indy: 2000-10

<-- 2000-09 --- 2000-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 10/01/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chucho Mar Jr. & Jr. b Raiden & Rey Tirano
2) Fuerza Guerrera, Último Guerrero, Violencia b Felino, Rayman, Tony Rivera
3) Blue Panther, Cien Caras, El Dandy, Zumbido b Antifaz del Norte, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/01/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo & Rockero vs Águila Salvaje & Barrio Boy
2) Corsario Rojo & Satán vs Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II
3) Centella Azul Jr., Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Centella Azul I, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Araña 2000, Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro

indy (SUN) 10/01/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bala de Plata, Diabólico I, Zafiro vs Antrax, El Genio, Kain
2) Mr. Volts & Mr. Volts I vs Sexy Libra & Sexy Piscis
3) El Duende & Payasito vs Circus & Vigilante
4) Rey Pony vs Invasor

indy (TUE) 10/03/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diamante Negro Jr. & Sicopata b Anfibio & Shakiro
2) Esfinge & Titanic b Chako & Fly Boy
3) Orientale I, Orientale II, Trueno Jr. DRAW Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón
4) Centurión Negro, Pimpinela Escarlata, Violencia b Hijo del Lizmark, Silver Star, Tony Rivera
5) Antifaz del Norte, La Parka, Mr. Niebla b Blue Panther, El Dandy, Zumbido

IWRG TV (THU) 10/05/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Sensei
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Zonik b Rey Cuervo & Rodi
3) Fantasy, Star Boy, Último Vampiro b Mega, Paramedico, Súper Mega
4) Black Dragón, Olímpico, Pantera b Bombero Infernal, Cripta, El Enterrador
5) Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Súper Parka b El Dandy, Shocker, Silver King

indy (THU) 10/05/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Último Rebelde vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez
2) Brillante, El Tackle, Star I vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Soberano Jr.
3) ? & Bala de Plata vs Enigma & Junior Halcón
4) Pequeño Star & Volcan Negro vs Circus & Payasito

GWAS (THU) 10/05/2000 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) El Impostera & Escoria b Bella Rosa & Pequeño Cochisse
2) Atómico Ramírez, Max Man, Turbo b Black Thunder, Burak, Coralillo Atomico Ramirez/Max Man/Turbo vs Black Thunder/Burak/Coralillo - 10/5/00 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr., Skayde b Diamante Blanco, Negro Peralta, Neo
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Drako, El Sismo, Halcón Dorado Jr.
5) El Brazo, Kung Fu, Súper Muñeco DQ El Indómito, Fishman, Negro Navarro

indy (FRI) 10/06/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr. vs Egipcio & Fantomas
3) Flecha Veloz, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II vs Frankenstein, Fuego, Mini Frankenstein
4) Hijo de Markus, Pequeño Halcón, Pequeño Markus vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SAT) 10/07/2000 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Avestruz vs Vampiro Negro
2) Barrio Boy vs Capi Boy
3) Driver Cross & Zafiro vs Black Rino & El Tackle
4) La Parka Jr. & Piloto Negro vs Kain & Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 10/08/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Flor de Loto & La Justiciera b La Serpiente & Luna Mágica
2) La Bruja & Poly Star b Diana La Cazadora & La Intrusa
3) Charles Lucero, Fantasma de la Quebrada Jr., La Llamarada b Gitano del Norte, Suplex, Tony Rivera
4) Damián 666, Fuerza Guerrera, Pimpinela Escarlata DQ Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla
5) Blue Panther, El Dandy, Shocker, Zumbido b Antifaz del Norte, La Parka, Mr. Niebla, Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 10/08/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Circus vs Vigilante
2) Junior Halcón & Sexy Killer vs Predicador I & Sexy Libra
3) Antrax, El Genio, Kain vs Bala de Plata, Diabólico, Zafiro
4) El Duende b Payasito © [AMERICAS WELTER]

indy (MON) 10/09/2000 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [luchawiki]
1) Pirata Morgan & Texano © b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Héctor Garza [MEX TAG]

