All: 2001-01

<-- 2000-12 --- 2001-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (MON) 01/01/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b Chamaco Torres & Masada
2) Mogur, Sangre Azteca, Virus DQ Explosivo, Mano Negra Jr., Súper Kendo
3) Dr. X, Mano Negra, Veneno b Ángel Azteca, Olímpico, Sicodélico Jr.
4) Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Violencia DQ Felino, Negro Casas, Villano III

IWRG (MON) 01/01/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man II & Halieen b Águila De Acero I & Maligno
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) b El Fierito & Piratita Morgan
3) Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Nuevo Multifacetico b Bestia Rubia, Cirujano, Paramedico
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Fantasma Jr., Súper Yens DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
5) Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, Mega, Súper Mega b Black Dragón, Kato Kung Lee, Suicida, Tony Rivera

CMLL (TUE) 01/02/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Príncipe Negro b Pegaso II & Zetta
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Fugaz b Filoso, Solar II, Volador Jr.
3) Pantera, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mr. México, Rencor Latino
4) Cien Caras, Universo 2000, Violencia b Brazo de Plata, Villano III, Villano IV *
5) Tarzan Boy © b Black Warrior [NWA LH]

indy (TUE) 01/02/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Babe Rock & Titanic b Aracnido & Black Soul
2) Diana La Cazadora & Princesa Yara b La Bruja & La Serpiente
3) Crazy Demon, Esfinge, Jungla Negra Jr. b Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Galáctico, Kato Sigama
4) Diluvio Negro I b Silver Star
5) Pimpinela Escarlata & Súper Parka DQ Atlantis & Zumbido [Parejas Incriebles]

IWRG TV (THU) 01/04/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Lekin
2) Colt & El Millonario b Avisman & Spider Escarlata
3) Bestia Rubia, Cirujano, Paramedico b Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy, Súper Yens
4) Black Dragón, Fantasma Jr., Suicida b El Hijo del Diablo, Mega, Súper Mega
5) Dr. Cerebro, Negro Navarro, Silver King b Felino, Mr. Niebla, Tony Rivera

indy (THU) 01/04/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Black Tiger vs Camorra & Flashman
2) Fuego & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
3) Piloto Negro vs Killer Japan [mask, hair]
Piloto Negro's hair vs Killer Japan's
4) Brillante, Disck Jocker, Sexy Piscis vs Bronco Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
Sexy Piscis and Reptil have previously feuded

CMLL (FRI) 01/05/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Sangre Azteca b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Último Dragóncito b El Fierito, Fire, Vaquerito
3) Dr. X, Violencia, Zumbido b Ángel Azteca, Astro Rey Jr., Solar I
4) Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Olímpico DQ Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico *
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero DQ Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas *

Mora (FRI) 01/05/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) El Conquistador, El Hijo De Enfermero, Genghis Kahn b Kato Kung Lee Jr., Mr. Tempest, Príncipe Arandú
2) Máscara Año 2000, Misterioso, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Súper Parka, Villano III
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo del Diablo, Juventud Guerrera Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)

CMLL (SUN) 01/07/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & Príncipe Negro
2) Filoso, Mano Negra Jr., Súper Kendo b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Virus
3) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Veneno
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. [torneo, semifinal]
5) Negro Casas, Villano III, Villano IV b Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera [torneo, semifinal]
6) Negro Casas, Villano III, Villano IV DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 [torneo, final]

indy (SUN) 01/07/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cosmos & Halcón Maltés b Guerrero Griego & Rey Demonio Jr.
2) La Justiciera & Poly Star b La Intrusa & La Tigresa
3) Gavilán Negro, Jungla Negra Jr., Súper Vaquero DQ Kato Sigama, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Diluvio Negro I, La Llamarada, Mongol Chino Jr. DQ Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star, Súper Parka
5) El Dandy, Pimpinela Escarlata, Violencia b Mr. Niebla, Safari, Tarzan Boy

IWRG (SUN) 01/07/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) La Parkita & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Mosquito De La Merced
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 NC Cirujano & Paramedico
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Fantasma Jr., Súper Yens, Zonik
4) Kato Kung Lee, Pantera, Star Boy DRAW Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
5) Bombero Infernal, Mega, Súper Mega DQ Black Dragón, Suicida, Tony Rivera

indy (SUN) 01/07/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Águila II
2) Black Justice vs Murciélago
3) El Cholo & Vigilante vs Negro López & Payasito
4) Circus vs Águila I [mask, hair]
5) Caballero Diabólico, Disck Jocker, Sexy Francis vs Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr., Zafiro
Caballero Diabolico is from Houston.

