indy: 2001-01

<-- 2000-12 --- 2001-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (TUE) 01/02/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Babe Rock & Titanic b Aracnido & Black Soul
2) Diana La Cazadora & Princesa Yara b La Bruja & La Serpiente
3) Crazy Demon, Esfinge, Jungla Negra Jr. b Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Galáctico, Kato Sigama
4) Diluvio Negro I b Silver Star
5) Pimpinela Escarlata & Súper Parka DQ Atlantis & Zumbido [Parejas Incriebles]

IWRG TV (THU) 01/04/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Lekin
2) Colt & El Millonario b Avisman & Spider Escarlata
3) Bestia Rubia, Cirujano, Paramedico b Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy, Súper Yens
4) Black Dragón, Fantasma Jr., Suicida b El Hijo del Diablo, Mega, Súper Mega
5) Dr. Cerebro, Negro Navarro, Silver King b Felino, Mr. Niebla, Tony Rivera

indy (THU) 01/04/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Black Tiger vs Camorra & Flashman
2) Fuego & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
3) Piloto Negro vs Killer Japan [mask, hair]
Piloto Negro's hair vs Killer Japan's
4) Brillante, Disck Jocker, Sexy Piscis vs Bronco Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
Sexy Piscis and Reptil have previously feuded

Mora (FRI) 01/05/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) El Conquistador, El Hijo De Enfermero, Genghis Kahn b Kato Kung Lee Jr., Mr. Tempest, Príncipe Arandú
2) Máscara Año 2000, Misterioso, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Súper Parka, Villano III
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo del Diablo, Juventud Guerrera Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)

indy (SUN) 01/07/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cosmos & Halcón Maltés b Guerrero Griego & Rey Demonio Jr.
2) La Justiciera & Poly Star b La Intrusa & La Tigresa
3) Gavilán Negro, Jungla Negra Jr., Súper Vaquero DQ Kato Sigama, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Diluvio Negro I, La Llamarada, Mongol Chino Jr. DQ Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star, Súper Parka
5) El Dandy, Pimpinela Escarlata, Violencia b Mr. Niebla, Safari, Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 01/07/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Águila II
2) Black Justice vs Murciélago
3) El Cholo & Vigilante vs Negro López & Payasito
4) Circus vs Águila I [mask, hair]
5) Caballero Diabólico, Disck Jocker, Sexy Francis vs Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr., Zafiro
Caballero Diabolico is from Houston.

Event Notes: Lee Roy is promoter.

indy (TUE) 01/09/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Rocker b Androide & Falcón Kid
2) Diana La Cazadora & Poly Star b La Serpiente & La Tigresa
3) Crazy Demon, Engendro, Neón b Cats, Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Galáctico
4) Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro I, Pimpinela Escarlata b Gitano del Norte, Silver Star, Súper Parka
5) Tarzan Boy b Safari

IWRG TV (THU) 01/11/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man b Avisman
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Black Star & El Millonario
3) Bestia Rubia, Cirujano, Paramedico b Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy, Zonik
4) Black Dragón, Suicida, Tony Rivera DQ El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Navarro
5) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Felino b Dr. Cerebro, Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King

indy (THU) 01/11/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Fuego vs Fúnebre & Satán
2) Dragóncito & Panterita vs Espantito & Rangercito
3) Brillante, Flecha Veloz, Piloto Suicida vs Ángel Negro, Boy Rocker, Índio Wama Jr.
4) El Genio, Stuka, Zafiro vs Acuario, El Tackle, Piloto Negro
Acuario recently took Genio's title

Event Notes: Jesús Andrade (Espanto Jr.) listed as promoter

indy (SUN) 01/14/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Babe Rock & Galactar b Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr.
2) Diana La Cazadora, Poly Star, Princesa Yara b La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Serpiente
3) Orientale I, Orientale II, Ráfaga De Oro b Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr., Súper Vaquero
4) Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro I, Mongol Chino Jr. b Mosco de la Merced, Salsero, Silver Star
5) Blue Panther, La Llamarada, Rey Bucanero DQ Astuto, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico

indy (SUN) 01/14/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Rey Pony
2) Black Justice vs Murciélago
3) Circus, Negro López, Payasito vs Águila I, El Cholo, Vigilante
4) Black Trébol & Caballero Diabólico vs Junior Halcón & Soberano Jr.
5) Caballero Halcón & La Piraña vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

