indy: 2000-07

<-- 2000-06 --- 2000-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SAT) 07/01/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Avestruz
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Averno & Guerrero vs Landrú & Rodeo
4) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000 vs Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Junior Halcón

indy (SUN) 07/02/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Antifaz del Norte b Zumbido [NAWA Welter]

indy (SUN) 07/02/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs El Loco
2) El Cholo & Rockero vs Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II
3) Águila II, Baby Rodríguez, Mr. Vaner vs Júpiter Negro, Mercenario, Mr. Caprice
4) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Negro
5) Bala de Plata, Cóndor de Oro, El Tackle vs Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus, Trébol

indy (SUN) 07/02/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Guerrera Azteca & La Novicia vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Jefe II, Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul Jr., Centella Azul Sr., Halcón Blanco

indy (SUN) 07/02/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Tamaro
2) Blue Ángel & Rey Pony vs Invasor & Loco Encadenado I
3) Averno & Vigilante vs Circus & Lee Roy
4) Blue Rocket & Payasito vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Coraje II
5) Antrax, Diabólico I, Junior Halcón vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000

IWRG TV (THU) 07/06/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Maligno
2) El Millonario & Rey Cuervo b Nuevo Multifacetico & Volador Jr.
3) El Hijo del Diablo, Mega, Súper Mega b Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Súper Caló
4) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy b Ciclón Ramírez, El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, Súper Parka
5) Scorpió Jr. © b Mr. Niebla [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (FRI) 07/07/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Vengador I
2) Orquídea Negra & Satán vs Lee Roy Jr. & Sexy Killer
3) Apóstol Jr. & Bala de Plata vs Fuego & Trébol Jr.
4) Caballero Halcón, El Juez, Tony Rodríguez vs Antrax, Huracán, Sky

indy (SAT) 07/08/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kymura vs Avestruz
2) Landrú & Todeo vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
4) Diabólico II, Enigma, Flecha Veloz vs Antrax, Índio Wama I, Súper Araña 2000

indy (SAT) 07/08/2000 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Invasor
2) Lee Roy & Rey Pony vs Tamaro & Vigilante
3) Blue Ángel, Egipcio, Flecha Veloz vs Brujo, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr.
4) Circus & Payasito vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Serpiente, La Tigresa b Diana La Cazadora, La Intrusa, Miss America
2) Esfinge & Gavilán Negro b Arquero & Fly Boy
3) Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II b Crazy Demon, Neón, Súper Araña 2000
4) Arandú, Diluvio Negro I, Gran Markus Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata b Mosco de la Merced, Olímpico, Salsero, Silver Star
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr., Silver King b Antifaz del Norte, Emilio Charles Jr., La Parka, Súper Parka part 1 (posted by CMLLOFICIAL) part 2 (posted by CMLLOFICIAL) part 3 (posted by CMLLOFICIAL)

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes vs Cuatrero
2) Índio Chirikawa Jr. & Mr. Essi vs Soldado Universal I & Vampiro
3) Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
4) Hijo de Gran Markus vs Cóndor de Oro
5) Pequeño Gran Markus & Trébol Jr. vs Apóstol Jr. & Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II & La Novicia vs Muneca Diabólica & Soldado Universal
2) Corsario Rojo & Guerrera Azteca vs Guerrero & Letty Rock
3) Gran Davis Jr. & Hijo del Misterioso vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez
4) Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Halcón Blanco vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/10501771_740845249287725_5088219520329066074_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a5f559f399e2280b17ec01d68da487b0&oe=5B69A244

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Arena Villa de Guadalupe, Villa de Guadalupe, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
1) Guerrero Salvaje & Pequeño Star vs ? & ??
2) Lenador & Shuriken vs Baby Jitano & Perro Tapatío
3) Ángel Tapatío & Cadete Tapatío vs Antifaz Azteca & Fuerza Azteca
4) Máscara Negra, Pequeño Kiss, Universo Rojo vs Licántropo Jr., Príncipe Misterioso, Sombra Verde
5) Destructor, Halcón Furia II, Kimbol, Star Boy vs Chamaco Hernández, Enfermero Jr., Hombre Simio I, Hombre Simio II

