indy: 2001-04

<-- 2001-03 --- 2001-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 04/01/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora, Poly Star, Princesa Yara b La Felina, La Intrusa, La Tigresa
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Halcón Galáctico & Halcón Maltés
3) La Máscara, Neón, Tigre Canadiense b Gitano del Norte, Orlando Santa Cruz, Ráfaga De Oro
4) Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, La Llamarada, Mongol Chino b Astro Rey Jr., Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star, Súper Caló
5) Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Zumbido

indy (SUN) 04/01/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte & Vengador vs Águila I & Águila II
2) Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II vs Black Justice & Sexy Libra
3) Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III vs Antrax, Baby Olmos, Gran Davis Jr.
4) Halcón Blanco, Stuka Jr., Súper Parka vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Ku Kux Klan
title match enxt week, so Ku Kux Klan likely won.

indy (SUN) 04/01/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Norteño vs Maya
2) Pequeño Star vs Flashman
3) Ángel Negro & Brillante vs Áspid & Camorra
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 04/01/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo & Jaguar vs Circus & Corsario Rojo
2) Letty Rock, Muñeca Diabólica, Sexy Libra vs Guerrera Azteca, Mariposa Negra, Sexy Francis
3) Junior Halcón & Payasito vs La Piraña & Vaquero Salazar
4) Centella Azul & Relámpago Azul vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

IWRG TV (THU) 04/05/2001 Arena Naucalpan
1) Blue Panther, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro vs El Dandy, Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka
2) Scorpió Jr. © b Rambo [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (THU) 04/05/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Áspid
2) Dandy García & Stukita vs El Tackle & Mini Espantito
3) Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Bravo Del Norte III vs Brillante, Espacial, Zafiro
Bravos are headed to Mexico City
4) Espíritu, Pentagon, Toro Irisson vs Coco Rojo, Stuka Jr., Torero
Pentagon I promoting a show with Pentagon II in the main event.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CfX-4-TUAAAOqp0.jpg

(Twitter)

BC (FRI) 04/06/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, SuperLuchas]
Attendance: 6500
1) Bull Rider Jr. & Neón b Ángel de Tijuana & El Gato
2) El Colibrí, Guepardo, Príncipe Arandú b El Depredador, Pandillero I, Pandillero II
3) Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Sagrada, Solar I, Tinieblas Jr. b El Hijo del Diablo, Kiss, Silver King, Súper Boy
4) La Parka Jr., Mil Máscaras, Súper Parka b Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Misterio Sr.
5) Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera [LAWA CHAMP]
Rey Jr. won title (listed as IWC Cruiser or LAWA CHAMP depending on the source)
6) El Hijo Del Santo b Nicho el Millionario [hair]
Santo's mask was on the line.

indy (SAT) 04/07/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Avestruz
2) Baby Montaña & Silver Boy vs Chivigón & Gran Brujo
3) Índio Wama Jr. vs Águila II [hair]
4) Araña 2000 & Araña del Futuro vs Cóndor de Oro & Diabólico

indy (SUN) 04/08/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Poly Star & Princesa Yara b La Felina & La Tigresa
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Arquero & Jr.
3) Diluvio Negro II, Gavilán Negro, Tigre Canadiense b Gitano del Norte, Neutrón, Ráfaga De Oro
4) Damián 666, La Llamarada, Último Guerrero b Mosco de la Merced, Pantera, Silver Star
5) Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, El Dandy, Zumbido

indy (SUN) 04/08/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Soldado Universal I & Soldado Universal II
2) Blue Fox & Sexy Libra vs Gran Jefe III & Rey Muerte II
3) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Stuka Jr. vs El Tackle, Gran Jefe II, Tony Rodríguez
4) Ku Kux Klan b Súper Parka © [WWA LH]
set up last week. Ku Kux Klan later mentioned as champion.

indy (SUN) 04/08/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs El Duende & Tony Varela
2) Circus & Payasito vs Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II
3) Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr. vs Peregrino & Puma
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Brillante, Piloto Negro, Zafiro
5) Diabólico I, El Dorado, Máscara Sagrada vs Black Jet, Kain, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 04/08/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Barrio Boy
2) Jaguar & La Bronca vs Fantasma Del Ring & Mariposa Negra
3) Índio Wama Jr. & Letty Rock vs Corsario Rojo & Guerrera Azteca
4) Índio Wama I & Trébol Jr. vs Loco Encadenado & Sexy Francis
5) Junior Halcón & Sryder Jr. vs Dany Gardenia & Gran Davis Jr.