Event Notes: building promtoed by José Acero

indy (TUE) 01/16/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Justiciera & Poly Star b La Serpiente & La Tigresa
2) Mr. Zeus & Rey Tirano b Jr. & Sport
3) Crazy Demon, Engendro, Neón b Bengalí, Cats, Kato Sigama
4) ???, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino Jr. DQ Gitano del Norte, Salsero, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro I, La Llamarada b Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star, Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 01/18/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man & Halieen b Avisman & Avisman II
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Black Star & Mitzunori
3) Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida, Zonik b Bestia Rubia, Cirujano, Paramedico
4) Dr. Cerebro © b Felino [IWRG IC WELTER]
5) El Dandy, Tinieblas Sr., Tony Rivera b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Enterrador

indy (THU) 01/18/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Imperio Negro vs Averno & Guerrero
2) Fúnebre & Pequeño Star vs Áspid & Volcan Negro
3) Índio Wama Jr. & Piloto Negro vs Brillante & Flecha Veloz
4) Acuario, Pimpinela Escarlata, Último Rebelde vs Sexy Piscis, Stuka, Zafiro

Toryumon Mexico (FRI) 01/19/2001 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Takamichi Iwasa b Junya Fukumasa
2) Toru Ito b Takayuki Yagi
3) Skayde, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Black Thunder, Neo, Tarucito
4) Milano Collection AT, Negro Navarro, Yasushi Tsujimoto b El Dandy, Oyanagei Nitohei, Takayuki Mori

LLF (FRI) 01/19/2001 La Gran Logia, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania]
1) Misteriosa vs Titania
2) La Justiciera & Martha La Sarapera vs Chica Tormenta & Serpiente Salvaje
3) Flor de Loto & Patty Rey vs Intrusa & Tigresa Del Norte
4) Poly Star & Princesa Yara vs La Bruja & Lady Star

indy (SUN) 01/21/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja & La Intrusa b Diana La Cazadora & Princesa Yara
2) La Tigresa b Poly Star [Northern Mexico Women]
3) Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón b Halcón Galáctico, Ráfaga De Oro, Tigre Blanco
4) Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I, Pimpinela Escarlata b Mosco de la Merced, Salsero, Silver Star
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Dandy, Nicho el Millionario b Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka, Safari

indy (SUN) 01/21/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Venom vs El Nazi
2) Camorra & Gato Negro vs Flashman & Pequeño Star
3) Averno & Guerrero vs Áspid & Black Tiger
4) Ángel Negro, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Brillante, Fuego, Piloto Negro

indy (SUN) 01/21/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Rey Pony
2) Black Justice vs Murciélago
3) Circus, Índio Chirikawa Jr., Mariposa Negra vs El Duende, Letty Rock, Negro López
4) Junior Halcón & Payasito vs Black Trébol & La Piraña
5) Acuario, As Rey, As Rey I vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr.

indy (TUE) 01/23/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy & Rocker b Galactar & Máscara De Acero
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Chako & Halcón Galáctico
3) Chucho Mar Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II b Crazy Demon, Engendro, Gavilán Negro
4) Gitano del Norte, Salsero, Sergio Romo Jr. DQ Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I, Nicho el Millionario DQ Astuto, Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star

IWRG TV (THU) 01/25/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Zonik b Bestia Rubia, Colt, El Millonario
2) Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo, Paramedico b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Último Vampiro
3) El Dandy, Mr. Niebla, Tony Rivera b Crazy 33, El Enterrador, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 01/25/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Flashman vs Satán I & Satán II
2) Letty Rock & Sexy Libra vs Índio Wama Jr. & Muñeca Diabólica
3) Averno & Guerrero vs Apóstol Jr. & Mini Sanguinario
4) Caballero Halcón, Jerry Estrada, Tony Rodríguez vs Sky, Sryder I, Sryder Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/28/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Silver Star b Diluvio Negro I [UWF SUPER MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 01/28/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Venom vs El Nazi
2) Camorra & Fuego vs Flashman & Pequeño Star
3) Averno & Guerrero © vs Áspid & Black Tiger [? TAG]
4) Ángel Negro, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Brillante, Gato Negro, Piloto Casasnova

Event Notes: lineup scrambled

indy (SUN) 01/28/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Mr. Essi
2) Mariposa Negra, Rey Pony, Satán vs Letty Rock, Soldado Universal I, Soldado Universal II
3) Negro López & Vigilante vs Boby Saucedo & El Duende
4) Antrax & El Tackle vs Junior Halcón & Vaquero Salazar
5) Gran Jefe, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III vs Sexy Francis, Sexy Piscis, Shakira

indy (TUE) 01/30/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Aracnido & Rocker b Anfibio & Babe Rock
2) Chako & Halcón Maltés b El Hijo del Espanto I & Rosa Salvaje
3) Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón DQ Kato Sigama, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Gitano del Norte, Salsero, Sergio Romo Jr. b Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Damián 666, La Llamarada, Nicho el Millionario b Astuto, Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:19

Return to Index