All: 2001-03

<-- 2001-02 --- 2001-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 03/01/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Black Star b Avisman
2) Cirujano & Paramedico b Nuevo Multifacetico & Star Boy
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante © b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde [EdM Trios]
4) Black Metal, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo, Scorpió Jr. b Fantasma Jr., Rambo, Suicida, Súper Parka
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Dr. Cerebro [mask] IWRG MARCH 2001  EL HIJO DEL SANTO vs DR CEREBRO (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

indy (THU) 03/01/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jaguar vs Fugitivo
2) Ángel Negro, Espantito, Pequeño Star vs Áspid, Corsario Rojo, Dragóncito
3) Brillante, Stuka I, Zafiro vs Acuario, El Tackle, Piloto Negro
4) Chica de Arabia & Rudy Reyna vs Gato Volador & Stuka Jr.

AAA TV (THU) 03/01/2001 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis * AAA March 18, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/1/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
2) Mini Kahoz, Mini Psicosis, Rocky Marvin b Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Mini Abismo Negro, Octagoncito * AAA March 18, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/1/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
3) Abismo Negro, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón DQ Cibernético, Electroshock, Máscara Maligna * AAA March 18, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/1/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (THU) 03/01/2001 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Héctor Garza & Latin Lover vs Jerry Estrada & Último Rebelde
2) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Piloto Negro vs Sexy Piscis, Star I, Star II
3) Camorra & Linterna Roja vs Áspid & Norteño 2000 [mask]
4) Brillante & Zafiro vs Excalibur & Mr. Guerrero

Event Notes: benefit show

CMLL (FRI) 03/02/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Fugaz & Reyes Veloz b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Halcón Negro & Virus b Ricky Marvin & Tigre Blanco
3) Pantera, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera b Veneno, Violencia, Zumbido * *
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Felino, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Shocker *
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Perro Aguayo Sr., Villano IV, Villano V

CMLL (SUN) 03/04/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra b Mr. México [hair]
2) Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 03/04/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora, Luna Mágica, Miss America b La Chica Tormenta, Misteriosa, Mistica
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Halcón Galáctico & Halcón Maltés
3) Diluvio Negro II, Gavilán Negro, Jungla Negra Jr. b Oriental I, Ráfaga De Oro, Skayde
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Silver King b Silver Star, Tigre Canadiense, Tony Rivera
5) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker b Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka

IWRG (SUN) 03/04/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Tzuki b El Torito & Espectrito II
2) Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy, Zonik b Aruma, Bestia Magnifica I, El Millonario
3) Fantasma Jr. b Mega
4) Black Metal, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, Kraken DQ El Fantasma, Impacto, Rambo, Último Vampiro
5) Suicida b Súper Mega [hair]

indy (SUN) 03/04/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Centella Azul, Diabólico I, Gato Volador vs Antrax, Gran Davis Jr., Malandro
2) El Tackle & Trébol vs Junior Halcón & Zafiro

Event Notes: scrambled

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C6IhhgSU4AAqWcp.jpg

(Twitter)

XLAW (SUN) 03/04/2001 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 7500
1) Atómico Ramírez & Pandita b Neo & Skayde
2) El Yaki, Fukumasa, Milano Collection AT b Iwasa, Toru Ito, Tsujimoto and Nitohei, Takayuki Mori, Tarucito
3) Halloween & Rey Misterio Sr. b Depredador (Tijuana) & Mosco de la Merced
4) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Ricky Marvin b Dolar, Minoru Fujita, Nosawa
5) El Hijo del Diablo b Salsero [WWA WELTER]
6) Nicho el Millionario DCO Juventud Guerrera, Ricky Banderas, Nova
7) Súper Crazy b Tajiri [Mexican Death] SUPER CRAZY VS TAJIRI MARZO 2001 TOREO DE 4 CAMINOS (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
8) Perro Aguayo Sr. b El Hijo Del Santo PERRO AGUAYO VS HIJO DEL SANTO TOREO DE 4 CAMINOS 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
9) Sabú b Damián 666 [XPW Heavy] DAMIAN 666 VS SABU POR PRIMERA VEZ LUCHA EXTREMA EN MÉXICO 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (TUE) 03/06/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b Enemigo Publico & Príncipe Negro
2) Flor Metálica & Marcela b La Andrómeda & La Diabólica
3) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Tigre Blanco b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rencor Latino
4) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata *
5) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Satánico b Gran Markus Jr., Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *

indy (TUE) 03/06/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Galactar & Máscara De Acero b Chuy Oveido & Cowboy Jr.
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Chako & Halcón Maltés
3) Crazy Demon, Mongol Chino Jr., Neón b Bengalí, Cats, Chucho Mar Jr.
4) Blue Fish, Mongol Chino, Súper Vaquero b Gitano del Norte, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Blue Panther, Diluvio Negro I, La Llamarada b Astuto, Silver Star, Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 03/08/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Cat Man
2) Black Star & Colt b Star Boy & Zonik
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Suicida DQ Masada, Nosawa, Payaso Misterioso
4) El Fantasma, Fantasma Jr., Último Vampiro DQ Black Metal, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador
5) Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo Del Santo, Felino b Cirujano, Fuerza Guerrera, Silver King

indy (THU) 03/08/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy & Norteño vs Black Tiger & Flashman
2) ?, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II vs Boy Rocker, Fuego, Pequeño Star
3) Brillante, El Genio, Excalibur vs Camorra, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Espanto IV & Espanto V and Sexy Piscis & Último Rebelde

CMLL (THU) 03/08/2001 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Bombero Atómico, Taka Yagi, Takayuki Mori b Masato Yoshino, Monje Loco, Tzuki
2) Piratita Morgan & Tarucito b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original)
3) Virus b Ricky Marvin
4) Black Warrior, Mosco de la Merced, Satánico b Olímpico, Safari, Zumbido
5) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © b Dr. Wagner Jr. & LA Park [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (FRI) 03/09/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b El Fierito & El Torito
2) Dr. X, Valentin Mayo, Virus b Ricky Marvin, Starman, Súper Kendo
3) Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Veneno, Zumbido
4) Blue Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera b Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari *
5) Perro Aguayo Sr., Villano III, Villano IV b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

indy (FRI) 03/09/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Nicho el Millionario & Sabú El Hijo Del Santo & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Nicho El Millonario & Sabu - 3/9/01 (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (SAT) 03/10/2001 Centro Social y Deportivo, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Rey Muerte
2) Chirikawa Jr. vs Silver Boy
3) Índio Wama I & Pequeño Gran Markus vs Muerte & Tamaro
4) Hijo de Gran Markus, Índio Wama I, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Flecha Veloz, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra

Event Notes: scrambled

CMLL (SUN) 03/11/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fugaz & Jeque b Pegaso II & Zetta
2) Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro b Solar II & Volador Jr.
3) Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur b Neutrón, Olimpus, Sicodélico Jr.
4) Mr. Niebla & Olímpico b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Emilio Charles Jr. & Tarzan Boy b Mano Negra & Ringo Mendoza [torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Apolo Dantés & Black Warrior b Felino & Safari [torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Villano IV & Zumbido b Último Guerrero & Violencia [torneo, quarterfinal]
8) Mr. Niebla & Olímpico b Emilio Charles Jr. & Tarzan Boy [torneo, semifinal]
9) Apolo Dantés & Black Warrior b Villano IV & Zumbido [torneo, semifinal]
10) Mr. Niebla & Olímpico b Apolo Dantés & Black Warrior [torneo, final]

CMLL (SUN) 03/11/2001 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Akira, Guerrero Samurai II, Lider b Captain Garfio, Pitbull I, Pitbull II
2) Dakota, El Hijo De Ángel Blanco Jr., Guerrero Maya b El Hijo De Flash, Jalisco, Mr. Power
3) Gran Markus Jr., Perro Aguayo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Satánico

indy (SUN) 03/11/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Esfinge & Raiden b Bengalí & Chucho Mar Jr.
2) Oriental I, Ráfaga De Oro, Ricky Marvin b Engendro, Jungla Negra Jr., Sangre Azteca
3) Blue Panther, Diluvio Negro I, Silver King b Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star, Súper Parka
4) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Dandy, Shocker

