All: 2001-06

<-- 2001-05 --- 2001-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 06/01/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Fugaz b Alacrán De Durango & Sombra de Plata
2) Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Nosawa
3) Felino, Olímpico, Safari b Bestia Salvaje, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, el Signo b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V * CMLL June 2, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Universo 2000 DQ El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr. * CMLL June 2, 2001 (posted by KrisZ891979)

AAA TV (FRI) 06/01/2001 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) Porro I, Porro II, Porro III vs Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis *
2) Hijo De Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan vs El Cobarde & El Hijo Del Cobarde [cage] *

CMLL (SUN) 06/03/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olímpico & Safari b Arkángel de la Muerte & Dr. X [torneo, quarterfinal]
2) Villano III & Villano IV b Poder Índio & Rencor Latino [torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Hijo del Lizmark & Mano Negra b Gran Markus Jr. & Veneno [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera b Brazo de Oro & Ringo Mendoza [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Villano III & Villano IV b Olímpico & Safari [torneo, semifinal]
6) Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera b Hijo del Lizmark & Mano Negra [torneo, semifinal]
7) Villano III & Villano IV b Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera [torneo, final]

IWRG (SUN) 06/03/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man & Maligno b Erick Draven & Kabuto
2) Súper Yens & Vértigo b Bestia Rubia & Black Star
3) Masada, Nosawa, Sanshiro b Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida b Dr. Cerebro, Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante [lumberjack strap]
5) Rambo, Tinieblas Jr., Último Vampiro b Black Metal, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro

CMLL (TUE) 06/05/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Fugaz b Flecha & Zetta
2) Alacrán De Durango, Solar II, Volador Jr. b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Damián el Guerrero
3) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Ricky Marvin b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mr. México
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Solar I * * CMLL June 9, 2001 Part One (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero DQ Averno, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico * CMLL June 9, 2001 Part One (posted by KrisZ891979)

indy (TUE) 06/05/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Anfibio & Falcón Kid b Aracnido & Psicópata
2) Galactar & Halcón Maltés b Mitsunori & Raiden
3) Neón, Pancho Tequila, Tigre Canadiense b Bengalí, Cats, Trueno Jr.
4) Diluvio Negro II, Mongol Chino Jr., Súper Vaquero b Gitano del Norte, Makabre, Orlando Santa Cruz
5) Bestia Salvaje, Charles Lucero, Nicho el Millionario b Neutrón, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star

IWRG TV (THU) 06/07/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man & Cat Man II b Avisman & Avisman II
2) Bestia Rubia & Halieen b Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Crazy 33, El Hijo del Diablo, El Millonario
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Suicida, Último Vampiro b Dr. Cerebro, Masada, Nosawa
5) Blue Panther, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador b Rambo, Villano III, Villano IV

CMLL (FRI) 06/08/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) El Torito & Pierrothito b Tzuki & Último Dragóncito
2) Sicodélico Jr., Starman, Tigre Blanco b Dr. X, Valentin Mayo, Virus
3) Felino, Olímpico, Safari DQ Gran Markus Jr., Veneno, Zumbido * CMLL June 9, 2001 Part Two (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Blue Panther, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V CMLL June 9, 2001 Part Two (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Shocker b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. * CMLL June 9, 2001 Part Two (posted by KrisZ891979)

CMLL (SUN) 06/10/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Príncipe Negro b Pegaso II & Sombra de Plata
2) Explosivo & Filoso DQ Guerrero del Futuro & Mogur
3) Halcón Negro, Nosawa, Valentin Mayo b Neutrón, Olimpus, Starman
4) Mano Negra, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza DQ Mr. México, Poder Boricua, Veneno
5) Tinieblas Jr., Vampiro, Villano III b Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico, Universo 2000

source: http://i.imgur.com/qcsrBbK.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.36.00))

