CMLL DF: 2000-09

<-- 2000-08 --- 2000-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 09/01/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Fugaz b Flecha & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Máscara Mágica & Tigre Blanco b Halcón Negro & Rencor Latino
3) Felino, Ringo Mendoza, Safari b Dr. OBorman Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Mr. México
4) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker b Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla, Olímpico * CMLL September 2, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/29 & 9/1/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Gigante Silva, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ El Boricua, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Violencia * CMLL September 2, 2000 (Matches taped on 8/29 & 9/1/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (TUE) 09/05/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b Sombrita & Vaquerito
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Tony Rivera DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mr. México
4) Atlantis, Gigante Silva, Tinieblas Jr. b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Violencia *
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras

CMLL (FRI) 09/08/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Starman & Súper Kendo b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Virus
2) Astro Rey Jr. & Máscara Mágica b Dr. OBorman Jr. & Rencor Latino
3) Black Warrior & Felino b ? [battle royal] *
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker [torneo, quarterfinal, #1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS] *
5) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Tarzan Boy [torneo, quarterfinal, #1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS] *
6) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 [torneo, quarterfinal, #1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS] *
7) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Felino, Safari, Tigre Blanco [torneo, quarterfinal, #1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS] *
8) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. [torneo, semifinal, #1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS] *
9) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico [torneo, semifinal, #1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS] *
10) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero [torneo, final, #1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS] *

CMLL (SUN) 09/10/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Zetta b Jeque & Príncipe Negro
2) Alacrán De Durango & Filoso b Américo Rocca & Damián el Guerrero
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur, Valentin Mayo b Solar II, Starman, Tigre Blanco
4) Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Rayman, Ringo Mendoza
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Violencia

CMLL (TUE) 09/12/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva b Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero * CMLL September 16, 2000 (Matches taped on 9/12 & 9/15/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (FRI) 09/15/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Starman & Tigre Blanco b Bobby Jack & Tarahumara
2) Pantera, Ricky Marvin, Tony Rivera b Nosawa, Ryo Saito, Secret Sasuke
3) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari b Kato Kung Lee, Salsero, Súper Kendo
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III, Villano IV [CMLL TRIOS] * CMLL September 16, 2000 (Matches taped on 9/12 & 9/15/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) El Boricua, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * CMLL September 16, 2000 (Matches taped on 9/12 & 9/15/00) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (SUN) 09/17/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ringo Mendoza © b Mano Negra [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (TUE) 09/19/2000 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito b Sombrita & Vaquerito
2) Alacrán De Durango & Mano Negra Jr. DQ Américo Rocca & Nosawa
3) Neutrón, Solar I, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guapo Siniestro, Valentin Mayo
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Ringo Mendoza DQ Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Mr. México
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III, Villano IV b Cien Caras, Scorpió Jr., Shocker *

CMLL (FRI) 09/22/2000 Arena México [RB]
1) Olimpus & Pegaso II b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Máscara Mágica & Pantera b Dr. OBorman Jr. & Secret Sasuke
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Negro Casas b Antifaz del Norte, Astro Rey Jr., Atlantis, Black Warrior, Felino, Fuerza Guerrera, Olímpico, Rey Bucanero, Safari, Satánico, Scorpió Jr., Tarzan Boy, Zumbido [cibernetico, Leyenda de Plata, semifinal] *
4) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b El Boricua, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Violencia *

CMLL (FRI) 09/29/2000 Arena México [RB]
***67th Anniversario***
1) Alan Stone & Moto Cross b Mano Negra Jr. & Sombra de Plata
2) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Olímpico b Nosawa, Sanshiro, Secret Sasuke
3) Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Villano III *
4) Gigante Silva, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker, Zumbido *
5) Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr. *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:18

Return to Index