Event Notes: Lee Roy is promoter.

CMLL (TUE) 01/09/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Enemigo Publico & Masada
2) Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus, Volador Jr. b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Fugaz
3) Astro Rey Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Starman b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
4) Apolo Dantés, Veneno, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Tony Rivera
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Tinieblas Jr., Villano III, Villano IV

indy (TUE) 01/09/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Rocker b Androide & Falcón Kid
2) Diana La Cazadora & Poly Star b La Serpiente & La Tigresa
3) Crazy Demon, Engendro, Neón b Cats, Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Galáctico
4) Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro I, Pimpinela Escarlata b Gitano del Norte, Silver Star, Súper Parka
5) Tarzan Boy b Safari

AAA (WED) 01/10/2001 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Borrego Salvaje & Doberman b Rey Águila & Último Misterio
2) Imagen I & Imagen II b Batman & El Hijo De Batman
3) Black Power, Karonte, Norteño b Chicano, Gigolo, Panthro
4) Hator & Head Hunter I DQ Cadáver De Ultratumba & Pirata Morgan
5) Espectro Jr. © b Blue Demon Jr. [MEX MIDDLE]

IWRG TV (THU) 01/11/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man b Avisman
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Black Star & El Millonario
3) Bestia Rubia, Cirujano, Paramedico b Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy, Zonik
4) Black Dragón, Suicida, Tony Rivera DQ El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Navarro
5) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Felino b Dr. Cerebro, Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King

indy (THU) 01/11/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Fuego vs Fúnebre & Satán
2) Dragóncito & Panterita vs Espantito & Rangercito
3) Brillante, Flecha Veloz, Piloto Suicida vs Ángel Negro, Boy Rocker, Índio Wama Jr.
4) El Genio, Stuka, Zafiro vs Acuario, El Tackle, Piloto Negro
Acuario recently took Genio's title

Event Notes: Jesús Andrade (Espanto Jr.) listed as promoter

CMLL (FRI) 01/12/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Jeque & Sangre Azteca b Explosivo & Filoso
2) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Mágica, Ricky Marvin b Dr. X, Mogur, Virus
3) Felino, Pantera, Safari b Mr. México, Rencor Latino, Zumbido
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico, Shocker b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Tony Rivera *
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas *

CMLL (SUN) 01/14/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés & Black Warrior b Safari & Solar I [torneo, quarterfinal]
2) Ringo Mendoza & Tinieblas Jr. b Violencia & Zumbido [torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Cien Caras & Universo 2000 b Felino & Negro Casas [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Mano Negra & Satánico [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Ringo Mendoza & Tinieblas Jr. b Apolo Dantés & Black Warrior [torneo, semifinal]
6) Cien Caras & Universo 2000 b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [torneo, semifinal]
7) Ringo Mendoza & Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cien Caras & Universo 2000 [torneo, final]

indy (SUN) 01/14/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Babe Rock & Galactar b Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr.
2) Diana La Cazadora, Poly Star, Princesa Yara b La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Serpiente
3) Orientale I, Orientale II, Ráfaga De Oro b Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr., Súper Vaquero
4) Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro I, Mongol Chino Jr. b Mosco de la Merced, Salsero, Silver Star
5) Blue Panther, La Llamarada, Rey Bucanero DQ Astuto, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico

IWRG (SUN) 01/14/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Guerrero Cósmico & Rey Cometa b Atómico & Espíritu Negro
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Súper Yens b Codicia & Malicia
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Dr. Cerebro, Mega, Negro Navarro b Black Dragón, Pantera, Suicida
5) Bombero Infernal DQ Tony Rivera

indy (SUN) 01/14/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Rey Pony
2) Black Justice vs Murciélago
3) Circus, Negro López, Payasito vs Águila I, El Cholo, Vigilante
4) Black Trébol & Caballero Diabólico vs Junior Halcón & Soberano Jr.
5) Caballero Halcón & La Piraña vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

Event Notes: building promtoed by José Acero

CMLL (TUE) 01/16/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegaso II b Príncipe Negro & Sachisi
2) Enemigo Publico, Guerrero del Futuro, Jeque b Filoso, Olimpus, Solar II
3) Sicodélico Jr., Súper Kendo, Tigre Blanco b Dr. X, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
4) Felino, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b El Boricua, Veneno, Violencia
5) Tinieblas Jr., Villano III, Villano IV b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

indy (TUE) 01/16/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Justiciera & Poly Star b La Serpiente & La Tigresa
2) Mr. Zeus & Rey Tirano b Jr. & Sport
3) Crazy Demon, Engendro, Neón b Bengalí, Cats, Kato Sigama
4) ???, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino Jr. DQ Gitano del Norte, Salsero, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro I, La Llamarada b Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star, Súper Parka

