CMLL: 2001-02

<-- 2001-01 --- 2001-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 02/02/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Filoso & Olimpus b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
2) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Solar I b Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo
3) El Boricua, Veneno, Violencia b Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr., Tony Rivera
4) Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico b Rencor Latino, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Atlantis, Negro Casas, Villano III *

CMLL (SUN) 02/04/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha b Sombra de Plata
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Solar II b Enemigo Publico & Reyes Veloz
3) Astro Rey Jr., Neutrón, Starman b Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur
4) Ringo Mendoza & Villano IV b Apolo Dantés & Mr. México [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero b Máscara Mágica & Tinieblas Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 b Gran Markus Jr. & Mano Negra [torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Negro Casas & Olímpico b Black Warrior & Satánico [torneo, quarterfinal]
8) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero b Ringo Mendoza & Villano IV [torneo, semifinal]
9) Negro Casas & Olímpico b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 [torneo, semifinal]
10) Negro Casas & Olímpico b Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero [torneo, final]

CMLL JAPAN (SUN) 02/04/2001 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
1) Dos Caras Jr., Dos Caras Sr., El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Blue Panther, Nosawa, Sasuke The Great, Shocker Mil Mascaras, Dos Caras, Dos Caras Jr., Rayo, Santo - CMLL JAPAN SKY HIGH FIESTA (posted by fukumenmania)

Event Notes: final CMLL Japan show

CMLL, Luchas 2000 (MON) 02/05/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez, Tzuki, Último Dragóncito b Fire, Pierrothito, Vaquerito
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Virus b Filoso, Neutrón, Olimpus
3) Tinieblas Jr. & Universo 2000 b Bestia Salvaje & Súper Muñeco [Copa Ovaciones, 1st]
4) Máscara Sagrada & Shu el Guerrero DQ Cien Caras & Payaso De Oro [Copa Ovaciones, 1st]
5) Felino & Fuerza Guerrera b Máscara Mágica & Rencor Latino [Copa Ovaciones, 1st]
6) Máscara Año 2000 & Súper Parka b Olímpico & Veneno [Copa Ovaciones, 1st]
7) Máscara Sagrada & Shu el Guerrero b Tinieblas Jr. & Universo 2000 [Copa Ovaciones, quarterfinal]
8) Felino & Fuerza Guerrera b Máscara Año 2000 & Súper Parka [Copa Ovaciones, quarterfinal]
9) Felino & Fuerza Guerrera b Máscara Sagrada & Shu el Guerrero [Copa Ovaciones, semifinal]
10) Felino b Fuerza Guerrera [Copa Ovaciones, final]

CMLL (TUE) 02/06/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Zetta b El Koreano & Príncipe Negro
2) Américo Rocca, Enemigo Publico, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Solar II, Volador Jr.
3) Sicodélico Jr., Starman, Súper Kendo DQ Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Felino, Olímpico, Solar I b Black Warrior, el Signo, Valentin Mayo
5) Mr. Niebla, Villano III, Villano IV b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico * CMLL February 10, 2001 (Matches taped on 2/6 & 2/9/01) (JUVENTUD GUERRERA DEBUTS IN CMLL) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (FRI) 02/09/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b Fire & Vaquerito
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Rencor Latino b Astro Rey Jr. & Tigre Blanco
3) Ricky Marvin DCO Virus [lightning]
4) El Boricua, Último Guerrero, Veneno b Pantera, Safari, Tony Rivera
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Juventud Guerrera, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker * CMLL February 10, 2001 (Matches taped on 2/6 & 2/9/01) (JUVENTUD GUERRERA DEBUTS IN CMLL) (posted by KrisZ891979)
6) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras, Emilio Charles Jr., Universo 2000 * Perro Sr./Atlantis/Super Porky vs. Cien Caras/Emilio Charles Jr./Universo Dos Mil (2/9/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (SUN) 02/11/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fugaz & Jeque b Pegaso II & Sombra de Plata
2) Amapola, La Andrómeda, La Diabólica b Flor Metálica, Marcela, Perla Rey
3) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Mr. México
4) Ringo Mendoza, Villano III, Villano IV b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Veneno
5) Juventud Guerrera, Negro Casas, Olímpico b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

CMLL (TUE) 02/13/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Villano IV DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. * CMLL February 17, 2001 (Matches taped on 2/13 & 2/16/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (THU) 02/15/2001 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Bestia Negra IV & Bestia Negra V b Futuro & Golden Boy
2) El Torito, Pequeño Leopardo, Pierrothito b Platita, Tzuki, Último Dragóncito
3) Ricky Marvin b Virus © [MEX LIGHT]
4) Satánico, Villano III, Villano IV DQ Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 02/16/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata & Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
2) Máscara Mágica & Starman b Dr. X & Halcón Negro
3) Virus b Ricky Marvin [lightning]
4) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Veneno b Brazo de Oro, Safari, Tony Rivera
5) Atlantis, Juventud Guerrera, Negro Casas b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero * CMLL February 17, 2001 (Matches taped on 2/13 & 2/16/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
6) Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * Perro Sr./Rayo Jr./Villano III vs. Los Hermanos Dinamita February 16, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Amapola & La Diabólica b La Andrómeda & Marcela
2) Alacrán De Durango, Sicodélico Jr., Solar II b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur
3) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Pantera b Mano Negra, Mr. México, Rencor Latino
4) Felino, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano IV b Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico
5) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © b Negro Casas & Olímpico [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (MON) 02/19/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Tony Rivera b El Hijo Del Gladiador [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 02/20/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Príncipe Negro b Pegaso II & Zetta
2) Filoso & Sombra de Plata b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Nosawa, Valentin Mayo b Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Súper Kendo
4) Blue Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera b Brazo de Oro, Hijo del Lizmark, Olímpico *
5) Mr. Niebla, Villano III, Villano IV b Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Tarzan Boy

CMLL (FRI) 02/23/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) El Koreano & Fugaz b Explosivo & Flecha
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Virus b Astro Rey Jr., Ricky Marvin, Starman
3) Felino, Safari, Tony Rivera b Rencor Latino, Veneno, Zumbido
4) Brazo de Plata, Juventud Guerrera, Negro Casas b Black Warrior, Satánico, Último Guerrero *
5) Atlantis, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker, Universo 2000 *

CMLL (SUN) 02/25/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Vuelo Espacial b Masada & Samurai
2) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Alacrán De Durango, Mano Negra Jr., Volador Jr.
3) Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo b Olimpus, Sicodélico Jr., Starman
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Zumbido b Mano Negra, Máscara Mágica, Solar I
5) Juventud Guerrera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Gran Markus Jr., Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero

CMLL (TUE) 02/27/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Explosivo, Sombra de Plata b Enemigo Publico, Masada, Príncipe Negro
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Nosawa, Sangre Azteca b Mano Negra Jr., Neutrón, Volador Jr.
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr. © b Súper Kendo [MEX WELTER]
4) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari b Blue Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera *
5) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Satánico DQ Gran Markus Jr., Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero * *

CMLL (WED) 02/28/2001 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ricky Marvin © b Virus [MEX LIGHT]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:20

Return to Index