All: 2000-08

<-- 2000-07 --- 2000-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 08/01/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Halcón Negro, Mr. México, Valentin Mayo vs Neutrón, Olimpus, Pantera CMLL August 5, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/1/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
2) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero vs Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Safari CMLL August 5, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/1/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
3) Universo 2000 © b Brazo de Plata [CMLL HEAVY] CMLL August 5, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/1/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Mr. Niebla & Villano III DQ Apolo Dantés & Cien Caras * Mr. Niebla & Villano III vs. Apolo Dantes & Cien Caras (8/1/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)

AAA (WED) 08/02/2000 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 54]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Blue Demon Jr., La Parka Jr., Sangre Chicana vs Abismo Negro, El Cobarde, Electroshock

AAA (WED) 08/02/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 54]
1) ? vs ??
2) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma vs Hombre De Negro I, Hombre De Negro II, Hombre De Negro III, Hombre De Negro IV
3) Cibernético, Histeria, Mosco de la Merced vs Ángel o Demonio, Canek, Enrique El Salvaje
4) Octagón vs Pentagon

AAA (WED) 08/02/2000 Palenque, Celaya, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 54]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II vs Coco Negro & Coco Rojo
4) Máscara Sagrada vs Mike [mask, hair]
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal vs Kick Boxer & Texano

CMLL Japan (WED) 08/02/2000 Shizuoka, Japan [RB]
1) Enigma & Súper Cacao b Starman & Tigre Blanco
2) Virus b Lyguila [CMLL Japan Super Light]
3) Mr. Cacao, Ricky Marvin, Tarzan Boy b Arkángel de la Muerte, Fugaz, Kimba
4) Atlantis, Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Pirata Morgan

IWRG TV (THU) 08/03/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Volador Jr.
2) Colt, El Millonario, Rodi b Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Zonik
3) Flor Metálica & Josseline b Amapola & La Diabólica
4) Fantasy & Star Boy © b Cripta & El Enterrador [IWRG IC TAG]
5) Blue Panther, Mosco de la Merced, Pimpinela Escarlata b Black Dragón, Safari, Tony Rivera

indy (THU) 08/03/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fúnebre & Pequeño Star vs Áspid & Volcan Negro
2) Guerrera Azteca & La Novicia vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Caballero Halcón, Súper Punk, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Piloto Negro, Zafiro
4) Relámpago Azul, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde

CMLL (FRI) 08/04/2000 Arena México [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Fierito, Fire, Pierrothito vs Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Último Dragóncito * Bracito De Oro/Cicloncito Ramirez/Ultimo Dragoncito vs Fierito/Fire/Pierrothito - CMLL 8/4/00 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico vs Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas *
3) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero vs Mr. Niebla & Villano IV * Mr. Niebla & Villano IV vs Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero - CMLL 8/4/00 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador L Safari, Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. OBorman Jr., Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Pantera, Rencor Latino, Astro Rey Jr., Safari, Violencia [cibernetico, mask] * * Carnaval de la Muerte CMLL (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) Ruleta De La Muerte - CMLL 8/4/00 (posted by Rob Viper)
Rencor Latino won the mask.
5) Villano III L Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth, Perro Aguayo Sr. [cage, hair] * * Jaula de cabelleras Arena mexico (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)

AAA (FRI) 08/04/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 54]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Estrellita & Lola González vs Miss Janeth & Tiffany
5) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Picudo vs Espectro, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis
6) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal vs Cibernético & Electroshock

AAA (FRI) 08/04/2000 Coyotepec, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 54]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Alebrije, Halcón, Mexicano vs ?, Devastador, Espectro Jr.
4) Héctor Garza, La Parka Jr., Sangre Chicana vs El Cobarde, Texano, Toro Irisson

