All: 2001-02

<-- 2001-01 --- 2001-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 02/01/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Black Star b Príncipe De Fuego
2) El Torito & Espectrito II b Bracito de Oro & Tzuki
3) El Millonario, Mega, Súper Mega b Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Zonik
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Dr. Cerebro, Cirujano, Paramedico
5) El Dandy, Felino, Súper Parka b Mr. Niebla, Rambo, Scorpió Jr.

AAA TV (THU) 02/01/2001 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis DQ Crazzy Boy, Némesis IWRG, Rey Cuervo *
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Path Finder, Pegasso b Butterfly, Coco Rosa, May Flowers
3) Charly Manson, Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria b Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat *
4) Angelo Spice, Randy Spice, Raymon Spice, Vangelis b El Cobarde, Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Texano
5) Cibernético, Electroshock, Psicosis DQ Abismo Negro, La Parka Jr., Sangre Chicana *

CMLL (FRI) 02/02/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Filoso & Olimpus b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
2) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Solar I b Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo
3) El Boricua, Veneno, Violencia b Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr., Tony Rivera
4) Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico b Rencor Latino, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Atlantis, Negro Casas, Villano III *

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17426278_1476388275766590_3430704266592445342_n.jpg?oh=36e0c09d3ad5eeb5343823ba750e0b57&oe=59514804

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 02/02/2001 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Kontac Lee, Planetario, Súper Araña vs El Arlequín, La Hiena, Thunder King
2) Medico Asesino & Mini Medico Asesino vs Ultraman & Ultramancito and Huracán Ramírez & Huracancito Ramírez and El Enfermerito & El Enfermero [Copa Blue Demon]
3) Gabriel o Gabriella, Hijo del Tirantes, Tirantes Sr. vs Caballero Ninja, El Bucanero, Eslabón Perdido
4) Blue Demon, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Sombra Vengador Jr. vs El Espectro Jr., La Momia Jr., Texano
5) Abismo Negro, La Parka, Sangre Chicana vs Charly Manson, Electroshock, Satán

Mora (FRI) 02/02/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Silver Star & Tiger Mask b Animal & Rubi Gardenia
2) El Conquistador, Medico Asesino Jr., Mr. Tempest b El Colibrí, Príncipe Arandú, Thunderbird
3) Kato Kung Lee Jr., Súper Parka, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Cien Caras, El Hijo del Diablo, Universo 2000
4) El Dandy, Juventud Guerrera, Misterioso b Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka Jr., Rey Misterio Jr. Part 1 (posted by luchaclassico) Part 2 (posted by luchaclassico) Part 3 (posted by luchaclassico)
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Máscara Año 2000 [hair]

indy (SAT) 02/03/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Montaña vs Capy Boy
2) Satán & Vampiro Negro vs Águila I & Águila II
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Circus & Corsario Rojo
4) Flecha Veloz & Payasito vs Sexy Francis & Shakira

CMLL (SUN) 02/04/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha b Sombra de Plata
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Solar II b Enemigo Publico & Reyes Veloz
3) Astro Rey Jr., Neutrón, Starman b Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur
4) Ringo Mendoza & Villano IV b Apolo Dantés & Mr. México [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero b Máscara Mágica & Tinieblas Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 b Gran Markus Jr. & Mano Negra [torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Negro Casas & Olímpico b Black Warrior & Satánico [torneo, quarterfinal]
8) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero b Ringo Mendoza & Villano IV [torneo, semifinal]
9) Negro Casas & Olímpico b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 [torneo, semifinal]
10) Negro Casas & Olímpico b Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero [torneo, final]

IWRG (SUN) 02/04/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno & Príncipe De Fuego b Cazador & La Sombra
2) Black Star & Colt b Emperador Azteca & Nuevo Multifacetico
3) Fantasma Jr., Star Boy, Suicida b Cyborg, El Millonario, Kraken
4) Bombero Infernal, Cripta, El Enterrador © b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde [EdM Trios]
5) Súper Ratón, Tinieblas Sr., Último Vampiro DQ Black Metal, El Hijo del Diablo, Rambo

indy (SUN) 02/04/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Águila I
2) Gato Negro vs Venum
3) Camorra, Frankenstein, Pequeño Star vs Áspid, Black Star, Black Tiger
4) Ángel Negro, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Brillante, Dany Gardenia, Fuego

