All: 2001-05

<-- 2001-04 --- 2001-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 05/01/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Zetta DQ Jeque & Príncipe Negro
2) Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Ulises Jr. b Fire, Sombrita, Vaquerito
3) Máscara Mágica, Ricky Marvin, Solar I b Mr. México, Valentin Mayo, Virus * *
4) Felino, Villano III, Villano IV b El Hijo De Pierroth Jr., Veneno, Zumbido *
5) Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Gigante Silva, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (TUE) 05/01/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Crazy Demon & Raiden b Arquero & Jr.
2) Bengalí, Chucho Mar Jr., Gitano del Norte b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito
3) Alan Stone, Orientale I, Orientale II b Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino Jr., Súper Vaquero
4) Chris Stone, Safari, Tony Rivera b Bestia Salvaje, Diluvio Negro I, Violencia

IWRG (TUE) 05/01/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man & Cat Man II b Avisman II & La Sombra
2) Black Star & Kamikaze b Avisman & Sensei
3) Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy b Cirujano, El Millonario, Paramedico
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Negro Navarro, El Hijo del Diablo, Guardia
5) Rambo b Oficial [hair]

IWRG TV (THU) 05/03/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Cat Man
2) Sagrado & Tigre Metálico b Bestia Rubia & Erick Draven
3) Masada, Minoru Fujita, Nosawa b Black Dragón, Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida
4) Dr. Cerebro, Kato Kung Lee, Último Vampiro b Bombero Infernal, Cirujano, El Millonario
5) Felino, LA Park, Súper Parka DQ Black Metal, El Enterrador, Fuerza Guerrera

indy (THU) 05/03/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Tackle & Fuego vs Áspid & Imperio Negro
3) Amor De Barrio, Brillante, Zafiro vs Kain, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde
4) Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis vs Gato Volador, Stuka Jr., Tywar

CMLL (FRI) 05/04/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Reyes Veloz & Sangre Azteca b Sombra de Plata & Volador Jr.
2) Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Tigre Blanco b Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) La Fiera, Safari, Tony Rivera b el Signo, Rencor Latino, Violencia
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Último Guerrero b Black Warrior, Satánico, Shocker * SATANICO,SHOCKER,BLACK WARRIOR VS EMILIO CHARLES JR,BESTIA SALVAJE,ÚLTIMO GUERRERO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

AAA TV (FRI) 05/04/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor * AAA May 13, 2001 (Matches taped on 5/4/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
2) Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Bravo Del Norte III vs Bobby Lee Jr., Niño de la Calle, Oscar Sevilla
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs El Cobarde, Pirata Morgan, Texano
4) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Sangre Chicana, Zorro vs El Mosco, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis * AAA May 13, 2001 (Matches taped on 5/4/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Abismo Negro, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Electroshock, Héctor Garza

indy (SAT) 05/05/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Silver Boy
2) Águila II & Satán vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Flecha Veloz vs Araña del Futuro
4) Black Boy & Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Baby Olmos & Súper Araña

indy (SAT) 05/05/2001 Deportivo Miguel Angel, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Búfalo Blanco & El Reo vs Circus & Payasito
2) Dragóncito, Extraño, Panterita Del Ring vs Averno, Guerrero, Súper Punk
3) Apóstol, Gran Danton, Índio Navajo vs Baby Steel, Birdman, Infernal
4) Apóstol Jr., Cóndor de Oro, Gitano, Pequeño Halcón vs Boby Saucedo, Corsario Rojo, Dragón Chino, Trébol Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 05/06/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Fugaz b Alacrán De Durango & Explosivo
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Guerrero del Futuro b Filoso, Olimpus, Solar II
3) Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur b Neutrón, Ricky Marvin, Sicodélico Jr.
4) El Hijo De Pierroth Jr., Mr. México, Rencor Latino DQ Astro Rey Jr., Felino, Starman
5) Mil Máscaras, Villano III, Villano IV b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 05/06/2001 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Makabre b Dakota [hair]

indy (SUN) 05/06/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Arandú, Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II b Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II
2) Blue Fish, Blue Panther, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino b Mosco de la Merced, Safari, Silver Star, Tony Rivera
3) Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Mr. Niebla b ?

indy (SUN) 05/06/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo vs Vengador
2) Circus & Payasito vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Araña del Futuro & Ku Kux Klan I vs Bala de Plata & Tony Rodríguez
4) Halcón Blanco, Sexy Piscis, Súper Parka vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Súper Araña 2000
Super Parka recently lost his title to Ku Kux Klan I

IWRG (SUN) 05/06/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Akuma & Halieen b Avisman & La Sombra
2) Guerra C-3 & Tigre Metálico b Bestia Rubia & Black Star
3) Bombero Infernal, Cirujano, El Millonario b Dr. Cerebro, Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida
4) Black Dragón, Rambo, Último Vampiro DQ Guardia, Oficial, Scorpió Jr.
5) Mega & Súper Mega © b Fantasy & Star Boy [IWRG IC TAG]

indy (SUN) 05/06/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Fantomas
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs La Bronca & Letty Rock
3) Predicador & Satán vs Barrio Boy & Blue Fox
4) El Tackle, Mr. Pegasso, Puma vs Águila Azul, Baby Olmos, Rey Arturo
5) El Genio, El Hijo del Espanto II, Gran Davis Jr. vs Cóndor de Oro, Relámpago Azul, Soberano Jr.