CMLL (SUN) 06/10/2001 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Eddy & Rockero vs Capitán Estrella & Dosk
2) Águila De Plata, Asesino Negro Jr., Babe Rock, Caudillo, Flash 1, Flash II, Genetico, Guerrero Maya, Guerrero Samurai, Lider, Pit Bull I, Taroth b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Charro, Espartaco, Pit Bull II [losers advance, torneo]
only the losers are confirmed
3) El Charro & Pit Bull II b Ángel Blanco Jr. & Lider [relevos suicidas]
4) Ángel Blanco Jr. b Lider [mask]
5) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari DQ Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Shocker

indy (SUN) 06/10/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Serpiente b La Justiciera, Miss America, Poly Star
2) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Esfinge b Chucho Mar Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II
3) Arandú, Gran Markus Jr., Tigre Canadiense b Brazo de Oro, Makabre, Orlando Santa Cruz
4) Black Warrior, El Dandy, Silver King, Zumbido b Astro Rey Jr., Astuto, Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka
5) Antifaz del Norte b Negro Casas

IWRG (SUN) 06/10/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman & La Sombra b Maligno & Príncipe De Fuego
2) Bestia Rubia & King Haku Jr. b Erick Draven & Zonik
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Nuevo Multifacetico, Súper Yens, Vértigo b Crazy 33, Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
4) Fantasy, Rambo, Suicida b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Negro Navarro
5) Masada & Nosawa b Mega & Súper Mega © [IWRG IC TAG]

indy (SUN) 06/10/2001 Arena Solidaridad [luchawiki]
1) Héctor Garza © b Jerry Estrada [MEX LH]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/26168285_815333498651555_7596338879876969279_n.jpg?oh=ba6f37c9c0fec2e13afd6b2d3cfdf8b2&oe=5ABF5326

(Facebook)

XLAW (SUN) 06/10/2001 Unidad Deprotiva Javier Rojo Gomez, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
Attendance: 2700
1) Amo de la Noche, Anarkya, Génesis b El Cazador, Imposter, Rey Cuervo II
2) Masato Yoshino & Milano Collection AT b Takamichi Iwasa & Toru Owashi
3) Mosco de la Merced b Salsero, Potro [Ladder]
4) Rocky Santana b El Duende [Barbed Wire Bat]
5) Wifebeater b Nicho el Millionario
6) Damián 666, El Depredador, Rey Misterio Sr. b Crazzy Boy, Némesis, Rey Cuervo and Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett [War Games]
7) Súper Crazy b John Zandig

CMLL (TUE) 06/12/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b Jeque & Príncipe Negro
2) Explosivo, Neutrón, Olimpus b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Damián el Guerrero
3) Dr. X, Mr. México, Virus b Pantera, Solar I, Tigre Blanco
4) Mr. Niebla, Villano III, Villano IV b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Veneno
5) Averno, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico b Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero * CMLL June 16, 2001 Part One (posted by KrisZ891979)

IWRG TV (THU) 06/14/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman & Kabuto b Cat Man & Halieen
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b King Haku Jr. & Paramedico
3) Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Masada DQ Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida
4) Felino, Tinieblas Jr., Villano IV b Black Metal, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro
5) Villano III DRAW Rambo

XLAW (FRI) 06/15/2001 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
Attendance: 1544
1) Pandita & Skayde b Mensajero De La Muerte & Neo
2) Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr., Maniacop, Negro Navarro b El Hijo del Diablo, Némesis, Rey Cuervo, Solar I [elimination]
Negro Navarro was the ultimate survivor
3) Jun Ogawashi & Shinji Kundo b Takayuki Mori & Tarucito
4) El Depredador & Mosco de la Merced b Dollar & El Duende [XLAW Tag]
5) El Hijo del Diablo b Nosawa
6) León Rojo, Obett, Potro b Halloween, Nicho el Millionario, Rey Misterio Sr.
7) Damián 666 & Halloween b El Depredador & Mosco de la Merced [XLAW Tag]
8) John Zandig & Wifebeater b Ángel o Demonio & Crazzy Boy Wifebeater ,John Zandig VS X LAW Crazy boy,Angel o Demonio lucha extrema (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
9) Sabú b Súper Crazy, Damián 666 SÚPER CRAZY VS DAMIAN 666 VS SABÚ LUCHA EXTREMA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (FRI) 06/15/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Fugaz, Sangre Azteca, Valentin Mayo b Mano Negra Jr., Neutrón, Volador Jr.
2) Felino, Olímpico, Safari b Poder Boricua, Veneno, Violencia
3) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Shocker b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. * CMLL June 16, 2001 Part One (posted by KrisZ891979)
4) Villano III DCO el Signo * CMLL June 16, 2001 Part Two (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Atlantis, Black Tiger III, Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * CMLL June 16, 2001 Part Two (posted by KrisZ891979) VAMPIRO,BLACK TIGER,ATLANTIS VS DR.WAGNER,UNIVERSO,MASCARA AÑO 2000 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (FRI) 06/15/2001 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © b Averno & Satánico [CMLL TAG]