AAA TV (SUN) 02/04/2001 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Crazzy Boy, Némesis IWRG, Rey Cuervo
2) Alan, Brandon, Randy Spice, Vaquero (AAA) b Charly Manson, Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria
3) Chica de Arabia, Coco Rosa, May Flowers, Nygma DRAW El Cobarde, Hator, Pirata Morgan, Texano
4) Espíritu, Jerry Estrada, Picudo, Silver Cat DQ Electroshock, Head Hunter I, Maniaco, Psicosis * AAA February 18, 2001 (Matches taped on 10/18/00 & 2/4/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA b Fantasma de la Opera, Franky, Tio Lucas * AAA February 18, 2001 (Matches taped on 10/18/00 & 2/4/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (SUN) 02/04/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Invasor
2) Negro López & Vigilante vs Boby Saucedo & El Duende
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Antrax & El Tackle vs Junior Halcón & Vaquero Salazar
5) Hijo de Espanto II & Hijo Del Espanto I vs Gato Volador & Stukita

CMLL JAPAN (SUN) 02/04/2001 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
1) Dos Caras Jr., Dos Caras Sr., El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Blue Panther, Nosawa, Sasuke The Great, Shocker Mil Mascaras, Dos Caras, Dos Caras Jr., Rayo, Santo - CMLL JAPAN SKY HIGH FIESTA (posted by fukumenmania)

Event Notes: final CMLL Japan show

CMLL, Luchas 2000 (MON) 02/05/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez, Tzuki, Último Dragóncito b Fire, Pierrothito, Vaquerito
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Virus b Filoso, Neutrón, Olimpus
3) Tinieblas Jr. & Universo 2000 b Bestia Salvaje & Súper Muñeco [Copa Ovaciones, 1st]
4) Máscara Sagrada & Shu el Guerrero DQ Cien Caras & Payaso De Oro [Copa Ovaciones, 1st]
5) Felino & Fuerza Guerrera b Máscara Mágica & Rencor Latino [Copa Ovaciones, 1st]
6) Máscara Año 2000 & Súper Parka b Olímpico & Veneno [Copa Ovaciones, 1st]
7) Máscara Sagrada & Shu el Guerrero b Tinieblas Jr. & Universo 2000 [Copa Ovaciones, quarterfinal]
8) Felino & Fuerza Guerrera b Máscara Año 2000 & Súper Parka [Copa Ovaciones, quarterfinal]
9) Felino & Fuerza Guerrera b Máscara Sagrada & Shu el Guerrero [Copa Ovaciones, semifinal]
10) Felino b Fuerza Guerrera [Copa Ovaciones, final]

CMLL (TUE) 02/06/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Zetta b El Koreano & Príncipe Negro
2) Américo Rocca, Enemigo Publico, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Solar II, Volador Jr.
3) Sicodélico Jr., Starman, Súper Kendo DQ Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Felino, Olímpico, Solar I b Black Warrior, el Signo, Valentin Mayo
5) Mr. Niebla, Villano III, Villano IV b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico * CMLL February 10, 2001 (Matches taped on 2/6 & 2/9/01) (JUVENTUD GUERRERA DEBUTS IN CMLL) (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (TUE) 02/06/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr. b Falcón Kid & Máscara De Acero
2) La Justiciera & Poly Star b La Serpiente & La Tigresa
3) Crazy Demon, Engendro, Neón b Chucho Mar Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Charles Lucero, La Llamarada, Nicho el Millionario b Mosco de la Merced, Salsero, Silver Star
5) Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino b Astuto, Gitano del Norte, Sergio Romo Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 02/08/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Halieen
2) Star Boy & Zonik b Black Star & Colt
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Negro Navarro, El Millonario, Cyborg
4) Blue Panther, Bombero Infernal, Crazy 33, El Enterrador b Felino, Kato Kung Lee, Rambo, Súper Parka
5) Scorpió Jr. © b El Dandy [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (THU) 02/08/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fúnebre & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
2) Brillante & El Genio vs Ángel Negro & El Tackle
3) Zafiro vs Acuario © [LAGUNA WELTER]
Acuario listed as champion defending the title a month later, so probably retained
4) Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Stukita vs Piloto Negro, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