indy (TUE) 04/10/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cosmos & Cronos Jr. b Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr.
2) Mosco de la Merced & Silver Star b Neón & Tigre Canadiense
3) Crazy Demon & Damián 666 b Orientale II & Pantera
4) Oriental I & Súper Parka b Bestia Salvaje & Caifan Rockero I
5) Caifan Rockero II & Zumbido b Neutrón & Sergio Romo Jr.
6) Mosco de la Merced & Silver Star b Crazy Demon & Damián 666
7) Caifan Rockero II & Zumbido b Oriental I & Súper Parka
8) Caifan Rockero II & Zumbido b Mosco de la Merced & Silver Star

indy (THU) 04/12/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Barrio Boy
2) Apóstol Jr. & Satán vs Águila I & Águila II
3) Dany Gardenia, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Circus, Payasito, Sryder Jr.
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Jerry Estrada vs Soberano Jr., Sryder, Stuka I

indy (SUN) 04/15/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Androide & Falcón Kid b Psicópata & Rocker
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Halcón Galáctico & Halcón Maltés
3) La Llamarada, Rencor Latino, Tigre Canadiense b Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Felino, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Parka b Black Warrior, Damián 666, Último Guerrero
5) Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, La Parka b Blue Panther, El Dandy, Shocker, Zumbido

IWRG TV (SUN) 04/15/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman & Avisman II b Cat Man & Cat Man II
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Erick Draven & Paramedico
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Black Dragón, Fantasma Jr., Rambo
4) El Millonario, Mega, Súper Mega b Fantasy, Star Boy, Suicida
5) Dr. Cerebro © b Cirujano [IWRG IC WELTER]

indy (SUN) 04/15/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Fantasma Del Ring
2) Satán vs Barrio Boy
3) Baby Star II & El Cholo vs Baby Star I & Black Trébol [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr. vs Beto Navarro & Loco Encadenado
5) Gran Davis Jr. & Súper Punk vs Junior Halcón & Sryder Jr.

indy (TUE) 04/17/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr. b Cronos Jr. & Máscara De Acero
2) Arquero & Jr. b Diamante Negro Jr. & Mitsunori
3) Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito b Bengalí, Chucho Mar Jr., Gitano del Norte
4) Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino, Súper Vaquero b Orientale I, Orientale II, Orlando Santa Cruz
5) Blue Panther, Centurión Negro, Rencor Latino b Felino, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star

IWRG TV (THU) 04/19/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Cat Man II
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Tigre Metálico b Bestia Rubia & Erick Draven
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde DQ Cyborg, Mega, Súper Mega
4) Black Dragón, Kato Kung Lee, Último Vampiro b Cirujano, Minoru Fujita, Veneno
5) Mr. Niebla, Rambo, Súper Parka DQ Blue Panther, El Enterrador, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/22/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy & Rey Demonio Jr. b Cosmos & Galactar
2) Bengalí & Jr. b Mr. Zeus & Rey Tirano
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Mongol Chino Jr. b Oriental I, Orientale II, Orlando Santa Cruz
4) Blue Panther, Diluvios Negro I, Diluvios Negro II DQ Pantera, Villano III, Villano IV
5) Antifaz del Norte, La Parka, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Máscara Año 2000, Último Guerrero, Zumbido

indy (SUN) 04/22/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Murciélago
2) Dr. Maldad & Rangercito vs Panterita & Sexy Libra
3) Espantito & Vaquero Salazar vs Dragóncito & Fantástico II
4) Conflictus, Fantástico I, Morfosis vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 04/22/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy & Fantasma Del Ring vs Invasor & Satán
2) Gran Brujo & Mercenario vs Cholo Hunter I & Cholo Hunter II
3) Índio Wama Jr. & Vigilante vs Beto Navarro & Loco Encadenado
4) Baby Star I & Puma vs Baby Star II & Junior Halcón [Relevos Increíbles]
Stars are having some problems with each other
5) El Genio & Súper Punk vs Baby Olmos & Sryder Jr.

Event Notes: José Acero is promoter

IWRG TV (THU) 04/26/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Erick Draven b Avisman
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Sagrado b Black Star & Colt
3) El Millonario, Mega, Paramedico, Súper Mega b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Kato Kung Lee
4) El Dandy, Felino, Súper Parka b Blue Panther, Bombero Infernal, Cirujano
5) Scorpió Jr. © b El Enterrador [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (THU) 04/26/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Pequeño Star
2) Barrio Boy & Índio Wama vs Águila I & Flecha Veloz
3) Dany Gardenia, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Circus, Payasito, Sryder Jr.
4) Héctor Garza, Soberano Jr., Sryder vs Bravo del Norte, Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr.

indy (SAT) 04/28/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Chivigón
2) Águila II & Silver Boy vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Águila Azul & Pegasso (Coahuila) vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II
4) Black Star & Flecha Veloz vs Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña

indy (SUN) 04/29/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Vengador
2) Dragóncito & Espantito vs Panterita & Rangercito
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Dany Gardenia & Tony Rodríguez
4) ?, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Disck Jocker, Halcón Blanco, Morfosis

indy (SUN) 04/29/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Invasor
2) Averno & Cholo I vs Gran Brujo & Mercenario
3) Barrio Boy & Cholo II vs Asesino Blanco & Satán
4) Baby Star I, Rey Arturo, Vaquero Salazar vs Baby Star I, Puma, Sexy Francis
5) Antrax, El Genio, El Tackle vs Cóndor de Oro, Relámpago Azul, Soberano Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:23

Return to Index