indy: 2000-08

<-- 2000-07 --- 2000-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 08/03/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Volador Jr.
2) Colt, El Millonario, Rodi b Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Zonik
3) Flor Metálica & Josseline b Amapola & La Diabólica
4) Fantasy & Star Boy © b Cripta & El Enterrador [IWRG IC TAG]
5) Blue Panther, Mosco de la Merced, Pimpinela Escarlata b Black Dragón, Safari, Tony Rivera

indy (THU) 08/03/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fúnebre & Pequeño Star vs Áspid & Volcan Negro
2) Guerrera Azteca & La Novicia vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) Caballero Halcón, Súper Punk, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Piloto Negro, Zafiro
4) Relámpago Azul, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 08/06/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja b La Intrusa [Northern Mexico Women]

indy (SUN) 08/06/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs El Cholo & Rockero
2) Agente Fantasma & Fedallín vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Jefe II vs Cóndor de Oro, Disck Jocker, Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón
4) Gran Jefe III vs Índio Chirikawa II [mask, hair]
Gran Jefe's mask vs Chirikawa's hair.

indy (SUN) 08/06/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Rey Pony
2) Asesino Blanco & Fugitivo vs Barrio Boy & Murciélago
3) Corsario Rojo & Zorro Azul vs Índio Wama Jr. & Vigilante
4) Enigma, Flecha Veloz, Zafiro vs Araña Cibernetica, Índio Wama I, Vaquero Salazar
5) Máscara Sagrada, Relámpago Azul, Soberano Jr. vs Antrax, Hijo de Espanto II, Súper Araña

IWRG TV (THU) 08/10/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Avisman
2) Colt & Paramedico b Nuevo Multifacetico & Zonik
3) Suicida, Súper Yens, Último Vampiro b El Millonario, Mega, Rodi
4) Black Dragón, Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee b El Hijo del Diablo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mosco de la Merced
5) Blue Panther, Cripta, El Enterrador, Satánico b El Dandy, Silver King, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 08/10/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Imperio Negro vs Fúnebre & Ninja Imperial
2) Star I & Star II vs Ángel Negro & El Tackle
3) Stuka Jr. & Zafiro vs Disck Jocker & Súper Punk
4) Mini Panterita Del Ring, Mr. Pegasso, Stuka vs Black Power, Espantito, Hijo del Espanto

indy (SAT) 08/12/2000 Arena Olayga, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Chamaco Rodríguez vs Índio Chirikawa
3) Apóstol Jr. & La Máscara II vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
4) El Juez, Milenio 2000, Sky vs Ciclón, Huracán, Torbellino

indy (SAT) 08/12/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy vs El Muertero
2) Áspid II & Black Tiger (Laguna) vs Camorra & Cobra
3) Cadáver & Cop Killer vs Áspid I & Sombra India
4) Hijo del Misterioso, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde vs Black Rino, Scriba, Súper Punk

indy (SAT) 08/12/2000 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Satán
2) Cadáver & Cop Killer vs Sombra India & Vigilante
3) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
4) Hijo de Gran Markus & Pequeño Markus vs Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña 2000

indy (SUN) 08/13/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mr. Zeus & Raiden b Bengalí & Jr.
2) Disck Jocker, Neutrón, Salsero b Crazy Demon, La Llamarada, Neón
3) Astuto, Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star, Súper Caló b Arandú, Dalia Negra, Diluvio Negro I, Infierno
4) Gigante Silva, Safari, Tarzan Boy b Blue Panther, Damián 666, El Dandy, Silver King

indy (SUN) 08/13/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo & Rockero vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
2) Espantito & Rangercito vs Dragóncito & Panterita
3) El Tackle, Gran Jefe Jr., Súper Punk vs Cóndor de Oro, Fantástico I, Fantástico II
4) Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco, Súper Parka vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 08/13/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Murciélago vs Fugitivo & Invasor
2) Circus & Sombra India vs Cadáver & Cop Killer
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Corsario Rojo & Payasito
4) Araña Cibernetica, Súper Araña 2000, Vaquero Salazar vs Enigma, Flecha Veloz, Relámpago Azul
5) Lee Roy vs Vigilante [hair]
referees (Borrega with Lee Roy, Tin Tan wiht Vigilante) have their hair on the line too. Vigilante previously took Lee Roy Jr.'s hair.

indy (WED) 08/16/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mitsunori & Titanic b Fly Boy & Halcón Maltés
2) Chucho Mar Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II b El Engendro, Esfinge, Jungla Negra Jr.
3) Gitano del Norte, Neutrón, Salsero b Damián 666, Diluvio Negro II, Súper Vaquero
4) Centurión Negro, Diluvio Negro I, El Dandy b Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star, Súper Punk