AAA TV (SUN) 05/06/2001 Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor vs Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis * AAA May 20, 2001 (Matches taped on 5/6/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
2) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Panthro, Sangre Chicana vs El Cobarde, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Texano * AAA May 20, 2001 (Matches taped on 5/6/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

AAA TV (MON) 05/07/2001 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Bravo Del Norte III vs Bobby Lee Jr., Niño de la Calle I, Oscar Sevilla *
2) Electroshock vs Héctor Garza © [MEX LH] *
3) Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Texano vs La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Zorro *

CMLL (TUE) 05/08/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Explosivo b El Koreano & Jeque
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Guerrero del Futuro b Filoso, Solar II, Volador Jr.
3) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Ringo Mendoza, Villano III, Villano IV b El Hijo De Pierroth Jr., Rencor Latino, Violencia * CMLL May 12, 2001 (Matches taped on 5/8 & 5/11/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva, Hijo del Lizmark DQ Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera * CMLL May 12, 2001 (Matches taped on 5/8 & 5/11/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (TUE) 05/08/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Androide & Babe Rock b Psicópata & Rocker
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Arquero & Halcón Galáctico
3) Gitano del Norte, Kato Sigama, Orlando Santa Cruz b Crazy Demon, Gavilán Negro, Neón
4) Damián 666, Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr. b Mosco de la Merced, Sergio Romo Jr., Tony Rivera
5) Mr. Niebla, Safari, Súper Parka b El Dandy, La Llamarada, Zumbido

CMLL (WED) 05/09/2001 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Último Dragóncito © b Pequeño Aristoteles [CMLL MINI]
2) Villano III © b Scorpió Jr. [CMLL LH]

IWRG TV (THU) 05/10/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) La Sombra b Maligno
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Star Boy b Bestia Rubia & Black Star
3) El Millonario, Mega, Súper Mega b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Suicida
4) Cirujano, Masada, Nosawa b Black Dragón, Dr. Cerebro, Último Vampiro
5) Black Metal, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro, Silver King b Felino, Gigante Silva, Rambo

CMLL (FRI) 05/11/2001 Arena México
1) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Zumbido vs La Fiera, Negro Casas, Silver King * CMLL May 12, 2001 (Matches taped on 5/8 & 5/11/01) (posted by KrisZ891979) Ya Vete Silver King!!!!!! (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
2) Último Guerrero DCO Satánico * CMLL May 12, 2001 (Matches taped on 5/8 & 5/11/01) (posted by KrisZ891979) Mano a Mano Infernal (posted by Manny Kusanagi) SATÁNICO VS ÚLTIMO GUERRERO 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

AAA (SUN) 05/13/2001 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tiffany © b Alda Moreno [MEX WOMEN]

CMLL (SUN) 05/13/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito b Ulises Jr.
2) Ai Fujita & La Diabólica b Amapola & Ayako Hamada [Relevos Increíbles]
3) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Cacao, Pantera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro, Mr. México
4) Fugaz b Rayo Tapatío II, Américo Rocca, Flecha, Ricky Marvin, Sangre Azteca, Sombra de Plata, Enemigo Publico [cibernetico, IVY CUP]
also listed as the NY Gear Trophy
5) Gigante Silva & La Fiera DQ Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Último Guerrero [torneo, semifinal]
6) El Boricua, Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Felino, Villano III, Villano IV [torneo, semifinal]
7) Gigante Silva & La Fiera b El Boricua, Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr. [torneo, final]

CMLL (SUN) 05/13/2001 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Sable b Dos K
2) Malandrin b El Depredador
3) Pit Bull I & Pit Bull II b Guerrero Samurai II & Pirata
4) Flash I, Flash II, Jalisco b Ángel Blanco Jr., Babe Rock, Guerrero Maya
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker, Silver King b Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla

indy (SUN) 05/13/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora, Miss America, Princesa Yara b La Felina, La Intusa, La Serpiente
2) Arquero & Chucho Mar Jr. b Diamante Negro Jr. & Esfinge
3) Makabre, Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Arandú, Damián 666, Zumbido b Mosco de la Merced, Safari, Silver Star
5) Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, El Dandy, Satánico b Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 05/13/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo vs Hermano Muerte
2) Circus & Gran Jefe II vs Payasito & Piloto Negro [Relevos Increíbles]
3) Araña del Futuro, Gran Jefe III, Súper Araña 2000 vs Índio Chirikawa II, Sexy Piscis, Tony Rodríguez
4) Ku Kux Klan I © vs Súper Parka [WWA MIDDLE]