IWRG TV (THU) 10/12/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy b Doi, Ryo Saito, Susumu Mochizuki
2) Bombero Infernal, Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo Del Gladiador b Black Dragón, Fantasma Jr., Pantera
3) Súper Parka, Villano III, Villano IV b El Dandy, Scorpió Jr., Silver King

indy (THU) 10/12/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Imperio Negro
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs El Tackle & La Máscara
3) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Súper Araña vs Piloto Negro, Sryder, Star I
4) Caballero Halcón vs Último Rebelde [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/15/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja & La Serpiente b Flor de Loto & La Justiciera
2) La Tigresa & Poly Star b Diana La Cazadora & Princesa Yara
3) Diluvio Negro II, La Llamarada, Súper Vaquero b Gitano del Norte, Makabre, Suplex
4) Brazo de Oro, Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla b Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro I, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Antifaz del Norte, La Parka, Negro Casas, Safari b Bestia Salvaje, El Dandy, Shocker, Zumbido

indy (SUN) 10/15/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Roja & Satán vs Corsario Rojo & Índio Chirikawa
2) Averno & Guerrero vs El Cholo & Rockero
3) Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña 2000 vs Bala de Plata & Vaquero Salazar
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Gran Davis Jr. [mask, hair]
all three masks vs all three hairs

INDY (SUN) 10/15/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Virus © b Moreno Casas [MEX LIGHT]

indy (SUN) 10/15/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Blue Ángel
2) El Cholo & Rockero vs Asesino Blanco & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Blue Fox & Sexy Killer vs Loco Encadenado I & Sexy Libra
4) Diabólico I, Junior Halcón, Zafiro vs El Genio, Kain, Predicador
5) Payasito vs El Duende [mask, hair]
unclear who's putting up what. Duende beat Payaisto for AMERICAS WELTER previous week.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13256547_186048868458067_3342325928800867594_n.jpg?oh=fc751d1f0e48460d4c9939d95c0062f1&oe=5985EEF0

(Constantino Pena (Facebook))

indy (WED) 10/18/2000 Arena Coliseo Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala
1) Filarmunico vs Sagitario
2) El Único vs El Gatillo
3) Apocalipsis vs El Comandante
4) Asterisco & El Único vs Desconocido Jr. & Súper Chucky
5) Halcón De Oro vs Arizona II

Event Notes: location could be wrong

IWRG TV (THU) 10/19/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Halieen
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Zonik b El Millonario & Paramedico
3) Alan Stone, Black Dragón, Moto Cross b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mega, Súper Mega
4) Felino, Villano III, Villano IV DQ Bombero Infernal, Cripta, El Enterrador
5) Scorpió Jr. © b Silver King [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (THU) 10/19/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Volcan Negro vs Fúnebre & Pequeño Star
2) Centella Azul vs Acuario, Stuka I, Espanto IV, Brillante, Piloto Negro, Hijo del Espanto, Ángel Negro, Puma, Zafiro, Último Rebelde, Espanto V, Piloto Suicida, Centella Azul Jr., Stuka Jr., Soberano Jr. [seeding battle royal]

indy (FRI) 10/20/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Barrio Boy
2) El Extraño & Satán vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantomas
3) Fuego, Imperio I, Imperio I vs Dany Gardenia, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra
4) Jerrito Estrada & Mini Sanguinario vs Mini Juez & Mini Milenio

indy (SUN) 10/22/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Justiciera & Princesa Yara b La Serpiente & La Tigresa
2) La Bruja & Poly Star b Diana La Cazadora & La Intrusa
3) Hijo del Lizmark, Silver Star, Suplex b Charles Lucero, Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I
4) Bestia Salvaje, Psicosis, Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Plata, El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas, Tarzan Boy
5) La Parka b Shocker

indy (SUN) 10/22/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brujo & Murciélago vs Índio Chirikawa Jr. & Tamaro
2) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe III vs Índio Chirikawa II & Vaquero Salazar
3) Furico vs Rockero [hair, mask]
Furico's hair vs Rockero's mask
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Gran Davis Jr. vs Araña del Futuro, Gran Jefe Jr., Súper Araña 2000