IWRG TV (THU) 08/17/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Doi
2) El Millonario & Rodi b Ryo Saito & Sensei (IWRG)
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Ciclón Ramírez, Fantasy, Súper Yens
4) Black Dragón, Kato Kung Lee, Suicida DQ Bombero Infernal, Cripta, El Enterrador
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Dandy, Silver King b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 08/17/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Fantomas
2) Circus & Payasito vs Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr.
3) Mini Gran Markus, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) El Juez, Milenio 2000, Sky, Sryder vs Caballero Halcón, Caín, Hijo de Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 08/18/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Essi vs Chirigón
2) Fantomas & Satán vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Apóstol Jr. & Vaquero Salazar vs Halcón Galáctico & Trébol
4) Antrax, El Juez, Milenio 2000 vs Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV, Gran Jefe Jr.

CONTRERAS (FRI) 08/18/2000 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 58]
1) Apache 2000, Palomo I, Silver Dragón b Palomo II, Silver Dragón II, Terry Power
2) Roick Rotagilla & Shumasky b Alligaor & Rey Del Espacio
3) Julissa & Lady Cometa b ? & ??
4) Extreme Boxer, Miserable, Negro Navarro b Coco Azul, Meteoro, Path Finder
Boxer used a foul to win.
5) Bronco González, Gran Apache II, Jhonny Boy, Mohicano II, Niño De Calle, Príncipe Rebelde I, Príncipe Rebelde II b Charly González, Mohicano, Protector, Torero [losers advance]
6) Mohicano I & Torero b Charly González & Protector [hair]

source: http://i.imgur.com/gAgrhdx.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 08/19/2000 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Temerario I & Temerario I vs Circus & Payasito
Acroibatas maybe are Circus & Payasito?
2) Atlantis vs Mano Negra, Máscara Sagrada © [cash, mask, WWO HEAVY]
Atlantis' mask, Mano Negra putting up 200 mil pesos, and Mascara Sagrada putting up the WWO Heavyweight title

indy (SUN) 08/20/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Serpiente, La Tigresa, Poly Star b Diana La Cazadora, Flor de Loto, Princesa Yara
2) Disk Joker & Halcón Galáctico b Esfinge & Titanic
3) Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr., Súper Vaquero b Astuto, Makabre, Neutrón
4) Diluvio Negro I, Pimpinela Escarlata, Silver King, Zumbido DQ Brazo de Oro, Máscara Sagrada, Pantera, Safari
5) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, El Dandy, Scorpió Jr. DQ Felino, La Parka, Negro Casas, Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 08/20/2000 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 58]
1) Halcón Blanco b Ráfaga
2) Oro Negro b Zaeta Del Ring
1/3
3) Geminis, Mensajero, Tigre del Ring b Barón Suicida, Corazón Valiente, Galáctico
2/3
4) America, Conde Bartok, Maniaco DQ Coyote Azul, Curro Hernández, Demencía
Tauro Jr. ran in for the DQ.
5) Black Maravilla, Cosaco Loco, Kukuxklan b La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Mexicano
Maravilal snuck in a foul

indy (SUN) 08/20/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Vampiro
2) Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II vs Baby Rodríguez & Fantomas
3) Mr. Caprice & Silver Cat II vs Júpiter Negro & Silver Cat I
4) Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica vs Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra
5) Apóstol Jr., Bala de Plata, El Tackle vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña 2000

indy (SUN) 08/20/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Jr. & Soldado Universal vs Águila I & Silver Boy
2) Dragóncito, Panterita, Sexy Killer vs Espantito, Rangercito, Sexy Libra
3) El Tackle, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III vs Bala de Plata, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón
4) Diabólico II, Fantástico II, Halcón Blanco vs Gran Jefe Jr., Hijo del Espanto, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 08/20/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Satán
2) Asesino & Blue Ángel vs Circus & Payasito
3) Boby Saucedo & Vigilante vs Birdman & Gitano
Vigilante lost his hair to Lee Roy the previous week
4) Daisy Crazy, Furia Verde, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Fantástico I, Junior Halcón, Orquídea Negra
5) Araña Cibernetica, Hijo de Gran Markus, Súper Araña 2000 vs Enigma, Relámpago Azul, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/20/2000 Pista Arena La Grapa, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 58]
1) Crazy Diablo b Hijo De Ultratumba
2) Jungla & Neo b El Samurai & Flama Negra
3) Sayama & Skayde b Andres Mora Jr. & El Samurai
4) Jungla & Pesito b Guilliver & Pequeño Frank
location is a guess
5) Mario Moreno & Ringo Mendoza b Murciélago Infernal & Rencor Latino