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Circus & Payasito
2) Flecha Veloz & Limbo vs Boby Saucedo & Trébol Jr.
3) La Barby, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Daisy Crazy, Dany Gardenia, Orquídea Negra
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V
5) Brazo de Oro & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000

indy (SUN) 07/09/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Tamaro
2) Blue Ángel & El Duende vs El Cholo & Rockero
3) Averno & Loco Encadenado I vs Blue Rocket & King Star
4) Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Zafiro vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Predicador I
5) Vigilante vs Lee Roy Jr. [hair]

indy (TUE) 07/11/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chucho Mar Jr. & Jr. b Diamante Negro Jr. & Raiden
2) Bengalí, Cats, Halcón Galáctico b Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón
3) Charles Lucero, Damián 666, Psicosis b Gitano del Norte, Rey Misterio, Trueno Jr.
4) El Dandy, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata b La Parka, Salsero, Silver Star

indy (WED) 07/12/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 52]
1) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Andy Biogar, Black Shadow Jr., Rocky Santana
2) Extrme Boxer, Muai Thai, Thai Boxer, Toro Irisson vs Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Coco Rosa and Ángel o Demonio, Enrique El Salvaje, León Rojo, Obett and Ola Negra and Carta Brava Jr., Maravilla Negra, Signo Jr., Violento
3) Terry 2000 b Ameican Boy [hair]

IWRG TV (THU) 07/13/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito b Doi
2) Volador Jr. & Zonik b Colt & Rey Cuervo
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida b Dr. Cerebro, El Millonario, Rodi
4) Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Súper Caló © b El Hijo del Diablo, Mega, Súper Mega [EdM Trios]
5) El Dandy, Silver King, Súper Parka DQ Mosco de la Merced, Shu el Guerrero, Súper Crazy

indy (THU) 07/13/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Barrio Boy
2) La Máscara II & Pequeño Star vs El Tackle & Fuego
3) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.
4) Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis, Stuka vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 07/14/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fuego & Trébol Jr. vs Apóstol Jr. & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Dragóncito & Octagoncito (original) vs Mini Juez & Mini Sanguinario
4) Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Antrax, Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro

indy (SAT) 07/15/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Kimura vs Avestruz
2) Corsario Rojo & Letty Rock vs Lee Roy Jr. & Mariposa Negra
3) Averno & Guerrero vs Landrú & Rodeo
4) Antrax, Índio Wama I, Súper Araña 2000 vs Diabólico, Enigma, Flecha Veloz

indy (SAT) 07/15/2000 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Essi vs Tamaro
2) Rey Pony vs Águila I
3) Fantomas & Furia Verde vs Índio Wama Jr. & Murciélago Negro
4) Daisy Crazy, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Circus, Flecha Veloz, Payasito

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Parka b Pierroth Jr. [WWC Hardcore]

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Júpiter Negro & Silver Cat II vs Fugitivo & Índio Reyes
2) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Daisy Crazy & Orquídea Negra
3) Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr. vs Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón
4) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto IV vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr.
4) Gran Davis Jr., Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Circus & Payasito
2) Araña del Futuro & Vaquero Salazar vs Águila I & Flecha Veloz
3) Orquídea Negra & Sexy Killer vs Daisy Crazy & Sexy Libra
4) Baby Olmos, Oriental I, Orientale II vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V
5) Astro Rey Jr. & Karloff Lagarde Jr. vs Villano IV & Villano V

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Avestruz vs El Kimura
2) Corsario Rojo & Letty Rock vs Lee Roy Jr. & Mariposa Negra
3) Landrú & Rodeo vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Diabólico, Enigma, Flecha Veloz vs Antrax, Índio Wama I, Súper Araña 2000

indy (SUN) 07/16/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Fantomas
2) Blue Ángel & El Duende vs El Cholo & Rockero
3) Asesino Blanco & Vigilante vs Blue Rocket & Lee Roy Jr.
Roy Jr. lost his hair to Vigilante the previous week
4) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Furia Verde vs Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Zafiro
5) Dragóncito & Panterita del Ring vs Espantito & Mini Sanguinario

indy (THU) 07/20/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Pequeño Star
2) Ángel Negro & La Máscara II vs El Tackle & Fuego
3) Negro Casas & Piloto Suicida vs Star I & Star II
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Rudy Reyna, Último Rebelde vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Mr. Guerrero

indy (FRI) 07/21/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Áspid
2) Black Justice & Black Tiger (Laguna) vs Ghost & Satán
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Junior Halcón & Piloto Negro
4) Antrax, Pequeño Halcón, Sryder vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Tackle