indy (SUN) 10/22/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy vs Índio Chirikawa II
2) El Extraño & Satán vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantomas
3) Fuego, Imperio I, Imperio II vs Dany Gardenia, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra
4) Jerrito Estrada & Mini Sanguinario vs Mini Juez & Mini Milenio 2000

indy (SUN) 10/22/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Soldado Universal
2) Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica vs Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra
3) El Duende, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Blue Fox, Fantasma del Amor, Payasito
4) Junior Halcón vs Predicador
5) El Genio & El Tackle vs Bala de Plata & Zafiro

indy (TUE) 10/24/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Aracnido & Rockero b ??? & Babe Rock
2) Diamante Negro Jr. & Gavilán Negro b Chako & Jr.
3) Diluvio Negro I, El Engendro, Esfinge b Cats, Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Galáctico
4) Damián 666, La Llamarada, Psicosis b Astuto, Makabre, Suplex
5) Bestia Salvaje, Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Silver Star

IWRG TV (THU) 10/26/2000 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy, Star Boy, Suicida DQ Dr. Cerebro, Mega, Súper Mega
2) Astro Rey Jr., Black Dragón, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico b Bombero Infernal, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guardia, Oficial
3) Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Villano IV b Blue Panther, El Enterrador, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 10/26/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Fuego vs Fúnebre & Súper Punk
2) Acuario, Ángel Negro, El Tackle, Piloto Negro vs Brillante, El Genio, Piloto Suicida, Zafiro
3) Stuka I vs Último Rebelde [Trofeo 46th Anniversary]
4) Blue Demon Jr., Stuka Jr., Stukita vs El Hijo del Solitario, Espantito, Hijo Del Espanto I

Event Notes: Building's 46th Anniversary

indy (FRI) 10/27/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Pequeño Star
2) El Extraño & Satán vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantomas
3) Fuego, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II vs ?, Sexy Libra, Sexy Piscis
4) Dragóncito, Jerrito Estrada, Mini Sanguinario vs Mini Juez, Mini Milenio, Panterita del Ring

Toryumon Mexico (FRI) 10/27/2000 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Toru Ito b Yasushi Tsujimoto
2) Desastrocito & Tarucito b Mini Max & Payasito Crosty
3) Naruky Doi, Skayde, Takayuki Mori b Masato Yoshino, Mototsugu Shimizu, Neo
4) Astro Rey Jr. & Ryo Saito b Milano Collection AT & Valentin Mayo

indy (SUN) 10/29/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Raiden & Tirano b Bengalí & Chucho Mar Jr.
2) Neón, Sangre Azteca, Súper Vaquero b Orientale I, Orientale II, Ricky Marvin
3) La Llamarada, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rey Bucanero b Silver Star, Suplex, Tony Rivera
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tarzan Boy b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker, Zumbido

indy (SUN) 10/29/2000 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. & Tamaro vs Brujo & Murciélago
2) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Apóstol Jr. & Corsario Rojo
3) Star I & Star II vs Ku Kux Klan & Súper Punk
4) Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón vs El Hijo del Solitario, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 10/29/2000 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy vs Flashman
2) El Extraño & Satán vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantomas
3) Dragóncito & Panterita del Ring vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
4) Jerrito Estrada & Mini Sanguinario vs Mini Juez & Mini Milenio

indy (SUN) 10/29/2000 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Rey Pony
2) Soldado Universal vs Asesino Blanco
3) Baby Star & Vigilante vs Blue Fox & Fantasma del Amor
4) El Zombie, Hijo De Frankenstein, Mini Frankenstein vs Bala de Plata, El Tackle, King Star
5) Predicador vs Junior Halcón [mask]

indy (TUE) 10/31/2000 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Guerrero Griego & Rocker b Babe Latin & Babe Rock
2) La Tigresa & Poly Star DQ Diana La Cazadora & Princesa Yara
3) Sangre Azteca b Ricky Marvin
4) Centurión Negro, Corsario Negro, Mongol Chino Jr. b Makabre, Sergio Romo Jr., Tony Rivera
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Silver Star, Tarzan Boy b Bestia Salvaje, Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:20

Return to Index