indy: 2001-03

<-- 2001-02 --- 2001-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 03/01/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Black Star b Avisman
2) Cirujano & Paramedico b Nuevo Multifacetico & Star Boy
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante © b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde [EdM Trios]
4) Black Metal, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo, Scorpió Jr. b Fantasma Jr., Rambo, Suicida, Súper Parka
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Dr. Cerebro [mask] IWRG MARCH 2001  EL HIJO DEL SANTO vs DR CEREBRO (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

indy (THU) 03/01/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jaguar vs Fugitivo
2) Ángel Negro, Espantito, Pequeño Star vs Áspid, Corsario Rojo, Dragóncito
3) Brillante, Stuka I, Zafiro vs Acuario, El Tackle, Piloto Negro
4) Chica de Arabia & Rudy Reyna vs Gato Volador & Stuka Jr.

indy (THU) 03/01/2001 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Héctor Garza & Latin Lover vs Jerry Estrada & Último Rebelde
2) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Piloto Negro vs Sexy Piscis, Star I, Star II
3) Camorra & Linterna Roja vs Áspid & Norteño 2000 [mask]
4) Brillante & Zafiro vs Excalibur & Mr. Guerrero

Event Notes: benefit show

indy (SUN) 03/04/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora, Luna Mágica, Miss America b La Chica Tormenta, Misteriosa, Mistica
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Halcón Galáctico & Halcón Maltés
3) Diluvio Negro II, Gavilán Negro, Jungla Negra Jr. b Oriental I, Ráfaga De Oro, Skayde
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Silver King b Silver Star, Tigre Canadiense, Tony Rivera
5) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker b Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 03/04/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Centella Azul, Diabólico I, Gato Volador vs Antrax, Gran Davis Jr., Malandro
2) El Tackle & Trébol vs Junior Halcón & Zafiro

Event Notes: scrambled

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C6IhhgSU4AAqWcp.jpg

(Twitter)

XLAW (SUN) 03/04/2001 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 7500
1) Atómico Ramírez & Pandita b Neo & Skayde
2) El Yaki, Fukumasa, Milano Collection AT b Iwasa, Toru Ito, Tsujimoto and Nitohei, Takayuki Mori, Tarucito
3) Halloween & Rey Misterio Sr. b Depredador (Tijuana) & Mosco de la Merced
4) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Ricky Marvin b Dolar, Minoru Fujita, Nosawa
5) El Hijo del Diablo b Salsero [WWA WELTER]
6) Nicho el Millionario DCO Juventud Guerrera, Ricky Banderas, Nova
7) Súper Crazy b Tajiri [Mexican Death] SUPER CRAZY VS TAJIRI MARZO 2001 TOREO DE 4 CAMINOS (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
8) Perro Aguayo Sr. b El Hijo Del Santo PERRO AGUAYO VS HIJO DEL SANTO TOREO DE 4 CAMINOS 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
9) Sabú b Damián 666 [XPW Heavy] DAMIAN 666 VS SABU POR PRIMERA VEZ LUCHA EXTREMA EN MÉXICO 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (TUE) 03/06/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Galactar & Máscara De Acero b Chuy Oveido & Cowboy Jr.
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Chako & Halcón Maltés
3) Crazy Demon, Mongol Chino Jr., Neón b Bengalí, Cats, Chucho Mar Jr.
4) Blue Fish, Mongol Chino, Súper Vaquero b Gitano del Norte, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Blue Panther, Diluvio Negro I, La Llamarada b Astuto, Silver Star, Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 03/08/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Cat Man
2) Black Star & Colt b Star Boy & Zonik
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Suicida DQ Masada, Nosawa, Payaso Misterioso
4) El Fantasma, Fantasma Jr., Último Vampiro DQ Black Metal, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador
5) Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo Del Santo, Felino b Cirujano, Fuerza Guerrera, Silver King

indy (THU) 03/08/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy & Norteño vs Black Tiger & Flashman
2) ?, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II vs Boy Rocker, Fuego, Pequeño Star
3) Brillante, El Genio, Excalibur vs Camorra, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Espanto IV & Espanto V and Sexy Piscis & Último Rebelde

indy (FRI) 03/09/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Nicho el Millionario & Sabú El Hijo Del Santo & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Nicho El Millonario & Sabu - 3/9/01 (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (SAT) 03/10/2001 Centro Social y Deportivo, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Rey Muerte
2) Chirikawa Jr. vs Silver Boy
3) Índio Wama I & Pequeño Gran Markus vs Muerte & Tamaro
4) Hijo de Gran Markus, Índio Wama I, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Flecha Veloz, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra

