indy: 2001-05

<-- 2001-04 --- 2001-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (TUE) 05/01/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Crazy Demon & Raiden b Arquero & Jr.
2) Bengalí, Chucho Mar Jr., Gitano del Norte b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito
3) Alan Stone, Orientale I, Orientale II b Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino Jr., Súper Vaquero
4) Chris Stone, Safari, Tony Rivera b Bestia Salvaje, Diluvio Negro I, Violencia

IWRG TV (THU) 05/03/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Cat Man
2) Sagrado & Tigre Metálico b Bestia Rubia & Erick Draven
3) Masada, Minoru Fujita, Nosawa b Black Dragón, Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida
4) Dr. Cerebro, Kato Kung Lee, Último Vampiro b Bombero Infernal, Cirujano, El Millonario
5) Felino, LA Park, Súper Parka DQ Black Metal, El Enterrador, Fuerza Guerrera

indy (THU) 05/03/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Tackle & Fuego vs Áspid & Imperio Negro
3) Amor De Barrio, Brillante, Zafiro vs Kain, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde
4) Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis vs Gato Volador, Stuka Jr., Tywar

indy (SAT) 05/05/2001 Deportivo King I, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Silver Boy
2) Águila II & Satán vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Flecha Veloz vs Araña del Futuro
4) Black Boy & Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Baby Olmos & Súper Araña

indy (SAT) 05/05/2001 Deportivo Miguel Angel, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Búfalo Blanco & El Reo vs Circus & Payasito
2) Dragóncito, Extraño, Panterita Del Ring vs Averno, Guerrero, Súper Punk
3) Apóstol, Gran Danton, Índio Navajo vs Baby Steel, Birdman, Infernal
4) Apóstol Jr., Cóndor de Oro, Gitano, Pequeño Halcón vs Boby Saucedo, Corsario Rojo, Dragón Chino, Trébol Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/06/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Arandú, Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II b Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II
2) Blue Fish, Blue Panther, Centurión Negro, Mongol Chino b Mosco de la Merced, Safari, Silver Star, Tony Rivera
3) Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Mr. Niebla b ?

indy (SUN) 05/06/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo vs Vengador
2) Circus & Payasito vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Araña del Futuro & Ku Kux Klan I vs Bala de Plata & Tony Rodríguez
4) Halcón Blanco, Sexy Piscis, Súper Parka vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Súper Araña 2000
Super Parka recently lost his title to Ku Kux Klan I

indy (SUN) 05/06/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Fantomas
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs La Bronca & Letty Rock
3) Predicador & Satán vs Barrio Boy & Blue Fox
4) El Tackle, Mr. Pegasso, Puma vs Águila Azul, Baby Olmos, Rey Arturo
5) El Genio, El Hijo del Espanto II, Gran Davis Jr. vs Cóndor de Oro, Relámpago Azul, Soberano Jr.

indy (TUE) 05/08/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Androide & Babe Rock b Psicópata & Rocker
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Arquero & Halcón Galáctico
3) Gitano del Norte, Kato Sigama, Orlando Santa Cruz b Crazy Demon, Gavilán Negro, Neón
4) Damián 666, Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr. b Mosco de la Merced, Sergio Romo Jr., Tony Rivera
5) Mr. Niebla, Safari, Súper Parka b El Dandy, La Llamarada, Zumbido

IWRG TV (THU) 05/10/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) La Sombra b Maligno
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Star Boy b Bestia Rubia & Black Star
3) El Millonario, Mega, Súper Mega b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Suicida
4) Cirujano, Masada, Nosawa b Black Dragón, Dr. Cerebro, Último Vampiro
5) Black Metal, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro, Silver King b Felino, Gigante Silva, Rambo

indy (SUN) 05/13/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora, Miss America, Princesa Yara b La Felina, La Intusa, La Serpiente
2) Arquero & Chucho Mar Jr. b Diamante Negro Jr. & Esfinge
3) Makabre, Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Arandú, Damián 666, Zumbido b Mosco de la Merced, Safari, Silver Star
5) Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, El Dandy, Satánico b Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 05/13/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo vs Hermano Muerte
2) Circus & Gran Jefe II vs Payasito & Piloto Negro [Relevos Increíbles]
3) Araña del Futuro, Gran Jefe III, Súper Araña 2000 vs Índio Chirikawa II, Sexy Piscis, Tony Rodríguez
4) Ku Kux Klan I © vs Súper Parka [WWA MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 05/13/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Barrio Boy vs Satán
2) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I vs Caín, El Tackle, Hijo de Espanto II
3) Blue Fox & Junior Halcón vs Black Trébol & Hermano Coraje
4) Averno & Guerrero vs El Duende & Vigilante
5) El Tackle & Junior Halcón vs Blue Ángel & Fantomas

