indy: 2001-06

<-- 2001-05 --- 2001-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (TUE) 06/05/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Anfibio & Falcón Kid b Aracnido & Psicópata
2) Galactar & Halcón Maltés b Mitsunori & Raiden
3) Neón, Pancho Tequila, Tigre Canadiense b Bengalí, Cats, Trueno Jr.
4) Diluvio Negro II, Mongol Chino Jr., Súper Vaquero b Gitano del Norte, Makabre, Orlando Santa Cruz
5) Bestia Salvaje, Charles Lucero, Nicho el Millionario b Neutrón, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star

IWRG TV (THU) 06/07/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man & Cat Man II b Avisman & Avisman II
2) Bestia Rubia & Halieen b Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Crazy 33, El Hijo del Diablo, El Millonario
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Suicida, Último Vampiro b Dr. Cerebro, Masada, Nosawa
5) Blue Panther, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador b Rambo, Villano III, Villano IV

indy (SUN) 06/10/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Serpiente b La Justiciera, Miss America, Poly Star
2) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Esfinge b Chucho Mar Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II
3) Arandú, Gran Markus Jr., Tigre Canadiense b Brazo de Oro, Makabre, Orlando Santa Cruz
4) Black Warrior, El Dandy, Silver King, Zumbido b Astro Rey Jr., Astuto, Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka
5) Antifaz del Norte b Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 06/10/2001 Arena Solidaridad [luchawiki]
1) Héctor Garza © b Jerry Estrada [MEX LH]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/26168285_815333498651555_7596338879876969279_n.jpg?oh=ba6f37c9c0fec2e13afd6b2d3cfdf8b2&oe=5ABF5326

(Facebook)

XLAW (SUN) 06/10/2001 Unidad Deprotiva Javier Rojo Gomez, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
Attendance: 2700
1) Amo de la Noche, Anarkya, Génesis b El Cazador, Imposter, Rey Cuervo II
2) Masato Yoshino & Milano Collection AT b Takamichi Iwasa & Toru Owashi
3) Mosco de la Merced b Salsero, Potro [Ladder]
4) Rocky Santana b El Duende [Barbed Wire Bat]
5) Wifebeater b Nicho el Millionario
6) Damián 666, El Depredador, Rey Misterio Sr. b Crazzy Boy, Némesis, Rey Cuervo and Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett [War Games]
7) Súper Crazy b John Zandig

IWRG TV (THU) 06/14/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman & Kabuto b Cat Man & Halieen
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b King Haku Jr. & Paramedico
3) Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Masada DQ Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida
4) Felino, Tinieblas Jr., Villano IV b Black Metal, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro
5) Villano III DRAW Rambo

XLAW (FRI) 06/15/2001 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
Attendance: 1544
1) Pandita & Skayde b Mensajero De La Muerte & Neo
2) Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr., Maniacop, Negro Navarro b El Hijo del Diablo, Némesis, Rey Cuervo, Solar I [elimination]
Negro Navarro was the ultimate survivor
3) Jun Ogawashi & Shinji Kundo b Takayuki Mori & Tarucito
4) El Depredador & Mosco de la Merced b Dollar & El Duende [XLAW Tag]
5) El Hijo del Diablo b Nosawa
6) León Rojo, Obett, Potro b Halloween, Nicho el Millionario, Rey Misterio Sr.
7) Damián 666 & Halloween b El Depredador & Mosco de la Merced [XLAW Tag]
8) John Zandig & Wifebeater b Ángel o Demonio & Crazzy Boy Wifebeater ,John Zandig VS X LAW Crazy boy,Angel o Demonio lucha extrema (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
9) Sabú b Súper Crazy, Damián 666 SÚPER CRAZY VS DAMIAN 666 VS SABÚ LUCHA EXTREMA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (TUE) 06/19/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Psicópata & Rocker b Androide & Rey Águila
2) Flor de Loto & Princesa Yara b La Serpiente & La Tigresa
3) Anibal el Vampiro, Fugaz, Pancho Tequila b Bengalí, Kato Sigama, Trueno Jr.
4) Black Warrior, El Dandy, Violencia b Felino, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Charles Lucero b Silver Star [UWF SUPER MIDDLE]

IWRG TV (THU) 06/21/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Kabuto
2) La Andrómeda & Marcela b Amapola & La Diabólica
3) Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida b Crazy 33, Mega, Súper Mega
4) Felino, Tinieblas Jr., Último Vampiro, Villano IV b Black Metal, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro [lumberjack strap]
5) Villano III b Rambo [hair]

IWRG TV (THU) 06/28/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halieen b Kabuto
2) Bestia Rubia & Colt b Tigre Metálico & Zonik
3) Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico b Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Pantera
4) El Dandy, Felino, Último Vampiro DQ El Enterrador, Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr.
5) Black Metal b Tinieblas Jr. [WPW Heavy]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:20

Return to Index