AAA TV (TUE) 01/16/2001 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Dizzy, El Halcón, Espacial, Pegasso DQ Arlequín, Bufon, Lobombo, R-15
2) La Demoledora & Martha Villalobos DQ Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache
3) Angelo Spice, Randy Spice, Raymon Spice, Vangelis b Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat
5) Dos Caras Jr., Dos Caras Sr., El Alebrije DQ El Hijo del Solitario, Pirata Morgan, Texano *
6) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal b Héctor Garza & Latin Lover *

IWRG TV (THU) 01/18/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man & Halieen b Avisman & Avisman II
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Black Star & Mitzunori
3) Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida, Zonik b Bestia Rubia, Cirujano, Paramedico
4) Dr. Cerebro © b Felino [IWRG IC WELTER]
5) El Dandy, Tinieblas Sr., Tony Rivera b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Enterrador

indy (THU) 01/18/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Imperio Negro vs Averno & Guerrero
2) Fúnebre & Pequeño Star vs Áspid & Volcan Negro
3) Índio Wama Jr. & Piloto Negro vs Brillante & Flecha Veloz
4) Acuario, Pimpinela Escarlata, Último Rebelde vs Sexy Piscis, Stuka, Zafiro

Toryumon Mexico (FRI) 01/19/2001 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Takamichi Iwasa b Junya Fukumasa
2) Toru Ito b Takayuki Yagi
3) Skayde, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Black Thunder, Neo, Tarucito
4) Milano Collection AT, Negro Navarro, Yasushi Tsujimoto b El Dandy, Oyanagei Nitohei, Takayuki Mori

CMLL (FRI) 01/19/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Neutrón & Volador Jr. b Fugaz & Sangre Azteca
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Rencor Latino b Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica
3) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Safari b Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera
4) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker b El Hijo Del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas *
Emilio turned on his partners to join the rudos.
5) Atlantis b Dr. Wagner Jr. *

LLF (FRI) 01/19/2001 La Gran Logia, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania]
1) Misteriosa vs Titania
2) La Justiciera & Martha La Sarapera vs Chica Tormenta & Serpiente Salvaje
3) Flor de Loto & Patty Rey vs Intrusa & Tigresa Del Norte
4) Poly Star & Princesa Yara vs La Bruja & Lady Star

CMLL (SUN) 01/21/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo & Rayo Tapatío II b El Cafre & El Koreano
2) Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur b Alacrán De Durango, Mano Negra Jr., Rayo Tapatío II
3) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Solar I b Halcón Negro, Mano Negra, Nosawa
4) Felino, Ringo Mendoza, Villano IV b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Satánico
5) Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Año 2000, Shocker DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Villano III

indy (SUN) 01/21/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja & La Intrusa b Diana La Cazadora & Princesa Yara
2) La Tigresa b Poly Star [Northern Mexico Women]
3) Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón b Halcón Galáctico, Ráfaga De Oro, Tigre Blanco
4) Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I, Pimpinela Escarlata b Mosco de la Merced, Salsero, Silver Star
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Dandy, Nicho el Millionario b Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka, Safari

IWRG (SUN) 01/21/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cazador & Saeta Azul b Colmillo Blanco & Mauler
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Súper Yens b Black Star & El Millonario
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde NC Oficial, Guardia, Vigilante
4) Tony Rivera b Bombero Infernal
5) Black Dragón, Pantera, Suicida b Dr. Cerebro, Mega, Súper Mega

indy (SUN) 01/21/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Venom vs El Nazi
2) Camorra & Gato Negro vs Flashman & Pequeño Star
3) Averno & Guerrero vs Áspid & Black Tiger
4) Ángel Negro, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Brillante, Fuego, Piloto Negro

indy (SUN) 01/21/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Rey Pony
2) Black Justice vs Murciélago
3) Circus, Índio Chirikawa Jr., Mariposa Negra vs El Duende, Letty Rock, Negro López
4) Junior Halcón & Payasito vs Black Trébol & La Piraña
5) Acuario, As Rey, As Rey I vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr.