AAA TV (FRI) 06/15/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) King Azteca b Century 2000 [? IC MIDDLE]
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Coliman, Enfermero, King Azteca *
3) Electroshock © b Héctor Garza [MEX LH] *
4) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Sangre Chicana vs Máscara Maligna, Monsther, Pentagon II *
5) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis © b Escorpión Negro (Baja California), Highlander, TJ Boy, Venum Black
6) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Octagón b Cibernético, Jerry Estrada, Texano HIJO DEL PERRO AGUAYO,HEAVY METAL VS TEXANO ,CIBERNETICO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

AAA TV (SAT) 06/16/2001 Mexicali, Baja California
2) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Octagón vs Cibernético, Electroshock, Monsther *
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Venum Black vs Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis

CMLL (SUN) 06/17/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Zetta b El Koreano & Enemigo Publico
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Mano Negra Jr.
3) Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo b Sicodélico Jr., Starman, Súper Kendo
4) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Nosawa, Veneno
5) Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Poder Boricua, Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Olímpico, Vampiro, Villano III

source: http://i.imgur.com/Hh2tVYJ.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.36.00))

CMLL (SUN) 06/17/2001 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Eddy, Novato, Sakura vs Capitán Estrella, Cobra Negra, Stress
2) Astro Rey Jr., Guerrero Samurai II, Volador Jr. b Cholo, Magnum, Virus
3) Makabre, Mr. Power, Tony Rivera b Asesino Negro Jr., Averno, Guerrero Maya
4) Hijo del Lizmark, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla b Cesar Dantes, Shocker, Último Guerrero
5) Atlantis & Gigante Silva b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (SUN) 06/17/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara b La Felina, La Intrusa, La Tigresa
2) Crazy Demon & Raiden b Arquero & Halcón Galáctico
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Fugaz b Chucho Mar Jr., II[****], Orientale I
4) Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Violencia b Felino, Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Parka, Villano V
5) Antifaz del Norte & LA Park b El Dandy & Silver King [NAWA Tag]

IWRG (SUN) 06/17/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman & La Sombra b Akuma & Maligno
2) Halieen & Paramedico b Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3
3) Súper Astro 2000, Súper Yens, Vértigo DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
4) Brazo de Plata, Rambo, Último Vampiro b Black Metal, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador
5) Fantasy b Suicida

CMLL (MON) 06/18/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Villano III © b Blue Panther [CMLL LH]

CMLL (TUE) 06/19/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Ulises Jr. b Fire & Sombrita
2) Filoso, Mano Negra Jr., Volador Jr. b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Guerrero del Futuro * Filoso/Mano Negra Jr./Volador Jr. vs Alan Stone/Chris Stone/Guerrero Del Futuro - 6/19/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Sicodélico Jr., Starman
4) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Negro Casas
5) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero b Averno & Satánico SATANICO,AVERNO VS ULTIMO GUERRERO,REY BUCANERO 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (TUE) 06/19/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Psicópata & Rocker b Androide & Rey Águila
2) Flor de Loto & Princesa Yara b La Serpiente & La Tigresa
3) Anibal el Vampiro, Fugaz, Pancho Tequila b Bengalí, Kato Sigama, Trueno Jr.
4) Black Warrior, El Dandy, Violencia b Felino, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Charles Lucero b Silver Star [UWF SUPER MIDDLE]