CMLL Japan (FRI) 08/04/2000 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [RB]
1) Enigma & Fugaz b Lyguila & Tigre Blanco
2) Fabi Apache & Mari Apache b Ayako Hamada & Linda Star
3) Atlantis & Starman b Fuerza Guerrera & Súper Cacao
4) Mr. Cacao, Ricky Marvin, Tarzan Boy b Arkángel de la Muerte, Kimba, Virus SKY HIGH 2000 Team Air Blitz - CMLL JAPAN (posted by fukumenmania)
5) Dos Caras Sr. & Mil Máscaras b Gran Markus Jr. & Pirata Morgan Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras - CMLL JAPAN SKY HIGH 2000 Korakuen Hall (posted by fukumenmania)

AAA TV (SAT) 08/05/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [La Magia del Ring 54]
1) Espectrito Jr., Mini Kahoz, Rocky Marvin vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Electro Shock, Mini Psicosis
2) ?, Lola González, Martha Villalobos vs Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany
3) Espíritu, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo vs Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis
4) Héctor Garza © vs Cibernético [MEX LH, Champion of Champions]
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover vs Abismo Negro, Charly Manson, Electroshock

AAA (SAT) 08/05/2000 Casino, Cozumel, Quintana Roo [La Magia del Ring 54]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Máscara Sagrada & Octagón vs Canek & Pentagon

indy (SUN) 08/06/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja b La Intrusa [Northern Mexico Women]

AAA (SUN) 08/06/2000 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 54]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Path Finder vs Espectro Jr. & Kick Boxer

indy (SUN) 08/06/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs El Cholo & Rockero
2) Agente Fantasma & Fedallín vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Jefe II vs Cóndor de Oro, Disck Jocker, Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón
4) Gran Jefe III vs Índio Chirikawa II [mask, hair]
Gran Jefe's mask vs Chirikawa's hair.

IWRG (SUN) 08/06/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito b Doi
2) Halieen & Sangre Africana b Susumu Mochizuki & Volador Jr.
3) Fantasy, Ryo Saito, Star Boy b Bombero Infernal, Paramedico, Rodi
4) Cripta, El Enterrador, Mega DQ Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Último Vampiro
5) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo Del Santo, Suicida b Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo, Mosco de la Merced

AAA (SUN) 08/06/2000 Arena Santa Cruz, Durango, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Estelaris vs Demoledor I, Demoledor II, Millenium
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mexicano, Oscar Sevilla vs Cuervo, Gigante Darko, Gigante Warrior
5) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock

AAA (SUN) 08/06/2000 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Miss Janeth & Tiffany b Esther Moreno & Martha Villalobos
2) Century 2000, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. DQ Príncipe Rebelde, Robocop, Taurus
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II b Charly Manson, Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo
4) El Cobarde, Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada, The Panther b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Hator, Sangre Chicana, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 08/06/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Rey Pony
2) Asesino Blanco & Fugitivo vs Barrio Boy & Murciélago
3) Corsario Rojo & Zorro Azul vs Índio Wama Jr. & Vigilante
4) Enigma, Flecha Veloz, Zafiro vs Araña Cibernetica, Índio Wama I, Vaquero Salazar
5) Máscara Sagrada, Relámpago Azul, Soberano Jr. vs Antrax, Hijo de Espanto II, Súper Araña

CMLL Japan (SUN) 08/06/2000 Yokohama, Japan [RB]
1) Lyguila b Enigma
2) Mr. Cacao, Tarzan Boy, Tigre Blanco b Fugaz, Kimba, Súper Cacao
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & Pirata Morgan b Atlantis & Starman
4) Ricky Marvin b Virus [CMLL Japan Super Light]
5) Dos Caras Sr. & Mil Máscaras b Fuerza Guerrera & Gran Markus Jr.