Event Notes: scrambled

indy (SUN) 03/11/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Esfinge & Raiden b Bengalí & Chucho Mar Jr.
2) Oriental I, Ráfaga De Oro, Ricky Marvin b Engendro, Jungla Negra Jr., Sangre Azteca
3) Blue Panther, Diluvio Negro I, Silver King b Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star, Súper Parka
4) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Dandy, Shocker

indy (SUN) 03/11/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Centella Azul, Star I, Star II vs Gran Davis Jr., Malandro, Vaquero Salazar
2) Antrax & Dr. Maldad vs Diabólico I & Zafiro

indy (TUE) 03/13/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Falcón Kid & Galactar b Aracnido & Psicópata
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Arquero & Halcón Maltés
3) El Potro I, Halcón Galáctico, Kato Sigama b Crazy Demon, Mongol Chino Jr., Pancho Tequila
4) Centurión Negro, La Llamarada, Súper Vaquero b Gitano del Norte, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Blue Panther b Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 03/15/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Black Star b Guerra C-3
2) Fantasy & Zonik b El Millonario & Erick Draven
3) Cicloncito Ramírez, Fire, Tzuki b El Fierito, El Torito, Sombrita
4) Cirujano, Kraken, Negro Navarro b Dr. Cerebro, Kato Kung Lee, Suicida
5) Black Metal, El Enterrador, Masada, Minoru Fujita, Nosawa b El Fantasma, Felino, Rambo, Silver King, Último Vampiro

indy (THU) 03/15/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Jaguar vs Espantito & Fugitivo
2) Corsario Rojo, Fuego, Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro, El Tackle, Pequeño Star
3) Acuario © vs Brillante [LAGUNA WELTER]
4) Gato Volador, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Chica de Arabia, Piloto Negro, Rudy Reyna

source: https://i2.wp.com/tjsports.com.mx/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/52961206_1988976801410248_6920143056406577152_n-1.png?w=320&ssl=1

(i2.wp.com)

BC (FRI) 03/16/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Arandú, Kato Kung Lee, Tony Rivera vs Depredador, El Hijo del Diablo, Zumbido
2) Atlantis, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Parka vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Halloween, Rey Misterio Jr.
3) Sabú vs Damián 666
4) El Hijo Del Santo vs Nicho el Millionario

indy (SAT) 03/17/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mariposa Negra & Silver Boy vs Baby Montaña & Lady Killer
2) Ruco Klan I & Ruco Klan II vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
3) Índio Wama Jr. & Rey Salvaje vs Blue Fox & Peregrino
4) Flecha Veloz, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Hijo de Gran Markus, Índio Wama, Pequeño Gran Markus

indy (SUN) 03/18/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Justiciera, Poly Star, Princesa Yara b La Bruja, La Serpiente, La Tigresa
2) Arquero & Chucho Mar Jr. b Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II
3) Jungla Negra Jr. b Ráfaga De Oro [mask]
4) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Tigre Canadiense b La Llamarada, Mongol Chino, Violencia
5) Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka, Villano IV b Bestia Salvaje, Damián 666, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/18/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Muerte vs Black Justice
2) Apóstol Jr. & Corsario Rojo vs Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II
3) Antrax, Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Gran Davis Jr. vs Araña del Futuro, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Súper Araña 2000, Tony Rodríguez
4) Japonés Asesino vs Sexy Piscis [mask, hair]
Japones Asesino's mask vs Sexy Piscis' hair