IWRG TV (THU) 06/21/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Kabuto
2) La Andrómeda & Marcela b Amapola & La Diabólica
3) Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida b Crazy 33, Mega, Súper Mega
4) Felino, Tinieblas Jr., Último Vampiro, Villano IV b Black Metal, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro [lumberjack strap]
5) Villano III b Rambo [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 06/22/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Jeque b Flecha & Sombra de Plata
2) Solar I, Súper Kendo, Tigre Blanco b Dr. X, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Virus
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Poder Boricua, Zumbido b Felino, La Fiera, Safari *
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Olímpico, Villano III b el Signo, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Navarro *
5) Black Tiger III, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker *

CMLL (FRI) 06/22/2001 Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © b Averno & Satánico [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (SAT) 06/23/2001 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © b Averno & Satánico [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (SUN) 06/24/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flor Metálica & Marcela b Amapola & La Diabólica
2) Olimpus & Rayo Tapatío I b Guerrero del Futuro & Mogur
3) Mano Negra, Máscara Mágica, Neutrón b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mr. México, Sangre Azteca
4) Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Villano IV [torneo, semifinal]
5) Atlantis, Safari, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Averno, El Boricua, Veneno [torneo, semifinal]
6) Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Safari, Tinieblas Jr. [torneo, final]

source: http://i.imgur.com/i8dalW7.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.36.00))

CMLL (SUN) 06/24/2001 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Cadete, Caudillo, Sable vs Kubla Khan, Malandrin, Taroth
2) Eclipse, Pirata, Silver Fox vs Capitán Garfio, Chackill, Danger
3) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito (original) vs Bracito De Plata, Mini Coco Negro, Piratita Morgan
4) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Vampiro Canadiense vs Apolo Dantés, Satánico, Shocker
5) Hijo de Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King

IWRG (SUN) 06/24/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Akuma & King Haku Jr. b Kabuto & La Sombra
2) Galaxia R2, Guerra C-3, Zonik b Bestia Rubia, Colt, Halieen
3) Cirujano, Crazy 33, Paramedico b Mixtico, Nuevo Multifacetico, Súper Yens
4) Rambo, Suicida, Súper Astro 2000, Último Vampiro b El Hijo del Diablo, Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
5) Dr. Cerebro © b Fantasy [IWRG IC WELTER]

AAA TV (SUN) 06/24/2001 Durango, Durango
1) La Parkita, Mini Path Finder, Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro, Rocko Marvin, Rocky Marvin *
3) Electroshock, Máscara Maligna, Pentagon II vs El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Octagón *

CMLL (TUE) 06/26/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b El Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Explosivo, Mano Negra Jr., Solar II b Chris Stone, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro
3) La Fiera, Olímpico, Tigre Blanco b Dr. X, Gran Markus Jr., Veneno
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla DQ Black Warrior, Satánico, Shocker
5) Averno b Rey Bucanero *

CMLL (TUE) 06/26/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Gargantua b Galactar & Máscara De Acero
2) Princesa Yara b La Tigresa [Northern Mexico Women]
3) Fugaz, Mongol Chino Jr., Neón b Bengalí, Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Galáctico
4) Gitano del Norte, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr. b Jungla Negra Jr., Renegado, Súper Vaquero
5) La Llamarada, Scorpió Jr., Violencia b Antifaz del Norte, Súper Parka, Tony Rivera

CMLL (WED) 06/27/2001 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © b Averno & Satánico [CMLL TAG]

IWRG TV (THU) 06/28/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Kabuto
2) Bestia Rubia & Colt b Tigre Metálico & Zonik
3) Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico b Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Pantera
4) El Dandy, Felino, Último Vampiro DQ El Enterrador, Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr.
5) Black Metal b Tinieblas Jr. [WPW Heavy]

CMLL (FRI) 06/29/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Sangre Azteca b Olimpus & Volador Jr.
2) Brazo de Oro, Starman, Súper Kendo b Mr. México, Valentin Mayo, Virus
3) Felino, Safari, Tony Rivera b Poder Boricua, Violencia, Zumbido
4) Black Tiger III, El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Hijo del Lizmark b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera *
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III *

AAA TV (SAT) 06/30/2001 Hermosillo, Sonora
1) Héctor Garza vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, Heavy Metal [Campeón de Campeones, #1 Contenders] *
2) Cibernético vs Heavy Metal [Campeón de Campeones] *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:22

Return to Index