CMLL (FRI) 02/09/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b Fire & Vaquerito
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Rencor Latino b Astro Rey Jr. & Tigre Blanco
3) Ricky Marvin DCO Virus [lightning]
4) El Boricua, Último Guerrero, Veneno b Pantera, Safari, Tony Rivera
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Juventud Guerrera, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker * CMLL February 10, 2001 (Matches taped on 2/6 & 2/9/01) (JUVENTUD GUERRERA DEBUTS IN CMLL) (posted by KrisZ891979)
6) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras, Emilio Charles Jr., Universo 2000 * Perro Sr./Atlantis/Super Porky vs. Cien Caras/Emilio Charles Jr./Universo Dos Mil (2/9/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (SAT) 02/10/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Vaner vs Baby Montaña
2) Murciélago Negro vs Águila I
3) Águila II & Índio Wama Jr. vs Mr. Essi & Satán
4) Índio Wama I, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Circus, Flecha Veloz, Payasito

Event Notes: scrambled linedup

CMLL (SUN) 02/11/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fugaz & Jeque b Pegaso II & Sombra de Plata
2) Amapola, La Andrómeda, La Diabólica b Flor Metálica, Marcela, Perla Rey
3) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Mr. México
4) Ringo Mendoza, Villano III, Villano IV b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Veneno
5) Juventud Guerrera, Negro Casas, Olímpico b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 02/11/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Rocker b Androide & Babe Rock
2) La Bruja & La Tigresa b La Justiciera & Poly Star
3) Cats, Ráfaga De Oro, Ricky Marvin b Engendro, Jungla Negra Jr., Sangre Azteca
4) Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I, Violencia b Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star, Tony Rivera
5) Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Safari b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker

indy (SUN) 02/11/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Hermano Muerte
3) La Piraña & Vaquero Salazar vs Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña
4) Diabólico I & Halcón Blanco vs Ku Kux Klan I & Tony Rodríguez

IWRG (SUN) 02/11/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) La Sombra & Saeta Azul b Halieen & Príncipe De Fuego
2) Bracito de Oro & Tzuki b El Torito & Espectrito II
3) Brazo de Plata Jr., Fantasma Jr., Suicida, Súper Ratón b Cyborg, Kraken, Mega, Súper Mega
4) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante DQ Bombero Infernal, Cripta, El Enterrador © [EdM Trios]
5) El Dandy, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro b Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Navarro

indy (SUN) 02/11/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gato Negro vs Venom
2) Águila, Áspid, Norteño vs Águila Salvaje, Flashman, Pequeño Star
3) Brillante, Fuego, Último Rebelde vs Ángel Negro, Camorra, Frankenstein
4) Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

indy (SUN) 02/11/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs American Boy
2) Cholo I & Cholo II vs Averno & Guerrer
3) Vigilante vs El Duende © [AMERICAS WELTER]
4) El Tackle vs Junior Halcón
5) Stukita & Vaquero Salazar vs Hijo de Espanto II & Hijo Del Espanto I

indy (SUN) 02/11/2001 Deportivo Las Julietas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Satán
2) Flecha Veloz & Fuego vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Guerrera Azteca & Junior Halcón vs Ku Kux Klan & Letty Rock
4) Conflictus, El Tackle, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez

Event Notes: new arena

CMLL (TUE) 02/13/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Villano IV DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. * CMLL February 17, 2001 (Matches taped on 2/13 & 2/16/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (TUE) 02/13/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Anfibio & Galactar b Gran Griego & Rey Demonio Jr.
2) Arquero & Chako b Mitsunori & Raiden
3) Orientale I, Orientale II, Ricky Marvin b Crazy Demon, Esfinge, Sangre Azteca
4) Astuto, Gitano del Norte, Sergio Romo Jr. DDQ Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino
5) Damián 666, La Llamarada, Violencia b Mosco de la Merced, Safari, Silver Star

indy (WED) 02/14/2001 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.05.23)]
1) Maravilla Espacial & Sol Negro vs Cuchillo Jr. & Puños De Plata
2) Eclipse, Súper Chavo, Tootsy, Voyager vs Black Boy, Black Shadow Jr., King Cobra, Violento
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Payaso LUM I, Payaso LUM II, Payaso LUM III
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (THU) 02/15/2001 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Bestia Negra IV & Bestia Negra V b Futuro & Golden Boy
2) El Torito, Pequeño Leopardo, Pierrothito b Platita, Tzuki, Último Dragóncito
3) Ricky Marvin b Virus © [MEX LIGHT]
4) Satánico, Villano III, Villano IV DQ Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

