Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II & La Novicia vs Muneca Diabólica & Soldado Universal
2) Corsario Rojo & Guerrera Azteca vs Guerrero & Letty Rock
3) Gran Davis Jr. & Hijo del Misterioso vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez
4) Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Halcón Blanco vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 07/09/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bad Boy & Sangre Africana b Avisman & Avisman II
2) Ryo Saito & Zonik b Príncipe Brujo & Spider Black
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida DQ Bombero Infernal, Colt, Dr. Cerebro
4) Mega & Súper Mega b Fantasy & Star Boy
5) El Hijo del Diablo, Guardia, Oficial b Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Último Vampiro

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/10501771_740845249287725_5088219520329066074_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a5f559f399e2280b17ec01d68da487b0&oe=5B69A244

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Arena Villa de Guadalupe, Villa de Guadalupe, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
1) Guerrero Salvaje & Pequeño Star vs ? & ??
2) Lenador & Shuriken vs Baby Jitano & Perro Tapatío
3) Ángel Tapatío & Cadete Tapatío vs Antifaz Azteca & Fuerza Azteca
4) Máscara Negra, Pequeño Kiss, Universo Rojo vs Licántropo Jr., Príncipe Misterioso, Sombra Verde
5) Destructor, Halcón Furia II, Kimbol, Star Boy vs Chamaco Hernández, Enfermero Jr., Hombre Simio I, Hombre Simio II

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Circus & Payasito
2) Flecha Veloz & Limbo vs Boby Saucedo & Trébol Jr.
3) La Barby, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Daisy Crazy, Dany Gardenia, Orquídea Negra
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V
5) Brazo de Oro & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Tamaro
2) Blue Ángel & El Duende vs El Cholo & Rockero
3) Averno & Loco Encadenado I vs Blue Rocket & King Star
4) Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Zafiro vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Predicador I
5) Vigilante vs Lee Roy Jr. [hair]

AAA Japan (SUN) 07/09/2000 Osaka, Japan [RB]
1) Mini Abismo Negro, Pentagon, Xochitl Hamada b Esther Moreno, Octagoncito, Oriental
2) Genki Horiguchi, Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder DQ Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Héctor Garza b Abismo Negro & Electroshock © [MEX TAG]
4) Heavy Metal b Kick Boxer [Kick Boxing]
5) CIMA, Sumo Dandy Fuji 2000, SUWA b Charly Manson, Espíritu, Picudo
6) Cibernético, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis b El Alebrije, Latin Lover, Octagón, Tiger Mask IV [lumberjack]

CMLL (MON) 07/10/2000 Arena Puebla [RB]
***Arena Puebla 47th Anniversary Show (A)***
1) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari DRAW Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr., Shocker b Brazo de Plata, Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Niebla
3) Máscara Año 2000 & Satánico b Perro Aguayo Sr. & Tarzan Boy

CMLL (TUE) 07/11/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Dr. OBorman Jr., Valentin Mayo, Virus b Neutrón, Ricky Marvin, Súper Kendo
2) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Cien Caras b Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Tarzan Boy [torneo, semifinal] *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza b Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero [torneo, semifinal] *
4) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Cien Caras b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza [torneo, final] *

indy (TUE) 07/11/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chucho Mar Jr. & Jr. b Diamante Negro Jr. & Raiden
2) Bengalí, Cats, Halcón Galáctico b Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón
3) Charles Lucero, Damián 666, Psicosis b Gitano del Norte, Rey Misterio, Trueno Jr.
4) El Dandy, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata b La Parka, Salsero, Silver Star

indy (WED) 07/12/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 52]
1) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Andy Biogar, Black Shadow Jr., Rocky Santana
2) Extrme Boxer, Muai Thai, Thai Boxer, Toro Irisson vs Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Coco Rosa and Ángel o Demonio, Enrique El Salvaje, León Rojo, Obett and Ola Negra and Carta Brava Jr., Maravilla Negra, Signo Jr., Violento
3) Terry 2000 b Ameican Boy [hair]