AAA TV (MON) 08/07/2000 Estadio de Futbol, Unidad Deportiva Benito Juárez, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) ?, Lola González, Martha Villalobos vs Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany
2) Espíritu, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo vs El Mosco, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis
3) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Pentagon
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Héctor Garza © b Charly Manson & Electroshock [MEX TAG]
5) Sangre Chicana b El Cobarde [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 08/08/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth, Violencia b Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Olímpico * CMLL August 12, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/8 & 8/11/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
2) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Mr. Niebla, Ringo Mendoza, Tarzan Boy * CMLL August 12, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/8 & 8/11/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (THU) 08/10/2000 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Cinico & Tahitiano b Amuraby & Milenio
2) Bestia Negra I, El Coreano, El Intrepido b Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo De Plata Jr., Pikachu
3) Máscara Año 2000 & Villano III b Brazo de Plata & Pierroth Jr. [Parejas Incriebles]
4) Ringo Mendoza © DRAW Villano III [CMLL MIDDLE]

IWRG TV (THU) 08/10/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Avisman
2) Colt & Paramedico b Nuevo Multifacetico & Zonik
3) Suicida, Súper Yens, Último Vampiro b El Millonario, Mega, Rodi
4) Black Dragón, Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee b El Hijo del Diablo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mosco de la Merced
5) Blue Panther, Cripta, El Enterrador, Satánico b El Dandy, Silver King, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 08/10/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Imperio Negro vs Fúnebre & Ninja Imperial
2) Star I & Star II vs Ángel Negro & El Tackle
3) Stuka Jr. & Zafiro vs Disck Jocker & Súper Punk
4) Mini Panterita Del Ring, Mr. Pegasso, Stuka vs Black Power, Espantito, Hijo del Espanto

AAA TV (THU) 08/10/2000 Huamantla, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Mini Path Finder, Octagoncito DQ Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Kahoz, Rocky Marvin *
2) Dama De La Noche, La Briosa, La Hechicera b Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, Julissa * Estrellita Cinthia Moreno and Julissa vs Briosa Dama de Negra and La Hechicera (posted by timmy8271b)
3) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo b Oriental, Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder, Torero *
4) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Sangre Chicana DQ Abismo Negro, Charly Manson, Electroshock *

CMLL (FRI) 08/11/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Filoso & Olimpus b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. OBorman Jr., Halcón Negro b Neutrón, Starman, Tigre Blanco
3) Máscara Mágica, Safari, Tony Rivera b Pimpinela Escarlata, Rencor Latino, Zumbido
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. * CMLL August 12, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/8 & 8/11/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Scorpió Jr., Shocker * CMLL August 12, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/8 & 8/11/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (SAT) 08/12/2000 Arena Olayga, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Chamaco Rodríguez vs Índio Chirikawa
3) Apóstol Jr. & La Máscara II vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
4) El Juez, Milenio 2000, Sky vs Ciclón, Huracán, Torbellino

indy (SAT) 08/12/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy vs El Muertero
2) Áspid II & Black Tiger (Laguna) vs Camorra & Cobra
3) Cadáver & Cop Killer vs Áspid I & Sombra India
4) Hijo del Misterioso, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde vs Black Rino, Scriba, Súper Punk

indy (SAT) 08/12/2000 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Satán
2) Cadáver & Cop Killer vs Sombra India & Vigilante
3) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
4) Hijo de Gran Markus & Pequeño Markus vs Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña 2000

indy (SUN) 08/13/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mr. Zeus & Raiden b Bengalí & Jr.
2) Disck Jocker, Neutrón, Salsero b Crazy Demon, La Llamarada, Neón
3) Astuto, Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star, Súper Caló b Arandú, Dalia Negra, Diluvio Negro I, Infierno
4) Gigante Silva, Safari, Tarzan Boy b Blue Panther, Damián 666, El Dandy, Silver King

indy (SUN) 08/13/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo & Rockero vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
2) Espantito & Rangercito vs Dragóncito & Panterita
3) El Tackle, Gran Jefe Jr., Súper Punk vs Cóndor de Oro, Fantástico I, Fantástico II
4) Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco, Súper Parka vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Tony Rodríguez