indy (SUN) 03/18/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flashman & Norteño vs Águila Salvaje & Pequeño Star
3) Ángel Negro & Camorra vs Áspid & Brillante
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 03/18/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Rey Pony I & Rey Pony II vs Índio Chirikawa & Vigilante
3) Dr. Maldad & Índio Wama I vs Circus & El Duende
4) Payasito & Vaquero Salazar vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
5) Star I & Star II vs Centella Azul & Diabólico I

indy (TUE) 03/20/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Babe Rock & Galactar b Aracnido & Rocker
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Arquero & Chako
3) Crazy Demon, Mongol Chino Jr., Neón b Bengalí, Halcón Galáctico, Kato Sigama
4) Astuto, Orlando Santa Cruz, Tigre Canadiense b Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino
5) Bestia Salvaje, Damián 666, El Dandy b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 03/22/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Halieen
2) Black Star & Colt b Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3
3) Cyborg, Kraken, Negro Navarro b Fantasma Jr., Impacto, Sagrado
4) Solar I, Suicida, Último Vampiro DQ Masada, Minoru Fujita, Nosawa
5) El Fantasma, Felino, Rambo b Black Metal, El Enterrador, Silver King

indy (THU) 03/22/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Fuego
2) Caballero Negro & Negro Sosa vs Chamaco Andrade & Lobo del Aire
3) Acuario, Piloto Negro, Vaquero Salazar vs Brillante, El Genio, Stuka Jr.
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Antrax, Halcón Blanco, Zafiro

indy (SAT) 03/24/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Silver Boy
2) El Cholo vs Blue Fox
3) Águila II, Boby Saucedo, Peregrino vs Índio Wama, Ministro De La Muerte III, Rey Salvaje
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Gitano & Relámpago Azul

indy (SUN) 03/25/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Serpiente b Diana La Cazadora, Luna Mágica, Poly Star
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Chucho Mar Jr. & Halcón Galáctico
3) Orientale I, Orientale II, Ráfaga De Oro b Diluvio Negro II, Engendro, Gavilán Negro
4) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Súper Caló b Damián 666, Mongol Chino, Tigre Canadiense
5) La Parka, Safari, Súper Parka b Blue Panther, Nicho el Millionario, Shocker

indy (SUN) 03/25/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Davis Jr., Halcón Blanco, Kung Fu Jr. vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Jefe III
2) Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Japonés Asesino vs Antrax, Baby Olmos, Sexy Piscis
3) Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II vs El Cholo & Rockero
4) El Loco & Hermano Muerte II vs Águila I & Águila II

indy (SUN) 03/25/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Rey Pony
2) Circus vs Pequeño Samurai
3) El Duende & Payasito vs Dr. Maldad & Vigilante
4) Star I & Star II vs Junior Halcón & La Piraña
5) El Dorado & Relámpago Azul vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

indy (TUE) 03/27/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Androide & Falcón Kid b Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr.
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Arquero & Jr.
3) Bengalí, Gitano del Norte, Kato Sigama b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito
4) Damián 666, La Llamarada, Nicho el Millionario b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Súper Caló
5) Bestia Salvaje, El Dandy, Tigre Canadiense b Astuto, Safari, Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 03/29/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman & Avisman II b Cat Man & Cat Man II
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Zonik b Bestia Rubia & Black Star
3) Cirujano, El Millonario, Kraken b Fantasy, Sagrado, Star Boy
4) Dr. Cerebro, Suicida, Último Vampiro b Masada, Minoru Fujita, Nosawa
5) Mr. Niebla, Pantera, Rambo b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Shocker

indy (THU) 03/29/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Fuego
2) Piloto Negro & Vaquero Salazar vs Antrax & Brillante
3) Acuario & Caín vs El Genio & Halcón Blanco
4) Head Hunter I, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Máscara Sagrada Jr., Stuka Jr., Zafiro

indy (SAT) 03/31/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chivigón vs Mr. Essi
2) Tamaro vs Brujo
3) Águila I & Boby Saucedo vs Índio Wama Jr. & Ministro De La Muerte III
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Cóndor de Oro & Diabólico I

Event Notes: promoter is José D. Llamas Martínez

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:22

Return to Index