IWRG (SUN) 03/11/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man & Cat Man II b Danger Man & Imperial
2) Emperador Azteca & Zonik b Colt & King Haku Jr.
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Oficial, Guardia, Vigilante
4) Black Metal, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo b Impacto, Kato Kung Lee, Rambo, Último Vampiro
5) Mega & Súper Mega © b Fantasma Jr. & Suicida [IWRG IC TAG]

indy (SUN) 03/11/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Centella Azul, Star I, Star II vs Gran Davis Jr., Malandro, Vaquero Salazar
2) Antrax & Dr. Maldad vs Diabólico I & Zafiro

CMLL (MON) 03/12/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Loco Max & Mr. Ráfaga b Blue Center & Lestat
2) Andros & Fugaz b Fuerza Chicana & Olimpus
3) Astro Rey Jr., Black Tiger, Sicodélico Jr. DQ Maniacop, Mr. México, Tarahumara
4) Black Warrior, Negro Navarro, Violencia b Felino, Mr. Niebla, Tony Rivera
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III, Villano IV b Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero, Zumbido

CMLL (TUE) 03/13/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Flecha, Zetta b El Koreano, Enemigo Publico, Príncipe Negro
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Jeque, Mogur b Explosivo, Filoso, Volador Jr.
3) Brazo de Oro, Felino, Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Nosawa, Rencor Latino
4) Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Plata, Villano IV CMLL March 17, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/13 & 3/16/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Atlantis DQ Dr. Wagner Jr. CMLL March 17, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/13 & 3/16/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (TUE) 03/13/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Falcón Kid & Galactar b Aracnido & Psicópata
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Arquero & Halcón Maltés
3) El Potro I, Halcón Galáctico, Kato Sigama b Crazy Demon, Mongol Chino Jr., Pancho Tequila
4) Centurión Negro, La Llamarada, Súper Vaquero b Gitano del Norte, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Blue Panther b Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 03/15/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Black Star b Guerra C-3
2) Fantasy & Zonik b El Millonario & Erick Draven
3) Cicloncito Ramírez, Fire, Tzuki b El Fierito, El Torito, Sombrita
4) Cirujano, Kraken, Negro Navarro b Dr. Cerebro, Kato Kung Lee, Suicida
5) Black Metal, El Enterrador, Masada, Minoru Fujita, Nosawa b El Fantasma, Felino, Rambo, Silver King, Último Vampiro

indy (THU) 03/15/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Jaguar vs Espantito & Fugitivo
2) Corsario Rojo, Fuego, Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro, El Tackle, Pequeño Star
3) Acuario © vs Brillante [LAGUNA WELTER]
4) Gato Volador, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Chica de Arabia, Piloto Negro, Rudy Reyna

CMLL (FRI) 03/16/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b Fire & Pierrothito
2) Máscara Mágica & Tigre Blanco b Dr. X & Halcón Negro
3) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari b Blue Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera *
4) Ricky Marvin © b Virus [MEX LIGHT]
5) Black Warrior, Satánico, Shocker b Cien Caras, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero * CMLL March 17, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/13 & 3/16/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
6) Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. * CMLL March 17, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/13 & 3/16/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

AAA TV (FRI) 03/16/2001 Veracruz, Veracruz [RB]
1) Martha Villalobos, Miss Janeth, Tiffany b Alda Moreno, Cinthia Moreno, Novia de la Parka *
2) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor DQ Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis * Los Diabolicos vs. Los Barrio Boyz March 16, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)
3) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón DQ Abismo Negro, Máscara Maligna, Pentagon III *

indy (SAT) 03/17/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mariposa Negra & Silver Boy vs Baby Montaña & Lady Killer
2) Ruco Klan I & Ruco Klan II vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
3) Índio Wama Jr. & Rey Salvaje vs Blue Fox & Peregrino
4) Flecha Veloz, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Hijo de Gran Markus, Índio Wama, Pequeño Gran Markus