IWRG (SUN) 08/13/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman & Avisman II b Sangre Africana & Spider Black
2) Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Zonik b Bestia Rubia, Colt, Rodi
3) Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy b Bombero Infernal, El Millonario, Paramedico
4) Cripta, El Enterrador, Mega b Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Último Vampiro
5) Ciclón Ramírez b Suicida
6) Dr. Cerebro b Suicida
7) Dr. Cerebro b Ciclón Ramírez © [IWRG IC WELTER]

AAA (SUN) 08/13/2000 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada, Karis La Momia (97) b Coco Amarillo, Estrella Dorada, Oriental
2) Espectro Jr. © b Hator [MEX MIDDLE]
3) Cibernético, Electroshock, The Panther b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 08/13/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Murciélago vs Fugitivo & Invasor
2) Circus & Sombra India vs Cadáver & Cop Killer
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Corsario Rojo & Payasito
4) Araña Cibernetica, Súper Araña 2000, Vaquero Salazar vs Enigma, Flecha Veloz, Relámpago Azul
5) Lee Roy vs Vigilante [hair]
referees (Borrega with Lee Roy, Tin Tan wiht Vigilante) have their hair on the line too. Vigilante previously took Lee Roy Jr.'s hair.

AAA (SUN) 08/13/2000 San Clara del Cobre, Michoacán [La Magia del Ring 54]
1) Dr. Doom & Fórmula vs Black Machine & Locura
2) Perla Rey & Súper Niña vs Marcela & Zaret
3) Ángel De Los Niños & Cuzty El Payaso vs Carinoso & Dr. Karonte
4) Brazo de Oro & Solar I vs Love Machine Jr. & Violencia
5) Huracán Ramírez, Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr. vs Dr. Markus, Fishman, Shu el Guerrero

CMLL (TUE) 08/15/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mr. México
2) Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Olímpico DQ Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Zumbido
3) Tarzan Boy b Satánico * CMLL August 19, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/15 & 8/18/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (WED) 08/16/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mitsunori & Titanic b Fly Boy & Halcón Maltés
2) Chucho Mar Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II b El Engendro, Esfinge, Jungla Negra Jr.
3) Gitano del Norte, Neutrón, Salsero b Damián 666, Diluvio Negro II, Súper Vaquero
4) Centurión Negro, Diluvio Negro I, El Dandy b Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star, Súper Punk

IWRG TV (THU) 08/17/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Doi
2) El Millonario & Rodi b Ryo Saito & Sensei (IWRG)
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Ciclón Ramírez, Fantasy, Súper Yens
4) Black Dragón, Kato Kung Lee, Suicida DQ Bombero Infernal, Cripta, El Enterrador
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Dandy, Silver King b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 08/17/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Fantomas
2) Circus & Payasito vs Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr.
3) Mini Gran Markus, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) El Juez, Milenio 2000, Sky, Sryder vs Caballero Halcón, Caín, Hijo de Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 08/18/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Essi vs Chirigón
2) Fantomas & Satán vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Apóstol Jr. & Vaquero Salazar vs Halcón Galáctico & Trébol
4) Antrax, El Juez, Milenio 2000 vs Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV, Gran Jefe Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/18/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Olimpus & Starman b Valentin Mayo & Virus
2) Antifaz del Norte, Ringo Mendoza, Safari b Dr. OBorman Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Rencor Latino
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Violencia * CMLL August 19, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/15 & 8/18/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © b Emilio Charles Jr. & Mr. Niebla [CMLL TAG] * CMLL August 19, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/15 & 8/18/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Atlantis, Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker * CMLL August 19, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/15 & 8/18/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CONTRERAS (FRI) 08/18/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 58]
1) Apache 2000, Palomo I, Silver Dragón b Palomo II, Silver Dragón II, Terry Power
2) Roick Rotagilla & Shumasky b Alligaor & Rey Del Espacio
3) Julissa & Lady Cometa b ? & ??
4) Extreme Boxer, Miserable, Negro Navarro b Coco Azul, Meteoro, Path Finder
Boxer used a foul to win.
5) Bronco González, Gran Apache II, Jhonny Boy, Mohicano II, Niño De Calle, Príncipe Rebelde I, Príncipe Rebelde II b Charly González, Mohicano, Protector, Torero [losers advance]
6) Mohicano I & Torero b Charly González & Protector [hair]