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CNoZq1QWIAAUlgG.jpg

(Twitter)

MORA (FRI) 07/21/2000 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Neón, Shamu, Spark vs Éxtassis, Felino Salvaje, Sangre Guerrera
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs Espectrito I & Mini Coco Verde
3) Arandú, Lizmark Sr., Tarzan Boy vs Depredador, Misterioso I, The Kiss
4) Súper Parka © vs Pimpinela Escarlata [WWA JLH]
5) El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka I, Súper Porky vs Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió, Shocker

indy (SAT) 07/22/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Vampiro Negro
2) Avestruz & Satán vs Corsario Rojo & El Bárbaro
3) Antrax & Índio Wama Jr. vs Flecha Veloz & Último Rebelde
4) Averno & Guerrero vs Landrú & Rodeo [mask, hair]

indy (SAT) 07/22/2000 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador I vs Baby Montaña
2) Fantomas vs Blue Fénix
3) Circus & Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Daisy Crazy, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Blue Rocket, Furia Verde, Payasito

indy (SUN) 07/23/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Vampiro
2) Ruco Del Ring I & Ruco Del Ring II vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
3) Índio Chirikawa Jr. & Mr. Essi vs Águila I & Gato Negro
4) Corsario Rojo & Fantomas vs Satán & Trébol
5) Apóstol Jr., Caballero Halcón, Trébol Jr. vs Antrax, Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I

indy (SUN) 07/23/2000 Arena La Grapa, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 54]
1) Pequeño Dragón b Caballero De La Muerte
2) Delincuente & Samurai b Lobo I & Lobo II
3) Dragón De Fuego I & Dragón De Fuego II b El Déspota & Mision Imposible
4) Black Shadow Jr. & Pequeño Sayama DQ Alex Segura & Oso Vikingo
5) Emilio Charles Jr. & Súper Brazo b Ángel Satanico & Zumbido

Event Notes: location and date are guesses

indy (SUN) 07/23/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Circus & Payasito vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Blue Fox & Vigilante vs El Cholo & Rockero
4) Antrax, Araña Cibernetica, Coraje II vs Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Zafiro
5) Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña 2000 vs Mano Negra & Mano Negra Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 07/27/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Súper Parka b Blue Panther [WWA Jr. LH]

indy (THU) 07/27/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Flashman
2) Fuego & Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro & La Máscara
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Star I & Star II and Mr. Guerrero & Último Rebelde and Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida [relevos suicidas]
4) ? vs ??
5) Brillante, Rudy Reyna, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 07/28/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Black Tiger (Laguna) vs Áspid II & Ghost
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) El Tackle & Payaso Negro vs Fantasma del Amor & Junior Halcón
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Gran Imperio I, Gran Imperio II, Rider

indy (SUN) 07/30/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Vampiro
2) El Loco vs Mr. Caprice
3) Baby Rodríguez & Fantomas vs Muerte I & Muerte II
4) Apóstol Jr. & Gato Negro vs Black Justice & Corsario Rojo
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Trébol Jr. vs Cóndor de Oro, Latino Jr., Pequeño Halcón

indy (SUN) 07/30/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Silver Boy vs Averno & Guerrero
2) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Gran Jefe vs Agente Fantasma & Cóndor de Oro
3) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Conflictus, Gran Davis Jr., Pequeño Halcón
4) Imperial & Índio Chirikawa II vs Gran Jefe III & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/30/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Águila II vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
2) Flecha Veloz & Pequeño Star vs Índio Wama & Súper Punk
3) Antrax & Baby Olmos vs Acuario & As Rey
4) El Dorado & Gran Davis Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Último Rebelde
5) Máscara Sagrada & Villano III vs Shu el Guerrero & Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 07/30/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Villano III vs ?

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:19

Return to Index