IWRG (SUN) 05/13/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) La Mohicana & Lady Warrior b La Batichica & Mujer Maravilla
2) Sombrita & Tzuki b El Fierito & El Torito
3) Black Star, Nosawa, Paramedico b Nuevo Multifacetico, Súper Yens, Vértigo
4) Black Metal, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador b Black Dragón, Dr. Cerebro, Fantasma Jr.
5) El Millonario, Mega, Súper Mega b Fantasy, Suicida, Último Vampiro

indy (SUN) 05/13/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy vs Satán
2) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I vs Caín, El Tackle, Hijo de Espanto II
3) Blue Fox & Junior Halcón vs Black Trébol & Hermano Coraje
4) Averno & Guerrero vs El Duende & Vigilante
5) El Tackle & Junior Halcón vs Blue Ángel & Fantomas

CMLL (TUE) 05/15/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico, Masada, Príncipe Negro b Pegaso II, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Fugaz b Explosivo, Filoso, Volador Jr.
3) Mano Negra, Máscara Mágica, Súper Kendo b Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Virus
4) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Shocker b Rencor Latino, Scorpió Jr., Último Guerrero CMLL May 19, 2001 (GIGANTE SILVA PLAYS BASKETBALL WITH THE MINIS) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Hijo del Lizmark * CMLL May 19, 2001 (GIGANTE SILVA PLAYS BASKETBALL WITH THE MINIS) (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (WED) 05/16/2001 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Olímpico b Bestial [mask]

IWRG TV (THU) 05/17/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Blue Star
2) Black Star & Colt b Tigre Metálico & Zonik
3) Mega & Súper Mega b Alan Stone & Chris Stone
4) Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Masada, Nosawa b Black Dragón, Pantera, Suicida, Último Vampiro
5) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Rambo, Súper Astro DQ El Enterrador, Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 05/17/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro & Jaguar
2) Corsario Rojo & Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro & El Tackle
3) Brillante & El Genio vs Piloto Negro & Súper Punk
Genio lost his hair to Acuario in previous weeks
4) Gato Volador, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, Rudy Reyna, Tiwar

AAA TV (THU) 05/17/2001 Toluca, Estado de México [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Marabunta b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Gran Apache, Mr. Cóndor * AAA June 3, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)
win via foul

Toryumon Mexico (FRI) 05/18/2001 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Shuji Kondo b Jun Ogawauchi
2) Takamichi Iwasa & Toru Owashi b Raimu Mishima & Tarucito
3) Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, Yasushi Tsujimoto b Oyanagei Nitohei, Skayde, Takayuki Mori
4) Big Fuji, CIMA, SUWA b Apolo Dantés, Negro Navarro, Valentin Mayo [UWA TRIOS]
5) Brazo de Oro & Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje & TARU

CMLL (FRI) 05/18/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Neutrón & Olimpus b Jeque & Sangre Azteca
2) Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Nosawa
3) Felino, Olímpico, Safari b El Hijo De Pierroth Jr., Mr. México, Violencia
4) Gigante Silva, Villano III, Villano IV b Blue Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr. * CMLL May 19, 2001 (GIGANTE SILVA PLAYS BASKETBALL WITH THE MINIS) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * CMLL May 19, 2001 (GIGANTE SILVA PLAYS BASKETBALL WITH THE MINIS) (posted by KrisZ891979) LOS DINAMITA LE DAN SU DEBUT A LA LUCHA A EL HIJO DE RAYO DE JALISCO JR 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

Toryumon Mexico (SAT) 05/19/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Shuji Kondo b Jun Ogawauchi
2) Cicloncito Ramírez b Tarucito
3) Oyanagei Nitohei, Skayde, Takayuki Mori b Raimu Mishima, Takamichi Iwasa, Toru Owashi
4) Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, Yasushi Tsujimoto b Big Fuji, SUWA, TARU
5) Atlantis, Ricky Marvin, Villano III b Blue Panther, CIMA, Fuerza Guerrera
Vampiro was scheduled, did not arrive on time, Ricky Marvin took his place, then Vamprio ran in.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18010722_1509056685833082_6472506433895749246_n.jpg?oh=bcba1b459d4a9a202a561d0404b488f6&oe=599A05DF