CMLL (SUN) 03/18/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegaso II, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b Masada, Siki Ozama Jr., Vaquerito
2) Neutrón, Solar II, Súper Kendo b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
3) Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Súper Kendo b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
4) Atlantis, Felino, Safari b Gran Markus Jr., Último Guerrero, Veneno
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Ringo Mendoza © [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (SUN) 03/18/2001 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Rockero b Mulato
2) Captain Estrella & Exterminador b Dos K & El Depredador
3) Apolo Griego, Babe Rock, Eclipse b El Emperador, Fuego Negro, Genetico
4) Flash I, Flash II, Makabre b Asesino Negro Jr., Guerrero Maya, Mogur
5) Olímpico, Perro Aguayo, Villano III b Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker

indy (SUN) 03/18/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Justiciera, Poly Star, Princesa Yara b La Bruja, La Serpiente, La Tigresa
2) Arquero & Chucho Mar Jr. b Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II
3) Jungla Negra Jr. b Ráfaga De Oro [mask]
4) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Tigre Canadiense b La Llamarada, Mongol Chino, Violencia
5) Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka, Villano IV b Bestia Salvaje, Damián 666, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/18/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Muerte vs Black Justice
2) Apóstol Jr. & Corsario Rojo vs Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II
3) Antrax, Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Gran Davis Jr. vs Araña del Futuro, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Súper Araña 2000, Tony Rodríguez
4) Japonés Asesino vs Sexy Piscis [mask, hair]
Japones Asesino's mask vs Sexy Piscis' hair

IWRG (SUN) 03/18/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Koda & Príncipe De Fuego b Astuto & Cazador
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) b Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan
3) Guardia, Oficial, Súper Mega b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Dr. Cerebro, Fantasy, Suicida DQ El Hijo del Diablo, Kraken, Negro Navarro
5) Rambo, Tinieblas Sr., Último Vampiro b Black Metal, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador

indy (SUN) 03/18/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flashman & Norteño vs Águila Salvaje & Pequeño Star
3) Ángel Negro & Camorra vs Áspid & Brillante
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 03/18/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Rey Pony I & Rey Pony II vs Índio Chirikawa & Vigilante
3) Dr. Maldad & Índio Wama I vs Circus & El Duende
4) Payasito & Vaquero Salazar vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
5) Star I & Star II vs Centella Azul & Diabólico I

AAA TV (MON) 03/19/2001 León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito DQ Máscarita Maligna, Mini Abismo Negro, Rocky Marvin * AAA April 1, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/19/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
2) Abismo Negro, Máscara Maligna, Pentagon III DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada AAA * AAA April 1, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/19/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
3) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor DQ Kick Boxer, Thai Boxer, Thailandes [hardcore] * AAA April 1, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/19/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (TUE) 03/20/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico, Jeque, Masada b Explosivo, Sombra de Plata, Zetta
2) Sicodélico Jr., Starman, Tigre Blanco b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur, Sangre Azteca
3) Pantera & Solar I b Arkángel de la Muerte & Veneno
4) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari b Blue Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera * CMLL March 24, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Villano III DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * CMLL March 24, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (TUE) 03/20/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Babe Rock & Galactar b Aracnido & Rocker
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Arquero & Chako
3) Crazy Demon, Mongol Chino Jr., Neón b Bengalí, Halcón Galáctico, Kato Sigama
4) Astuto, Orlando Santa Cruz, Tigre Canadiense b Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino
5) Bestia Salvaje, Damián 666, El Dandy b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 03/22/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Halieen
2) Black Star & Colt b Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3
3) Cyborg, Kraken, Negro Navarro b Fantasma Jr., Impacto, Sagrado
4) Solar I, Suicida, Último Vampiro DQ Masada, Minoru Fujita, Nosawa
5) El Fantasma, Felino, Rambo b Black Metal, El Enterrador, Silver King

indy (THU) 03/22/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Fuego
2) Caballero Negro & Negro Sosa vs Chamaco Andrade & Lobo del Aire
3) Acuario, Piloto Negro, Vaquero Salazar vs Brillante, El Genio, Stuka Jr.
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Antrax, Halcón Blanco, Zafiro