AAA TV (SUN) 01/21/2001 Durango, Durango [RB]
1) Dizzy, Niño de la Calle I, Pegasso DQ Hijo de Espanto II, Hijo Del Espanto I, Lobombo
2) Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache b La Demoledora, Martha Villalobos, Miss Janeth
3) Charly Manson, Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria b Espíritu, May Flowers, Picudo, Silver Cat
4) Pirata Morgan & Texano © b Dos Caras Jr. & Dos Caras Sr. [MEX TAG] *
5) El Alebrije, El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón b Electroshock, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis *

CMLL (TUE) 01/23/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito, Fire, Vaquerito b Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Vengador Azul
2) Enemigo Publico, Sangre Azteca, Virus b Mano Negra Jr., Neutrón, Volador Jr.
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Veneno b Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Súper Kendo
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico b Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr. *
5) Universo 2000 © b Villano IV [CMLL HEAVY]

indy (TUE) 01/23/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy & Rocker b Galactar & Máscara De Acero
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Chako & Halcón Galáctico
3) Chucho Mar Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II b Crazy Demon, Engendro, Gavilán Negro
4) Gitano del Norte, Salsero, Sergio Romo Jr. DQ Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I, Nicho el Millionario DQ Astuto, Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star

IWRG TV (THU) 01/25/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Zonik b Bestia Rubia, Colt, El Millonario
2) Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo, Paramedico b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Último Vampiro
3) El Dandy, Mr. Niebla, Tony Rivera b Crazy 33, El Enterrador, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 01/25/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Flashman vs Satán I & Satán II
2) Letty Rock & Sexy Libra vs Índio Wama Jr. & Muñeca Diabólica
3) Averno & Guerrero vs Apóstol Jr. & Mini Sanguinario
4) Caballero Halcón, Jerry Estrada, Tony Rodríguez vs Sky, Sryder I, Sryder Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 01/26/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Guerrero del Futuro & Reyes Veloz b Explosivo & Sombra de Plata
2) Máscara Mágica, Starman, Tigre Blanco b Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Rencor Latino
3) Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Zumbido b Felino, Safari, Tony Rivera
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico b Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Violencia *
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Atlantis, Negro Casas, Villano III *

CMLL (SUN) 01/28/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flor Metálica, Marcela, Perla Rey b Amapola, La Andrómeda, La Diabólica
2) Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur b Filoso, Olimpus, Solar II
3) Dr. X, Valentin Mayo, Zumbido b Astro Rey Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Solar I
4) Atlantis, Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr., Villano IV DQ Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 01/28/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Silver Star b Diluvio Negro I [UWF SUPER MIDDLE]

IWRG (SUN) 01/28/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cazador & Saeta Azul b Cat Man & Maligno
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Star Boy b Bestia Rubia & Colt
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante [#1 Contenders, EdM Trios]
4) Bombero Infernal © b Tony Rivera [IWRG IC MIDDLE]
5) Dr. Cerebro © b Pantera [IWRG IC WELTER]

indy (SUN) 01/28/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Venom vs El Nazi
2) Camorra & Fuego vs Flashman & Pequeño Star
3) Averno & Guerrero © vs Áspid & Black Tiger [? TAG]
4) Ángel Negro, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Brillante, Gato Negro, Piloto Casasnova

Event Notes: lineup scrambled

indy (SUN) 01/28/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Mr. Essi
2) Mariposa Negra, Rey Pony, Satán vs Letty Rock, Soldado Universal I, Soldado Universal II
3) Negro López & Vigilante vs Boby Saucedo & El Duende
4) Antrax & El Tackle vs Junior Halcón & Vaquero Salazar
5) Gran Jefe, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III vs Sexy Francis, Sexy Piscis, Shakira

CMLL (TUE) 01/30/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Tzuki & Último Dragóncito b El Torito & Pierrothito
2) Fugaz, Jeque, Sangre Azteca b Explosivo, Mano Negra Jr., Volador Jr.
3) Sicodélico Jr., Súper Kendo, Tigre Blanco b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Virus
4) Felino, Pantera, Safari b Mano Negra, Rencor Latino, Zumbido *
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 b Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico * CMLL April 14, 2001 (Matches taped on 4/10, 4/13, & 1/30/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (TUE) 01/30/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Aracnido & Rocker b Anfibio & Babe Rock
2) Chako & Halcón Maltés b El Hijo del Espanto I & Rosa Salvaje
3) Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón DQ Kato Sigama, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Gitano del Norte, Salsero, Sergio Romo Jr. b Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Damián 666, La Llamarada, Nicho el Millionario b Astuto, Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:20

Return to Index