AAA TV (FRI) 08/18/2000 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [La Magia del Ring 58, RB]
1) Constelación & Rey Cometa COR Espíritu Negro & Kaoma Jr. *
local match, TV debut for all.
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Novillerito, Octagoncito b Espectrito Jr., Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Kahoz
3) La Chola Diabólica, Miss Janeth, Tiffany DQ Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, Lady Apache
Rossy Moreno announced her retirement before the match, vacating the Reina de Reinas titles. Lady Apache, the current CMLL champion, made her debut (and vacated that title less publicly.)
4) May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo b Abismo Negro, Charly Manson, Electroshock
5) El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Sangre Chicana b El Cobarde, Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Texano *
straight falls
6) Cibernético DQ Héctor Garza [IWC HEAVY, CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS] *
Cibernetico unified ht etitles.

source: http://i.imgur.com/gAgrhdx.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 08/19/2000 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Temerario I & Temerario I vs Circus & Payasito
Acroibatas maybe are Circus & Payasito?
2) Atlantis vs Mano Negra, Máscara Sagrada © [cash, mask, WWO HEAVY]
Atlantis' mask, Mano Negra putting up 200 mil pesos, and Mascara Sagrada putting up the WWO Heavyweight title

CMLL (SUN) 08/20/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/20/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Serpiente, La Tigresa, Poly Star b Diana La Cazadora, Flor de Loto, Princesa Yara
2) Disk Joker & Halcón Galáctico b Esfinge & Titanic
3) Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr., Súper Vaquero b Astuto, Makabre, Neutrón
4) Diluvio Negro I, Pimpinela Escarlata, Silver King, Zumbido DQ Brazo de Oro, Máscara Sagrada, Pantera, Safari
5) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, El Dandy, Scorpió Jr. DQ Felino, La Parka, Negro Casas, Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 08/20/2000 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 58]
1) Halcón Blanco b Ráfaga
2) Oro Negro b Zaeta Del Ring
1/3
3) Geminis, Mensajero, Tigre del Ring b Barón Suicida, Corazón Valiente, Galáctico
2/3
4) America, Conde Bartok, Maniaco DQ Coyote Azul, Curro Hernández, Demencía
Tauro Jr. ran in for the DQ.
5) Black Maravilla, Cosaco Loco, Kukuxklan b La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Mexicano
Maravilal snuck in a foul

indy (SUN) 08/20/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Vampiro
2) Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II vs Baby Rodríguez & Fantomas
3) Mr. Caprice & Silver Cat II vs Júpiter Negro & Silver Cat I
4) Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica vs Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra
5) Apóstol Jr., Bala de Plata, El Tackle vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000

indy (SUN) 08/20/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Jr. & Soldado Universal vs Águila I & Silver Boy
2) Dragóncito, Panterita, Sexy Killer vs Espantito, Rangercito, Sexy Libra
3) El Tackle, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III vs Bala de Plata, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón
4) Diabólico II, Fantástico II, Halcón Blanco vs Gran Jefe Jr., Hijo del Espanto, Tony Rodríguez

AAA (SUN) 08/20/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 58]
1) El Hijo del Diablo, Shu el Guerrero, Teuron b Black Man Jr., Halcón Dorado, Negro Peralta
Diablo faked a foul
2) Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis DQ Ángel o Demonio, Enrique El Salvaje, Obett
Leon Rojo ran in for the DQ

IWRG (SUN) 08/20/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman II b Sangre Africana
2) Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Zonik DQ Bestia Rubia, Colt, Halieen
3) Bombero Infernal, Paramedico, Rodi b Ciclón Ramírez, Galaxia R2, Nuevo Multifacetico
4) Cripta, El Enterrador, Mega b Alan Stone, Moto Cross, Último Vampiro
5) Dr. Cerebro © b Suicida [IWRG IC WELTER]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:22

Return to Index