IWRG TV (THU) 08/24/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Colt
2) El Millonario & Rodi b Nuevo Multifacetico & Sensei
3) Dr. Cerebro, Mega, Mosco de la Merced b Black Dragón, Ciclón Ramírez, Suicida
4) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante DQ Bombero Infernal, Cripta, El Enterrador
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V © b Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico, Silver King [IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (THU) 08/24/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Áspid & Fuego vs El Tackle & Fúnebre
3) Brillante, Stuka, Zafiro vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Disck Jocker Joe, Oso Negro
4) Hijo del Espanto vs Stuka

indy (FRI) 08/25/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chirigón vs Mr. Essi
2) Fantomas & Satán vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Gitano & Trébol Jr.
4) Apóstol Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Antrax, El Juez, Milenio 2000

indy (SAT) 08/26/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Cadete 2000
2) Mr. Essi & Mr. Vaner vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Circus, Corsario Rojo, Payasito vs Águila Salvaje, Black Rino, Satán
4) Diabólico & Zafiro vs Antrax & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SAT) 08/26/2000 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hermano Muerte II vs Vengador I
2) El Loco vs Fantomas
3) Rey Maravilla & Rey Trueno vs Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice
4) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Furia Verde & Trébol Jr.

GWAS (SAT) 08/26/2000 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [DJ Spectro, RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) Skayde & Turbo b Black Thunder & Darko
2) Blackman Jr., Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr. b Cripta, Diamante Blanco, Negro Peralta
3) Chicano Power Jr., El Sismo, Maniacop b Águila Solitaria, Thor, Trueno
4) Enrique Vera, Máquina Salvaje, Negro Navarro, Súper Muñeco DQ Big Warrior, Doink The Clown, El Hijo Del Espanto, El Indómito
5) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Andy Barrow, Conde Bartok, Halcón Dorado Jr. [hair]
6) La Parka I & Shu el Guerrero b Fishman & Máscara Sagrada [losers advance] Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
7) Máscara Sagrada b Fishman [mask] Fishman vs Mascara Sagrada (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

indy (SUN) 08/27/2000 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Dragón
2) Chirigón & Fantomas vs Hermano Muerte I & Mr. Essi
3) Júpiter Negro & Silver Cat II vs Mr. Caprice & Silver Cat I
4) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
5) Antrax, Bala de Plata, Cóndor de Oro vs Apóstol Jr., Blue Rocket, El Tackle

indy (SUN) 08/27/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Loco Encadenado I & Loco Encadenado II
3) Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Fantástico I vs Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra, Vaquero Salazar
4) Bala de Plata, Diabólico I, Pequeño Halcón vs El Tackle, Ku Kuz Klan I, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getimage.dll?path=EDT/2000/08/27/35/Img/Ad0350201.png

(h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx)

indy (SUN) 08/27/2000 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Star I & Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Picachu & Zapiatista vs Brazo de Platino & Dr. Muerte
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras [hair, mask]

indy (SUN) 08/27/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Satán
2) Blue Ángel vs Barrio Boy
3) Blue Fox & Gran Brujo vs Birdman & Gitano
4) Fantástico I & Junior Halcón vs Furia Verde & Pequeño Gran Markus
5) Relámpago Azul vs Hijo de Gran Markus

indy (TUE) 08/29/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Crazy Demon, Esfingre, Neón b Bengalí, Cats, Halcón Galáctico
2) Centurión Negro, Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Vaquero b Gitano del Norte, Makabre, Mosco de la Merced
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. b Astuto, Hijo del Lizmark, Silver Star

indy (WED) 08/30/2000 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) Linterna Verde & Regio vs Darko & Oso Vikingo
3) Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr. vs Chicano Power, El Sismo, Maniacop
4) Andy Barrow, Conde Bartok, Halcón Dorado vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) ?, Doink, Enrique Vera vs Fishman, Shu el Guerrero, Snake Roberts
no way that main event happened.

IWRG TV (THU) 08/31/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy, Suicida, Último Vampiro b Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Espanto I, Mega
2) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Black Dragón, Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee
3) Gigante Silva, Villano IV, Villano V b Bombero Infernal, Cripta, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Enterrador

indy (THU) 08/31/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde vs Brillante, Conflictus, Oso Negro Jr., Piloto Suicida
2) Dany Gardenia, Kain, La Máscara II, Mr. Guerrero vs Antrax, Piloto Negro, Star I, Zafiro
3) El Tackle, Flashman, Pequeño Star vs Fuego, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II
4) Camorra, El Fantasma, Fúnebre vs Ángel Negro, Áspid II, Black Tiger (Laguna)

Event Notes: benefit show for Ministro de la Muerte I (injury)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:22

Return to Index