IWRG (THU) 02/15/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
***Copa Ovaciones***
1) Black Star b Guerra C-3
2) El Hijo del Espanto I & El Hijo del Espanto II b Nuevo Multifacetico & Star Boy
3) Crazy 33, Cyborg, El Enterrador b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Blue Panther b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Rambo, Último Vampiro, El Dandy, Mega, Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr., Súper Mega [cibernetico]
5) Felino b Blue Panther [Copa Ovaciones] El Felino v. Blue Panther (posted by dataintcash)

indy (THU) 02/15/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Stukita vs El Tackle, Espanto IV, Espanto V
2) Zafiro L El Genio, Acuario [hair]
Acuario and Geneio were feuding over the Laguna Welterweight title before Zafiro got involved

CMLL (FRI) 02/16/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata & Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
2) Máscara Mágica & Starman b Dr. X & Halcón Negro
3) Virus b Ricky Marvin [lightning]
4) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Veneno b Brazo de Oro, Safari, Tony Rivera
5) Atlantis, Juventud Guerrera, Negro Casas b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero * CMLL February 17, 2001 (Matches taped on 2/13 & 2/16/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
6) Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * Perro Sr./Rayo Jr./Villano III vs. Los Hermanos Dinamita February 16, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)

AAA TV (SAT) 02/17/2001 Orizaba, Veracruz [RB]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Hijo de Espanto II, Hijo Del Espanto I, Lobombo
2) Alda Moreno, Lady Apache, Miss Janeth, Tiffany b Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, La Briosa, La Chola, La Demoledora, La Fugitiva, Lady Discovery, Lola González, Martha Villalobos, Sahori [battle royal] *
3) El Cobarde, Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Texano b Oscar Sevilla, Randy, Torero, Vaquero AAA
4) Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón, Tiger Mask IV b Electroshock, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II
5) Lady Apache b Alda Moreno, Miss Janeth, Tiffany [Reina De Reinas] *
6) Cibernético b Abismo Negro [cage, Rey de Reyes] *

AAA (SAT) 02/17/2001 Veracruz, Veracruz [RB]
1) Faisan I, Ferrari I, Ferrari II, Justicia DRAW Aquaman, Cancerbero, Cordobes, Hijo del Buitre
2) Rocky Marvin © b Octagoncito [MEX MINI]
3) El Mexicano, Sangre Chicana, Zorro b Kick Boxer, Thai Boxer, Toro Irisson
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal DQ Héctor Garza & Latin Lover

CMLL (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Amapola & La Diabólica b La Andrómeda & Marcela
2) Alacrán De Durango, Sicodélico Jr., Solar II b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur
3) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Pantera b Mano Negra, Mr. México, Rencor Latino
4) Felino, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano IV b Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico
5) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © b Negro Casas & Olímpico [CMLL TAG]

indy (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Luna Mágica & Princesa Yara b La Serpiente & Wendy
2) Diana La Cazadora, Miss America, Poly Star b La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Tigresa
3) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Ráfaga De Oro b Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón
4) Mosco de la Merced b Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, La Llamarada b Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Neutrón, Silver Star

INDY (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena La Herradura, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Alan Stone & Chris Stone [DF TAG]

indy (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Silver Boy vs El Tackle & Junior Halcón
2) Blue Fox & Hermano Muerte vs Circus & Payasito
3) La Piraña & Tony Rodríguez vs Cóndor de Oro & Vaquero Salazar
4) Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña 2000 vs Diabólico I & Halcón Blanco