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 05/19/2001 Salón Bazar, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Pantera Negra & Sombrita Vengadora vs El Enfermerito & Perro Salvaje
2) Black Spider, Muñeco Carinoso, Play Boy vs Arlequín, Sable, Ultratumba
3) Juventud Rebelde, Oscar Sevilla, Voltron vs Enfermero Jr., Hijo Del Medico Asesino, Químico
4) Gabriel o Gabriella, May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas vs Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria
5) Monsther vs El Alebrije [mascots]
Winner gets both Chucky and Cuije

CMLL (SUN) 05/20/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b El Koreano & Vaquerito
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Solar II, Volador Jr.
3) Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur b Brazo de Oro, Ricky Marvin, Sicodélico Jr.
4) Felino, Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Gran Markus Jr., Violencia
5) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Último Guerrero, Universo 2000

CMLL (SUN) 05/20/2001 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Captain Estrella b Rockero
2) Cadete 2000 & Caudillo b Monje Frankenstein & Taroth
3) ???, Pit Bull I, Pit Bull II b Akira, Pirata, Spartaco
4) Dr. X, Mr. México, Rencor Latino b Mr. Power, Pantera, Tony Rivera
5) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior DQ La Fiera, Olímpico, Solar I

indy (SUN) 05/20/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara b La Felina, La Intrusa, Tigresa Del Norte
2) Crazy Demon & Raiden b Arquero & Halcón Maltés
3) Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II DCO Caifanes Rockeros & Tigre Canadiense
4) Safari, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Arandú, Diluvio Negro I, Zumbido
5) Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla b Damián 666, El Dandy, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/20/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bello Willy & Hermano Muerte II vs Circus & Payasito
2) Espantito & Rangercito vs Dragóncito & Panterita
3) Araña del Futuro, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Tony Rodríguez
4) Súper Parka vs Ku Kux Klan I [mask, WWA MIDDLE]

IWRG (SUN) 05/20/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde DQ Dr. Cerebro, Cirujano, Paramedico
2) Masada, Mega, Nosawa, Súper Mega b Black Dragón, Fantasy, Suicida, Último Vampiro
3) Black Metal, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador b Felino, Rambo, Villano IV

indy (SUN) 05/20/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Satán vs ? & Barrio Boy
2) El Tackle & Sexy Francis vs Baby Olmos & Dany Gardenia
3) Antrax & Kain vs Diabólico I & Junior Halcón

INDY (MON) 05/21/2001 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria b Morguilla 2000 [mask]

indy (MON) 05/21/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Pequeño Star vs Áspid & Black Tiger
2) Kain & Piloto Negro vs Dandy García & El Tackle
3) Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde vs Brillante, Stuka I, Zafiro
4) Gato Volador vs Tiwar [mask]

CMLL (TUE) 05/22/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Aladino & Astro Boy b El Koreano & Príncipe Negro
2) Explosivo, Neutrón, Solar II b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Damián el Guerrero
3) Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Súper Kendo b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mr. México, Virus
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Rencor Latino, Último Guerrero b Felino, Máscara Mágica, Tony Rivera * CMLL May 26, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico b Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva, Tinieblas Jr. * CMLL May 26, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (TUE) 05/22/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Flor de Loto & Poly Star b La Bruja & La Serpiente
2) Esfinge, Neón, Tigre Canadiense b Bengalí, Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Galáctico
3) Makabre, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr. b Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino, Súper Vaquero
4) Charles Lucero, Damián 666, El Dandy b Safari, Silver Star, Súper Parka

CMLL (WED) 05/23/2001 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ricky Marvin © b Virus [MEX LIGHT]

IWRG TV (THU) 05/24/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee, Pantera, Súper Astro b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo
2) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Rambo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Metal, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro

indy (THU) 05/24/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Pequeño Star
2) Dragóncito & Espantito vs Panterita Del Ring & Stukita
3) El Tackle, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro
4) La Parka I, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Hijo de Espanto II, Jerry Estrada, Último Rebelde

AAA TV (THU) 05/24/2001 Plaza de Toros Caletilla, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB, SuperLuchas]
***TripleMania IX***
1) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Mini Abismo Negro, Rocky Marvin
2) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Oscar Sevilla b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced I, Psicosis II © b Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat [MEX ATOMICO]
Charly Manson, on crutches, announced he'd be back soon after this match.
4) Latin Lover b Héctor Garza, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal [Copa TripleMania] * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IX  P2 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) Hector Garza vs Latin Lover vs Heavy Metal vs Perro Aguayo Jr. - 5/26/01! (posted by Rob Viper)
5) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock, Máscara Maligna
6) Pirata Morgan L El Cobarde, Sangre Chicana [bull terrier, hair] * * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IX  P1 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA June 3, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (FRI) 05/25/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Fire
2) Dr. X, Nosawa, Valentin Mayo b Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Solar I
3) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari b Gran Markus Jr., Violencia, Zumbido * *
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, el Signo b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Universo 2000 b El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. * CMLL May 26, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:24

Return to Index