IWRG TV (THU) 07/13/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito b Doi
2) Volador Jr. & Zonik b Colt & Rey Cuervo
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida b Dr. Cerebro, El Millonario, Rodi
4) Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Súper Caló © b El Hijo del Diablo, Mega, Súper Mega [EdM Trios]
5) El Dandy, Silver King, Súper Parka DQ Mosco de la Merced, Shu el Guerrero, Súper Crazy

indy (THU) 07/13/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Barrio Boy
2) La Máscara II & Pequeño Star vs El Tackle & Fuego
3) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.
4) Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis, Stuka vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 07/14/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fuego & Trébol Jr. vs Apóstol Jr. & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Dragóncito & Octagoncito (original) vs Mini Juez & Mini Sanguinario
4) Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Antrax, Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro

CMLL (FRI) 07/14/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Solar I & Solar II b Halcón Negro & Karloff Lagarde Jr.
2) Astro Rey Jr. & Tony Rivera DQ Mr. México & Rencor Latino
3) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari b Fuerza Guerrera, Violencia, Zumbido *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Pierroth Jr., Scorpió Jr. DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V *
5) Lizmark Sr., Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

indy (SAT) 07/15/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Kimura vs Avestruz
2) Corsario Rojo & Letty Rock vs Lee Roy Jr. & Mariposa Negra
3) Averno & Guerrero vs Landrú & Rodeo
4) Antrax, Índio Wama I, Súper Araña 2000 vs Diabólico, Enigma, Flecha Veloz

indy (SAT) 07/15/2000 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Essi vs Tamaro
2) Rey Pony vs Águila I
3) Fantomas & Furia Verde vs Índio Wama Jr. & Murciélago Negro
4) Daisy Crazy, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Circus, Flecha Veloz, Payasito

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Parka b Pierroth Jr. [WWC Hardcore]

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Júpiter Negro & Silver Cat II vs Fugitivo & Índio Reyes
2) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Daisy Crazy & Orquídea Negra
3) Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr. vs Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón
4) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto IV vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr.
4) Gran Davis Jr., Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Circus & Payasito
2) Araña del Futuro & Vaquero Salazar vs Águila I & Flecha Veloz
3) Orquídea Negra & Sexy Killer vs Daisy Crazy & Sexy Libra
4) Baby Olmos, Oriental I, Orientale II vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V
5) Astro Rey Jr. & Karloff Lagarde Jr. vs Villano IV & Villano V

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Avestruz vs El Kimura
2) Corsario Rojo & Letty Rock vs Lee Roy Jr. & Mariposa Negra
3) Landrú & Rodeo vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Diabólico, Enigma, Flecha Veloz vs Antrax, Índio Wama I, Súper Araña 2000

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Fantomas
2) Blue Ángel & El Duende vs El Cholo & Rockero
3) Asesino Blanco & Vigilante vs Blue Rocket & Lee Roy Jr.
Roy Jr. lost his hair to Vigilante the previous week
4) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Furia Verde vs Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Zafiro
5) Dragóncito & Panterita del Ring vs Espantito & Mini Sanguinario

AAA TV (SUN) 07/16/2000 Monterrey, Nuevo León [La Magia del Ring 54, RB]
1) Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, Princesa Sugheit b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany * AAA July 23, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/16/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
2) Bobby Lee Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Path Finder, Pegasso DQ Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo * AAA July 23, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/16/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
Charly pulled Lee's mask.
3) Hator, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Sangre Chicana, Súper Crazy DQ Espectro Jr., Kahoz, Pirata Morgan, The Panther * AAA July 23, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/16/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
Straight falls. Pirata fouled Sangre.
4) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock, Jerry Estrada COR el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover * AAA July 23, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/16/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
Latin and Perro hit each other by mistake, but then turned on each other by the end of the match, and the lost while sorting things out.