IWRG (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man & Maligno b Imperial & Saeta Azul
2) Bestia Rubia, El Hijo del Espanto I, El Hijo del Espanto II b Carta Brava Jr., Galaxia R2, Mr. Lekin
3) Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida, Zonik b El Millonario, Mega, Súper Mega
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Bombero Infernal, Cyborg, El Enterrador
5) El Fantasma, Fantasma Jr., Rambo DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante

indy (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador Nazy vs Venom
2) Áspid & Black Tiger vs Camorra & Norteño
3) Brillante, Fuego, Piloto Suicida vs Ángel Negro, Pequeño Star, Scriba
4) Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero

INDY (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena Popocatepetl, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Robotman, Salsero, Último Vampiro b Black Templer, Leopardo Negro I, Leopardo Negro II
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Cirujano & Paramedico [DF TAG]
3) Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo, Shu el Guerrero DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco

indy (SUN) 02/18/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Murciélago
2) Gran Brujo & Loco Encadenado vs Cholo Hunter I & Cholo Hunter II
3) El Duende b Vigilante [hair]
result mentioned on next week's card
4) Junior Halcón b El Tackle [hair]
result mentioned on next week's card
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro
Zafiro lost the hair match previously.

CMLL (MON) 02/19/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Tony Rivera b El Hijo Del Gladiador [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 02/20/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Príncipe Negro b Pegaso II & Zetta
2) Filoso & Sombra de Plata b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Nosawa, Valentin Mayo b Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Súper Kendo
4) Blue Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera b Brazo de Oro, Hijo del Lizmark, Olímpico *
5) Mr. Niebla, Villano III, Villano IV b Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Tarzan Boy

indy (TUE) 02/20/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Psicópata b Falcón Kid & Máscara De Acero
2) La Bruja & Lady Azteca b La Justiciera & Luna Mágica
3) Alan Stone, Cats, Chris Stone b Engendro, Gavilán Negro, Neón
4) Bestia Salvaje, Damián 666, Violencia b Neutrón, Safari, Silver Star
5) Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino b Astuto, Gitano del Norte, Sergio Romo Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 02/22/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Colt b Galaxia R2
2) Mega & Súper Mega b Cirujano & Paramedico
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde DQ Oficial, Guardia, Vigilante
4) Mr. Niebla, Rambo, Último Vampiro b Blue Panther, El Hijo del Diablo, Scorpió Jr.
5) Dr. Cerebro b El Hijo Del Santo

AAA TV (THU) 02/22/2001 Ensenada, Baja California [RB, Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) Abismo Negro, Latin Lover, Zorro DQ Cibernético, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Pirata Morgan *
2) Heavy Metal © b Héctor Garza [UWA LH] *

CMLL (FRI) 02/23/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) El Koreano & Fugaz b Explosivo & Flecha
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Virus b Astro Rey Jr., Ricky Marvin, Starman
3) Felino, Safari, Tony Rivera b Rencor Latino, Veneno, Zumbido
4) Brazo de Plata, Juventud Guerrera, Negro Casas b Black Warrior, Satánico, Último Guerrero *
5) Atlantis, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker, Universo 2000 *

AAA TV (FRI) 02/23/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) La Parka Jr., Oriental, Venum Black b El Fuhrer, Hijo Del Espectro, Septiembre Negro II *
2) Abismo Negro, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón b Jerry Estrada, Máscara Maligna, Pirata Morgan *
3) Cibernético, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal b Héctor Garza, Latin Lover, Zorro *

CMLL (SUN) 02/25/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Vuelo Espacial b Masada & Samurai
2) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Alacrán De Durango, Mano Negra Jr., Volador Jr.
3) Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo b Olimpus, Sicodélico Jr., Starman
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Zumbido b Mano Negra, Máscara Mágica, Solar I
5) Juventud Guerrera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Gran Markus Jr., Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 02/25/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Ráfaga De Oro b Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Súper Vaquero
2) Damián 666, Rencor Latino, Silver King DQ Astro Rey Jr., Silver Star, Villano IV
3) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker b La Parka, Perro Aguayo Sr., Villano III

indy (SUN) 02/25/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Silver Boy
2) Águila II vs Corsario Rojo, Ruco Klan I, Ruco Klan II
3) Acuario & Índio Wama I vs Circus & Payasito
4) Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña 2000 vs Cóndor de Oro & Vaquero Salazar
5) Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco, Sexy Piscis vs Espanto IV, Japan Asesino, Tony Rodríguez

Event Notes: scrambled!

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:19

Return to Index