indy: 2001-02

<-- 2001-01 --- 2001-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 02/01/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Black Star b Príncipe De Fuego
2) El Torito & Espectrito II b Bracito de Oro & Tzuki
3) El Millonario, Mega, Súper Mega b Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Zonik
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Dr. Cerebro, Cirujano, Paramedico
5) El Dandy, Felino, Súper Parka b Mr. Niebla, Rambo, Scorpió Jr.

Mora (FRI) 02/02/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Silver Star & Tiger Mask b Animal & Rubi Gardenia
2) El Conquistador, Medico Asesino Jr., Mr. Tempest b El Colibrí, Príncipe Arandú, Thunderbird
3) Kato Kung Lee Jr., Súper Parka, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Cien Caras, El Hijo del Diablo, Universo 2000
4) El Dandy, Juventud Guerrera, Misterioso b Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka Jr., Rey Misterio Jr. Part 1 (posted by luchaclassico) Part 2 (posted by luchaclassico) Part 3 (posted by luchaclassico)
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Máscara Año 2000 [hair]

indy (SAT) 02/03/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Montaña vs Capy Boy
2) Satán & Vampiro Negro vs Águila I & Águila II
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Circus & Corsario Rojo
4) Flecha Veloz & Payasito vs Sexy Francis & Shakira

indy (SUN) 02/04/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Águila I
2) Gato Negro vs Venum
3) Camorra, Frankenstein, Pequeño Star vs Áspid, Black Star, Black Tiger
4) Ángel Negro, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Brillante, Dany Gardenia, Fuego

indy (SUN) 02/04/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Invasor
2) Negro López & Vigilante vs Boby Saucedo & El Duende
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Antrax & El Tackle vs Junior Halcón & Vaquero Salazar
5) Hijo de Espanto II & Hijo Del Espanto I vs Gato Volador & Stukita

indy (TUE) 02/06/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr. b Falcón Kid & Máscara De Acero
2) La Justiciera & Poly Star b La Serpiente & La Tigresa
3) Crazy Demon, Engendro, Neón b Chucho Mar Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Charles Lucero, La Llamarada, Nicho el Millionario b Mosco de la Merced, Salsero, Silver Star
5) Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino b Astuto, Gitano del Norte, Sergio Romo Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 02/08/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Halieen
2) Star Boy & Zonik b Black Star & Colt
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Negro Navarro, El Millonario, Cyborg
4) Blue Panther, Bombero Infernal, Crazy 33, El Enterrador b Felino, Kato Kung Lee, Rambo, Súper Parka
5) Scorpió Jr. © b El Dandy [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (THU) 02/08/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fúnebre & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
2) Brillante & El Genio vs Ángel Negro & El Tackle
3) Zafiro vs Acuario © [LAGUNA WELTER]
Acuario listed as champion defending the title a month later, so probably retained
4) Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Stukita vs Piloto Negro, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

indy (SAT) 02/10/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Vaner vs Baby Montaña
2) Murciélago Negro vs Águila I
3) Águila II & Índio Wama Jr. vs Mr. Essi & Satán
4) Índio Wama I, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Circus, Flecha Veloz, Payasito

Event Notes: scrambled linedup

indy (SUN) 02/11/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Rocker b Androide & Babe Rock
2) La Bruja & La Tigresa b La Justiciera & Poly Star
3) Cats, Ráfaga De Oro, Ricky Marvin b Engendro, Jungla Negra Jr., Sangre Azteca
4) Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I, Violencia b Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star, Tony Rivera
5) Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Safari b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker

indy (SUN) 02/11/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Hermano Muerte
3) La Piraña & Vaquero Salazar vs Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña
4) Diabólico I & Halcón Blanco vs Ku Kux Klan I & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 02/11/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gato Negro vs Venom
2) Águila, Áspid, Norteño vs Águila Salvaje, Flashman, Pequeño Star
3) Brillante, Fuego, Último Rebelde vs Ángel Negro, Camorra, Frankenstein
4) Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

indy (SUN) 02/11/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs American Boy
2) Cholo I & Cholo II vs Averno & Guerrer
3) Vigilante vs El Duende © [AMERICAS WELTER]
4) El Tackle vs Junior Halcón
5) Stukita & Vaquero Salazar vs Hijo de Espanto II & Hijo Del Espanto I

indy (SUN) 02/11/2001 Deportivo Las Julietas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Satán
2) Flecha Veloz & Fuego vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Guerrera Azteca & Junior Halcón vs Ku Kux Klan & Letty Rock
4) Conflictus, El Tackle, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez

Event Notes: new arena

indy (TUE) 02/13/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Anfibio & Galactar b Gran Griego & Rey Demonio Jr.
2) Arquero & Chako b Mitsunori & Raiden
3) Orientale I, Orientale II, Ricky Marvin b Crazy Demon, Esfinge, Sangre Azteca
4) Astuto, Gitano del Norte, Sergio Romo Jr. DDQ Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino
5) Damián 666, La Llamarada, Violencia b Mosco de la Merced, Safari, Silver Star

indy (WED) 02/14/2001 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.05.23)]
1) Maravilla Espacial & Sol Negro vs Cuchillo Jr. & Puños De Plata
2) Eclipse, Súper Chavo, Tootsy, Voyager vs Black Boy, Black Shadow Jr., King Cobra, Violento
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Payaso LUM I, Payaso LUM II, Payaso LUM III
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 02/15/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Stukita vs El Tackle, Espanto IV, Espanto V
2) Zafiro L El Genio, Acuario [hair]
Acuario and Geneio were feuding over the Laguna Welterweight title before Zafiro got involved

indy (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Luna Mágica & Princesa Yara b La Serpiente & Wendy
2) Diana La Cazadora, Miss America, Poly Star b La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Tigresa
3) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Ráfaga De Oro b Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón
4) Mosco de la Merced b Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, La Llamarada b Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Neutrón, Silver Star

INDY (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena La Herradura, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Alan Stone & Chris Stone [DF TAG]

indy (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Silver Boy vs El Tackle & Junior Halcón
2) Blue Fox & Hermano Muerte vs Circus & Payasito
3) La Piraña & Tony Rodríguez vs Cóndor de Oro & Vaquero Salazar
4) Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña 2000 vs Diabólico I & Halcón Blanco

indy (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador Nazy vs Venom
2) Áspid & Black Tiger vs Camorra & Norteño
3) Brillante, Fuego, Piloto Suicida vs Ángel Negro, Pequeño Star, Scriba
4) Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero

INDY (SUN) 02/18/2001 Arena Popocatepetl, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Robotman, Salsero, Último Vampiro b Black Templer, Leopardo Negro I, Leopardo Negro II
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Cirujano & Paramedico [DF TAG]
3) Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo, Shu el Guerrero DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco

indy (SUN) 02/18/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Murciélago
2) Gran Brujo & Loco Encadenado vs Cholo Hunter I & Cholo Hunter II
3) El Duende b Vigilante [hair]
result mentioned on next week's card
4) Junior Halcón b El Tackle [hair]
result mentioned on next week's card
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro
Zafiro lost the hair match previously.

indy (TUE) 02/20/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Psicópata b Falcón Kid & Máscara De Acero
2) La Bruja & Lady Azteca b La Justiciera & Luna Mágica
3) Alan Stone, Cats, Chris Stone b Engendro, Gavilán Negro, Neón
4) Bestia Salvaje, Damián 666, Violencia b Neutrón, Safari, Silver Star
5) Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino b Astuto, Gitano del Norte, Sergio Romo Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 02/22/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Colt b Galaxia R2
2) Mega & Súper Mega b Cirujano & Paramedico
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde DQ Oficial, Guardia, Vigilante
4) Mr. Niebla, Rambo, Último Vampiro b Blue Panther, El Hijo del Diablo, Scorpió Jr.
5) Dr. Cerebro b El Hijo Del Santo

indy (SUN) 02/25/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Ráfaga De Oro b Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Súper Vaquero
2) Damián 666, Rencor Latino, Silver King DQ Astro Rey Jr., Silver Star, Villano IV
3) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker b La Parka, Perro Aguayo Sr., Villano III

indy (SUN) 02/25/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Silver Boy
2) Águila II vs Corsario Rojo, Ruco Klan I, Ruco Klan II
3) Acuario & Índio Wama I vs Circus & Payasito
4) Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña 2000 vs Cóndor de Oro & Vaquero Salazar
5) Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco, Sexy Piscis vs Espanto IV, Japan Asesino, Tony Rodríguez

Event Notes: scrambled!

indy (SUN) 02/25/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Rey Pony
2) Gran Brujo vs Murciélago
3) Black Trébol & Loco Encadenado vs El Cholo & Rockero
4) El Tackle & Vigilante vs Junior Halcón & Piloto Negro
Tackle and Vigilante lost to hair to Jr. Halcon & el Duende
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:24

Return to Index