AAA (SUN) 07/16/2000 Polideportivo, Tecamachalco, Puebla
1) Tormento Negro vs Black Corso
2) Neón 2000 & Star Boy vs Anticristo & Máscara De Hierro
3) La Fugitiva & Martha Villalobos vs Julissa & La Chola
4) Dollar & Dos Caras Sr. vs Coco Rosa & Mosco de la Merced

CMLL (MON) 07/17/2000 Arena Puebla [RB]
***Arena Puebla 47th Anniversary Show (B)***
1) Espíritu Maligno & Loco Max b Blue Center & Lestat
2) Black Master, Filoso, The Tiger b Bobby Jack, Jeque, Tarahumara
3) Lizmark Sr., Olímpico, Súper Caló b Black Warrior, Violencia, Zumbido
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr.
5) Tarzan Boy b Satánico [hair]

AAA (TUE) 07/18/2000 Arena Aficion
1) Black Hunter & Terry Power vs Alligator & Meteoro
2) La Migala & Lola González vs La Practicante & Xochitl Hamada
3) Michiku, Torero, Ultraman vs Bronco González, Mohicano I, Mosco de la Merced
4) Dos Caras Sr. & Texano vs Blue Demon & El Cobarde [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (TUE) 07/18/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico, Jeque, Príncipe Negro b Alacrán De Durango, Flecha, Sombra de Plata
2) Alan Stone, Américo Rocca, Moto Cross b Brandon, Olimpus, Solar II
3) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Tigre Blanco b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo, Virus CMLL July 22, 2000 (Matches taped on 7/18 & 7/21/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Tarzan Boy b Apolo Dantés, Satánico, Scorpió Jr. *
5) Ringo Mendoza © b Black Warrior [CMLL MIDDLE]

AAA TV (TUE) 07/18/2000 Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, Princesa Sugheit DQ Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany *
2) Bobby Lee Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Path Finder, Pegasso DQ Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo *
3) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Sangre Chicana, Súper Crazy DQ El Indómito, Jerry Estrada, Kahoz, The Panther *
4) Héctor Garza b Espectro Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) Abismo Negro b El Alebrije [torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Heavy Metal b Electroshock [torneo, quarterfinal] *
7) Pirata Morgan b Canek [torneo, quarterfinal] *
8) Héctor Garza b Abismo Negro [torneo, semifinal] *
9) Heavy Metal b Pirata Morgan [torneo, semifinal] *
10) Héctor Garza b Heavy Metal [torneo, final] *
11) Cibernético DCO Héctor Garza [Champion of Champions] *

AAA (WED) 07/19/2000 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ?, Billy Boy, Billy Jean vs Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma
4) ?, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs ??, Street Boxer, Toro Irisson

AAA (WED) 07/19/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) José El Ranchero, Juan el Ranchero, Pancho El Ranchero vs American Boy, American Crazy, Gringo Loko
2) Black Shadow III, Black Shadow Jr., Espacial vs Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
3) Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Extreme Box, Thai Boxer vs Ángel o Demonio, King Cobra, León Rojo, Violento [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock vs Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover

AAA (WED) 07/19/2000 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Estrellita & Lola González vs Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno
5) Dos Caras Sr., La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs El Cobarde, Sangre Chicana, Texano

indy (THU) 07/20/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Pequeño Star
2) Ángel Negro & La Máscara II vs El Tackle & Fuego
3) Negro Casas & Piloto Suicida vs Star I & Star II
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Rudy Reyna, Último Rebelde vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Mr. Guerrero

AAA (THU) 07/20/2000 Palenque, Ríoverde, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Estrellita & Lola González vs Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno
4) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs ? & ??
5) El Cobarde, Sangre Chicana, Texano vs Dos Caras Sr., El Alebrije, Héctor Garza

AAA (THU) 07/20/2000 Palenque, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Discovery vs La Chola & La Demoledora
2) Bobby Lee Jr. & Ultraman vs Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor
3) Blue Demon Jr., Heavy Metal, Path Finder vs Cibernético, El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo Del Espectro

AAA (THU) 07/20/2000 Plaza de Toros La Concordia, Orizaba, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Coco Rosa vs Charly Manson, May Flowers, Picudo
5) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Mosco de la Merced

indy (FRI) 07/21/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Áspid
2) Black Justice & Black Tiger (Laguna) vs Ghost & Satán
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Junior Halcón & Piloto Negro
4) Antrax, Pequeño Halcón, Sryder vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Tackle

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:20

Return to Index