CMLL (FRI) 03/23/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Flor Metálica & La Andrómeda b Amapola & La Diabólica
2) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Súper Kendo b Dr. X, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
3) Brazo de Oro, Felino, Villano IV b Arkángel de la Muerte, Rencor Latino, Zumbido
4) Gran Markus Jr., Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Black Warrior, Satánico, Shocker * CMLL March 24, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Perro Aguayo Sr. b El Hijo Del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SAT) 03/24/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Silver Boy
2) El Cholo vs Blue Fox
3) Águila II, Boby Saucedo, Peregrino vs Índio Wama, Ministro De La Muerte III, Rey Salvaje
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Gitano & Relámpago Azul

CMLL (SUN) 03/25/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Sombrita & Vaquerito b Bracito de Oro & Ulises Jr.
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz b Filoso, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II
3) Américo Rocca, Dr. X, El Hijo Del Gladiador b Neutrón, Olimpus, Solar II
4) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Solar I b Arkángel de la Muerte, Rencor Latino, Veneno
5) Negro Casas, Ringo Mendoza, Villano III DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (SUN) 03/25/2001 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Ángel Blanco Jr., Dakota, Toro Blanco b Jalisco, Makabre, Silver Fox
2) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Universo 2000 b Felino, Olímpico, Villano III
3) Perro Aguayo b Bestia Salvaje

indy (SUN) 03/25/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Serpiente b Diana La Cazadora, Luna Mágica, Poly Star
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Chucho Mar Jr. & Halcón Galáctico
3) Orientale I, Orientale II, Ráfaga De Oro b Diluvio Negro II, Engendro, Gavilán Negro
4) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Súper Caló b Damián 666, Mongol Chino, Tigre Canadiense
5) La Parka, Safari, Súper Parka b Blue Panther, Nicho el Millionario, Shocker

indy (SUN) 03/25/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Davis Jr., Halcón Blanco, Kung Fu Jr. vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Jefe III
2) Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Japonés Asesino vs Antrax, Baby Olmos, Sexy Piscis
3) Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II vs El Cholo & Rockero
4) El Loco & Hermano Muerte II vs Águila I & Águila II

IWRG (SUN) 03/25/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Black Star & Colt b Avisman & Zonik
2) El Fierito, El Torito, Sombrita b Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Tzuki
3) Black Dragón, Fantasma Jr., Fantasy b Cyborg, El Millonario, Kraken
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Rambo, Suicida b El Hijo del Diablo, Guardia, Negro Navarro, Oficial
5) Último Vampiro b Bombero Infernal © [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 03/25/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Rey Pony
2) Circus vs Pequeño Samurai
3) El Duende & Payasito vs Dr. Maldad & Vigilante
4) Star I & Star II vs Junior Halcón & La Piraña
5) El Dorado & Relámpago Azul vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

CMLL (TUE) 03/27/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Sangre Azteca
2) Máscara Mágica, Starman, Tigre Blanco b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo * CMLL April 1, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/27/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
3) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Solar I b Dr. X, Veneno, Zumbido * CMLL April 1, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/27/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Negro Casas, Ringo Mendoza, Villano IV b Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Shocker * CMLL April 1, 2001 (Matches taped on 3/27/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Villano III

indy (TUE) 03/27/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Androide & Falcón Kid b Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr.
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Arquero & Jr.
3) Bengalí, Gitano del Norte, Kato Sigama b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito
4) Damián 666, La Llamarada, Nicho el Millionario b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Súper Caló
5) Bestia Salvaje, El Dandy, Tigre Canadiense b Astuto, Safari, Súper Parka

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:20

Return to Index