CMLL DF: 2001-04

<-- 2001-03 --- 2001-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 04/01/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Filoso, Olimpus, Solar II
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur, Mr. México b Sicodélico Jr., Starman, Súper Kendo
3) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Shocker b Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr.
4) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © b Negro Casas & Olímpico [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (TUE) 04/03/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Jeque b Flecha & Sombra de Plata
2) Alan Stone & Chris Stone b Filoso & Olimpus
3) Máscara Mágica, Súper Kendo, Tigre Blanco b Dr. X, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo * CMLL April 7, 2001 (Matches from 4/3 & 4/6/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I DQ el Signo, Negro Navarro, Violencia
5) Atlantis, Villano III, Villano IV b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Último Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 04/06/2001 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Fugaz & Sangre Azteca b Neutrón & Olimpus
2) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Rencor Latino, Veneno
3) Emilio Charles Jr. & Shocker b Hijo del Lizmark & Safari [torneo, seeding battle royal] * CMLL April 7, 2001 (Matches from 4/3 & 4/6/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari b Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas [torneo, semifinal] * CMLL April 7, 2001 (Matches from 4/3 & 4/6/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico, Shocker [torneo, semifinal] * CMLL April 7, 2001 (Matches from 4/3 & 4/6/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
6) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. [torneo, final] * CMLL April 7, 2001 (Matches from 4/3 & 4/6/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
7) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva DQ Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * CMLL April 7, 2001 (Matches from 4/3 & 4/6/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (SUN) 04/08/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Amapola & La Diabólica b Flor Metálica & La Andrómeda
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Explosivo, Mano Negra Jr.
3) Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur b Máscara Mágica, Sicodélico Jr., Starman
4) Mr. Niebla, Villano III, Villano IV b Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr.
5) Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 04/10/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Masada & Príncipe Negro b Pegaso II & Zetta
2) Alan Stone & Chris Stone DQ Mano Negra Jr. & Volador Jr.
3) Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Tigre Blanco b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Violencia b Olímpico, Safari, Tinieblas Jr. * CMLL April 14, 2001 (Matches taped on 4/10, 4/13, & 1/30/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla DQ El Hijo De Pierroth Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Shocker * CMLL April 14, 2001 (Matches taped on 4/10, 4/13, & 1/30/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (FRI) 04/13/2001 Arena México [RB]
***Arena Mexico 45th Anniversary (?)***
1) Fugaz & Sangre Azteca b Flecha & Sombra de Plata
2) Máscara Mágica, Pantera, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Virus
3) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Olímpico b Rencor Latino, Veneno, Zumbido
4) Gigante Silva, Villano III, Villano IV b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, el Signo, Scorpió Jr. * CMLL April 14, 2001 (Matches taped on 4/10, 4/13, & 1/30/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Satánico DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr., Último Guerrero [Relevos Increíbles] * CMLL April 14, 2001 (Matches taped on 4/10, 4/13, & 1/30/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (SUN) 04/15/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito, Pierrothito, Sombrita b Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Último Dragóncito
2) Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur b Neutrón, Olimpus, Solar II
3) Brazo de Oro, Mano Negra, Sicodélico Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mr. México
4) Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III DQ Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Ringo Mendoza [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 04/17/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Amapola & La Diabólica b Flor Metálica & La Andrómeda
2) Neutrón, Olimpus, Solar II b Fugaz, Jeque, Sangre Azteca
3) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Valentin Mayo * CMLL April 21, 2001 (Matches taped on 4/17 & 4/20/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Tigre Blanco b Karloff Lagarde Jr. © [MEX WELTER]
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Gigante Silva, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla * CMLL April 21, 2001 (Matches taped on 4/17 & 4/20/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (FRI) 04/20/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) El Torito & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Tzuki
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Virus b Ricky Marvin, Súper Kendo, Volador Jr.
3) Felino, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza DQ Gran Markus Jr., Veneno, Violencia
4) Blue Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera b Atlantis, Villano III, Villano IV * CMLL April 21, 2001 (Matches taped on 4/17 & 4/20/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Último Guerrero b Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. CMLL April 21, 2001 (Matches taped on 4/17 & 4/20/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (SUN) 04/22/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Aladino & Sombra de Plata b El Koreano & Príncipe Negro
2) Enemigo Publico, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz b Explosivo, Filoso, Mano Negra Jr.
3) Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Astro Rey Jr., Ricky Marvin, Solar I
4) El Hijo De Pierroth Jr., Rencor Latino, Veneno b Felino, Safari, Tony Rivera
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Parka, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Universo 2000

CMLL (TUE) 04/24/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Masada & Vaquerito b Flecha & Sombra de Plata
2) Alan Stone & Chris Stone b Explosivo & Filoso
3) Astro Rey Jr., Mano Negra, Máscara Mágica b Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Mr. México
4) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari DQ El Hijo De Pierroth Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Violencia *
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr. *

CMLL (FRI) 04/27/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Neutrón & Olimpus b Fugaz & Sangre Azteca
2) Ricky Marvin, Starman, Tigre Blanco b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo, Virus
3) Felino, La Fiera, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Rencor Latino, Veneno
4) Gigante Silva, Villano III, Villano IV b Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, el Signo, Universo 2000 *
5) Black Warrior, Satánico, Shocker DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Último Guerrero *

CMLL (SUN) 04/29/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Amapola & La Diabólica b Flor Metálica & La Andrómeda
3) Máscara Mágica, Olimpus, Súper Kendo b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur
4) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Kato Kung Lee b Mr. México, Negro Navarro, Veneno
5) Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Shocker b Gigante Silva, Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-25 05:21

Return to Index