IWRG TV (THU) 05/17/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Blue Star
2) Black Star & Colt b Tigre Metálico & Zonik
3) Mega & Súper Mega b Alan Stone & Chris Stone
4) Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Masada, Nosawa b Black Dragón, Pantera, Suicida, Último Vampiro
5) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Rambo, Súper Astro DQ El Enterrador, Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 05/17/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro & Jaguar
2) Corsario Rojo & Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro & El Tackle
3) Brillante & El Genio vs Piloto Negro & Súper Punk
Genio lost his hair to Acuario in previous weeks
4) Gato Volador, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, Rudy Reyna, Tiwar

Toryumon Mexico (FRI) 05/18/2001 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Shuji Kondo b Jun Ogawauchi
2) Takamichi Iwasa & Toru Owashi b Raimu Mishima & Tarucito
3) Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, Yasushi Tsujimoto b Oyanagei Nitohei, Skayde, Takayuki Mori
4) Big Fuji, CIMA, SUWA b Apolo Dantés, Negro Navarro, Valentin Mayo [UWA TRIOS]
5) Brazo de Oro & Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje & TARU

Toryumon Mexico (SAT) 05/19/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Shuji Kondo b Jun Ogawauchi
2) Cicloncito Ramírez b Tarucito
3) Oyanagei Nitohei, Skayde, Takayuki Mori b Raimu Mishima, Takamichi Iwasa, Toru Owashi
4) Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, Yasushi Tsujimoto b Big Fuji, SUWA, TARU
5) Atlantis, Ricky Marvin, Villano III b Blue Panther, CIMA, Fuerza Guerrera
Vampiro was scheduled, did not arrive on time, Ricky Marvin took his place, then Vamprio ran in.

indy (SUN) 05/20/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara b La Felina, La Intrusa, Tigresa Del Norte
2) Crazy Demon & Raiden b Arquero & Halcón Maltés
3) Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II DCO Caifanes Rockeros & Tigre Canadiense
4) Safari, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Arandú, Diluvio Negro I, Zumbido
5) Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla b Damián 666, El Dandy, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/20/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bello Willy & Hermano Muerte II vs Circus & Payasito
2) Espantito & Rangercito vs Dragóncito & Panterita
3) Araña del Futuro, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Tony Rodríguez
4) Súper Parka vs Ku Kux Klan I [mask, WWA MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 05/20/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Satán vs ? & Barrio Boy
2) El Tackle & Sexy Francis vs Baby Olmos & Dany Gardenia
3) Antrax & Kain vs Diabólico I & Junior Halcón

INDY (MON) 05/21/2001 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria b Morguilla 2000 [mask]

indy (MON) 05/21/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Pequeño Star vs Áspid & Black Tiger
2) Kain & Piloto Negro vs Dandy García & El Tackle
3) Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde vs Brillante, Stuka I, Zafiro
4) Gato Volador vs Tiwar [mask]

indy (TUE) 05/22/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Flor de Loto & Poly Star b La Bruja & La Serpiente
2) Esfinge, Neón, Tigre Canadiense b Bengalí, Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Galáctico
3) Makabre, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr. b Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino, Súper Vaquero
4) Charles Lucero, Damián 666, El Dandy b Safari, Silver Star, Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 05/24/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee, Pantera, Súper Astro b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo
2) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Rambo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Metal, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro

indy (THU) 05/24/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Pequeño Star
2) Dragóncito & Espantito vs Panterita Del Ring & Stukita
3) El Tackle, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro
4) La Parka I, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Hijo de Espanto II, Jerry Estrada, Último Rebelde

indy (SAT) 05/26/2001 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cadete 2000 vs Fugitivo
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Barrio Boy & Landrú
3) Corsario Rojo & Piloto Negro vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
4) El Tackle & Último Rebelde vs Araña del Futuro & Súper Araña 2000

indy (SUN) 05/27/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Gitano del Norte b Tigre Canadiense
2) Orientale II b Caifan Rockero II
3) Makabre b Rencor Latino
4) Caifan Rockero I b Oriental I
5) Arandú, Blue Panther, Damián 666, Zumbido b Mr. Niebla, Safari, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star
6) Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, El Dandy, Nicho el Millionario, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/27/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Infierno & Rey Muerte vs Ruco Del Ring I & Rudo Del Ring II
2) Circus & Payasito vs Boby Saucedo & Landrú
3) Acuario, As Rey I, As Rey II vs Piloto Negro, Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra
4) Antrax, Araña del Futuro, Kain vs Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, El Dorado

Event Notes: no building listed! Benefit show for Gran Markus.

indy (SUN) 05/27/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo & Murciélago vs Águila II & Rey Pony
2) Soldado Universal I & Soldado Universal II vs Circus & Payasito
3) Hermano Coraje II & Súper Punk vs Blue Rocket & Junior Halcón
4) El Duende vs Guerrero [AMERICAS LIGHT]
5) Averno © vs Vigilante [TEXAS WELTER]
Averno is Texas Welterweight Champion

IWRG TV (THU) 05/31/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Halieen & Maligno
2) Bestia Rubia & Black Star b Erick Draven & Zonik
3) Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Blue Panther, Bombero Infernal, Sanshiro b Kato Kung Lee, Rambo, Súper Astro
5) Suicida & Último Vampiro b Masada & Nosawa [hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:22

Return to Index